Hibernian Swimming                             24/07/2022 - 6:31 PM
Irish Summer National Championships 2022 - 20/07/2022 to 24/07/2022 
                    2022 Irish Summer Nationals                     
 
 Event 31  Women 15 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Henry, Isla            15 LISB-NI           1:08.66    1:08.73  
                 32.93      1:08.73 (35.80)
  2 Bayley, Eva            15 NRS               1:10.27    1:09.30  
                 33.17      1:09.30 (36.13)
  3 Mc Clean, Maeve        15 Derry             1:10.61    1:09.66  
                 32.61      1:09.66 (37.05)
  4 Humphries, Louisa      15 LARNE-US          1:08.65    1:09.99  
                 33.20      1:09.99 (36.79)
  5 Sech, Antonina         15 SWSC              1:10.62    1:10.07  
                 34.04      1:10.07 (36.03)
  6 Connell, Leah          15 Ath               1:10.23    1:10.52  
                 34.22      1:10.52 (36.30)
  7 Miskelly, Olivia       15 BANB              1:10.70    1:11.13  
                 34.77      1:11.13 (36.36)
  8 O Rourke, Meabh        15 Tuam ST           1:13.16    1:11.59  
                 34.01      1:11.59 (37.58)
  9 Kelly, Katie           15 SHARK-IR          1:11.70    1:12.76  
                 35.74      1:12.76 (37.02)
 10 Tella, Carla           15 DOL-MN            1:13.76    1:12.99  
                 35.76      1:12.99 (37.23)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Gunning, Sarah         15 Bluefin SC        1:14.03    1:13.28  
                 35.65      1:13.28 (37.63)
 12 Mc Nally, Sarah        15 LURG              1:13.82    1:13.63  
                 35.12      1:13.63 (38.51)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Beagon, Siona          15 TROJ-ZZ           1:12.88    1:13.69  
                 36.52      1:13.69 (37.17)
 14 Mc Ardle, Jenna        15 SWSC              1:14.74    1:13.96  
                 35.21      1:13.96 (38.75)
 15 Hartnett, Louise       15 LAMAR-IR          1:14.38    1:14.01  
                 36.18      1:14.01 (37.83)
 16 Lynch, Amy             15 SWSC              1:14.93    1:14.55  
                 35.16      1:14.55 (39.39)
 17 Marshall, Rachel       15 TROJ-ZZ           1:13.09    1:15.05  
                 36.67      1:15.05 (38.38)
 18 Flanagan, Keela        15 Ath               1:14.53    1:15.51  
                 36.90      1:15.51 (38.61)
 19 Man, Katie             15 Brompton          1:15.35    1:15.64  
                 36.43      1:15.64 (39.21)
 20 Smyth, Naomi           15 BAN               1:14.78    1:16.14  
                 35.30      1:16.14 (40.84)
 21 Vaughan, Nyah          15 Kilkenny          1:15.69    1:16.15  
                 36.52      1:16.15 (39.63)
 22 Tosti, Gloria          15 ITALY             1:13.46    1:16.49  
                 36.52      1:16.49 (39.97)
 23 Brady, Dearbhaile      15 LVADY             2:00.93    1:58.78  
                 56.14    1:58.78 (1:02.64)
 
 Event 31  Women 16 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Bailey, Leagh          16 NRS               1:06.95    1:06.11  
                 32.54      1:06.11 (33.57)
  2 Doran, Aoife           16 Alsc              1:06.83    1:07.02  
                 32.78      1:07.02 (34.24)
  3 Lawless, Roisin        16 WEX-IR            1:09.34    1:10.27  
                 33.00      1:10.27 (37.27)
  4 Deasy, Laoise          16 SWSC              1:10.72    1:10.83  
                 34.14      1:10.83 (36.69)
  5 Austin-Burrows, Paige  16 RURS-SE           1:11.42    1:10.97  
                 34.35      1:10.97 (36.62)
  6 Maher, Cara            16 TERE-VD           1:11.56    1:11.30  
                 35.00      1:11.30 (36.30)
  7 Logan, Eliza           16 BANB              1:10.86    1:11.60  
                 34.87      1:11.60 (36.73)
  8 O'Neill, Aine          16 TROJ-ZZ           1:12.11    1:11.83  
  9 Mc Grath, Izzy         16 DOL-MN            1:12.14    1:11.94  
                 34.63      1:11.94 (37.31)
 10 Minto, Abigail         16 Team Tsc-IR       1:13.40    1:12.47  
                 35.51      1:12.47 (36.96)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Byrne, Ava             16 SS-IR             1:11.49    1:12.48  
                 34.55      1:12.48 (37.93)
 12 Robson, Jessika        16 LISB-NI           1:11.33    1:13.12  
                 35.56      1:13.12 (37.56)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Dawson, Aimee          16 LISB-NI           1:11.86    1:13.15  
                 35.31      1:13.15 (37.84)
 14 Buckley, Marguerite    16 CLNM              1:13.09    1:13.91  
                 36.25      1:13.91 (37.66)
 15 Currie, Olivia         16 SHARK-IR          1:14.65    1:13.97  
                 36.15      1:13.97 (37.82)
 16 Scanlon, Aisling       16 LONG-ZZ           1:13.98    1:14.10  
                 35.58      1:14.10 (38.52)
 17 Mia, Nawaal            16 MDOL-EK           1:12.16    1:14.16  
                 35.46      1:14.16 (38.70)
 18 Nolan, Ava             16 SS-IR             1:14.90    1:14.24  
                 36.09      1:14.24 (38.15)
 19 O'Shea, Michelle       16 DOL-MN            1:12.61    1:14.79  
                 36.69      1:14.79 (38.10)
 20 Ledgerwood, Alice      16 TROJ-ZZ           1:14.02    1:15.01  
                 36.45      1:15.01 (38.56)
 21 Randles, Mia           16 Team Tsc-IR       1:13.98    1:15.85  
                 35.23      1:15.85 (40.62)
 -- Marriage, Emma         16 DROG-LE           1:14.64         NS  
 
 Event 31  Women 17 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Rooney, Cora           17 ENSK              1:05.89    1:05.67  
                 31.77      1:05.67 (33.90)
  2 Marcucci, Eleonora     17 ITALY             1:09.60    1:08.03  
                 32.83      1:08.03 (35.20)
  3 Byrne, Shannon         17 BAN               1:07.86    1:08.31  
                 33.46      1:08.31 (34.85)
  4 Rogers, Nemone         17 TROJ-ZZ           1:08.19    1:08.36  
                 32.87      1:08.36 (35.49)
  5 Ni Riain, Roisin       17 LIMK-MN           1:08.46    1:09.18  
                 33.94      1:09.18 (35.24)
  6 Russell, Aimee         17 BASC              1:11.77    1:10.10  
                 34.01      1:10.10 (36.09)
  7 Walsh, Kallie          17 TERE-VD           1:10.52    1:10.59  
                 33.29      1:10.59 (37.30)
  8 O'Connor, Dara         17 GLN-ZZ            1:11.37    1:11.22  
                 34.70      1:11.22 (36.52)
  9 Fane, Heather          17 DOL-MN            1:10.68    1:11.42  
                 34.12      1:11.42 (37.30)
 10 Bingham, Ellie         17 BANB              1:11.14    1:11.71  
                 34.61      1:11.71 (37.10)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Blake, Elin            17 Esc               1:12.06    1:11.92  
                 34.60      1:11.92 (37.32)
 12 McGuire, Lily          17 LEA-NI            1:12.32    1:12.92  
                 35.16      1:12.92 (37.76)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Burke, Niamh           17 Marl              1:13.23    1:13.26  
                 34.97      1:13.26 (38.29)
 14 Nolan, Sophie          17 TERE-VD           1:11.85    1:14.27  
                 35.62      1:14.27 (38.65)
 15 Kennedy, Niamh         17 GAL               1:11.16    1:15.61  
                 36.06      1:15.61 (39.55)
 16 Morrissey, Erin        17 Kilkenny          1:13.67    1:15.93  
                 36.34      1:15.93 (39.59)
 17 Amato, Lavinia         17 ITALY             1:13.90    1:17.89  
                 37.30      1:17.89 (40.59)
 18 Giordano, Giulia       17 ITALY             1:13.49    1:21.61  
                 38.55      1:21.61 (43.06)
 -- Conroy, Grace          17 LISB-NI           1:07.68         NS  
 
 Event 31  Women 18 & Over 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Godden, Maria          20 Kilkenny          1:02.26    1:02.94  
                 29.60      1:02.94 (33.34)
  2 Herbst, Kerryn         20 Tuks-TS           1:02.98    1:03.65  
                 30.80      1:03.65 (32.85)
  3 Pearse, Hannah         19 Tuks-TS           1:03.92    1:04.11  
                 31.46      1:04.11 (32.65)
  4 Macdougald, Jena       20 UCD-LE            1:04.22    1:04.52  
                 31.23      1:04.52 (33.29)
  5 Pountney, Naeve        18 ARDS-US           1:05.78    1:06.41  
                 31.85      1:06.41 (34.56)
  6 Lowe, Rebecca          20 UCD-LE            1:06.07    1:06.42  
                 31.96      1:06.42 (34.46)
  7 Randle, Samantha       24 Tuks-TS           1:06.35    1:06.92  
                 32.61      1:06.92 (34.31)
  8 Nulty, Molly           18 SSEAL             1:07.75    1:07.08  
                 31.92      1:07.08 (35.16)
  9 O'Toole, Cara          19 EALL              1:06.65    1:07.89  
                 32.70      1:07.89 (35.19)
 10 Farrell, Danielle      19 SLIGO             1:06.59    1:08.10  
                 33.09      1:08.10 (35.01)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Dunne, Kirsty          18 ASG-IR            1:10.98    1:09.02  
                 33.56      1:09.02 (35.46)
 12 Trait, Naomi           19 Kilkenny          1:06.71    1:09.36  
                 33.01      1:09.36 (36.35)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Nolan, Beth            20 SWSC              1:07.90    1:09.48  
                 33.54      1:09.48 (35.94)
 14 Coetzé, Jana           21 Tuks-TS           1:07.49    1:09.87  
                 33.25      1:09.87 (36.62)
 15 Ahearne, Niamh         19 Kilkenny          1:10.02    1:11.26  
                 33.80      1:11.26 (37.46)
 16 Daffey, Schuyler       18 Brompton          1:11.09    1:11.35  
                 34.63      1:11.35 (36.72)
 17 Farrington-Knight, An  18 ASG-IR            1:12.35    1:11.63  
                 34.66      1:11.63 (36.97)
 18 Fitzpatrick, Amy       21 UCD-LE            1:13.23    1:12.07  
                 34.16      1:12.07 (37.91)
 19 Whelan O'Connor, Mia   18 ESB-IR            1:10.43    1:12.16  
                 34.20      1:12.16 (37.96)
 20 Sargent, Imogen        18 CWSC              1:10.43    1:14.62  
                 35.95      1:14.62 (38.67)