Hibernian Swimming                             25/02/2023 - 2:50 PM
    McCullagh International Meet 2023 - 24/02/2023 to 26/02/2023    
 
 Event 8  Boys 13-14 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 O'Driscoll, Liam       14 SWSC              2:34.46    2:31.03  
                 33.43      1:12.69 (39.26)
        1:53.14 (40.45)     2:31.03 (37.89)
  2 Jia, Siyuan Jason      14 TALL              2:30.55    2:31.13  
                 33.21      1:12.73 (39.52)
        1:52.76 (40.03)     2:31.13 (38.37)
  3 Mc Glashan, Harry      13 LURG              2:53.95    2:53.01  
                 37.55      1:22.57 (45.02)
        2:08.99 (46.42)     2:53.01 (44.02)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  4 Duda, Scott            14 LONG              2:59.28             
 
 Event 8  Men 15 & Over 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Cassin, Jack           19 DOL               2:03.42    2:01.31  
                 27.16        58.53 (31.37)
        1:29.91 (31.38)     2:01.31 (31.40)
  2 Donnellan, Sean        16 GLN               2:10.91    2:09.07  
                 28.70      1:01.58 (32.88)
        1:34.93 (33.35)     2:09.07 (34.14)
  3 Kilcoyne, Ronan        18 SLIGO             2:12.02    2:09.36  
                 28.90      1:01.23 (32.33)
        1:34.85 (33.62)     2:09.36 (34.51)
  4 Colgan, Adam           18 LISB              2:08.49    2:10.13  
                 28.43      1:02.05 (33.62)
        1:35.72 (33.67)     2:10.13 (34.41)
  5 Hamilton, Matthew      16 LISB              2:15.66    2:12.04  
                 28.75      1:02.24 (33.49)
        1:37.02 (34.78)     2:12.04 (35.02)
  6 Mc Aviney, Brogan      20 Kilkenny          2:10.04    2:12.79  
                 28.68      1:01.56 (32.88)
        1:36.12 (34.56)     2:12.79 (36.67)
  7 Mathers, Liam Og       17 BANB              2:15.37    2:13.47  
                 28.81      1:02.40 (33.59)
        1:37.80 (35.40)     2:13.47 (35.67)
  8 Eatwell, Charlie       18 ARDS              2:16.05    2:13.98  
                 29.24      1:02.39 (33.15)
        1:36.43 (34.04)     2:13.98 (37.55)
  9 Registe, Dylan         18 LISB              2:16.91    2:17.12  
                 29.20      1:03.86 (34.66)
        1:40.94 (37.08)     2:17.12 (36.18)
 10 Rynn, Cormac           18 Trident           2:16.80    2:21.83  
                 30.63      1:06.20 (35.57)
        1:43.86 (37.66)     2:21.83 (37.97)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
 11 Lennox, Kieran         17 Scot North        2:18.13    2:09.29  
                 28.08      1:00.02 (31.94)
        1:34.44 (34.42)     2:09.29 (34.85)
 12 Wright, Samuel         18 BAN               2:19.36    2:17.20  
                 29.76      1:03.66 (33.90)
        1:39.88 (36.22)     2:17.20 (37.32)
 13 Clubb, Finlay          18 Scot North        2:21.14    2:18.27  
                 30.13      1:04.96 (34.83)
        1:42.22 (37.26)     2:18.27 (36.05)
 14 Mc Carthy, Donnacha    16 NRS               2:22.69    2:18.40  
                 30.24      1:05.39 (35.15)
        1:42.25 (36.86)     2:18.40 (36.15)
 15 Mc Aviney, Matthew     17 Kilkenny          2:20.19    2:18.78  
                 31.11      1:06.49 (35.38)
        1:42.71 (36.22)     2:18.78 (36.07)
 16 Lanigan, Conor         16 Trident           2:18.63    2:18.90  
                 29.02      1:03.97 (34.95)
        1:41.08 (37.11)     2:18.90 (37.82)
 17 Maguire, Louis         17 Breifne           2:22.94    2:22.77  
                 29.90      1:05.79 (35.89)
        1:44.19 (38.40)     2:22.77 (38.58)
 18 Brennan, Ollie         17 Cool              2:24.93    2:22.85  
                 31.25      1:07.33 (36.08)
        1:45.83 (38.50)     2:22.85 (37.02)
 19 Wilson, Ben            15 ARDS              2:28.80    2:27.82  
                 32.62      1:10.54 (37.92)
        1:49.82 (39.28)     2:27.82 (38.00)
 -- Bickerstaffe, Ben      15 LISB              2:24.81         NS  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 16 Halaczkiewicz, Filip   18 Curragh           2:21.53             
 17 Boddie, James          16 Scot North        2:22.38             
 20 Bailey, Evan           18 NRS               2:23.15             
 24 Peng, Aaron            17 TALL              2:29.95             
 25 Shawe, Alfie           16 LISB              2:30.22             
 26 McMullan, Alex         19 LISB              2:31.02             
 27 Keogh, Michael         19 TERE              2:32.34             
 28 Mawhinney, Bryn        16 LEA               2:32.60             
 29 Gray, Lewis            17 BANB              2:35.34