Hibernian Swimming                             15/04/2024 - 1:42 PM
    McCullagh International Meet 2024 - 11/04/2024 to 14/04/2024    
 
 Event 12  Men 13 & Over 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Shortt, John           17 Bluefin SC        1:56.42    2:00.64  
                 28.59      1:00.32 (31.73)
        1:30.55 (30.23)     2:00.64 (30.09)
  2 Byrne, Brydan          17 BAN               2:03.22    2:04.22  
                 29.48      1:02.05 (32.57)
        1:32.51 (30.46)     2:04.22 (31.71)
  3 Cousins, Emmet         18 NRS               2:03.11    2:04.80  
                 29.39      1:00.84 (31.45)
        1:32.63 (31.79)     2:04.80 (32.17)
  4 Irwin, Neddie          21 Dsc               2:01.68    2:10.73  
                 30.13      1:02.96 (32.83)
        1:36.51 (33.55)     2:10.73 (34.22)
  5 Cormican, Mark         17 Bluefin SC        2:09.65    2:12.10  
                 31.69      1:04.99 (33.30)
        1:38.67 (33.68)     2:12.10 (33.43)
  6 Cuddihy, Paddy         16 Kilkenny          2:12.95    2:14.21  
                                1:04.43 ( )
      2:14.21 (1:09.78)                    
  7 Watterson, Kieran      17 GAL               2:12.60    2:14.27  
                 30.59      1:04.29 (33.70)
        1:39.70 (35.41)     2:14.27 (34.57)
  8 Newman, Alexander      17 BAN               2:13.20    2:14.39  
                 30.82      1:04.48 (33.66)
        1:39.48 (35.00)     2:14.39 (34.91)
  9 Fane, Ricky            17 Dsc               2:15.28    2:16.09  
                 31.34      1:05.76 (34.42)
        1:41.38 (35.62)     2:16.09 (34.71)
 10 Mc Gann, Jack          19 TROJ              2:14.52    2:16.11  
                 31.00      1:05.62 (34.62)
        1:41.26 (35.64)     2:16.11 (34.85)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Reis, Leonardo         17 Kilkenny          2:17.23    2:16.35  
                 30.64      1:03.80 (33.16)
        1:40.04 (36.24)     2:16.35 (36.31)
 12 Laudon, Kjell          16 TROJ              2:19.37    2:17.20  
                 32.26      1:06.62 (34.36)
        1:42.09 (35.47)     2:17.20 (35.11)
 13 Farren, Cormac         17 BAN               2:15.28    2:17.32  
                 31.34      1:06.20 (34.86)
        1:41.60 (35.40)     2:17.32 (35.72)
 14 Merrigan, Ben          18 Dsc               2:13.28    2:17.33  
                 30.80      1:05.66 (34.86)
        1:41.62 (35.96)     2:17.33 (35.71)
 15 O'Brien, Tadgh         15 Dsc               2:13.81    2:17.85  
                 31.27      1:05.87 (34.60)
        1:41.76 (35.89)     2:17.85 (36.09)
 16 Biss, Leon             15 SW BT             2:22.19    2:18.05  
                 32.09      1:06.76 (34.67)
        1:42.38 (35.62)     2:18.05 (35.67)
 17 Mathers, Liam Og       18 BANB              2:11.10    2:18.72  
                 30.84      1:05.89 (35.05)
        1:42.46 (36.57)     2:18.72 (36.26)
 18 Chatterjee, Aheer      21 Stirling Uni      2:15.69    2:20.02  
                 31.63      1:05.93 (34.30)
        1:42.58 (36.65)     2:20.02 (37.44)
 19 Gray, Reece            19 GLN               2:17.90    2:21.11  
                 31.34      1:06.51 (35.17)
        1:43.91 (37.40)     2:21.11 (37.20)
 20 Spillane, Adam         17 Dsc               2:19.33    2:21.38  
                 32.26      1:08.46 (36.20)
        1:45.46 (37.00)     2:21.38 (35.92)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Yalnazov, Daran        17 Kilkenny          2:20.87    2:21.41  
                 32.20      1:07.75 (35.55)
        1:44.61 (36.86)     2:21.41 (36.80)
 22 French, Dominic        18 LONG              2:17.30    2:22.65  
                 33.34      1:10.32 (36.98)
        1:47.33 (37.01)     2:22.65 (35.32)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 23 Lipscomb, Andrew       18 Cookstown Asc     2:17.40    2:22.69  
                 31.40                     
            1:43.75 ( )     2:22.69 (38.94)
 24 Pickett, Mathias       16 ARDS              2:22.27    2:23.05  
                 32.88      1:09.89 (37.01)
        1:47.35 (37.46)     2:23.05 (35.70)
 25 O'Flaherty, Miks       15 Breifne           2:21.87    2:23.92  
                 32.66      1:09.32 (36.66)
        1:47.21 (37.89)     2:23.92 (36.71)
 26 Prokhorov, Danylo      15 TROJ              2:24.40    2:24.30  
                 33.37      1:09.74 (36.37)
        1:47.91 (38.17)     2:24.30 (36.39)
 27 Rohan, Daniel          16 Kilkenny          2:23.25    2:24.95  
                 32.45      1:08.60 (36.15)
        1:46.76 (38.16)     2:24.95 (38.19)
 28 Mullen, Andrew         16 TEMP              2:17.88    2:25.49  
                 34.16      1:10.82 (36.66)
        1:48.09 (37.27)     2:25.49 (37.40)
 29 Hooker, Matthew        16 BAN               2:24.01    2:25.86  
                 32.97      1:10.04 (37.07)
        1:48.27 (38.23)     2:25.86 (37.59)
 30 Mc Ilroy, James        15 Dsc               2:21.86    2:25.95  
                 32.57      1:09.44 (36.87)
        1:48.29 (38.85)     2:25.95 (37.66)
 31 Laudon, Bjarne         15 TROJ              2:19.11    2:26.31  
                 33.23                     
            1:48.17 ( )     2:26.31 (38.14)
 32 Ho, Helge              14 Alsc              2:23.70    2:26.83  
                 32.87      1:09.93 (37.06)
        1:48.49 (38.56)     2:26.83 (38.34)
 33 Gracey, Matthew        18 LISB              2:23.13    2:27.35  
                 32.97      1:09.32 (36.35)
        1:48.82 (39.50)     2:27.35 (38.53)
 34 Mathers, Shea          14 BANB              2:25.90    2:28.44  
                 34.07      1:11.52 (37.45)
        1:50.13 (38.61)     2:28.44 (38.31)
 35 Doyle, Cian            14 LURG              2:27.05    2:28.54  
                 34.17      1:11.83 (37.66)
        1:50.97 (39.14)     2:28.54 (37.57)
 36 Jacquemin, Alexis      19 LISB              2:18.18    2:28.96  
                 34.16      1:11.29 (37.13)
        1:50.06 (38.77)     2:28.96 (38.90)
 37 Pamfil, Radu           14 TALL              2:31.98    2:29.66  
                 33.42      1:11.59 (38.17)
        1:51.65 (40.06)     2:29.66 (38.01)
 38 McCrum, Ben            14 LISB              2:28.77    2:30.02  
                 34.82      1:12.73 (37.91)
        1:51.36 (38.63)     2:30.02 (38.66)
 39 O'Hara, Aidan          14 ALL               2:28.90    2:30.56  
                 34.39      1:12.50 (38.11)
        1:51.90 (39.40)     2:30.56 (38.66)
 40 Nieuwoudt, Anton       13 LIMK              2:33.21    2:32.50  
                 34.91      1:13.60 (38.69)
        1:53.09 (39.49)     2:32.50 (39.41)
 41 Smyth, Campbell        14 CASC              2:37.37    2:33.26  
                 34.79      1:13.89 (39.10)
        1:55.50 (41.61)     2:33.26 (37.76)
 42 Tait, Christian        14 ARDS              2:36.76    2:33.30  
                 35.13      1:14.56 (39.43)
        1:54.04 (39.48)     2:33.30 (39.26)
 43 Gray, Ross             14 LISB              2:35.37    2:35.18  
                 36.34      1:15.58 (39.24)
        1:56.72 (41.14)     2:35.18 (38.46)
 44 Mc Glashan, Harry      14 LURG              2:37.44    2:35.98  
                 36.43      1:16.47 (40.04)
        1:56.39 (39.92)     2:35.98 (39.59)