Hibernian Swimming                             15/04/2024 - 1:42 PM
    McCullagh International Meet 2024 - 11/04/2024 to 14/04/2024    
 
 Event 9  Men 4x100 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
  1 LISB  'A'                                NT    3:33.78  
     1) Registe, Dylan 19             2) Shawe, Alfie 17              
     3) Mason, Christopher 19         4) Hamilton, Matthew 17         
                              53.55 (53.55)
                            1:48.57 (55.02)
                            2:42.48 (53.91)
        3:33.78 (51.30)                    
  2 COOL  'A'                           3:32.00    3:34.21  
     1) Rayan, Ali 19                 2) O'Loughlin Brophy, Killian 18
     3) Morgan, Darragh 18            4) Morgan, Danny 20             
                 26.19        55.27 (55.27)
        1:20.54 (25.27)     1:47.93 (52.66)
        2:13.40 (25.47)     2:40.74 (52.81)
        3:06.42 (25.68)     3:34.21 (53.47)
  3 Dsc  'B'                            3:50.63    3:40.85  
     1) Switzer, Noah 17              2) Lychuk, Sasha 17             
     3) Merrigan, Ben 18              4) Cassidy, Charlie 19          
                 25.61        53.38 (53.38)
        1:20.65 (27.27)     1:51.03 (57.65)
        2:17.53 (26.50)     2:46.80 (55.77)
        3:11.87 (25.07)     3:40.85 (54.05)
  4 Kilkenny  'A'                       3:51.66    3:42.70  
     1) Duffy, Doug 16                2) Cuddihy, Paddy 16            
     3) Reis, Leonardo 17             4) Mc Aviney, Brogan 21         
                 26.99        56.53 (56.53)
        1:23.03 (26.50)     1:52.76 (56.23)
        2:19.19 (26.43)     2:48.24 (55.48)
        3:14.16 (25.92)     3:42.70 (54.46)
  5 Stirling Uni  'A'                   3:52.00    3:43.82  
     1) Ritchie, Adam 20              2) Arthur, Andrew 22            
     3) Creaney, Cameron 20           4) Ward, Logan 20               
                 25.58        54.29 (54.29)
        1:21.00 (26.71)     1:49.98 (55.69)
        2:17.50 (27.52)     2:48.13 (58.15)
        3:14.51 (26.38)     3:43.82 (55.69)
  6 ARDS  'A'                           3:34.33    3:44.17  
     1) Mc Cann, Michael 19           2) Harvey, Daniel 17            
     3) Pickett, Mathias 16           4) Mc Dowell, Ryan 17           
                 25.98        54.20 (54.20)
        1:20.37 (26.17)     1:48.52 (54.32)
        2:15.06 (26.54)     2:46.45 (57.93)
        3:12.59 (26.14)     3:44.17 (57.72)
  7 Dsc  'A'                            3:35.44    3:48.13  
     1) Cassin, Jack 20               2) Fane, Ricky 17               
     3) Fane, Ewan 20                 4) Cherkasov, Dmytro 37         
                 25.15        52.40 (52.40)
        1:20.07 (27.67)     1:50.79 (58.39)
        2:18.75 (27.96)     2:49.56 (58.77)
        3:16.98 (27.42)     3:48.13 (58.57)
 -- LARNE  'A'                          3:33.66         NS  
     1) Leggett, Thomas 20            2) Ferguson, Conor 25           
     3) Berryman, Morgan 27           4) Leggett, David 18