Hibernian Swimming                             24/07/2022 - 6:31 PM
Irish Summer National Championships 2022 - 20/07/2022 to 24/07/2022 
                    2022 Irish Summer Nationals                     
 
 Event 121  Boys 13 Year Olds 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Diallo, Leonardo       13 CSCL-LD           2:50.59    2:45.11  
                 37.79      1:20.35 (42.56)
        2:03.25 (42.90)     2:45.11 (41.86)
  2 Merrigan, Luke         13 DOL-MN            2:48.11    2:54.15  
                 39.76      1:24.48 (44.72)
        2:09.06 (44.58)     2:54.15 (45.09)
  3 Finlayson, Daíre       13 GLN-ZZ            2:59.15    2:57.23  
                 38.63      1:22.48 (43.85)
        2:10.21 (47.73)     2:57.23 (47.02)
  4 Biss, Leon             13 SW BT-NI          2:51.27    2:59.07  
                 39.96      1:25.97 (46.01)
        2:12.00 (46.03)     2:59.07 (47.07)
  5 Tallal, Zein           13 Hamilton          3:05.56    2:59.83  
                 39.63      1:25.38 (45.75)
        2:12.19 (46.81)     2:59.83 (47.64)
  6 O'Brien, Tadgh         13 DOL-MN            3:11.28    3:05.32  
                 41.86      1:30.74 (48.88)
        2:17.13 (46.39)     3:05.32 (48.19)
  7 Cojocaru, Dan          13 DROG-LE           3:05.67    3:06.24  
                 42.29      1:30.17 (47.88)
        2:17.67 (47.50)     3:06.24 (48.57)
  8 Carrig, Sean           13 LIMK-MN           3:12.61    3:06.84  
                 41.42      1:29.99 (48.57)
        2:18.13 (48.14)     3:06.84 (48.71)
  9 English, Daniel        13 TROJ-ZZ           3:10.29    3:07.34  
                 42.27      1:29.10 (46.83)
        2:19.85 (50.75)     3:07.34 (47.49)
 10 Brady, Dylan           13 DROG-LE           3:16.78    3:08.70  
                 42.99      1:31.27 (48.28)
        2:21.46 (50.19)     3:08.70 (47.24)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Feerick, Donncha       13 LIMK-MN           3:09.61    3:12.60  
                 44.09      1:31.18 (47.09)
        2:24.80 (53.62)     3:12.60 (47.80)
 12 Mc Ilroy, James        13 DOL-MN            3:15.13    3:14.88  
                 42.60      1:34.01 (51.41)
        2:24.27 (50.26)     3:14.88 (50.61)
 
 Event 121  Boys 14 Year Olds 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 O'Brien, Cathal        14 NRS               2:50.44    2:45.46  
                 37.05      1:19.66 (42.61)
        2:02.42 (42.76)     2:45.46 (43.04)
  2 Daffey, Anderson       14 Brompton          2:52.88    2:46.30  
                 37.16      1:19.21 (42.05)
        2:03.58 (44.37)     2:46.30 (42.72)
  3 Pickett, Mathias       14 ARDS-US           2:51.94    2:46.61  
                 37.53      1:20.75 (43.22)
        2:03.19 (42.44)     2:46.61 (43.42)
  4 Mc Combe, Ross         14 BANB              2:49.74    2:47.61  
                 37.43      1:20.29 (42.86)
        2:04.41 (44.12)     2:47.61 (43.20)
  5 Haire, Aaron           14 BAN               2:52.40    2:49.12  
                 36.08      1:19.25 (43.17)
        2:03.00 (43.75)     2:49.12 (46.12)
  6 Karchenko, Alan        14 BANB              2:53.24    2:49.49  
                 38.96      1:21.85 (42.89)
        2:06.60 (44.75)     2:49.49 (42.89)
  7 Samuchov, Ignat        14 LAMAR-IR          2:54.19    2:49.52  
                 39.07      1:22.63 (43.56)
        2:06.69 (44.06)     2:49.52 (42.83)
  8 Lannon, Jamie          14 ENSK              2:46.77    2:51.03  
                 37.11      1:21.00 (43.89)
        2:05.91 (44.91)     2:51.03 (45.12)
  9 Scaringella, Davide    14 PORT-LE           2:57.43    2:53.26  
                 38.73      1:23.99 (45.26)
        2:07.73 (43.74)     2:53.26 (45.53)
 10 Wilson, Ben            14 ARDS-US           2:46.04    2:54.91  
                 39.91      1:25.28 (45.37)
        2:10.40 (45.12)     2:54.91 (44.51)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Rice, Matthew          14 BANB              2:57.19    2:55.64  
                 39.01      1:25.30 (46.29)
        2:10.09 (44.79)     2:55.64 (45.55)
 12 Corbett, Conor         14 WEX-IR            3:02.78    2:55.97  
                 41.02      1:25.32 (44.30)
        2:11.78 (46.46)     2:55.97 (44.19)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Lau, Cody              14 BASC              2:59.66    2:56.22  
                 41.14      1:25.56 (44.42)
        2:12.46 (46.90)     2:56.22 (43.76)
 14 Hanrahan, Garry        14 CLNM              2:58.90    2:58.59  
                 39.69      1:26.98 (47.29)
        2:12.12 (45.14)     2:58.59 (46.47)
 15 Hanley, Rory           14 TITAN-ZZ          3:05.86    3:00.06  
                 40.54      1:25.20 (44.66)
        2:14.47 (49.27)     3:00.06 (45.59)
 -- Adler, Gerard          14 CLNM              3:04.35         DQ  
                 40.10      1:27.07 (46.97)
        2:14.77 (47.70)          DQ (50.37)