Hibernian Swimming                             24/07/2022 - 6:31 PM
Irish Summer National Championships 2022 - 20/07/2022 to 24/07/2022 
                    2022 Irish Summer Nationals                     
 
 Event 32  Men 15 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Shortt, John           15 Bluefin SC          58.63      58.45  
                 28.18        58.45 (30.27)
  2 Tolba, Rohayem         15 Hamilton          1:03.20    1:02.52  
                 30.01      1:02.52 (32.51)
  3 Chobot, Artem          15 TITAN-ZZ          1:04.29    1:03.68  
                 31.09      1:03.68 (32.59)
  4 Byrne, Fionn           15 NAC-VD            1:05.94    1:04.93  
                 31.01      1:04.93 (33.92)
  5 Switzer, Noah          15 DOL-MN            1:05.04    1:05.01  
                 30.85      1:05.01 (34.16)
  6 Cormican, Mark         15 Bluefin SC        1:10.92    1:05.12  
                 31.83      1:05.12 (33.29)
  7 Rynn, Eoghan           15 Trident           1:05.50    1:06.33  
                 31.30      1:06.33 (35.03)
  8 Mc Cabe, Evan          15 TALL-IR           1:05.69    1:06.38  
                 31.29      1:06.38 (35.09)
  9 Mallett, Aidan         15 LISB-NI           1:05.78    1:06.54  
                 31.13      1:06.54 (35.41)
 10 Newman, Alexander      15 BAN               1:06.04    1:06.88  
                 31.74      1:06.88 (35.14)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Tedesco, Daniele       15 EALL              1:09.48    1:07.18  
                 32.85      1:07.18 (34.33)
 12 Horgan, Daragh         15 LIMK-MN           1:06.93    1:07.35  
                 32.53      1:07.35 (34.82)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Farren, Cormac         15 BAN               1:06.72    1:07.88  
                 32.33      1:07.88 (35.55)
 14 Wynne, Luke            15 TROJ-ZZ           1:10.37    1:08.23  
                 32.87      1:08.23 (35.36)
 15 Watterson, Kieran      15 Bluefin SC        1:10.59    1:08.27  
                 33.14      1:08.27 (35.13)
 16 Price, Thomas          15 LISB-NI           1:08.52    1:08.63  
                 32.31      1:08.63 (36.32)
 17 Beggs, Daniel          15 LARNE-US          1:07.16    1:09.12  
                 33.71      1:09.12 (35.41)
 18 Holmes, Zac            15 C WV              1:11.15    1:09.50  
                 33.17      1:09.50 (36.33)
 19 Fane, Ricky            15 DOL-MN            1:09.09    1:09.79  
                 33.75      1:09.79 (36.04)
 19 Logan, Jake            15 BANB              1:10.38    1:09.79  
                 33.87      1:09.79 (35.92)
 21 Flynn, Jamie           15 SPL-SE            1:09.96    1:10.26  
                 33.94      1:10.26 (36.32)
 22 Yalnazov, Daran        15 Kilkenny          1:08.97    1:10.27  
                 34.33      1:10.27 (35.94)
 23 Vaughan, Alan          15 Marl              1:10.75    1:11.07  
                 32.92      1:11.07 (38.15)
 24 Kelly, Kyle            15 SLIGO             1:11.73    1:14.12  
                 36.03      1:14.12 (38.09)
 
 Event 32  Men 16 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Zeren, Mehmet          16 Brompton          1:02.77    1:00.82  
                 29.18      1:00.82 (31.64)
  2 Dovbush, Maksym        16 CZECH             1:02.76    1:01.16  
                 29.11      1:01.16 (32.05)
  3 Tallec-Botos, Kynan    16 Brompton          1:02.37    1:01.79  
                 29.75      1:01.79 (32.04)
  4 Cousins, Emmet         16 NRS               1:03.20    1:02.99  
                 30.31      1:02.99 (32.68)
  5 Morgan, Darragh        16 Cool              1:04.01    1:03.81  
                 30.46      1:03.81 (33.35)
  6 O'Shea, Ray            16 ESB-IR            1:05.26    1:04.11  
                 30.93      1:04.11 (33.18)
  7 Pau, David             16 PORT-LE           1:03.69    1:04.31  
                 31.07      1:04.31 (33.24)
  8 Woolley, Luke          16 CLM               1:08.61    1:04.65  
                 30.86      1:04.65 (33.79)
  9 Wong, Adrian           16 TROJ-ZZ           1:05.82    1:04.82  
                 31.39      1:04.82 (33.43)
 10 Mc Aleer, Aleksandr    16 GAL               1:05.80    1:04.91  
                 31.44      1:04.91 (33.47)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Hussey, Michael        16 GAL               1:07.00    1:04.95  
                 31.08      1:04.95 (33.87)
 12 Moan, Matthew          16 BANB              1:05.66    1:05.34  
                 31.54      1:05.34 (33.80)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Boyd, Rory             16 KGD               1:05.11    1:05.39  
                 31.31      1:05.39 (34.08)
 14 Harvey, Senan          16 MAL-MN            1:07.12    1:05.47  
                 31.16      1:05.47 (34.31)
 15 Mullen, Robert         16 Team Tsc-IR       1:06.45    1:05.68  
                 31.88      1:05.68 (33.80)
 16 Mathers, Liam Og       16 BANB              1:04.82    1:05.93  
                 31.25      1:05.93 (34.68)
 17 Bugler, Sean           16 SWSC              1:06.36    1:05.97  
                 31.66      1:05.97 (34.31)
 18 Merrigan, Ben          16 DOL-MN            1:05.33    1:06.09  
                 31.59      1:06.09 (34.50)
 19 Delaney, Jack          16 CLM               1:07.31    1:06.56  
                 32.17      1:06.56 (34.39)
 20 Soens, Elias           16 Hamilton          1:08.89    1:06.86  
                 31.91      1:06.86 (34.95)
 21 Murphy, Cillian        16 SSEAL             1:06.57    1:06.88  
                 32.50      1:06.88 (34.38)
 22 Buie, Patrick          16 NAC-VD            1:07.14    1:06.97  
                 32.55      1:06.97 (34.42)
 23 Mc Cullagh, Cillian    16 GAL               1:09.70    1:07.36  
                 32.71      1:07.36 (34.65)
 24 French, Dominic        16 SLIGO             1:08.50    1:07.59  
                 33.08      1:07.59 (34.51)
 25 Maguire, Louis         16 BREIF             1:07.14    1:07.65  
                 31.79      1:07.65 (35.86)
 26 Pocevicius, Airidas    16 ST FC             1:08.40    1:08.41  
                 32.84      1:08.41 (35.57)
 27 Liu, Leo               16 LIMK-MN           1:07.52    1:08.53  
                 34.53      1:08.53 (34.00)
 28 Bowen, Marcas          16 Kilkenny          1:09.75    1:08.56  
                 33.15      1:08.56 (35.41)
 29 Monaghan, Shea         16 ROTTS             1:09.21    1:08.88  
                 32.93      1:08.88 (35.95)
 30 Baker, Toby            16 EALL              1:08.79    1:09.28  
                 33.47      1:09.28 (35.81)
 31 Brennan, Charlie       16 ASG-IR            1:09.73    1:09.69  
                 33.37      1:09.69 (36.32)
 32 Johnson, Arthur        16 Kilkenny          1:08.39    1:12.62  
                 34.88      1:12.62 (37.74)
 33 O'Loughlin Brophy, Ki  16 Cool              1:07.53    1:16.70  
                 38.66      1:16.70 (38.04)
 
 Event 32  Men 17 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Barnes, Adam           17 ARDS-US             57.96      58.46  
                 27.94        58.46 (30.52)
  2 Biss, Brandon          17 SW BT-NI            59.63      59.20  
                 28.65        59.20 (30.55)
  3 Duda, Philip           17 LONG-ZZ           1:00.26    1:01.19  
                 29.61      1:01.19 (31.58)
  4 Cassidy, Charlie       17 DOL-MN            1:01.97    1:01.28  
                 29.41      1:01.28 (31.87)
  5 Edgar, Daniel          17 LISB-NI           1:02.48    1:02.22  
                 29.47      1:02.22 (32.75)
  6 Donnellan, Cormac      17 GLN-ZZ            1:02.48    1:02.42  
                 29.87      1:02.42 (32.55)
  7 Mc Gann, Jack          17 TROJ-ZZ           1:05.01    1:02.74  
                 29.80      1:02.74 (32.94)
  8 Winston, Harry         17 Alsc              1:04.32    1:02.96  
                 30.03      1:02.96 (32.93)
  9 Zucchini, Michele      17 ITALY             1:04.57    1:04.02  
                 31.42      1:04.02 (32.60)
 10 O Sullivan, Matt       17 TROJ-ZZ           1:08.03    1:04.23  
                 30.61      1:04.23 (33.62)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Mason, Christopher     17 LEC               1:02.87    1:04.47  
                 31.18      1:04.47 (33.29)
 12 Tebite, Oisin          17 NAC-VD            1:07.00    1:04.50  
                 31.06      1:04.50 (33.44)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 13 MacLeod, Euan          17 ESB-IR            1:01.47    1:05.10  
                 31.23      1:05.10 (33.87)
 14 Coulter, Evan          17 LARNE-US          1:01.73    1:05.48  
                 30.90      1:05.48 (34.58)
 15 Donohoe, Conor         17 CBAR              1:06.12    1:05.53  
                 31.30      1:05.53 (34.23)
 16 Galland, Marc          17 SWSC              1:07.95    1:05.98  
                 31.60      1:05.98 (34.38)
 17 Mc Cann, Michael       17 ARDS-US           1:05.90    1:06.21  
                 32.21      1:06.21 (34.00)
 18 Rusk, Darragh          17 Ath               1:06.54    1:06.35  
                 31.91      1:06.35 (34.44)
 19 Carrig, Jack           17 LIMK-MN           1:07.68    1:07.26  
                 32.31      1:07.26 (34.95)
 20 Rynn, Cormac           17 Trident           1:06.97    1:07.81  
                 32.32      1:07.81 (35.49)
 20 Registe, Dylan         17 LISB-NI           1:03.53    1:07.81  
                 31.52      1:07.81 (36.29)
 22 Davis, Ruairidh        17 SW BT-NI          1:06.66    1:07.82  
                 31.77      1:07.82 (36.05)
 23 Killen, David          17 CLNM              1:07.80    1:08.28  
                 31.75      1:08.28 (36.53)
 24 Makhsimov, Al'yor      17 Hamilton          1:08.35    1:08.33  
                 32.57      1:08.33 (35.76)
 25 O'Raghallaigh, Marcas  17 Alsc              1:08.44    1:09.42  
                 33.31      1:09.42 (36.11)
 26 Patten, John           17 GAL               1:08.22    1:09.44  
                 32.90      1:09.44 (36.54)
 27 Carroll, Sťamus        17 LISB-NI           1:09.63    1:10.07  
                 33.64      1:10.07 (36.43)
 28 Langton, Killian       17 SLIGO             1:09.12    1:11.31  
                 35.25      1:11.31 (36.06)
 29 McIvor, Scott          17 LEA-NI            1:17.92    1:18.80  
                 37.64      1:18.80 (41.16)
 30 Tritschler, Paul       17 NRS               2:34.54    2:29.91  
               1:13.63    2:29.91 (1:16.28)
 
 Event 32  Men 18 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 De Lange, Phillip      18 Tuks-TS           1:05.67      59.33  
                 28.10        59.33 (31.23)
  2 Walsh Hussey, Matthew  18 NAC-VD            1:00.41      59.92  
                 28.94        59.92 (30.98)
  3 O'Loughlin, David      18 MILW                58.50    1:01.15  
                 29.01      1:01.15 (32.14)
  4 Noonan, Senan          18 Alsc              1:02.03    1:02.67  
                 29.88      1:02.67 (32.79)
  5 Cook, Aidan            18 Kilkenny          1:02.68    1:03.46  
                 30.48      1:03.46 (32.98)
  6 Mahon, Adam            18 LEC               1:03.67    1:03.72  
                 30.85      1:03.72 (32.87)
  7 Keogh, Michael         18 TERE-VD           1:02.95    1:03.84  
                 31.19      1:03.84 (32.65)
  8 Balgos, Jericho        18 LARNE-US          1:03.27    1:04.10  
                 30.56      1:04.10 (33.54)
  9 Wright, Finlay         18 BANB              1:03.13    1:04.16  
                 30.86      1:04.16 (33.30)
 10 Woolley, James         18 CLM               1:05.85    1:04.84  
                 30.42      1:04.84 (34.42)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Fiala, Martin          18 CASC-NI           1:06.18    1:05.04  
                 30.62      1:05.04 (34.42)
 12 Mc Geown, Niall        18 BANB              1:06.17    1:05.50  
                 31.17      1:05.50 (34.33)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Zaikov, Dmitry         18 PDOWN             1:05.21    1:06.76  
                 31.73      1:06.76 (35.03)
 14 Mc Nicholl, Oisin      18 BASC              1:06.23    1:07.00  
                 31.66      1:07.00 (35.34)
 15 Martin, Jacob          18 SW BT-NI          1:05.10    1:07.42  
                 30.23      1:07.42 (37.19)
 16 Ronan, Dara            18 ENSK              1:05.65    1:07.75  
                 31.96      1:07.75 (35.79)
 17 Mc Donald, James       18 Kilkenny          1:08.01    1:09.06  
                 32.96      1:09.06 (36.10)
 -- Hughes, Darragh        18 Jets              1:08.95         NS  
 
 Event 32  Men 19 & Over 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Dos Santos, Giano      20 Tuks-TS             59.87      59.51  
                 28.96        59.51 (30.55)
  2 Lonergan, Luke         21 UCD-LE            1:00.06    1:01.04  
                 29.37      1:01.04 (31.67)
  3 Keating, Aran          20 Cormorants        1:01.53    1:01.83  
                 29.81      1:01.83 (32.02)
  4 Lee, Rory              21 SWSC              1:02.12    1:02.36  
                 29.85      1:02.36 (32.51)
  5 Irwin, Neddie          19 DOL-MN            1:00.69    1:02.37  
                 29.66      1:02.37 (32.71)
  6 Heslop, Jonathan       19 Tuks-TS           1:01.85    1:02.81  
                 29.99      1:02.81 (32.82)
  7 Ashton, Callum         23 UCD-LE            1:01.11    1:02.82  
                 30.88      1:02.82 (31.94)
  8 Mulholland, Daniel     19 LISB-NI           1:02.93    1:03.32  
                 29.87      1:03.32 (33.45)
  9 Morgan, Aaron          25 EALL              1:05.85    1:03.53  
                 30.50      1:03.53 (33.03)
 10 Antonell, Riccardo     19 ITALY             1:03.47    1:03.96  
                 31.11      1:03.96 (32.85)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Nyland, Kristian       19 NAC-VD            1:05.42    1:04.77  
                 30.84      1:04.77 (33.93)
 -- Ferguson, Conor        23 LARNE-US            55.40         NS