Hibernian Swimming                             24/07/2022 - 6:31 PM
Irish Summer National Championships 2022 - 20/07/2022 to 24/07/2022 
                    2022 Irish Summer Nationals                     
 
 Event 12  Men 15 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Donnellan, Sean        15 GLN-ZZ              59.42      59.05  
                 27.85        59.05 (31.20)
  2 Shawe, Alfie           15 LISB-NI           1:03.71    1:01.73  
                 28.90      1:01.73 (32.83)
  3 O'Brien, Denis         15 LIMK-MN           1:02.43    1:02.07  
                 29.29      1:02.07 (32.78)
  4 Smyth, Gene            15 BAN               1:04.24    1:02.55  
                 28.92      1:02.55 (33.63)
  5 Simpson, Evan          15 NAC-VD            1:04.80    1:03.54  
                 29.06      1:03.54 (34.48)
  6 Barrett, Alex          15 BLKRK             1:04.75    1:03.57  
                 29.55      1:03.57 (34.02)
  7 Mc Carthy, Donnacha    15 NRS               1:05.11    1:04.12  
                 30.23      1:04.12 (33.89)
  8 Mc Cabe, Evan          15 TALL-IR           1:05.10    1:04.58  
                 29.87      1:04.58 (34.71)
  9 Lanigan, Conor         15 Trident           1:05.57    1:05.43  
                 30.98      1:05.43 (34.45)
 10 Rynn, Eoghan           15 Trident           1:05.28    1:05.47  
                 30.43      1:05.47 (35.04)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Fane, Ricky            15 DOL-MN            1:07.26    1:06.34  
                 30.88      1:06.34 (35.46)
 12 Switzer, Noah          15 DOL-MN            1:06.32    1:06.55  
                 30.42      1:06.55 (36.13)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Mawhinney, Bryn        15 LEA-NI            1:08.54    1:07.13  
                 31.44      1:07.13 (35.69)
 14 Berryman, Sebastian    15 BAN               1:06.92    1:07.18  
                 31.16      1:07.18 (36.02)
 15 Fitzpatrick, Lewis     15 LISB-NI           1:09.31    1:07.52  
                 31.16      1:07.52 (36.36)
 16 Ramchandani, Mihir     15 Hamilton          1:09.01    1:07.55  
                 32.46      1:07.55 (35.09)
 17 Green, James           15 BMNY              1:08.11    1:07.76  
                 30.97      1:07.76 (36.79)
 18 Price, Thomas          15 LISB-NI           1:07.10    1:07.82  
                 30.90      1:07.82 (36.92)
 19 Moro, Fredrik          15 Ath               1:11.94    1:09.22  
                 31.30      1:09.22 (37.92)
 20 Hunt, Joshua           15 LVADY             1:08.42    1:09.24  
                 31.86      1:09.24 (37.38)
 21 Murphy, Oscar          15 TITAN-ZZ          1:10.99    1:09.50  
 22 Kelly, Kyle            15 SLIGO             1:08.69    1:10.29  
                 32.95      1:10.29 (37.34)
 23 Hanley, Pierce         15 BLKRK             1:11.37    1:10.38  
                 31.84      1:10.38 (38.54)
 24 O'Callaghan, Leo       15 BREIF             1:11.36    1:11.67  
                 32.77      1:11.67 (38.90)
 
 Event 12  Men 16 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Tallec-Botos, Kynan    16 Brompton            59.52      58.64  
                 28.03        58.64 (30.61)
  2 Morgan, Darragh        16 Cool              1:00.00    1:00.62  
                 28.62      1:00.62 (32.00)
  3 Brennan, Ollie         16 Cool              1:01.84    1:01.30  
                 28.34      1:01.30 (32.96)
  4 Mathers, Liam Og       16 BANB              1:01.12    1:01.61  
                 28.32      1:01.61 (33.29)
  5 Maguire, Louis         16 BREIF             1:00.77    1:01.63  
                 28.23      1:01.63 (33.40)
  6 Leggett, David         16 LARNE-US          1:01.04    1:02.02  
                 28.34      1:02.02 (33.68)
  7 Cummings, Benji        16 ARDS-US           1:04.45    1:03.67  
                 29.50      1:03.67 (34.17)
  8 Hughes, Darragh        16 SLBGH             1:04.28    1:03.75  
                 28.81      1:03.75 (34.94)
  9 Delaney, Jack          16 CLM               1:07.40    1:04.11  
                 29.77      1:04.11 (34.34)
 10 Gray, Lewis            16 BANB              1:05.19    1:04.14  
                 29.62      1:04.14 (34.52)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Moan, Matthew          16 BANB              1:03.25    1:04.19  
                 29.25      1:04.19 (34.94)
 12 Peng, Aaron            16 TALL-IR           1:03.42    1:04.25  
                 29.35      1:04.25 (34.90)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Mc Aviney, Matthew     16 Kilkenny          1:05.01    1:04.85  
                 30.90      1:04.85 (33.95)
 14 Woolley, Luke          16 CLM               1:07.12    1:05.07  
                 29.23      1:05.07 (35.84)
 15 George, Cian           16 TULL              1:06.17    1:05.26  
                 29.69      1:05.26 (35.57)
 16 Pocevicius, Airidas    16 ST FC             1:05.73    1:05.40  
                 30.92      1:05.40 (34.48)
 17 Hayes, Ferdia          16 Esc               1:05.99    1:05.65  
                 30.30      1:05.65 (35.35)
 18 Boyd, Rory             16 KGD               1:05.79    1:06.02  
                 30.32      1:06.02 (35.70)
 19 French, Dominic        16 SLIGO             1:06.18    1:06.03  
                 30.42      1:06.03 (35.61)
 20 Garvey, Eanna          16 MAL-MN            1:07.53    1:06.38  
                 30.69      1:06.38 (35.69)
 21 Botello de la Vega, M  16 ESB-IR            1:07.42    1:06.97  
                 31.46      1:06.97 (35.51)
 22 Comerford, Glenn       16 TALL-IR           1:08.28    1:09.11  
                 30.37      1:09.11 (38.74)
 23 Marry, Oisin           16 Kilkenny          1:08.43    1:09.97  
                 33.74      1:09.97 (36.23)
 24 Fitzpatrick, Bryn      16 LISB-NI           1:08.18    1:10.04  
                 32.12      1:10.04 (37.92)
 25 O'Keeffe, Jamie        16 PORT-LE           1:08.22    1:10.43  
                 32.27      1:10.43 (38.16)
 26 O'Connor, Sean         16 Esc               1:07.69    1:10.96  
                 31.94      1:10.96 (39.02)
 -- Zeren, Mehmet          16 Brompton          1:04.70         NS  
 
 Event 12  Men 17 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Bailey, Evan           17 NRS                 54.76      55.00  
                 26.10        55.00 (28.90)
  2 Eatwell, Charlie       17 ARDS-US             57.02      56.75  
                 26.63        56.75 (30.12)
  3 Registe, Dylan         17 LISB-NI             58.12      57.62  
                 26.61        57.62 (31.01)
  4 Hand, Matthew          17 ARDS-US             59.32      58.49  
                 27.29        58.49 (31.20)
  5 Colgan, Adam           17 LISB-NI             58.37      58.54  
                 27.17        58.54 (31.37)
  6 Edgar, Daniel          17 LISB-NI           1:01.16      59.90  
                 27.64        59.90 (32.26)
  7 Tebite, Oisin          17 NAC-VD            1:00.52    1:00.15  
                 27.95      1:00.15 (32.20)
  8 Calwell, Luke          17 LARNE-US          1:00.25    1:00.23  
                 27.65      1:00.23 (32.58)
  9 Mason, Cian            17 KGD                 59.78    1:00.37  
                 28.19      1:00.37 (32.18)
 10 Kilcoyne, Ronan        17 SLIGO             1:01.45    1:00.49  
                 27.97      1:00.49 (32.52)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Pierotti, Lorenzo      17 ITALY             1:00.94    1:00.79  
                 28.02      1:00.79 (32.77)
 12 Wright, Samuel         17 BAN               1:02.52    1:01.49  
                 28.77      1:01.49 (32.72)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Moran, Ben             17 Alsc              1:02.91    1:01.56  
                 29.78      1:01.56 (31.78)
 14 Mulhall, John          17 TROJ-ZZ           1:01.15    1:01.88  
                 28.32      1:01.88 (33.56)
 15 Lynch, Adam            17 SLBGH             1:03.07    1:02.13  
                 27.25      1:02.13 (34.88)
 16 Bradley, Eamon         17 TROJ-ZZ           1:03.80    1:02.22  
                 29.01      1:02.22 (33.21)
 17 Behme, Johann          17 ECAV-US           1:02.19    1:02.52  
                 28.60      1:02.52 (33.92)
 18 Rynn, Cormac           17 Trident           1:04.03    1:03.05  
                 30.62      1:03.05 (32.43)
 19 Fagan, Kyle            17 Ath               1:04.11    1:03.18  
                 28.98      1:03.18 (34.20)
 20 Makhsimov, Al'yor      17 Hamilton          1:03.81    1:03.26  
                 29.31      1:03.26 (33.95)
 21 Calderini, Filippo     17 ITALY             1:01.90    1:03.28  
                 28.62      1:03.28 (34.66)
 22 Geng, Kaelan           17 GAL               1:04.68    1:03.67  
                 30.77      1:03.67 (32.90)
 23 Bowden, Corey          17 LIMK-MN           1:04.69    1:03.96  
                 29.92      1:03.96 (34.04)
 24 Mitchell, Bradley      17 SW BT-NI          1:03.51    1:04.25  
                 29.26      1:04.25 (34.99)
 25 Larkin, James          17 Kilkenny          1:05.53    1:05.35  
                 30.91      1:05.35 (34.44)
 26 Riddell, Ben           17 ARDS-US           1:01.47    1:05.90  
                 30.26      1:05.90 (35.64)
 27 Treanor, Eoin          17 CLM               1:03.36    1:06.83  
                 28.72      1:06.83 (38.11)
 28 McIvor, Scott          17 LEA-NI            1:13.49    1:13.95  
                 33.90      1:13.95 (40.05)
 
 Event 12  Men 18 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Johnson, Conor         18 Kilkenny            57.63      57.55  
                 27.16        57.55 (30.39)
  2 O'Loughlin, David      18 MILW                58.94      58.63  
                 26.77        58.63 (31.86)
  3 Keogh, Michael         18 TERE-VD           1:00.34      59.77  
                 27.69        59.77 (32.08)
  4 Ronan, Dara            18 ENSK                59.80    1:00.83  
                 28.45      1:00.83 (32.38)
  5 Flanagan, Aengus       18 Marl              1:00.97    1:00.91  
                 27.44      1:00.91 (33.47)
  6 McMullan, Alexander    18 BAN               1:00.55    1:01.01  
                 28.13      1:01.01 (32.88)
  7 Wright, Finlay         18 BANB                59.67    1:01.07  
                 28.19      1:01.07 (32.88)
  8 O'Neill, Thomas        18 NAC-VD            1:03.22    1:02.62  
                 29.12      1:02.62 (33.50)
  9 Smith, Eamon           18 LONG-ZZ           1:03.21    1:02.67  
                 29.34      1:02.67 (33.33)
 10 Donnelly, Shane        18 NAC-VD            1:03.61    1:03.28  
                 29.80      1:03.28 (33.48)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Melia, Odie            18 Tuam ST           1:03.83    1:03.36  
                 29.10      1:03.36 (34.26)
 12 Fiala, Martin          18 CASC-NI           1:02.89    1:04.17  
                 28.99      1:04.17 (35.18)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Martin, Jacob          18 SW BT-NI          1:04.11    1:04.86  
                 28.83      1:04.86 (36.03)
 
 Event 12  Men 19 & Over 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Johnston, Paddy        21 ARDS-US             53.29      55.90  
                 25.99        55.90 (29.91)
  2 Hartigan, Ross         24 Tuks-TS             55.36      56.46  
                 26.31        56.46 (30.15)
  3 Dos Santos, Giano      20 Tuks-TS             57.74      56.97  
                 26.65        56.97 (30.32)
  4 Mc Aviney, Brogan      19 Kilkenny            56.41      57.21  
                 26.59        57.21 (30.62)
  5 Ashton, Callum         23 UCD-LE              57.81      57.38  
                 27.20        57.38 (30.18)
  6 Mc Geever, Finn        22 LIMK-MN             55.76      58.35  
                 26.94        58.35 (31.41)
  7 Mc Lelland-Maher, Ale  20 Kilkenny            56.86      58.46  
                 26.95        58.46 (31.51)
  8 Wilson, Adam           19 BANB                59.87      58.84  
                 27.63        58.84 (31.21)
  9 O'Connor, Killian      19 GLN-ZZ            1:01.14      59.60  
                 27.89        59.60 (31.71)
 10 Higgins, Peter         21 UCD-LE            1:01.14    1:01.39  
                 27.61      1:01.39 (33.78)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 O'Brien, Dylan         20 Esc               1:01.22    1:01.70  
                 29.11      1:01.70 (32.59)
 12 Mc Clements, Barry     21 ARDS-US           1:02.64    1:04.73  
                 29.63      1:04.73 (35.10)