Hibernian Swimming                             15/04/2024 - 1:42 PM
    McCullagh International Meet 2024 - 11/04/2024 to 14/04/2024    
 
 Event 12  Men 13 & Over 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Shortt, John           17 Bluefin SC        2:00.64    1:58.48  
                 28.47        58.77 (30.30)
        1:29.05 (30.28)     1:58.48 (29.43)
  2 Byrne, Brydan          17 BAN               2:04.22    2:02.94  
                 29.27      1:00.76 (31.49)
        1:31.68 (30.92)     2:02.94 (31.26)
  3 Cousins, Emmet         18 NRS               2:04.80    2:05.34  
                 29.58      1:01.09 (31.51)
        1:33.38 (32.29)     2:05.34 (31.96)
  4 Irwin, Neddie          21 Dsc               2:10.73    2:09.62  
                 30.32      1:02.73 (32.41)
        1:36.50 (33.77)     2:09.62 (33.12)
  5 Cormican, Mark         17 Bluefin SC        2:12.10    2:11.25  
                 30.75      1:03.77 (33.02)
        1:38.72 (34.95)     2:11.25 (32.53)
  6 Cuddihy, Paddy         16 Kilkenny          2:14.21    2:13.61  
                 30.48      1:04.40 (33.92)
        1:39.53 (35.13)     2:13.61 (34.08)
  7 Watterson, Kieran      17 GAL               2:14.27    2:13.67  
                 31.19      1:05.39 (34.20)
        1:39.94 (34.55)     2:13.67 (33.73)
  8 Newman, Alexander      17 BAN               2:14.39    2:14.84  
                 30.70      1:05.18 (34.48)
        1:39.73 (34.55)     2:14.84 (35.11)
  9 Fane, Ricky            17 Dsc               2:16.09    2:16.01  
                 31.58      1:06.11 (34.53)
        1:41.26 (35.15)     2:16.01 (34.75)
 -- Mc Gann, Jack          19 TROJ              2:16.11         DQ  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
 11 Reis, Leonardo         17 Kilkenny          2:16.35    2:12.90  
                 31.72      1:05.58 (33.86)
        1:39.85 (34.27)     2:12.90 (33.05)
 12 Farren, Cormac         17 BAN               2:17.32    2:14.99  
                 31.38      1:05.33 (33.95)
        1:39.75 (34.42)     2:14.99 (35.24)
 13 O'Brien, Tadgh         15 Dsc               2:17.85    2:15.49  
                 31.06      1:04.53 (33.47)
        1:39.56 (35.03)     2:15.49 (35.93)
 14 Laudon, Kjell          16 TROJ              2:17.20    2:16.00  
                 31.90      1:05.20 (33.30)
        1:40.54 (35.34)     2:16.00 (35.46)
 15 Mathers, Liam Og       18 BANB              2:18.72    2:16.33  
                 30.59      1:04.97 (34.38)
        1:40.63 (35.66)     2:16.33 (35.70)
 16 Biss, Leon             15 SW BT             2:18.05    2:18.51  
                 32.49      1:08.34 (35.85)
        1:43.81 (35.47)     2:18.51 (34.70)
 17 Merrigan, Ben          18 Dsc               2:17.33    2:18.53  
                 31.34      1:06.61 (35.27)
        1:42.84 (36.23)     2:18.53 (35.69)
 18 French, Dominic        18 LONG              2:22.65    2:19.18  
                 32.84      1:08.36 (35.52)
        1:44.93 (36.57)     2:19.18 (34.25)
 19 Spillane, Adam         17 Dsc               2:21.38    2:22.71  
                 32.07      1:08.40 (36.33)
        1:45.78 (37.38)     2:22.71 (36.93)
 20 Yalnazov, Daran        17 Kilkenny          2:21.41    2:24.58  
                 32.95      1:10.15 (37.20)
        1:47.72 (37.57)     2:24.58 (36.86)
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 21 Mathers, Shea          14 BANB              2:28.44    2:23.13  
                 33.32      1:09.56 (36.24)
        1:46.37 (36.81)     2:23.13 (36.76)
 22 Ho, Helge              14 Alsc              2:26.83    2:23.59  
                 32.42      1:08.81 (36.39)
        1:46.71 (37.90)     2:23.59 (36.88)
 23 Doyle, Cian            14 LURG              2:28.54    2:26.66  
                 33.96      1:11.88 (37.92)
        1:50.48 (38.60)     2:26.66 (36.18)
 24 McCrum, Ben            14 LISB              2:30.02    2:29.53  
                 34.35      1:12.00 (37.65)
        1:50.37 (38.37)     2:29.53 (39.16)
 25 Pamfil, Radu           14 TALL              2:29.66    2:30.66  
                 34.04      1:12.47 (38.43)
        1:51.97 (39.50)     2:30.66 (38.69)
 26 O'Hara, Aidan          14 ALL               2:30.56    2:31.88  
                 35.21      1:14.63 (39.42)
        1:54.97 (40.34)     2:31.88 (36.91)
 27 Nieuwoudt, Anton       13 LIMK              2:32.50    2:32.50  
                 35.54      1:14.05 (38.51)
        1:53.26 (39.21)     2:32.50 (39.24)
 28 Smyth, Campbell        14 CASC              2:33.26    2:33.20  
                 34.88      1:14.55 (39.67)
        1:55.97 (41.42)     2:33.20 (37.23)
 29 Gray, Ross             14 LISB              2:35.18    2:36.59  
                 35.70      1:14.88 (39.18)
        1:56.67 (41.79)     2:36.59 (39.92)
 30 Tait, Christian        14 ARDS              2:33.30    2:38.58  
                 36.17      1:16.42 (40.25)
        1:57.69 (41.27)     2:38.58 (40.89)
 
                        === D - Final ===                         
 
 31 Chatterjee, Aheer      21 Stirling Uni      2:20.02    2:19.23  
                 31.70      1:05.61 (33.91)
        1:42.11 (36.50)     2:19.23 (37.12)
 32 Gray, Reece            19 GLN               2:21.11    2:20.10  
                 31.56      1:07.12 (35.56)
        1:43.88 (36.76)     2:20.10 (36.22)
 33 Laudon, Bjarne         15 TROJ              2:26.31    2:21.72  
                 32.31      1:07.83 (35.52)
        1:44.67 (36.84)     2:21.72 (37.05)
 34 Mullen, Andrew         16 TEMP              2:25.49    2:22.69  
                 33.23      1:09.11 (35.88)
        1:46.43 (37.32)     2:22.69 (36.26)
 35 Pickett, Mathias       16 ARDS              2:23.05    2:23.09  
                 32.61      1:09.62 (37.01)
        1:47.01 (37.39)     2:23.09 (36.08)
 35 O'Flaherty, Miks       15 Breifne           2:23.92    2:23.09  
                 34.77      1:11.58 (36.81)
        1:48.23 (36.65)     2:23.09 (34.86)
 37 Prokhorov, Danylo      15 TROJ              2:24.30    2:24.06  
                 33.04      1:09.76 (36.72)
        1:47.58 (37.82)     2:24.06 (36.48)
 38 Mc Ilroy, James        15 Dsc               2:25.95    2:24.11  
                 32.84      1:09.08 (36.24)
        1:46.71 (37.63)     2:24.11 (37.40)
 39 Hooker, Matthew        16 BAN               2:25.86    2:24.78  
                 32.97      1:10.62 (37.65)
        1:48.44 (37.82)     2:24.78 (36.34)
 40 Rohan, Daniel          16 Kilkenny          2:24.95    2:27.09  
                 33.24      1:10.80 (37.56)
        1:49.10 (38.30)     2:27.09 (37.99)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 23 Lipscomb, Andrew       18 Cookstown Asc     2:22.69             
                 31.40                     
            1:43.75 ( )     2:22.69 (38.94)
 33 Gracey, Matthew        18 LISB              2:27.35             
                 32.97      1:09.32 (36.35)
        1:48.82 (39.50)     2:27.35 (38.53)
 36 Jacquemin, Alexis      19 LISB              2:28.96             
                 34.16      1:11.29 (37.13)
        1:50.06 (38.77)     2:28.96 (38.90)
 44 Mc Glashan, Harry      14 LURG              2:35.98             
                 36.43      1:16.47 (40.04)
        1:56.39 (39.92)     2:35.98 (39.59)