Hibernian Swimming                             15/04/2024 - 1:42 PM
    McCullagh International Meet 2024 - 11/04/2024 to 14/04/2024    
 
 Event 35  Men 13 & Over 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Shortt, John           17 Bluefin SC          53.70      55.63  
                 27.18        55.63 (28.45)
  2 Byrne, Brydan          17 BAN                 57.89      57.91  
                 28.08        57.91 (29.83)
  3 Cousins, Emmet         18 NRS                 57.69      59.66  
                 28.94        59.66 (30.72)
  4 Cassidy, Charlie       19 Dsc                 57.01    1:00.01  
                 28.65      1:00.01 (31.36)
  5 Irwin, Neddie          21 Dsc                 56.81    1:00.58  
                 28.84      1:00.58 (31.74)
  6 Byrne, Fionn           17 NAC                 59.70    1:00.68  
                 29.18      1:00.68 (31.50)
  7 Mason, Christopher     19 LISB              1:01.00    1:01.94  
                 30.04      1:01.94 (31.90)
  8 Merrigan, Ben          18 Dsc                 59.62    1:02.03  
                 29.40      1:02.03 (32.63)
  9 Rynn, Eoghan           17 Trident           1:01.07    1:02.09  
                 28.95      1:02.09 (33.14)
 10 Cormican, Mark         17 Bluefin SC        1:01.31    1:02.10  
                 29.97      1:02.10 (32.13)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Newman, Alexander      17 BAN               1:01.24    1:02.45  
                 29.71      1:02.45 (32.74)
 12 Lacy, Rudi             16 ESB               1:01.15    1:02.57  
                 30.36      1:02.57 (32.21)
 13 Harvey, Senan          18 Dsc               1:01.36    1:03.00  
                 30.32      1:03.00 (32.68)
 14 Mathers, Liam Og       18 BANB              1:01.00    1:03.07  
                 29.93      1:03.07 (33.14)
 15 Van Rensburg, Julian   18 TROJ              1:02.54    1:03.19  
                 29.93      1:03.19 (33.26)
 16 O'Brien, Tadgh         15 Dsc               1:02.95    1:03.25  
                 30.60      1:03.25 (32.65)
 17 O'Leary, David         16 SWSC              1:03.42    1:03.34  
                 30.51      1:03.34 (32.83)
 18 Lipscomb, Andrew       18 Cookstown Asc     1:03.41    1:03.38  
                 30.61      1:03.38 (32.77)
 19 Mc Gann, Jack          19 TROJ              1:00.44    1:03.66  
                 30.13      1:03.66 (33.53)
 20 Edgar, Daniel          19 LISB                58.77    1:04.00  
                 30.13      1:04.00 (33.87)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Nyland, Kristian       21 NAC                 59.30    1:04.05  
                 30.20      1:04.05 (33.85)
 22 Flynn, Jamie           17 SPL               1:03.80    1:04.11  
                 30.80      1:04.11 (33.31)
 23 Prokhorov, Danylo      15 TROJ              1:02.61    1:04.15  
                 30.85      1:04.15 (33.30)
 24 Laudon, Kjell          16 TROJ              1:04.25    1:04.23  
                 30.91      1:04.23 (33.32)
 25 Cuddihy, Paddy         16 Kilkenny          1:01.66    1:04.39  
                 31.24      1:04.39 (33.15)
 26 Chatterjee, Aheer      21 Stirling Uni      1:02.96    1:04.57  
                 30.99      1:04.57 (33.58)
 27 O'Flaherty, Miks       15 Breifne           1:07.05    1:04.70  
                 32.06      1:04.70 (32.64)
 28 Kazlauskas, Jonas      16 Alsc              1:04.40    1:04.80  
                 31.56      1:04.80 (33.24)
 29 Laudon, Bjarne         15 TROJ              1:03.40    1:05.07  
                 30.95      1:05.07 (34.12)
 30 Biss, Leon             15 SW BT             1:05.88    1:05.29  
                 31.65      1:05.29 (33.64)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 31 Davis, Ruairidh        19 SW BT             1:02.09    1:05.58  
                 31.91      1:05.58 (33.67)
 31 Mullen, Andrew         16 TEMP              1:04.06    1:05.58  
                 30.87      1:05.58 (34.71)
 Swim-Off Required ----------------------------------------------
 33 Duda, Scott            15 LONG              1:03.20    1:05.88  
                 31.16      1:05.88 (34.72)
 34 Brady, Dylan           15 DROG              1:06.24    1:05.98  
                 32.66      1:05.98 (33.32)
 35 Mc Clements, Barry     23 ARDS              1:06.17    1:06.29  
                 31.53      1:06.29 (34.76)
 36 Jia, Siyuan Jason      15 TALL              1:06.72    1:06.40  
                 32.25      1:06.40 (34.15)
 37 Martin, Alex Martin    16 COOL              1:07.09    1:07.11  
                 32.34      1:07.11 (34.77)
 38 Mc Ilroy, James        15 Dsc               1:06.17    1:07.14  
                 31.97      1:07.14 (35.17)
 39 Hooker, Matthew        16 BAN               1:06.70    1:07.48  
                 32.56      1:07.48 (34.92)
 40 Ho, Helge              14 Alsc              1:03.79    1:07.91  
                 32.03      1:07.91 (35.88)
 41 Pamfil, Radu           14 TALL              1:08.45    1:07.96  
                 32.11      1:07.96 (35.85)
 42 Caskey, Aaron          16 LARNE             1:07.02    1:08.28  
                 32.93      1:08.28 (35.35)
 43 Doyle, Cian            14 LURG              1:07.59    1:08.76  
                 32.53      1:08.76 (36.23)
 44 Smyth, Campbell        14 CASC              1:09.65    1:09.10  
                 33.98      1:09.10 (35.12)
 45 Corcoran, Callum       15 TALL              1:06.69    1:09.12  
                 32.18      1:09.12 (36.94)
 46 O'Grady, Oisin         18 Esc               1:02.19    1:09.41  
                 32.56      1:09.41 (36.85)
 47 O'Hara, Aidan          14 ALL               1:11.43    1:09.70  
                 33.39      1:09.70 (36.31)
 48 McCrum, Ben            14 LISB              1:11.17    1:11.23  
                 33.19      1:11.23 (38.04)
 49 Tait, Christian        14 ARDS              1:13.73    1:12.22  
                 34.36      1:12.22 (37.86)
 50 Nieuwoudt, Anton       13 LIMK              1:13.14    1:13.40  
                 35.34      1:13.40 (38.06)
 -- Ferguson, Conor        25 LARNE               53.62         NS