Hibernian Swimming                             24/07/2022 - 6:31 PM
Irish Summer National Championships 2022 - 20/07/2022 to 24/07/2022 
                    2022 Irish Summer Nationals                     
 
 Event 17  Men 15 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Shortt, John           15 Bluefin SC          53.20      52.59  
                 25.84        52.59 (26.75)
  2 Switzer, Noah          15 DOL-MN              54.63      54.84  
                 26.06        54.84 (28.78)
  3 Smyth, Gene            15 BAN                 54.41      55.19  
                 26.26        55.19 (28.93)
  4 Shawe, Alfie           15 LISB-NI             56.94      55.80  
                 26.72        55.80 (29.08)
  5 Mc Carthy, Donnacha    15 NRS                 58.19      56.03  
                 27.41        56.03 (28.62)
  6 Tolba, Rohayem         15 Hamilton            56.95      56.27  
                 26.84        56.27 (29.43)
  7 O'Brien, Denis         15 LIMK-MN             56.20      56.56  
                 27.45        56.56 (29.11)
  8 Harvey, Daniel         15 ARDS-US             55.42      56.61  
                 27.36        56.61 (29.25)
  9 Byrne, Fionn           15 NAC-VD              57.75      57.48  
                 27.43        57.48 (30.05)
 10 Ramchandani, Mihir     15 Hamilton            58.20      57.77  
                 28.09        57.77 (29.68)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Barrett, Alex          15 BLKRK             1:00.34      57.87  
                 27.70        57.87 (30.17)
 12 Flynn, Jamie           15 SPL-SE              58.37      57.97  
                 27.32        57.97 (30.65)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Mallett, Aidan         15 LISB-NI           1:00.12      58.73  
                 27.22        58.73 (31.51)
 14 Holmes, Zac            15 C WV              1:01.38      58.86  
                 27.98        58.86 (30.88)
 15 Odong, Saint           15 Brompton            59.96      58.95  
                 28.49        58.95 (30.46)
 16 Newman, Alexander      15 BAN                 58.32      58.97  
                 27.74        58.97 (31.23)
 17 Mc Cabe, Evan          15 TALL-IR           1:00.29      59.37  
                 28.32        59.37 (31.05)
 18 Mc Dowell, Ryan        15 BAN                 59.56      59.38  
                 28.19        59.38 (31.19)
 19 Tedesco, Daniele       15 EALL                59.58      59.44  
                 28.05        59.44 (31.39)
 20 Lychyk, Sasha          15 DOL-MN              59.27      59.50  
                 28.42        59.50 (31.08)
 21 Gil, Mark              15 TROJ-ZZ             59.59      59.55  
                 28.82        59.55 (30.73)
 22 Price, Thomas          15 LISB-NI           1:01.10      59.60  
                 28.58        59.60 (31.02)
 23 Rynn, Eoghan           15 Trident             59.63      59.75  
                 28.47        59.75 (31.28)
 24 Mc Grath, Aidan        15 DOL-MN            1:00.32    1:00.03  
                 28.75      1:00.03 (31.28)
 25 Berryman, Sebastian    15 BAN               1:00.27    1:00.10  
                 29.08      1:00.10 (31.02)
 26 Hanley, Pierce         15 BLKRK             1:00.97    1:00.43  
                 28.94      1:00.43 (31.49)
 27 Fane, Ricky            15 DOL-MN            1:01.37    1:00.63  
                 29.09      1:00.63 (31.54)
 28 Lanigan, Conor         15 Trident           1:01.43    1:00.64  
                 28.47      1:00.64 (32.17)
 29 Cormican, Mark         15 Bluefin SC        1:01.53    1:00.77  
                 29.37      1:00.77 (31.40)
 30 Murphy, Oscar          15 TITAN-ZZ          1:01.89    1:00.81  
                 29.12      1:00.81 (31.69)
 31 O'Neill, Josh          15 SWSC              1:01.86    1:00.92  
                 29.51      1:00.92 (31.41)
 32 Mc Dowell, Daniel      15 PDOWN             1:03.15    1:01.12  
                 29.27      1:01.12 (31.85)
 33 Mc Ateer, Conor        15 Curragh-LE        1:02.84    1:01.14  
                 29.20      1:01.14 (31.94)
 34 Kelly, Kyle            15 SLIGO             1:00.04    1:01.18  
                 29.44      1:01.18 (31.74)
 35 Mc Mahon, Evan         15 LIMK-MN           1:02.89    1:01.40  
                 29.47      1:01.40 (31.93)
 36 Li, Alex               15 TROJ-ZZ           1:02.46    1:01.47  
                 29.41      1:01.47 (32.06)
 37 Galligan, Peter        15 TITAN-ZZ          1:01.68    1:02.08  
                 29.61      1:02.08 (32.47)
 37 Henson, Andrew         15 Ath               1:02.79    1:02.08  
                 29.74      1:02.08 (32.34)
 -- Power, Luca            15 SPL-SE              59.23         DQ  
                 28.14           DQ (31.27)
 -- Wynne, Luke            15 TROJ-ZZ           1:00.63         DQ  
                 28.22           DQ (31.95)
 
 Event 17  Men 16 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 O'Loughlin Brophy, Ki  16 Cool                55.28      54.37  
                 25.97        54.37 (28.40)
  2 Zeren, Mehmet          16 Brompton            56.09      54.76  
                 26.08        54.76 (28.68)
  3 Tallal, Omar           16 Hamilton            55.40      54.86  
                 25.93        54.86 (28.93)
  4 Morgan, Darragh        16 Cool                56.08      55.86  
                 27.06        55.86 (28.80)
  5 Moan, Matthew          16 BANB                56.73      56.02  
                 26.75        56.02 (29.27)
  6 Tamer, Amr             16 Hamilton            57.41      56.11  
                 27.19        56.11 (28.92)
  7 Cummings, Benji        16 ARDS-US             57.04      56.18  
                 26.95        56.18 (29.23)
  8 Leggett, David         16 LARNE-US            58.37      56.35  
                 27.17        56.35 (29.18)
  9 Brennan, Ollie         16 Cool                56.18      56.62  
                 27.49        56.62 (29.13)
 10 Mullen, Robert         16 Team Tsc-IR         58.77      57.26  
                 27.79        57.26 (29.47)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Soens, Elias           16 Hamilton            56.58      57.42  
                 27.13        57.42 (30.29)
 12 Bugler, Sean           16 SWSC                56.84      57.63  
                 27.48        57.63 (30.15)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Hughes, Darragh        16 SLBGH               58.24      57.66  
                 27.45        57.66 (30.21)
 14 Mc Ginley, Ryan        16 NAC-VD              56.83      57.76  
                 27.39        57.76 (30.37)
 15 Harvey, Senan          16 MAL-MN              57.91      57.82  
                 27.87        57.82 (29.95)
 16 French, Dominic        16 SLIGO               59.14      58.04  
                 28.00        58.04 (30.04)
 17 Delaney, Faryl         16 LONG-ZZ             59.58     J58.04  
                 27.88        58.04 (30.16)
 18 O'Connor, Sean         16 Esc                 56.95      58.06  
                 27.18        58.06 (30.88)
 19 O'Shea, Ray            16 ESB-IR              58.38      58.29  
                 27.65        58.29 (30.64)
 20 Mc Aleer, Aleksandr    16 GAL                 58.68      58.64  
                 27.91        58.64 (30.73)
 21 Liu, Leo               16 LIMK-MN             58.72      58.78  
                 27.76        58.78 (31.02)
 22 Cousins, Emmet         16 NRS                 58.60      58.80  
                 27.90        58.80 (30.90)
 23 O'Driscoll, Michael    16 SWSC                58.69      58.86  
                 28.06        58.86 (30.80)
 24 Pau, David             16 PORT-LE             57.73      58.88  
                 27.68        58.88 (31.20)
 25 Morriss, Charlie       16 LARNE-US            57.91      59.13  
                 27.85        59.13 (31.28)
 26 Hussey, Michael        16 GAL                 58.21      59.15  
 27 Hayes, Ferdia          16 Esc                 59.73      59.25  
                 28.04        59.25 (31.21)
 28 Mc Aviney, Matthew     16 Kilkenny            59.36      59.51  
                 29.18        59.51 (30.33)
 29 Mc Cullagh, Cillian    16 GAL                 59.21      59.57  
                 28.75        59.57 (30.82)
 30 Monaghan, Shea         16 ROTTS               59.40      59.72  
                 28.23        59.72 (31.49)
 31 Merrigan, Ben          16 DOL-MN              59.58      59.80  
                 28.23        59.80 (31.57)
 32 O'Grady, Oisin         16 Esc                 59.72      59.92  
                 27.83        59.92 (32.09)
 33 Coady, Dean            16 WAT-ZZ              59.38    1:01.20  
                 28.83      1:01.20 (32.37)
 34 Roche-McHenry, Saul    16 Cool              1:01.16    1:01.38  
                 28.66      1:01.38 (32.72)
 35 Fiorucci, Leonardo     16 ITALY               57.93    1:04.08  
                 30.61      1:04.08 (33.47)
 36 Kelly, Ben             16 ASG-IR            2:05.74    2:07.74  
                 58.65    2:07.74 (1:09.09)
 
 Event 17  Men 17 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Bailey, Evan           17 NRS                 51.38      51.24  
                 24.87        51.24 (26.37)
  2 Riddell, Ben           17 ARDS-US             53.57      53.80  
                 25.46        53.80 (28.34)
  3 Tebite, Oisin          17 NAC-VD              54.63      54.09  
                 25.85        54.09 (28.24)
  4 Duda, Philip           17 LONG-ZZ             54.94      54.17  
                 26.35        54.17 (27.82)
  5 Cassidy, Charlie       17 DOL-MN              54.92      54.32  
                 25.95        54.32 (28.37)
  6 Eatwell, Charlie       17 ARDS-US             55.40      54.38  
                 26.02        54.38 (28.36)
  7 Mulhall, John          17 TROJ-ZZ             54.96      54.41  
                 26.22        54.41 (28.19)
  8 Colgan, Adam           17 LISB-NI             52.89      54.58  
                 25.63        54.58 (28.95)
  9 Registe, Dylan         17 LISB-NI             54.96      54.66  
                 26.08        54.66 (28.58)
 10 Biss, Brandon          17 SW BT-NI            54.37      54.78  
                 26.26        54.78 (28.52)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Rynn, Cormac           17 Trident             56.27      55.45  
                 26.64        55.45 (28.81)
 12 Fagan, Kyle            17 Ath                 56.66      55.55  
                 26.91        55.55 (28.64)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Zucchini, Michele      17 ITALY               56.61      55.70  
                 26.62        55.70 (29.08)
 14 Mason, Cian            17 KGD                 55.88      55.82  
                 26.34        55.82 (29.48)
 15 O'Neill, Finn          17 ESB-IR              56.89      55.84  
                 27.39        55.84 (28.45)
 16 Winston, Harry         17 Alsc                55.52      55.93  
                 26.66        55.93 (29.27)
 17 Galland, Marc          17 SWSC                55.93      55.97  
                 27.16        55.97 (28.81)
 18 Mason, Christopher     17 LEC                 56.45      56.43  
                 26.65        56.43 (29.78)
 19 Behme, Johann          17 ECAV-US             56.23      56.75  
                 26.87        56.75 (29.88)
 20 Curley, Michael        17 ESB-IR              57.60      56.88  
                 26.88        56.88 (30.00)
 21 Calderini, Filippo     17 ITALY               57.90      57.55  
                 27.09        57.55 (30.46)
 22 Mc Cann, Michael       17 ARDS-US             57.87      57.75  
                 27.91        57.75 (29.84)
 23 Pierotti, Simone       17 ITALY               57.20      57.85  
                 27.97        57.85 (29.88)
 24 Bird, Martin           17 PDOWN               57.68      59.09  
                 27.90        59.09 (31.19)
 
 Event 17  Men 18 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Walsh Hussey, Matthew  18 NAC-VD              52.73      52.28  
                 24.91        52.28 (27.37)
  2 Leggett, Thomas        18 LARNE-US            52.30      52.40  
                 25.67        52.40 (26.73)
  3 Morgan, Danny          18 Cool                52.22      52.59  
                 25.47        52.59 (27.12)
  4 De Lange, Phillip      18 Tuks-TS             54.27      52.70  
                 24.88        52.70 (27.82)
  5 Dunnion, Cody          18 ARDS-US             52.50      52.85  
                 25.24        52.85 (27.61)
  6 Park, James            18 Nofio Clwyd         53.74      53.21  
                 25.10        53.21 (28.11)
  7 Cook, Aidan            18 Kilkenny            54.06      54.40  
                 26.23        54.40 (28.17)
  8 Wright, Finlay         18 BANB                54.42      54.54  
                 25.91        54.54 (28.63)
  9 Kennedy, Daniel        18 ARDS-US             54.88      54.75  
                 26.50        54.75 (28.25)
 10 Noonan, Senan          18 Alsc                55.57      54.87  
                 25.87        54.87 (29.00)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Keogh, Michael         18 TERE-VD             55.26      55.20  
                 26.72        55.20 (28.48)
 12 Johnson, Conor         18 Kilkenny            54.64      55.55  
                 26.49        55.55 (29.06)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Coogan, Alfie          18 Ath                 56.83      55.69  
                 26.63        55.69 (29.06)
 14 O'Neill, Thomas        18 NAC-VD              56.20      56.33  
                 26.90        56.33 (29.43)
 15 Kilkenny, Shaun        18 CLM               1:00.36      56.90  
                 27.21        56.90 (29.69)
 16 Smith, Eamon           18 LONG-ZZ             57.58      57.04  
                 27.73        57.04 (29.31)
 17 Fiala, Martin          18 CASC-NI             57.96      57.73  
                 27.35        57.73 (30.38)
 18 Woolley, James         18 CLM                 57.83      58.03  
                 27.54        58.03 (30.49)
 19 Chianella, Alessandro  18 ITALY               59.31      58.51  
                 27.91        58.51 (30.60)
 20 Harmon, Eoin           18 TALL-IR             59.15      59.15  
                 28.83        59.15 (30.32)
 21 Zaikov, Dmitry         18 PDOWN               57.92      59.33  
                 27.26        59.33 (32.07)
 22 McMullan, Alexander    18 BAN                 57.84      59.83  
                 28.90        59.83 (30.93)
 23 Murphy, Stephen        18 Team Tsc-IR         57.75    1:00.29  
                 28.30      1:00.29 (31.99)
 
 Event 17  Men 19 & Over 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Hartigan, Ross         24 Tuks-TS             53.30      51.99  
                 24.97        51.99 (27.02)
  2 Mc Geever, Finn        22 LIMK-MN             51.65      52.29  
                 25.18        52.29 (27.11)
  2 Powell, Robert         22 Ath                 50.81      52.29  
                 25.52        52.29 (26.77)
  4 Sutton, Diarmuid       20 LIMK-MN             51.33      52.46  
                 24.94        52.46 (27.52)
  5 Fitzmaurice, Isaac     22 NAC-VD              54.91      53.26  
                 24.99        53.26 (28.27)
  6 Dos Santos, Giano      20 Tuks-TS             54.35      53.29  
                 25.53        53.29 (27.76)
  7 Winston, Sam           20 Alsc                53.07      53.56  
                 24.78        53.56 (28.78)
  8 Vedernikov, Nikita     22 NAC-VD              54.22      53.86  
                 25.71        53.86 (28.15)
  9 Mc Aviney, Brogan      19 Kilkenny            53.60      53.94  
                 25.53        53.94 (28.41)
 10 Crew, Sam              20 SWANS               53.80      54.02  
                 25.31        54.02 (28.71)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 O'Connor, Killian      19 GLN-ZZ              55.50      54.49  
                 26.10        54.49 (28.39)
 12 Pfeiffer, Robin        19 Bluefin SC          55.51      55.25  
                 26.47        55.25 (28.78)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Fannon, Tom            24 LASER               52.97      55.33  
                 22.26        55.33 (33.07)
 14 Scully, Michael        19 LIMK-MN             56.04      55.40  
                 26.22        55.40 (29.18)
 15 Kennedy, Eidhne        20 GAL                 56.08      55.91  
                 26.77        55.91 (29.14)
 16 Menichini, Giacomo     19 ITALY               55.49      56.26  
                 26.53        56.26 (29.73)
 17 Lee, Rory              21 SWSC                55.63      56.37  
                 26.55        56.37 (29.82)
 18 Vasata, Michal         20 CZECH               56.98      56.98  
                 27.19        56.98 (29.79)
 19 Podest, Michal         21 CZECH               56.13      57.95  
                 27.43        57.95 (30.52)
 20 Mc Clements, Barry     21 ARDS-US             59.70    1:07.30  
                 32.12      1:07.30 (35.18)
 -- Sloan, Jordan          29 BAN                 50.29         NS  
 -- Burton, Matt           21 SWANS               52.97         NS