Hibernian Swimming                             24/07/2022 - 6:31 PM
Irish Summer National Championships 2022 - 20/07/2022 to 24/07/2022 
                    2022 Irish Summer Nationals                     
 
 Event 22  Women 15 Year Olds 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Connell, Leah          15 Ath               2:51.61    2:51.07  
                 38.05      1:21.43 (43.38)
        2:06.35 (44.92)     2:51.07 (44.72)
  2 Walker, Darcy          15 BANB              2:48.25    2:55.57  
                 41.11      1:24.69 (43.58)
        2:10.50 (45.81)     2:55.57 (45.07)
  3 Campbell, Ellie        15 TROJ-ZZ           2:49.95    2:56.17  
                 39.62      1:25.20 (45.58)
        2:10.80 (45.60)     2:56.17 (45.37)
  4 Bayley, Eva            15 NRS               2:59.18    2:56.44  
                 39.65      1:24.31 (44.66)
        2:11.69 (47.38)     2:56.44 (44.75)
  5 Hartnett, Louise       15 LAMAR-IR          3:00.85    2:56.66  
                 39.10      1:24.37 (45.27)
        2:11.20 (46.83)     2:56.66 (45.46)
  6 Burns, Eve             15 LEA-NI            2:55.04    2:58.12  
                 39.93      1:25.75 (45.82)
        2:12.59 (46.84)     2:58.12 (45.53)
  7 Clifford, Holly        15 PORT-LE           3:01.11    2:58.52  
                 40.44      1:26.60 (46.16)
        2:13.57 (46.97)     2:58.52 (44.95)
  8 Csarodai-Nagy, Laura   15 NRS               3:00.07    2:58.81  
                 38.51      1:24.26 (45.75)
        2:11.72 (47.46)     2:58.81 (47.09)
  9 MacLeod, Caitriona     15 ESB-IR            3:00.10    2:59.18  
                 40.70      1:26.28 (45.58)
        2:13.47 (47.19)     2:59.18 (45.71)
 10 McCormack, Rionagh     15 LONG-ZZ           2:58.17    2:59.30  
                 40.33      1:25.54 (45.21)
        2:10.95 (45.41)     2:59.30 (48.35)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Mc Master, Hanna       15 ARDS-US           2:53.50    2:59.85  
                 38.98      1:24.20 (45.22)
        2:10.90 (46.70)     2:59.85 (48.95)
 12 Markey, Lili           15 ST FC             2:59.02    3:00.52  
                 40.90      1:26.95 (46.05)
        2:14.47 (47.52)     3:00.52 (46.05)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Hannon, Isolde         15 Bluefin SC        3:06.46    3:00.74  
                 39.47      1:25.63 (46.16)
        2:13.22 (47.59)     3:00.74 (47.52)
 14 Tella, Carla           15 DOL-MN            3:05.20    3:01.63  
                 41.48      1:27.52 (46.04)
        2:13.80 (46.28)     3:01.63 (47.83)
 15 Svobodova, Lucie       15 CZECH             3:04.98    3:03.91  
                 42.18      1:27.92 (45.74)
        2:16.06 (48.14)     3:03.91 (47.85)
 16 Carney, Ruby           15 SLSC-VD           3:03.56    3:04.60  
                 42.66      1:31.11 (48.45)
        2:20.28 (49.17)     3:04.60 (44.32)
 17 Moloney, Sofie         15 BLKRK             3:08.20    3:05.31  
                 41.34      1:29.25 (47.91)
        2:17.89 (48.64)     3:05.31 (47.42)
 18 Joyce, Isabel          15 SHARK-IR          3:07.20    3:06.07  
                 40.99      1:27.07 (46.08)
        2:14.30 (47.23)     3:06.07 (51.77)
 19 Pearce, Niamh          15 Guildford Ct      3:00.30    3:06.20  
                 42.48      1:30.61 (48.13)
        2:18.07 (47.46)     3:06.20 (48.13)
 20 Hegarty, Aoibhinn      15 Alsc              3:08.85    3:08.22  
                 41.47      1:30.45 (48.98)
        2:20.49 (50.04)     3:08.22 (47.73)
 21 Cunningham, Katie      15 DOL-MN            3:05.19    3:08.86  
                 42.31      1:31.40 (49.09)
        2:21.12 (49.72)     3:08.86 (47.74)
 22 Diamond, Megan         15 ARDS-US           3:06.80    3:10.10  
                 41.61      1:30.24 (48.63)
        2:20.10 (49.86)     3:10.10 (50.00)
 23 Chiari, Gemma          15 ITALY             3:05.43    3:13.97  
                 43.21      1:33.20 (49.99)
        2:24.74 (51.54)     3:13.97 (49.23)
 
 Event 22  Women 16 Year Olds 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Doran, Aoife           16 Alsc              2:46.45    2:45.00  
                 37.21      1:19.44 (42.23)
        2:02.24 (42.80)     2:45.00 (42.76)
  2 Aiken, Keira           16 ARDS-US           2:42.76    2:46.40  
                 37.17      1:19.58 (42.41)
        2:02.76 (43.18)     2:46.40 (43.64)
  3 Jones, Megan           16 PORT-LE           2:46.61    2:49.48  
                 37.76      1:21.18 (43.42)
        2:05.84 (44.66)     2:49.48 (43.64)
  4 Kidney, Isabel         16 SWSC              2:47.08    2:51.36  
                 38.14      1:22.18 (44.04)
        2:07.38 (45.20)     2:51.36 (43.98)
  5 Lund, Eline            16 NAC-VD            2:50.88    2:51.72  
                 38.48      1:23.45 (44.97)
        2:08.00 (44.55)     2:51.72 (43.72)
  6 Petteno, Allegra       16 ITALY             2:45.70    2:52.23  
                 38.09      1:20.97 (42.88)
        2:05.72 (44.75)     2:52.23 (46.51)
  7 O'Shea, Michelle       16 DOL-MN            2:49.28    2:53.94  
                 39.25      1:22.80 (43.55)
        2:08.97 (46.17)     2:53.94 (44.97)
  8 Henderson, Fiona       16 ALL               2:54.06    2:56.76  
                 39.07      1:23.85 (44.78)
        2:10.16 (46.31)     2:56.76 (46.60)
  9 Mc Dade, Anna          16 ENSK              2:55.04    2:56.90  
                 39.03      1:23.77 (44.74)
        2:09.59 (45.82)     2:56.90 (47.31)
 10 Dorgan, Saoirse        16 ESB-IR            3:00.91    2:56.94  
                 39.56      1:23.82 (44.26)
        2:10.12 (46.30)     2:56.94 (46.82)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Maher, Cara            16 TERE-VD           3:00.13    2:57.88  
                 37.91      1:23.27 (45.36)
        2:09.32 (46.05)     2:57.88 (48.56)
 12 Burns-Atkin, Alana     16 BANB              2:57.09    2:58.46  
                 39.10      1:23.87 (44.77)
        2:11.25 (47.38)     2:58.46 (47.21)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Smith, Maddie          16 SLBGH                  NT    2:59.92  
                 39.59      1:25.13 (45.54)
        2:13.64 (48.51)     2:59.92 (46.28)
 14 O'Boyle, Jane          16 LONG-ZZ           3:00.42    3:00.72  
                 41.04      1:29.59 (48.55)
        2:16.35 (46.76)     3:00.72 (44.37)
 15 Proudlove, Katie       16 Brompton          3:01.68    3:01.46  
                 40.80      1:27.71 (46.91)
        2:14.29 (46.58)     3:01.46 (47.17)
 16 Brennan, Chloe         16 EALL              3:03.31    3:01.65  
                 41.20      1:28.50 (47.30)
        2:14.94 (46.44)     3:01.65 (46.71)
 17 Doyle, Caoimhe         16 DROG-LE           3:00.45    3:03.15  
                 41.00      1:27.78 (46.78)
        2:16.02 (48.24)     3:03.15 (47.13)
 18 Burge, Caoimhe         16 Cool              3:04.71    3:04.03  
                 40.86      1:27.81 (46.95)
        2:16.37 (48.56)     3:04.03 (47.66)
 19 Stewart, Tilly         16 BASC              3:03.38    3:09.21  
                 42.28      1:30.15 (47.87)
        2:19.14 (48.99)     3:09.21 (50.07)
 -- Liggett, Molly         16 BASC              3:02.47         NS  
 -- Noble, Amy             16 ASG-IR            2:52.32         NS  
 
 Event 22  Women 17 Year Olds 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Mc Cartney, Ellie      17 ARDS-US           2:31.54    2:35.80  
                 35.06      1:14.27 (39.21)
        1:54.37 (40.10)     2:35.80 (41.43)
  2 Frankova, Clementina   17 CZECH             2:35.47    2:39.07  
                 35.78      1:16.30 (40.52)
        1:57.62 (41.32)     2:39.07 (41.45)
  3 Mc Cabrey, Hannah      17 LURG              2:46.98    2:50.55  
                 38.73      1:22.71 (43.98)
        2:06.85 (44.14)     2:50.55 (43.70)
  4 Mc Namara, Ava         17 LISB-NI           2:49.37    2:50.69  
                 38.07      1:21.56 (43.49)
        2:05.66 (44.10)     2:50.69 (45.03)
  5 Cisnero, Yna           17 LVADY             2:57.16    2:53.85  
                 38.27      1:22.03 (43.76)
        2:07.81 (45.78)     2:53.85 (46.04)
  6 Malcolm, Michaela      17 MULST-US          3:03.54    3:00.79  
                 41.90      1:29.00 (47.10)
        2:15.05 (46.05)     3:00.79 (45.74)
  7 Corkery, Hannah        17 SPL-SE            2:56.98    3:02.13  
                 41.12      1:27.46 (46.34)
        2:14.64 (47.18)     3:02.13 (47.49)
  8 Purcell, Isabella      17 Alsc              3:00.00    3:05.42  
                 41.69      1:28.60 (46.91)
        2:17.18 (48.58)     3:05.42 (48.24)
  9 Johnston, Molly        17 ENSK              3:06.23    3:06.39  
                 42.11      1:29.46 (47.35)
        2:17.92 (48.46)     3:06.39 (48.47)
 10 Fox, Evelyn            17 KGD               3:04.05    3:06.74  
                 41.42      1:28.90 (47.48)
        2:18.85 (49.95)     3:06.74 (47.89)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Greer, Orla            17 LURG              3:03.71    3:08.87  
                 42.81      1:31.16 (48.35)
        2:20.10 (48.94)     3:08.87 (48.77)
 
 Event 22  Women 18 & Over 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Coyne, Niamh           21 TALL-IR           2:27.40    2:32.04  
                 34.68      1:12.88 (38.20)
        1:52.32 (39.44)     2:32.04 (39.72)
  2 Doyle, Eimear          21 LIMK-MN           2:39.23    2:37.43  
                 35.01      1:14.46 (39.45)
        1:55.58 (41.12)     2:37.43 (41.85)
  3 Gardiner, Beth         19 NAC-VD            2:42.87    2:42.13  
                 36.78      1:17.98 (41.20)
        1:59.63 (41.65)     2:42.13 (42.50)
  4 Lale-Klasicki, Pixie   26 Brompton          2:45.29    2:42.72  
                 36.41      1:17.37 (40.96)
        1:59.61 (42.24)     2:42.72 (43.11)
  5 Podestova, Radka       23 CZECH             2:49.03    2:43.52  
                 37.12      1:17.82 (40.70)
        2:01.47 (43.65)     2:43.52 (42.05)
  6 Suarez Caulfield, Sof  18 Brighton          2:50.87    2:48.42  
                 37.91      1:20.74 (42.83)
        2:04.44 (43.70)     2:48.42 (43.98)
  7 Nolan, Beth            20 SWSC              2:44.43    2:50.20  
                 38.12      1:21.36 (43.24)
        2:05.10 (43.74)     2:50.20 (45.10)
  8 Van Jaarsveld, Sune    21 Tuks-TS           2:52.27    2:54.20  
                 38.46      1:22.41 (43.95)
        2:07.65 (45.24)     2:54.20 (46.55)
  9 Cooke, Lisa            25 Alsc              2:53.65    2:56.99  
                 38.25      1:23.36 (45.11)
        2:09.17 (45.81)     2:56.99 (47.82)
 10 Thompson, Abbie        19 ARDS-US           3:02.61    3:05.77  
                 40.47      1:27.06 (46.59)
        2:15.24 (48.18)     3:05.77 (50.53)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Kenny, Roisin          18 NRS               3:01.93    3:09.45  
                 42.30      1:30.82 (48.52)
        2:20.54 (49.72)     3:09.45 (48.91)