Hibernian Swimming                             15/04/2024 - 1:42 PM
    McCullagh International Meet 2024 - 11/04/2024 to 14/04/2024    
 
 Event 4  Men 13 & Over 200 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Bailey, Evan           19 NRS               1:52.38    1:50.26  
                 25.96        54.05 (28.09)
        1:22.12 (28.07)     1:50.26 (28.14)
  2 Mc Geever, Finn        24 LIMK              1:53.38    1:50.57  
                 26.44        54.48 (28.04)
        1:22.93 (28.45)     1:50.57 (27.64)
  3 Rynn, Cormac           19 NCL T             1:52.84    1:52.09  
                 26.76        55.23 (28.47)
        1:23.59 (28.36)     1:52.09 (28.50)
  4 Cassin, Jack           20 Dsc               1:53.21    1:52.49  
                 26.56        55.15 (28.59)
        1:24.16 (29.01)     1:52.49 (28.33)
  5 Shortt, John           17 Bluefin SC        1:55.44    1:53.04  
                 26.90        56.18 (29.28)
        1:24.75 (28.57)     1:53.04 (28.29)
  6 Leggett, Thomas        20 LARNE             1:56.07    1:53.71  
                 25.46        53.18 (27.72)
        1:23.35 (30.17)     1:53.71 (30.36)
  7 O'Brien, Denis         17 LIMK              1:55.36    1:54.48  
                 27.33        56.23 (28.90)
        1:25.61 (29.38)     1:54.48 (28.87)
  8 Morgan, Darragh        18 COOL              1:54.97    1:55.79  
                 26.99        56.11 (29.12)
        1:26.44 (30.33)     1:55.79 (29.35)
  9 Switzer, Noah          17 Dsc               1:56.15    1:55.84  
                 26.99        56.28 (29.29)
        1:26.35 (30.07)     1:55.84 (29.49)
 10 Tebite, Oisin          19 NAC               1:56.08    1:57.44  
                 27.30        56.88 (29.58)
        1:27.45 (30.57)     1:57.44 (29.99)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
 11 Fitzgerald, Conor      18 LIMK              1:56.38    1:54.85  
                 27.18        56.96 (29.78)
        1:25.28 (28.32)     1:54.85 (29.57)
 12 O'Loughlin Brophy, Ki  18 COOL              1:56.19    1:55.04  
                 27.42        56.95 (29.53)
        1:26.18 (29.23)     1:55.04 (28.86)
 13 Alty, Reuben           16 LARNE             1:56.36    1:55.65  
                 27.33        57.02 (29.69)
        1:26.75 (29.73)     1:55.65 (28.90)
 14 Power, Luca            17 NRS               1:57.08    1:55.83  
                 27.36        56.45 (29.09)
        1:26.41 (29.96)     1:55.83 (29.42)
 15 Allende, Baltazar      14 TROJ              1:58.75    1:57.70  
                 27.91        57.53 (29.62)
        1:27.32 (29.79)     1:57.70 (30.38)
 16 Smyth, Gene            17 BAN               1:57.61    1:58.18  
                 27.49        57.48 (29.99)
        1:28.19 (30.71)     1:58.18 (29.99)
 17 Cousins, Emmet         18 NRS               1:58.19    1:58.57  
                 27.54        57.81 (30.27)
        1:27.90 (30.09)     1:58.57 (30.67)
 18 O'Connor, Sean         18 Esc               1:58.47    1:59.06  
                 27.86        58.54 (30.68)
        1:29.66 (31.12)     1:59.06 (29.40)
 19 Harvey, Daniel         17 ARDS              1:58.87    2:00.32  
                 28.01                     
            1:29.98 ( )     2:00.32 (30.34)
 20 Kelly, Kyle            17 LONG              1:59.67    2:03.69  
                 27.93        58.48 (30.55)
        1:30.95 (32.47)     2:03.69 (32.74)
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 21 Reyes, Patrick         14 GLN               2:06.17    2:03.91  
                 28.37        59.50 (31.13)
        1:31.77 (32.27)     2:03.91 (32.14)
 22 Gourley, James         14 Cookstown Asc     2:08.08    2:05.57  
                 29.43      1:01.12 (31.69)
        1:33.81 (32.69)     2:05.57 (31.76)
 23 Kelly, Tim             14 TROJ              2:06.78    2:06.05  
                 28.80      1:00.96 (32.16)
        1:34.38 (33.42)     2:06.05 (31.67)
 24 Ho, Helge              14 Alsc              2:08.63    2:06.82  
                 28.98      1:01.26 (32.28)
        1:34.53 (33.27)     2:06.82 (32.29)
 25 Brown, Riley           14 BMENA             2:09.86    2:09.59  
                 28.77      1:01.35 (32.58)
        1:35.96 (34.61)     2:09.59 (33.63)
 26 Donaghy, Keir          14 MULST             2:12.92    2:12.62  
                 29.84      1:03.48 (33.64)
        1:39.09 (35.61)     2:12.62 (33.53)
 27 Mc Grady, Ben          14 ARDS              2:14.83    2:12.72  
                 30.24      1:03.59 (33.35)
        1:39.30 (35.71)     2:12.72 (33.42)
 28 Nian, Lucas            14 TALL              2:13.92    2:19.85  
                 31.95      1:07.59 (35.64)
        1:44.59 (37.00)     2:19.85 (35.26)
 -- Tait, Christian        14 ARDS              2:20.99         NS  
 -- Carragher, Shea        14 BANB              2:20.39         NS  
 
                        === D - Final ===                         
 
 31 Quinn, Gerry           26 LONG              1:57.52    1:55.01  
                 25.91        54.36 (28.45)
        1:24.27 (29.91)     1:55.01 (30.74)
 32 Cassidy, Charlie       19 Dsc               1:56.63    1:55.06  
                 26.79        55.89 (29.10)
        1:25.20 (29.31)     1:55.06 (29.86)
 33 David, Ben             23 UCD               1:56.65    1:57.28  
                 27.47        56.99 (29.52)
        1:27.31 (30.32)     1:57.28 (29.97)
 34 Brennan, Ollie         18 COOL              2:01.12    2:00.22  
                 28.44        58.83 (30.39)
        1:29.40 (30.57)     2:00.22 (30.82)
 35 Middleton, Ian         16 GLN               2:01.59    2:00.78  
                 27.95        58.54 (30.59)
        1:30.47 (31.93)     2:00.78 (30.31)
 36 Mason, Christopher     19 LISB              2:02.66    2:01.39  
                 27.90        59.34 (31.44)
        1:31.17 (31.83)     2:01.39 (30.22)
 37 Rice, Matthew          16 BANB              2:02.23    2:03.31  
                 28.68                     
            1:31.80 ( )     2:03.31 (31.51)
 38 O'Brien, Tadgh         15 Dsc               2:00.63    2:04.11  
                 28.05        59.52 (31.47)
        1:31.93 (32.41)     2:04.11 (32.18)
 39 Mc Cann, Michael       19 ARDS              2:00.78    2:05.32  
                 27.59        58.59 (31.00)
        1:31.82 (33.23)     2:05.32 (33.50)
 40 Laudon, Kjell          16 TROJ              2:01.77    2:09.55  
                 29.09      1:02.66 (33.57)
        1:36.40 (33.74)     2:09.55 (33.15)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  5 Donnellan, Sean        17 GLN               1:54.80             
                 27.15        56.72 (29.57)
        1:25.83 (29.11)     1:54.80 (28.97)
 24 Morgan, Danny          20 COOL              1:59.37             
                 27.27        56.88 (29.61)
        1:27.69 (30.81)     1:59.37 (31.68)
 26 Hamilton, Matthew      17 LISB              2:00.08             
                 26.37        56.58 (30.21)
        1:27.86 (31.28)     2:00.08 (32.22)
 32 Mc Aviney, Brogan      21 Kilkenny          2:02.01             
                 27.67        57.41 (29.74)
        1:28.87 (31.46)     2:02.01 (33.14)
 35 Shawe, Alfie           17 LISB              2:02.92             
                 27.73        58.38 (30.65)
        1:30.59 (32.21)     2:02.92 (32.33)
 36 Wilson, Ben            16 ARDS              2:03.04             
                 28.17        59.92 (31.75)
        1:32.07 (32.15)     2:03.04 (30.97)
 37 Stachera, Dawid        15 TROJ              2:03.06             
                 27.62        58.14 (30.52)
        1:31.01 (32.87)     2:03.06 (32.05)
 38 Lau, Cody              16 BMENA             2:04.16             
                 28.69      1:00.05 (31.36)
        1:31.94 (31.89)     2:04.16 (32.22)
 39 Lanigan, Conor         17 Trident           2:04.21             
                 28.26        59.80 (31.54)
        1:32.48 (32.68)     2:04.21 (31.73)
 40 Weafer, Ashley         16 LONG              2:04.50             
                 28.27        58.87 (30.60)
        1:31.02 (32.15)     2:04.50 (33.48)
 41 Kilcoyne, Ronan        19 NCL S             2:04.63             
                 28.06        59.00 (30.94)
        1:32.01 (33.01)     2:04.63 (32.62)
 44 Rohan, Daniel          16 Kilkenny          2:06.82             
                 28.12        59.20 (31.08)
        1:32.61 (33.41)     2:06.82 (34.21)
 45 O'Grady, Oisin         18 Esc               2:07.51             
                 28.03        59.99 (31.96)
        1:33.09 (33.10)     2:07.51 (34.42)
 46 Mullen, Andrew         16 TEMP              2:07.55             
                 28.88      1:00.97 (32.09)
        1:34.14 (33.17)     2:07.55 (33.41)
 49 Agbaje, Reuben         16 BAN               2:09.34             
                 28.18        59.77 (31.59)
        1:34.00 (34.23)     2:09.34 (35.34)
 52 Boersma, Jan           15 LEA               2:13.17             
                 28.64      1:02.08 (33.44)
        1:37.63 (35.55)     2:13.17 (35.54)
 57 Mc Glashan, Harry      14 LURG              2:23.18             
                 33.26      1:09.51 (36.25)
        1:47.06 (37.55)     2:23.18 (36.12)
 -- Eatwell, Charlie       19 ARDS                  NS              
 -- Colgan, Adam           19 LISB                  NS