Hibernian Swimming                             24/07/2022 - 6:31 PM
Irish Summer National Championships 2022 - 20/07/2022 to 24/07/2022 
                    2022 Irish Summer Nationals                     
 
 Event 26  Men 15 Year Olds 400 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 O'Brien, Denis         15 LIMK-MN           4:10.02    4:12.47  
                 28.33        59.51 (31.18)
        1:31.70 (32.19)     2:03.93 (32.23)
        2:36.74 (32.81)     3:09.04 (32.30)
        3:41.20 (32.16)     4:12.47 (31.27)
  2 Harvey, Daniel         15 ARDS-US           4:25.92    4:28.52  
                 28.80      1:01.70 (32.90)
        1:35.98 (34.28)     2:10.86 (34.88)
        2:45.76 (34.90)     3:20.76 (35.00)
        3:55.40 (34.64)     4:28.52 (33.12)
  3 Barrett, Alex          15 BLKRK             4:45.62    4:31.68  
                 30.25      1:04.23 (33.98)
        1:39.44 (35.21)     2:14.25 (34.81)
        2:49.72 (35.47)     3:24.83 (35.11)
        3:59.55 (34.72)     4:31.68 (32.13)
  4 Horgan, Daragh         15 LIMK-MN           4:38.19    4:32.63  
                 29.65      1:02.92 (33.27)
        1:37.10 (34.18)     2:12.20 (35.10)
        2:47.09 (34.89)     3:22.51 (35.42)
        3:58.07 (35.56)     4:32.63 (34.56)
  5 Ramchandani, Mihir     15 Hamilton          4:41.63    4:33.41  
                 30.44      1:03.84 (33.40)
        1:39.03 (35.19)     2:14.81 (35.78)
        2:50.42 (35.61)     3:26.23 (35.81)
        4:01.55 (35.32)     4:33.41 (31.86)
  6 Tedesco, Daniele       15 EALL              4:41.41    4:33.70  
                 30.01      1:02.87 (32.86)
        1:37.41 (34.54)     2:13.39 (35.98)
        2:48.98 (35.59)     3:23.96 (34.98)
        3:59.57 (35.61)     4:33.70 (34.13)
  7 O'Rourke, Tom          15 Ath               4:48.36    4:38.86  
                 30.35      1:04.19 (33.84)
        1:40.23 (36.04)     2:16.08 (35.85)
        2:51.44 (35.36)     3:28.22 (36.78)
        4:04.45 (36.23)     4:38.86 (34.41)
  8 Newman, Alexander      15 BAN               4:40.59    4:39.01  
                 30.06      1:03.82 (33.76)
        1:39.34 (35.52)     2:15.34 (36.00)
        2:50.73 (35.39)     3:27.21 (36.48)
        4:03.69 (36.48)     4:39.01 (35.32)
  9 Gil, Mark              15 TROJ-ZZ           4:38.25    4:40.66  
                 30.34      1:04.52 (34.18)
        1:40.15 (35.63)     2:16.25 (36.10)
        2:52.32 (36.07)     3:28.56 (36.24)
        4:04.97 (36.41)     4:40.66 (35.69)
 10 Watterson, Kieran      15 Bluefin SC        4:45.57    4:40.94  
                 29.65      1:02.96 (33.31)
        1:37.95 (34.99)     2:14.07 (36.12)
        2:51.23 (37.16)     3:28.40 (37.17)
        4:05.15 (36.75)     4:40.94 (35.79)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Cascante, Antonio      15 Cool              4:50.85    4:43.54  
                 31.34      1:06.26 (34.92)
        1:42.90 (36.64)     2:19.17 (36.27)
        2:55.39 (36.22)     3:32.20 (36.81)
        4:09.07 (36.87)     4:43.54 (34.47)
 12 Lynam, Eoin            15 Ath               4:51.20    4:44.20  
                 30.84      1:05.93 (35.09)
        1:41.80 (35.87)     2:18.43 (36.63)
        2:54.58 (36.15)     3:31.79 (37.21)
        4:08.77 (36.98)     4:44.20 (35.43)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Mc Dowell, Ryan        15 BAN               4:44.76    4:44.37  
                 29.94      1:04.28 (34.34)
        1:41.13 (36.85)     2:18.36 (37.23)
        2:55.09 (36.73)     3:32.17 (37.08)
        4:08.70 (36.53)     4:44.37 (35.67)
 14 Lunny, Dylan           15 LEA-NI            4:48.49    4:44.69  
                 31.49      1:06.68 (35.19)
        1:42.89 (36.21)     2:19.34 (36.45)
        2:55.95 (36.61)     3:33.09 (37.14)
        4:09.76 (36.67)     4:44.69 (34.93)
 15 Logan, Jake            15 BANB              4:49.36    4:44.70  
                 31.11      1:05.90 (34.79)
        1:42.14 (36.24)     2:19.22 (37.08)
        2:56.12 (36.90)     3:32.79 (36.67)
        4:09.39 (36.60)     4:44.70 (35.31)
 16 Berryman, Sebastian    15 BAN               4:40.29    4:45.02  
                 29.66      1:04.07 (34.41)
        1:41.03 (36.96)     2:18.41 (37.38)
        2:55.67 (37.26)     3:32.74 (37.07)
        4:09.73 (36.99)     4:45.02 (35.29)
 17 Kelly, Kyle            15 SLIGO             4:46.09    4:59.21  
                 30.89      1:06.69 (35.80)
        1:44.53 (37.84)     2:24.02 (39.49)
        3:04.10 (40.08)     3:44.03 (39.93)
        4:23.12 (39.09)     4:59.21 (36.09)
 
 Event 26  Men 16 Year Olds 400 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 O'Loughlin Brophy, Ki  16 Cool              4:27.88    4:20.38  
                 29.10      1:01.31 (32.21)
        1:33.72 (32.41)     2:06.70 (32.98)
        2:39.71 (33.01)     3:13.47 (33.76)
        3:47.44 (33.97)     4:20.38 (32.94)
  2 Mullen, Robert         16 Team Tsc-IR       4:26.72    4:23.03  
                 29.41      1:02.31 (32.90)
        1:36.09 (33.78)     2:10.35 (34.26)
        2:43.98 (33.63)     3:17.46 (33.48)
        3:50.67 (33.21)     4:23.03 (32.36)
  3 Cousins, Emmet         16 NRS               4:27.60    4:24.43  
                 29.40      1:02.28 (32.88)
        1:36.16 (33.88)     2:10.90 (34.74)
        2:44.58 (33.68)     3:18.67 (34.09)
        3:51.87 (33.20)     4:24.43 (32.56)
  4 O'Driscoll, Michael    16 SWSC              4:35.91    4:27.53  
                 29.76      1:02.87 (33.11)
        1:37.60 (34.73)     2:12.20 (34.60)
        2:46.50 (34.30)     3:20.38 (33.88)
        3:54.58 (34.20)     4:27.53 (32.95)
  5 Mc Aleer, Aleksandr    16 GAL               4:27.83    4:28.07  
                 29.64      1:02.93 (33.29)
        1:37.20 (34.27)     2:11.79 (34.59)
        2:46.59 (34.80)     3:21.17 (34.58)
        3:55.09 (33.92)     4:28.07 (32.98)
  6 Poesche, Alexander     16 Hamilton          4:31.95    4:28.43  
                 29.68      1:02.51 (32.83)
        1:36.43 (33.92)     2:11.18 (34.75)
        2:45.75 (34.57)     3:20.45 (34.70)
        3:54.98 (34.53)     4:28.43 (33.45)
  7 Egan, Tristan          16 Alsc              4:30.35    4:29.68  
                 29.92      1:02.86 (32.94)
        1:37.37 (34.51)     2:12.68 (35.31)
        2:47.25 (34.57)     3:22.39 (35.14)
        3:56.86 (34.47)     4:29.68 (32.82)
  8 Sennis, Jacob          16 EALL              4:32.19    4:35.92  
                 30.35      1:04.60 (34.25)
        1:39.32 (34.72)     2:14.68 (35.36)
        2:50.28 (35.60)     3:25.63 (35.35)
        4:00.83 (35.20)     4:35.92 (35.09)
  9 Soens, Elias           16 Hamilton          4:36.79    4:39.49  
                 31.26      1:05.37 (34.11)
        1:40.31 (34.94)     2:15.86 (35.55)
        2:51.47 (35.61)     3:27.73 (36.26)
        4:04.31 (36.58)     4:39.49 (35.18)
 10 Merrigan, Ben          16 DOL-MN            4:35.94    4:42.41  
                 29.98      1:04.73 (34.75)
        1:40.69 (35.96)     2:16.82 (36.13)
        2:53.26 (36.44)     3:30.10 (36.84)
        4:06.67 (36.57)     4:42.41 (35.74)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Monaghan, Shea         16 ROTTS             4:41.48    4:43.90  
                 29.64      1:03.69 (34.05)
        1:40.03 (36.34)     2:17.23 (37.20)
        2:53.81 (36.58)     3:31.10 (37.29)
        4:08.52 (37.42)     4:43.90 (35.38)
 12 French, Dominic        16 SLIGO             4:44.93    4:45.33  
                 30.87      1:05.21 (34.34)
        1:41.77 (36.56)     2:18.59 (36.82)
        2:56.04 (37.45)     3:33.14 (37.10)
        4:10.16 (37.02)     4:45.33 (35.17)
 
 Event 26  Men 17 Year Olds 400 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Bailey, Evan           17 NRS               4:09.18    4:05.02  
                 28.32        58.71 (30.39)
        1:29.78 (31.07)     2:00.91 (31.13)
        2:32.33 (31.42)     3:03.85 (31.52)
        3:34.72 (30.87)     4:05.02 (30.30)
  2 Colgan, Adam           17 LISB-NI           4:06.17    4:12.83  
                 27.83        58.82 (30.99)
        1:30.58 (31.76)     2:02.87 (32.29)
        2:34.24 (31.37)     3:06.66 (32.42)
        3:39.61 (32.95)     4:12.83 (33.22)
  3 Fahey, Ronan           17 TROJ-ZZ           4:13.79    4:14.90  
                 28.57        59.34 (30.77)
        1:31.29 (31.95)     2:03.40 (32.11)
        2:36.02 (32.62)     3:08.95 (32.93)
        3:42.06 (33.11)     4:14.90 (32.84)
  4 Hand, Matthew          17 ARDS-US           4:15.43    4:17.01  
                 27.87        59.02 (31.15)
        1:31.33 (32.31)     2:04.13 (32.80)
        2:37.51 (33.38)     3:11.11 (33.60)
        3:44.65 (33.54)     4:17.01 (32.36)
  5 Moran, Ben             17 Alsc              4:16.22    4:19.46  
                                1:01.00 ( )
        1:33.92 (32.92)     2:06.77 (32.85)
        2:39.89 (33.12)     3:13.33 (33.44)
        3:46.40 (33.07)     4:19.46 (33.06)
  6 Edgar, Daniel          17 LISB-NI           4:16.17    4:19.49  
                 28.22        59.57 (31.35)
        1:31.96 (32.39)     2:04.85 (32.89)
        2:38.41 (33.56)     3:12.26 (33.85)
        3:46.47 (34.21)     4:19.49 (33.02)
  7 Cassidy, Charlie       17 DOL-MN            4:23.60    4:20.59  
                 28.36      1:00.56 (32.20)
        1:34.02 (33.46)     2:07.80 (33.78)
        2:41.76 (33.96)     3:15.74 (33.98)
        3:49.51 (33.77)     4:20.59 (31.08)
  8 Langton, Killian       17 SLIGO             4:32.05    4:23.15  
                 29.75      1:02.41 (32.66)
        1:35.65 (33.24)     2:09.04 (33.39)
        2:43.45 (34.41)     3:17.77 (34.32)
        3:51.04 (33.27)     4:23.15 (32.11)
  9 O'Neill, Finn          17 ESB-IR            4:17.55    4:25.24  
                 28.26        59.78 (31.52)
        1:32.36 (32.58)     2:05.80 (33.44)
        2:39.21 (33.41)     3:14.23 (35.02)
        3:49.86 (35.63)     4:25.24 (35.38)
 10 Rynn, Cormac           17 Trident           4:29.65    4:25.30  
                 28.73                     
            1:34.85 ( )     2:09.06 (34.21)
        2:43.40 (34.34)     3:18.08 (34.68)
        3:52.75 (34.67)     4:25.30 (32.55)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Rusk, Darragh          17 Ath               4:36.65    4:26.93  
                 29.78      1:02.54 (32.76)
        1:35.80 (33.26)     2:10.13 (34.33)
        2:44.47 (34.34)     3:18.57 (34.10)
        3:52.64 (34.07)     4:26.93 (34.29)
 12 Cooke, Aonghus         17 LIMK-MN           4:34.31    4:27.87  
                 29.20      1:02.86 (33.66)
        1:37.65 (34.79)     2:13.07 (35.42)
        2:47.42 (34.35)     3:22.33 (34.91)
        3:56.25 (33.92)     4:27.87 (31.62)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Riddell, Ben           17 ARDS-US           4:22.19    4:27.96  
                 29.31      1:01.55 (32.24)
        1:34.81 (33.26)     2:09.45 (34.64)
        2:45.19 (35.74)     3:20.81 (35.62)
        3:54.65 (33.84)     4:27.96 (33.31)
 14 Langley, David         17 BEKL              4:31.32    4:28.95  
                 28.97      1:01.75 (32.78)
        1:36.03 (34.28)     2:10.71 (34.68)
        2:44.94 (34.23)     3:19.87 (34.93)
        3:54.59 (34.72)     4:28.95 (34.36)
 15 Coyle, David           17 Alsc              4:34.43    4:29.04  
                 29.65      1:02.08 (32.43)
        1:35.91 (33.83)     2:09.94 (34.03)
        2:44.96 (35.02)     3:19.88 (34.92)
        3:55.04 (35.16)     4:29.04 (34.00)
 16 Cummings-Candal, Jame  17 ARDS-US           4:15.60    4:29.09  
                 29.25      1:01.73 (32.48)
        1:35.67 (33.94)     2:09.88 (34.21)
        2:44.48 (34.60)     3:19.42 (34.94)
        3:54.72 (35.30)     4:29.09 (34.37)
 17 Zucchini, Michele      17 ITALY             4:28.15    4:30.39  
                 28.44      1:01.13 (32.69)
        1:35.17 (34.04)     2:10.02 (34.85)
        2:45.35 (35.33)     3:21.48 (36.13)
        3:56.71 (35.23)     4:30.39 (33.68)
 18 Krkoska, David         17 CZECH             4:34.96    4:37.90  
                 30.85      1:05.05 (34.20)
        1:40.73 (35.68)     2:16.32 (35.59)
        2:52.32 (36.00)     3:28.67 (36.35)
        4:03.87 (35.20)     4:37.90 (34.03)
 
 Event 26  Men 18 Year Olds 400 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Morgan, Danny          18 Cool              4:10.09    4:08.01  
                 27.90        58.44 (30.54)
        1:29.78 (31.34)     2:01.58 (31.80)
        2:33.16 (31.58)     3:05.43 (32.27)
        3:37.18 (31.75)     4:08.01 (30.83)
  2 Chobanian, Danylo      18 CZECH             4:01.10    4:11.07  
                 28.47        59.88 (31.41)
        1:31.65 (31.77)     2:03.46 (31.81)
        2:34.84 (31.38)     3:06.75 (31.91)
        3:39.10 (32.35)     4:11.07 (31.97)
  3 Kennedy, Daniel        18 ARDS-US           4:07.39    4:11.37  
                 28.50        59.79 (31.29)
        1:31.69 (31.90)     2:03.96 (32.27)
        2:35.84 (31.88)     3:07.85 (32.01)
        3:39.81 (31.96)     4:11.37 (31.56)
  4 Park, James            18 Nofio Clwyd       4:17.30    4:22.24  
                 28.78      1:00.93 (32.15)
        1:34.09 (33.16)     2:07.95 (33.86)
        2:42.21 (34.26)     3:16.50 (34.29)
        3:50.33 (33.83)     4:22.24 (31.91)
  5 Cook, Aidan            18 Kilkenny          4:27.67    4:26.37  
                 29.49      1:02.97 (33.48)
        1:37.10 (34.13)     2:12.17 (35.07)
        2:47.01 (34.84)     3:21.73 (34.72)
        3:54.99 (33.26)     4:26.37 (31.38)
  6 Ferrie, Patrick        18 LISB-NI           4:29.26    4:30.00  
                 28.94      1:02.48 (33.54)
        1:37.08 (34.60)     2:12.08 (35.00)
        2:46.83 (34.75)     3:21.82 (34.99)
        3:56.41 (34.59)     4:30.00 (33.59)
  7 Smith, Eamon           18 LONG-ZZ           4:36.65    4:33.49  
                 31.23      1:05.48 (34.25)
        1:41.45 (35.97)     2:16.42 (34.97)
        2:50.66 (34.24)   4:33.49 (1:42.83)
  8 Melia, Odie            18 Tuam ST           4:37.64    4:41.41  
                 30.40      1:04.86 (34.46)
        1:41.42 (36.56)     2:17.80 (36.38)
        2:54.23 (36.43)     3:29.80 (35.57)
        4:06.63 (36.83)     4:41.41 (34.78)
 
 Event 26  Men 19 & Over 400 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Wiffen, Nathan         21 LARNE-US          4:00.81    3:59.85  
                 27.94        57.62 (29.68)
        1:28.14 (30.52)     1:58.22 (30.08)
        2:29.08 (30.86)     2:59.84 (30.76)
        3:30.17 (30.33)     3:59.85 (29.68)
  2 Mc Geever, Finn        22 LIMK-MN           4:00.20    4:04.38  
                 26.97        57.47 (30.50)
        1:29.15 (31.68)     2:00.48 (31.33)
        2:31.77 (31.29)     3:03.35 (31.58)
        3:34.50 (31.15)     4:04.38 (29.88)
  3 Illingworth, Marshall  22 WCGX-SS           4:16.81    4:12.67  
                 29.24      1:00.62 (31.38)
        1:32.84 (32.22)     2:05.07 (32.23)
        2:37.27 (32.20)     3:09.29 (32.02)
        3:41.56 (32.27)     4:12.67 (31.11)
  4 David, Ben             21 UCD-LE            4:17.54    4:17.30  
                 28.81        59.69 (30.88)
        1:31.97 (32.28)     2:04.61 (32.64)
        2:37.46 (32.85)     3:10.88 (33.42)
        3:44.50 (33.62)     4:17.30 (32.80)
  5 Pfeiffer, Robin        19 Bluefin SC        4:25.43    4:20.53  
                 28.37      1:00.73 (32.36)
        1:34.44 (33.71)     2:08.14 (33.70)
        2:41.26 (33.12)     3:14.98 (33.72)
        3:48.50 (33.52)     4:20.53 (32.03)
  6 Csarodai-Nagy, Kriszt  19 NRS               4:31.62    4:22.43  
                 29.44      1:02.35 (32.91)
        1:35.83 (33.48)     2:09.75 (33.92)
        2:42.86 (33.11)     3:16.41 (33.55)
        3:49.29 (32.88)     4:22.43 (33.14)
  7 Hassan, Yasser         19 Brompton          4:21.45    4:22.77  
                 29.02      1:01.31 (32.29)
        1:34.38 (33.07)     2:08.30 (33.92)
        2:41.86 (33.56)     3:15.75 (33.89)
        3:49.22 (33.47)     4:22.77 (33.55)
  8 Irwin, Neddie          19 DOL-MN            4:19.00    4:22.82  
                 28.80      1:01.10 (32.30)
        1:34.09 (32.99)     2:06.72 (32.63)
        2:40.70 (33.98)     3:15.01 (34.31)
        3:49.48 (34.47)     4:22.82 (33.34)
  9 Foley, Cian            23 NRS               4:24.79    4:29.58  
                 29.37      1:02.39 (33.02)
        1:36.18 (33.79)     2:11.56 (35.38)
        2:45.84 (34.28)     3:20.98 (35.14)
        3:56.15 (35.17)     4:29.58 (33.43)
 10 Scully, Michael        19 LIMK-MN           4:23.46    4:29.95  
                 29.36      1:02.08 (32.72)
        1:36.34 (34.26)     2:11.32 (34.98)
        2:46.02 (34.70)     3:21.10 (35.08)
        3:56.70 (35.60)     4:29.95 (33.25)