Hibernian Swimming                             04/04/2023 - 7:20 PM
                   2023 Irish Open Championships                    
 
 Event 27  Men 13 & Over 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Greene, Darragh        28 NCD Longford      2:12.85    2:12.17  
                 31.08      1:05.39 (34.31)
        1:38.73 (33.34)     2:12.17 (33.44)
  2 Corby, Eoin            21 NCL Limerick      2:16.26    2:12.24  
                 30.16      1:03.62 (33.46)
        1:37.54 (33.92)     2:12.24 (34.70)
  3 Cooke, Uiseann         22 Tuam              2:14.41    2:13.85  
                 29.92      1:03.56 (33.64)
        1:38.20 (34.64)     2:13.85 (35.65)
  4 Feenan, Andrew         22 NCL Sundays Well  2:16.02    2:14.77  
                 30.82      1:05.17 (34.35)
        1:39.46 (34.29)     2:14.77 (35.31)
  5 Hand, Matthew          18 NCU Ards          2:22.24    2:20.61  
                 31.55      1:07.02 (35.47)
        1:43.65 (36.63)     2:20.61 (36.96)
  6 Reed, Lachlan          18 Bangor            2:23.45    2:21.56  
                 31.60      1:07.87 (36.27)
        1:44.97 (37.10)     2:21.56 (36.59)
  7 O'Connor, Liam         18 Terenure          2:21.22    2:22.51  
                 32.06      1:08.38 (36.32)
        1:45.75 (37.37)     2:22.51 (36.76)
  8 Curley, Patrick        20 Trojan            2:29.46    2:27.60  
                 32.96      1:10.15 (37.19)
        1:48.82 (38.67)     2:27.60 (38.78)
  9 Naughton, Ben          20 Galway            2:30.66    2:30.01  
                 32.69      1:09.94 (37.25)
        1:48.70 (38.76)     2:30.01 (41.31)
 10 Kilcoyne, Ronan        18 NCL Sligo         2:31.25    2:32.10  
                 33.99      1:12.64 (38.65)
        1:52.00 (39.36)     2:32.10 (40.10)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
 11 Cummings, Benji        17 Ards              2:32.51    2:25.94  
                 32.29      1:08.57 (36.28)
        1:46.59 (38.02)     2:25.94 (39.35)
 12 Mulhall, John          18 Trojan            2:35.44    2:33.74  
                 33.59      1:12.25 (38.66)
        1:52.18 (39.93)     2:33.74 (41.56)
 13 Black, Zachary         17 Lurgan            2:36.92    2:34.32  
                 33.96      1:14.11 (40.15)
        1:53.95 (39.84)     2:34.32 (40.37)
 14 Moyo, Zach             17 Swim Belfast      2:36.91    2:36.02  
                 33.45      1:12.73 (39.28)
        1:53.30 (40.57)     2:36.02 (42.72)
 15 Harvey, Senan          17 Mallow Swans      2:37.11    2:37.57  
                 35.26      1:15.76 (40.50)
        1:57.56 (41.80)     2:37.57 (40.01)
 16 Fane, Ricky            16 Dolphin           2:39.01    2:38.15  
                 34.13      1:14.86 (40.73)
        1:56.76 (41.90)     2:38.15 (41.39)
 17 Cardwell, Ben          18 Ards              2:39.25    2:38.16  
                 35.18      1:15.99 (40.81)
        1:58.97 (42.98)     2:38.16 (39.19)
 18 Cowgill, Lorcan        17 Banbridge         2:38.79    2:38.74  
                 34.79      1:14.97 (40.18)
        1:56.59 (41.62)     2:38.74 (42.15)
 19 Mc Grath, Aidan        16 Dolphin           2:39.67    2:39.93  
                 35.52      1:16.11 (40.59)
        1:57.92 (41.81)     2:39.93 (42.01)
 20 Sweeney, Jake          18 Trojan            2:39.75    2:39.98  
                 35.82      1:16.02 (40.20)
        1:57.34 (41.32)     2:39.98 (42.64)
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 21 Wilson, Adam           20 Banbridge         2:32.28    2:31.23  
                 32.43      1:10.54 (38.11)
        1:50.35 (39.81)     2:31.23 (40.88)
 22 Registe, Deaten        20 Lisburn City      2:39.55    2:35.29  
                 34.50      1:14.08 (39.58)
        1:54.42 (40.34)     2:35.29 (40.87)
 23 Mulholland, Daniel     20 Lisburn City      2:40.90    2:35.55  
                 34.20      1:15.77 (41.57)
        1:57.07 (41.30)     2:35.55 (38.48)
 24 Hunt, Joshua           16 Limavady          2:41.12    2:38.52  
                 35.81      1:16.51 (40.70)
        1:57.24 (40.73)     2:38.52 (41.28)
 25 Slagter, Callum        18 Bangor            2:41.87    2:38.75  
                 35.91      1:16.62 (40.71)
        1:58.00 (41.38)     2:38.75 (40.75)
 26 Langton, Killian       18 SLIGO             2:42.99    2:40.48  
                 34.99      1:15.48 (40.49)
        1:57.71 (42.23)     2:40.48 (42.77)
 27 Fitzpatrick, Bryn      17 Lisburn City      2:40.22    2:41.30  
                 35.58      1:16.61 (41.03)
        1:58.24 (41.63)     2:41.30 (43.06)
 28 Logan, Jake            16 Banbridge         2:40.97    2:41.79  
                 35.50      1:16.17 (40.67)
        1:58.80 (42.63)     2:41.79 (42.99)
 29 Mc Dowell, Ryan        16 Ards              2:41.15    2:43.29  
                 36.11      1:17.75 (41.64)
        2:00.74 (42.99)     2:43.29 (42.55)
 30 Morriss, Charlie       17 Larne             2:43.18    2:44.73  
                 35.73      1:17.06 (41.33)
        1:59.92 (42.86)     2:44.73 (44.81)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 13 Cox, Paul              21 Lisburn City      2:33.51             
                 32.86      1:11.85 (38.99)
        1:52.04 (40.19)     2:33.51 (41.47)
 18 Manley, Adam           24 Larne             2:37.36             
                 33.07      1:11.57 (38.50)
        1:54.07 (42.50)     2:37.36 (43.29)
 31 Rynn, Cormac           18 TRIDENT           2:42.92             
                 36.01      1:17.43 (41.42)
        2:00.22 (42.79)     2:42.92 (42.70)
 34 Finlayson, Daíre       14 Glenalbyn         2:43.37             
                 36.59      1:18.45 (41.86)
        2:00.08 (41.63)     2:43.37 (43.29)
 35 Lychuk, Sasha          16 Dolphin           2:43.57             
                 35.06      1:17.93 (42.87)
        2:01.39 (43.46)     2:43.57 (42.18)
 36 Fane, Ewan             19 Dolphin           2:44.05             
                 34.85      1:15.41 (40.56)
        1:58.85 (43.44)     2:44.05 (45.20)
 37 Haire, Aaron           15 Bangor            2:44.74             
                 35.58      1:17.33 (41.75)
        2:01.53 (44.20)     2:44.74 (43.21)
 38 O'Callaghan, Leo       16 Breifne           2:45.19             
                 36.09      1:18.34 (42.25)
        2:01.63 (43.29)     2:45.19 (43.56)
 39 Lanigan, Conor         16 TRIDENT           2:45.22             
                 35.67      1:18.08 (42.41)
        2:01.62 (43.54)     2:45.22 (43.60)
 40 Clarke, Levi           15 Glenalbyn         2:45.74             
                 36.43      1:18.07 (41.64)
        2:01.03 (42.96)     2:45.74 (44.71)
 41 Karchenko, Alan        15 Banbridge         2:45.75             
                 37.13      1:21.50 (44.37)
        2:04.68 (43.18)     2:45.75 (41.07)
 42 Mc Ginley, Ryan        17 NAC               2:45.77             
                 35.03      1:17.74 (42.71)
        2:00.25 (42.51)     2:45.77 (45.52)
 43 Mc Combe, Ross         15 Banbridge         2:45.80             
                 36.14      1:19.54 (43.40)
        2:03.35 (43.81)     2:45.80 (42.45)
 44 Pickett, Mathias       15 Ards              2:46.13             
                 38.10      1:21.21 (43.11)
        2:04.07 (42.86)     2:46.13 (42.06)
 45 Petrea, Emilian        14 Trojan            2:46.84             
                 37.90      1:20.54 (42.64)
        2:04.70 (44.16)     2:46.84 (42.14)
 46 Maguire, Euan          19 NAC               2:47.42             
                 35.40      1:17.80 (42.40)
        2:02.63 (44.83)     2:47.42 (44.79)
 47 Glover, Ben            17 Leander           2:48.68             
                 36.48      1:19.64 (43.16)
        2:03.92 (44.28)     2:48.68 (44.76)
 48 Mc Cabe, Beau          14 Trojan            2:50.00             
                 36.83      1:21.65 (44.82)
        2:05.33 (43.68)     2:50.00 (44.67)
 49 Diallo, Leonardo       14 Trojan            2:51.77             
                 36.90      1:19.88 (42.98)
        2:05.17 (45.29)     2:51.77 (46.60)
 50 Pretorius, Brendan     16 Kilkenny          2:52.10             
                 37.14      1:21.07 (43.93)
        2:07.15 (46.08)     2:52.10 (44.95)
 51 Samuchov, Ignat        15 Laois Marlins     2:58.67             
                 38.02      1:22.68 (44.66)
        2:10.93 (48.25)     2:58.67 (47.74)
 -- Cooke, Aonghus         18 Limerick              NS