Hibernian Swimming                             24/07/2022 - 6:31 PM
Irish Summer National Championships 2022 - 20/07/2022 to 24/07/2022 
                    2022 Irish Summer Nationals                     
 
 Event 21  Men 15 Year Olds 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Lvutin, Lev            15 CZECH             2:27.88    2:30.41  
                 34.30      1:12.64 (38.34)
        1:51.86 (39.22)     2:30.41 (38.55)
  2 Logan, Jake            15 BANB              2:38.66    2:37.39  
                 35.21      1:15.10 (39.89)
        1:55.94 (40.84)     2:37.39 (41.45)
  3 Green, James           15 BMNY              2:39.11    2:38.88  
                 34.97      1:15.44 (40.47)
        1:57.09 (41.65)     2:38.88 (41.79)
  4 Mallett, Aidan         15 LISB-NI           2:39.65    2:42.62  
                 35.58      1:16.91 (41.33)
        1:59.48 (42.57)     2:42.62 (43.14)
  5 Fane, Ricky            15 DOL-MN            2:47.37    2:43.73  
                 35.73      1:18.24 (42.51)
        2:02.01 (43.77)     2:43.73 (41.72)
  6 Mc Grath, Aidan        15 DOL-MN            2:48.27    2:44.63  
                 37.41      1:19.15 (41.74)
        2:02.31 (43.16)     2:44.63 (42.32)
  7 Hunt, Joshua           15 LVADY             2:47.46    2:46.16  
                 37.93      1:21.13 (43.20)
        2:04.27 (43.14)     2:46.16 (41.89)
  8 O'Callaghan, Leo       15 BREIF             2:44.25    2:48.44  
                 36.71      1:18.06 (41.35)
        2:02.70 (44.64)     2:48.44 (45.74)
  9 Mc Dowell, Ryan        15 BAN               2:55.81    2:49.35  
                 37.21      1:19.75 (42.54)
        2:04.36 (44.61)     2:49.35 (44.99)
 10 Barrett, Alex          15 BLKRK             2:50.67    2:49.70  
                 38.06      1:21.17 (43.11)
        2:05.98 (44.81)     2:49.70 (43.72)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Fitzpatrick, Lewis     15 LISB-NI           2:49.12    2:50.26  
                 37.57      1:21.73 (44.16)
        2:06.65 (44.92)     2:50.26 (43.61)
 12 Lanigan, Conor         15 Trident           2:56.99    2:51.88  
                 38.51      1:21.96 (43.45)
        2:07.64 (45.68)     2:51.88 (44.24)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Reid, Joshua           15 ARDS-US           3:00.00    2:56.15  
                 38.71      1:23.50 (44.79)
        2:09.64 (46.14)     2:56.15 (46.51)
 14 Hanley, Pierce         15 BLKRK             2:59.33    2:56.92  
                 39.97      1:25.92 (45.95)
        2:11.62 (45.70)     2:56.92 (45.30)
 15 Higgins, Ryan          15 DOL-MN            3:00.39    2:57.41  
                 39.54      1:25.42 (45.88)
        2:11.45 (46.03)     2:57.41 (45.96)
 16 Keys, Tom              15 LISB-NI           3:00.70    2:58.53  
                 38.87      1:24.78 (45.91)
        2:12.40 (47.62)     2:58.53 (46.13)
 17 Whelan, Killian        15 CLNM              2:56.10    2:58.71  
                 39.22      1:25.05 (45.83)
        2:12.24 (47.19)     2:58.71 (46.47)
 18 Pretorius, Brendan     15 Kilkenny          2:58.45    2:59.16  
                 39.11      1:25.79 (46.68)
        2:13.51 (47.72)     2:59.16 (45.65)
 19 Mulligan, Oran         15 SSEAL             2:56.29    2:59.50  
                 39.60      1:26.20 (46.60)
        2:14.71 (48.51)     2:59.50 (44.79)
 20 Mc Parland, James      15 ASC               3:01.34    2:59.63  
                 38.74      1:23.87 (45.13)
        2:11.16 (47.29)     2:59.63 (48.47)
 
 Event 21  Men 16 Year Olds 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Cummings, Benji        16 ARDS-US           2:31.77    2:33.71  
                 34.24      1:12.82 (38.58)
        1:52.87 (40.05)     2:33.71 (40.84)
  2 Soens, Elias           16 Hamilton          2:34.03    2:35.72  
                 35.93      1:13.98 (38.05)
        1:55.25 (41.27)     2:35.72 (40.47)
  3 Ates, Ryan             16 DOL-MN            2:44.20    2:39.23  
                 34.60      1:15.46 (40.86)
        1:57.53 (42.07)     2:39.23 (41.70)
  4 Tallal, Omar           16 Hamilton          2:37.19    2:39.33  
                 35.33      1:15.99 (40.66)
        1:56.90 (40.91)     2:39.33 (42.43)
  5 Hughes, Darragh        16 SLBGH             2:49.06    2:40.87  
                 35.82      1:16.67 (40.85)
        1:58.83 (42.16)     2:40.87 (42.04)
  6 Delaney, Jack          16 CLM               2:45.60    2:41.10  
                 35.89      1:16.80 (40.91)
        1:59.38 (42.58)     2:41.10 (41.72)
  7 George, Cian           16 TULL              2:39.35    2:41.63  
                 34.79      1:15.89 (41.10)
        1:59.31 (43.42)     2:41.63 (42.32)
  8 Black, Zachary         16 LURG              2:36.85    2:41.90  
                 34.93      1:16.89 (41.96)
        1:59.06 (42.17)     2:41.90 (42.84)
  9 Fitzpatrick, Bryn      16 LISB-NI           2:40.94    2:42.14  
                 36.43      1:17.69 (41.26)
        2:00.36 (42.67)     2:42.14 (41.78)
 10 Mc Ginley, Ryan        16 NAC-VD            2:48.05    2:43.24  
                 35.83      1:18.01 (42.18)
        2:00.73 (42.72)     2:43.24 (42.51)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Murphy, Cillian        16 SSEAL             2:47.72    2:43.50  
                 36.91      1:19.67 (42.76)
        2:02.98 (43.31)     2:43.50 (40.52)
 12 Morriss, Charlie       16 LARNE-US          2:44.61    2:46.59  
                 36.50      1:18.79 (42.29)
        2:02.40 (43.61)     2:46.59 (44.19)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Vicario, Daniel        16 SS-IR             2:51.64    2:46.83  
                 36.76      1:20.05 (43.29)
        2:03.72 (43.67)     2:46.83 (43.11)
 14 French, Dominic        16 SLIGO             2:52.32    2:46.89  
                 37.29      1:20.56 (43.27)
        2:04.55 (43.99)     2:46.89 (42.34)
 15 Fox, Jamie             16 Ath               2:51.27    2:47.13  
                 38.08      1:20.80 (42.72)
        2:05.01 (44.21)     2:47.13 (42.12)
 16 Harvey, Senan          16 MAL-MN            2:49.90    2:47.38  
                 37.83      1:20.57 (42.74)
        2:03.53 (42.96)     2:47.38 (43.85)
 17 Bowen, Marcas          16 Kilkenny          2:52.26    2:47.42  
                 37.39      1:20.20 (42.81)
        2:04.25 (44.05)     2:47.42 (43.17)
 18 Glover, Ben            16 LEA-NI            2:49.54    2:48.27  
                 36.88      1:20.76 (43.88)
        2:05.10 (44.34)     2:48.27 (43.17)
 19 Davey, Thomas          16 Bluefin SC        2:49.20    2:50.14  
                 37.64      1:21.06 (43.42)
        2:05.52 (44.46)     2:50.14 (44.62)
 20 Colac, Egor            16 Cool              2:52.45    2:50.83  
                 36.88      1:20.58 (43.70)
        2:05.57 (44.99)     2:50.83 (45.26)
 21 Pocevicius, Airidas    16 ST FC             2:52.09    2:52.17  
                 37.28      1:20.20 (42.92)
        2:06.14 (45.94)     2:52.17 (46.03)
 22 Drago, Fionn           16 Kilkenny          2:53.85    2:52.27  
                 38.21      1:21.77 (43.56)
        2:07.88 (46.11)     2:52.27 (44.39)
 23 Baker, Toby            16 EALL              2:50.62    2:52.60  
                 38.23      1:21.89 (43.66)
        2:07.95 (46.06)     2:52.60 (44.65)
 24 Monaghan, Shea         16 ROTTS             2:48.00    2:52.66  
                 37.47      1:21.36 (43.89)
        2:06.03 (44.67)     2:52.66 (46.63)
 25 Morrow, Sean           16 Kilkenny          2:52.65    2:53.00  
                 38.36      1:22.40 (44.04)
        2:07.81 (45.41)     2:53.00 (45.19)
 26 Doyle, Peter           16 KGD               2:51.29    2:54.52  
                 37.05      1:21.73 (44.68)
        2:07.35 (45.62)     2:54.52 (47.17)
 27 O'Keeffe, Jamie        16 PORT-LE           2:54.69    2:55.86  
                 38.35      1:23.10 (44.75)
        2:09.06 (45.96)     2:55.86 (46.80)
 28 McMahon, Sean          16 GLN-ZZ            2:54.90    2:59.32  
                 39.56      1:25.63 (46.07)
        2:12.18 (46.55)     2:59.32 (47.14)
 -- Francis, Thomas        16 WEX-IR                 NT         NS  
 
 Event 21  Men 17 Year Olds 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 O'Connor, Liam         17 TERE-VD           2:29.25    2:24.57  
                 32.84      1:09.56 (36.72)
        1:47.41 (37.85)     2:24.57 (37.16)
  2 Hand, Matthew          17 ARDS-US           2:27.41    2:30.31  
                 33.20      1:10.90 (37.70)
        1:49.99 (39.09)     2:30.31 (40.32)
  3 Rayan, Ali             17 Cool              2:29.28    2:33.03  
                 35.20      1:13.76 (38.56)
        1:53.49 (39.73)     2:33.03 (39.54)
  4 Cooke, Aonghus         17 LIMK-MN           2:33.66    2:33.42  
                 36.08      1:14.73 (38.65)
        1:54.41 (39.68)     2:33.42 (39.01)
  5 Kilcoyne, Ronan        17 SLIGO             2:31.33    2:33.85  
                 34.33      1:12.88 (38.55)
        1:53.49 (40.61)     2:33.85 (40.36)
  6 Lennon, David          17 SHARK-IR          2:41.00    2:37.23  
                 34.37      1:13.24 (38.87)
        1:53.86 (40.62)     2:37.23 (43.37)
  7 Krkoska, David         17 CZECH             2:37.81    2:38.06  
                 35.13      1:14.99 (39.86)
        1:56.41 (41.42)     2:38.06 (41.65)
  8 Langton, Killian       17 SLIGO             2:43.51    2:39.31  
                 35.09      1:15.18 (40.09)
        1:57.02 (41.84)     2:39.31 (42.29)
  9 Sweeney, Jake          17 TROJ-ZZ           2:50.12    2:41.00  
                 35.05      1:15.09 (40.04)
        1:57.51 (42.42)     2:41.00 (43.49)
 10 Tubilewicz, Philip     17 EALL              2:48.67    2:41.66  
                 35.88      1:17.10 (41.22)
        1:59.77 (42.67)     2:41.66 (41.89)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Carrig, Jack           17 LIMK-MN           2:40.17    2:42.32  
                 35.70      1:16.78 (41.08)
        2:00.60 (43.82)     2:42.32 (41.72)
 12 Cardwell, Ben          17 ARDS-US           2:40.06    2:42.65  
                 34.57      1:16.31 (41.74)
        1:59.62 (43.31)     2:42.65 (43.03)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Rynn, Cormac           17 Trident           2:45.61    2:42.67  
                 35.72      1:16.85 (41.13)
        1:59.63 (42.78)     2:42.67 (43.04)
 14 Bourke-Carey, Samuel   17 TALL-IR           2:40.42    2:43.03  
                 36.34      1:18.22 (41.88)
        2:00.43 (42.21)     2:43.03 (42.60)
 15 Slagter, Callum        17 BAN               2:43.56    2:43.77  
                 36.36      1:17.24 (40.88)
        2:00.35 (43.11)     2:43.77 (43.42)
 16 Flynn, Louis           17 BLKRK                  NT    2:45.98  
                 37.95      1:20.94 (42.99)
        2:04.11 (43.17)     2:45.98 (41.87)
 17 Vickers, Joe           17 Brompton          2:43.76    2:46.05  
                 35.66      1:17.46 (41.80)
        2:01.49 (44.03)     2:46.05 (44.56)
 18 O'Raghallaigh, Marcas  17 Alsc              2:49.00    2:47.17  
                 36.85      1:18.67 (41.82)
        2:02.75 (44.08)     2:47.17 (44.42)
 19 Jacquemin, Alexis      17 LISB-NI           2:48.12    2:47.42  
                 38.33      1:20.82 (42.49)
        2:04.00 (43.18)     2:47.42 (43.42)
 20 George, Alec           17 LVADY             2:49.81    2:48.91  
                 37.81      1:21.33 (43.52)
        2:05.59 (44.26)     2:48.91 (43.32)
 21 Kenny, Ethan           17 Kilkenny          2:55.50    2:53.08  
                 37.95      1:22.29 (44.34)
        2:09.13 (46.84)     2:53.08 (43.95)
 22 Lyons, Jack            17 PORT-LE           2:52.26    2:53.52  
                 40.31      1:24.08 (43.77)
        2:08.30 (44.22)     2:53.52 (45.22)
 23 Pavicevic, Luka        17 Brompton          2:52.43    2:53.66  
                 36.98      1:21.21 (44.23)
        2:07.26 (46.05)     2:53.66 (46.40)
 24 Zaharovs, Valera       17 LAMAR-IR          2:51.75    2:53.96  
                 37.54      1:21.82 (44.28)
        2:07.94 (46.12)     2:53.96 (46.02)
 25 Gilmore, Dylan         17 ADSC              2:51.62    2:54.59  
                 37.66      1:21.81 (44.15)
        2:08.07 (46.26)     2:54.59 (46.52)
 26 Sabatini, Mattia       17 ITALY             2:50.50    3:00.79  
                 40.13      1:26.25 (46.12)
        2:13.34 (47.09)     3:00.79 (47.45)
 
 Event 21  Men 18 Year Olds 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Murphy, Stephen        18 Team Tsc-IR       2:31.63    2:39.41  
                 34.94      1:15.18 (40.24)
        1:56.87 (41.69)     2:39.41 (42.54)
  2 Fane, Ewan             18 DOL-MN            2:38.35    2:42.15  
                 34.59      1:16.12 (41.53)
        1:59.04 (42.92)     2:42.15 (43.11)
  3 Feenan, Michael        18 SWSC              2:41.56    2:43.50  
                 35.70      1:17.59 (41.89)
        1:59.56 (41.97)     2:43.50 (43.94)
  4 Coogan, Alfie          18 Ath               2:45.73    2:44.52  
                 36.71      1:18.26 (41.55)
        2:01.62 (43.36)     2:44.52 (42.90)
  5 Gormley, Dara          18 Tuam ST           2:44.58    2:44.96  
                 35.46      1:17.00 (41.54)
        2:00.62 (43.62)     2:44.96 (44.34)
  6 Mc Geown, Niall        18 BANB              2:36.34    2:46.02  
                 35.76      1:18.97 (43.21)
        2:00.86 (41.89)     2:46.02 (45.16)
  7 Maguire, Euan          18 NAC-VD            2:43.41    2:46.36  
                 35.24      1:16.73 (41.49)
        2:00.38 (43.65)     2:46.36 (45.98)
  8 Gillespie, Ross        18 SW BT-NI          2:47.71    2:47.03  
                 37.00      1:18.78 (41.78)
        2:02.27 (43.49)     2:47.03 (44.76)
 -- Moore-Keane, Ross      18 Ath               2:49.01         NS  
 -- Hughes, Darragh        18 Jets              2:46.84         NS  
 
 Event 21  Men 19 & Over 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Feenan, Andrew         21 SWSC              2:17.17    2:16.27  
                 31.24      1:05.24 (34.00)
        1:40.22 (34.98)     2:16.27 (36.05)
  2 Randle, Matthew        19 Tuks-TS           2:14.47    2:17.60  
                 30.58      1:05.34 (34.76)
        1:40.99 (35.65)     2:17.60 (36.61)
  3 Cooke, Uiseann         21 Tuam ST           2:13.54    2:17.71  
                 31.80      1:06.90 (35.10)
        1:42.54 (35.64)     2:17.71 (35.17)
  4 Greene, Darragh        27 LONG-ZZ           2:15.81    2:19.09  
                 32.54      1:09.25 (36.71)
        1:44.35 (35.10)     2:19.09 (34.74)
  5 Britton, John          27 EALL              2:18.96    2:19.16  
                 31.93      1:06.56 (34.63)
        1:43.11 (36.55)     2:19.16 (36.05)
  6 Gerber, Yaron          24 EALL              2:19.84    2:19.56  
                 31.23      1:06.52 (35.29)
        1:42.74 (36.22)     2:19.56 (36.82)
  7 Corby, Eoin            20 LIMK-MN           2:12.82    2:20.86  
                 31.30      1:06.26 (34.96)
        1:42.75 (36.49)     2:20.86 (38.11)
  8 Wilson, Adam           19 BANB              2:27.38    2:27.52  
                 32.53      1:09.96 (37.43)
        1:48.53 (38.57)     2:27.52 (38.99)
  9 Heslop, Jonathan       19 Tuks-TS           2:28.97    2:31.26  
                 32.50      1:10.52 (38.02)
        1:50.63 (40.11)     2:31.26 (40.63)
 10 Kukrecht, Ondrej       19 CZECH             2:26.89    2:31.90  
                 34.34      1:13.34 (39.00)
        1:52.84 (39.50)     2:31.90 (39.06)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Mulholland, Daniel     19 LISB-NI           2:41.06    2:34.18  
                 33.58      1:12.04 (38.46)
        1:53.38 (41.34)     2:34.18 (40.80)
 12 Vedernikov, Nikita     22 NAC-VD            2:29.75    2:35.99  
                 35.90      1:16.06 (40.16)
        1:57.72 (41.66)     2:35.99 (38.27)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Mc Namara, Michael     21 CLM               2:33.22    2:36.74  
                 35.16      1:14.53 (39.37)
        1:55.18 (40.65)     2:36.74 (41.56)
 14 Curley, Patrick        19 ESB-IR            2:35.14    2:36.92  
                 35.68      1:15.84 (40.16)
        1:56.65 (40.81)     2:36.92 (40.27)
 15 Registe, Deaten        19 LISB-NI           2:41.58    2:38.22  
                 34.65      1:14.79 (40.14)
        1:56.68 (41.89)     2:38.22 (41.54)
 16 Walsh, Eoin            19 Cookstown Asc     2:36.55    2:39.52  
                 35.64      1:17.14 (41.50)
        1:59.02 (41.88)     2:39.52 (40.50)
 17 Woods, David           24 SLIGO             2:44.34    2:43.55  
                 35.86      1:16.47 (40.61)
        1:59.48 (43.01)     2:43.55 (44.07)
 18 Pio Capitanio, Daniel  19 ITALY             2:43.20    2:50.97  
                 37.01      1:19.83 (42.82)
        2:04.94 (45.11)     2:50.97 (46.03)