Hibernian Swimming                             24/07/2022 - 6:31 PM
Irish Summer National Championships 2022 - 20/07/2022 to 24/07/2022 
                    2022 Irish Summer Nationals                     
 
 Event 28  Men 15 Year Olds 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Donnellan, Sean        15 GLN-ZZ            2:10.67    2:13.47  
                 29.57      1:03.27 (33.70)
        1:38.14 (34.87)     2:13.47 (35.33)
  2 O'Brien, Denis         15 LIMK-MN           2:17.62    2:16.88  
                 31.16      1:05.70 (34.54)
        1:41.47 (35.77)     2:16.88 (35.41)
  3 Mc Carthy, Donnacha    15 NRS               2:25.52    2:26.08  
                 31.80      1:08.76 (36.96)
        1:47.65 (38.89)     2:26.08 (38.43)
  4 Farren, Cormac         15 BAN               2:26.48    2:26.26  
                 31.17      1:08.80 (37.63)
        1:47.12 (38.32)     2:26.26 (39.14)
  5 Barrett, Alex          15 BLKRK             2:20.10    2:26.40  
                 32.59      1:10.70 (38.11)
        1:50.02 (39.32)     2:26.40 (36.38)
  6 Mawhinney, Bryn        15 LEA-NI            2:26.45    2:27.59  
                 32.03      1:08.72 (36.69)
        1:47.63 (38.91)     2:27.59 (39.96)
  7 Shawe, Alfie           15 LISB-NI           2:31.31    2:28.02  
                 30.13      1:06.26 (36.13)
        1:46.70 (40.44)     2:28.02 (41.32)
  8 Lanigan, Conor         15 Trident           2:35.14    2:29.14  
                 31.15      1:09.46 (38.31)
        1:51.91 (42.45)     2:29.14 (37.23)
  9 Treanor, Liam          15 HISL-LD           2:31.26    2:30.23  
                 33.11      1:10.95 (37.84)
        1:49.46 (38.51)     2:30.23 (40.77)
 10 Fane, Ricky            15 DOL-MN            2:35.24    2:33.54  
                 32.21      1:11.49 (39.28)
        1:52.41 (40.92)     2:33.54 (41.13)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Fitzpatrick, Lewis     15 LISB-NI           2:37.08    2:34.19  
                 32.06      1:12.76 (40.70)
        1:52.62 (39.86)     2:34.19 (41.57)
 12 Hunt, Joshua           15 LVADY             2:39.99    2:39.97  
                 34.08      1:14.79 (40.71)
        1:57.10 (42.31)     2:39.97 (42.87)
 
 Event 28  Men 16 Year Olds 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Tallec-Botos, Kynan    16 Brompton          2:16.65    2:13.33  
                 28.81      1:02.49 (33.68)
        1:37.50 (35.01)     2:13.33 (35.83)
  2 Mathers, Liam Og       16 BANB              2:16.73    2:16.22  
                 29.47      1:04.13 (34.66)
        1:40.04 (35.91)     2:16.22 (36.18)
  3 Maguire, Louis         16 BREIF             2:20.26    2:19.52  
                 29.84      1:04.87 (35.03)
        1:41.67 (36.80)     2:19.52 (37.85)
  4 Mc Aviney, Matthew     16 Kilkenny          2:26.59    2:22.53  
                 32.03      1:08.57 (36.54)
        1:46.33 (37.76)     2:22.53 (36.20)
  5 Botello de la Vega, M  16 ESB-IR            2:27.87    2:29.09  
                 32.38      1:10.43 (38.05)
        1:49.93 (39.50)     2:29.09 (39.16)
  6 Marry, Oisin           16 Kilkenny          2:35.00    2:44.49  
                 35.67      1:17.18 (41.51)
        2:00.31 (43.13)     2:44.49 (44.18)
 
 Event 28  Men 17 Year Olds 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Registe, Dylan         17 LISB-NI           2:15.44    2:10.13  
                 27.78      1:01.05 (33.27)
        1:35.33 (34.28)     2:10.13 (34.80)
  2 Colgan, Adam           17 LISB-NI           2:07.43    2:10.86  
                 28.77      1:02.18 (33.41)
        1:36.12 (33.94)     2:10.86 (34.74)
  3 Moran, Ben             17 Alsc              2:13.22    2:15.14  
                 30.06      1:04.73 (34.67)
        1:40.15 (35.42)     2:15.14 (34.99)
  4 Mason, Cian            17 KGD               2:17.63    2:16.72  
                 28.97      1:03.14 (34.17)
        1:38.95 (35.81)     2:16.72 (37.77)
  5 Hand, Matthew          17 ARDS-US           2:15.01    2:17.31  
                 30.03      1:04.56 (34.53)
        1:40.60 (36.04)     2:17.31 (36.71)
  6 Eatwell, Charlie       17 ARDS-US           2:09.21    2:18.09  
                 28.95      1:02.80 (33.85)
        1:38.71 (35.91)     2:18.09 (39.38)
  7 Wright, Samuel         17 BAN               2:15.92    2:18.66  
                 29.54      1:03.23 (33.69)
        1:39.83 (36.60)     2:18.66 (38.83)
  8 Kilcoyne, Ronan        17 SLIGO             2:18.11    2:18.67  
                 29.36      1:03.78 (34.42)
        1:40.13 (36.35)     2:18.67 (38.54)
  9 Calwell, Luke          17 LARNE-US          2:25.18    2:19.74  
                 29.50      1:04.84 (35.34)
        1:41.28 (36.44)     2:19.74 (38.46)
 10 Lynch, Adam            17 SLBGH             2:28.27    2:21.46  
                 30.41      1:06.15 (35.74)
        1:43.56 (37.41)     2:21.46 (37.90)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Pierotti, Simone       17 ITALY             2:23.90    2:22.06  
                 30.15      1:05.57 (35.42)
        1:43.42 (37.85)     2:22.06 (38.64)
 12 Pierotti, Lorenzo      17 ITALY             2:22.10    2:24.01  
                 31.30      1:07.51 (36.21)
        1:45.68 (38.17)     2:24.01 (38.33)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Bowden, Corey          17 LIMK-MN           2:26.83    2:28.77  
                 32.19      1:09.84 (37.65)
        1:47.86 (38.02)     2:28.77 (40.91)
 -- Fahey, Ronan           17 TROJ-ZZ           2:15.04         NS  
 
 Event 28  Men 18 Year Olds 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Chobanian, Danylo      18 CZECH             2:12.60    2:09.73  
                 29.37      1:02.94 (33.57)
        1:36.34 (33.40)     2:09.73 (33.39)
  2 Johnson, Conor         18 Kilkenny          2:12.69    2:17.48  
                 29.15      1:04.31 (35.16)
        1:40.70 (36.39)     2:17.48 (36.78)
  3 McMullan, Alexander    18 BAN               2:22.59    2:33.86  
                 31.49      1:07.84 (36.35)
        1:49.93 (42.09)     2:33.86 (43.93)
 
 Event 28  Men 19 & Over 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Hartigan, Ross         24 Tuks-TS           2:00.95    2:01.80  
                 26.59        57.62 (31.03)
        1:29.93 (32.31)     2:01.80 (31.87)
  2 Mc Aviney, Brogan      19 Kilkenny          2:09.32    2:10.73  
                 28.62      1:02.97 (34.35)
        1:36.60 (33.63)     2:10.73 (34.13)
  3 Mc Lelland-Maher, Ale  20 Kilkenny          2:08.94    2:11.50  
                 28.45      1:01.41 (32.96)
        1:36.19 (34.78)     2:11.50 (35.31)
  4 Wilson, Adam           19 BANB              2:10.82    2:12.73  
                 29.36      1:03.51 (34.15)
        1:37.77 (34.26)     2:12.73 (34.96)
  5 Ashton, Callum         23 UCD-LE            2:12.75    2:12.78  
                 29.11      1:02.74 (33.63)
        1:38.15 (35.41)     2:12.78 (34.63)