Hibernian Swimming                             24/07/2022 - 6:31 PM
Irish Summer National Championships 2022 - 20/07/2022 to 24/07/2022 
                    2022 Irish Summer Nationals                     
 
 Event 10  Men 15 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Shortt, John           15 Bluefin SC          24.50      24.02  
  2 Shawe, Alfie           15 LISB-NI             25.33      25.39  
  3 Smyth, Gene            15 BAN                 25.31      25.42  
  4 Switzer, Noah          15 DOL-MN              25.24      25.73  
  5 O'Brien, Denis         15 LIMK-MN             25.60      25.95  
  6 Harvey, Daniel         15 ARDS-US             25.77      26.02  
  7 Green, James           15 BMNY                26.14      26.07  
  8 Byrne, Fionn           15 NAC-VD              26.04      26.26  
  9 Holmes, Zac            15 C WV                27.55      26.63  
 10 Flynn, Jamie           15 SPL-SE              27.10      26.64  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Rynn, Eoghan           15 Trident             27.14      26.76  
 12 Mc Carthy, Donnacha    15 NRS                 26.73      26.77  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Barrett, Alex          15 BLKRK               27.04      26.81  
 14 Lychyk, Sasha          15 DOL-MN              26.73      26.86  
 15 Mallett, Aidan         15 LISB-NI             26.83      26.87  
 16 Odong, Saint           15 Brompton            26.79      26.91  
 17 Ramchandani, Mihir     15 Hamilton            26.90      26.93  
 18 Simpson, Evan          15 NAC-VD              27.34      27.03  
 19 Henson, Andrew         15 Ath                 27.84      27.07  
 20 Mc Dowell, Daniel      15 PDOWN               27.52      27.13  
 21 Mc Dowell, Ryan        15 BAN                 27.55      27.23  
 22 Power, Luca            15 SPL-SE              27.51      27.25  
 23 Chobot, Artem          15 TITAN-ZZ            27.93      27.29  
 24 Price, Thomas          15 LISB-NI             28.05      27.49  
 24 Mc Cabe, Evan          15 TALL-IR             26.61      27.49  
 26 Kelly, Kyle            15 SLIGO               27.90      27.59  
 27 Mc Ateer, Conor        15 Curragh-LE          27.55      27.60  
 28 Gil, Mark              15 TROJ-ZZ             27.03      27.63  
 29 Lanigan, Conor         15 Trident             28.03      27.66  
 29 Hanley, Pierce         15 BLKRK               28.11      27.66  
 31 Fane, Ricky            15 DOL-MN              28.44      27.71  
 31 Cormican, Mark         15 Bluefin SC          28.23      27.71  
 33 Price, Lucas           15 LISB-NI             28.58      27.98  
 33 Keys, Tom              15 LISB-NI             28.04      27.98  
 35 Mc Mahon, Evan         15 LIMK-MN             28.54      28.06  
 36 Berryman, Sebastian    15 BAN                 28.04      28.07  
 37 McAree, Sean           15 ESB-IR              28.41      28.10  
 38 O'Neill, Josh          15 SWSC                28.39      28.13  
 39 Mc Grath, Aidan        15 DOL-MN              28.07      28.15  
 39 Quinn, Brandon         15 ESB-IR              28.68      28.15  
 41 Galligan, Peter        15 TITAN-ZZ            28.70      28.18  
 42 Wynne, Luke            15 TROJ-ZZ             28.13      28.23  
 43 Lynam, Eoin            15 Ath                 28.66      28.40  
 44 Logan, Jake            15 BANB                28.37      28.42  
 44 Li, Alex               15 TROJ-ZZ             27.94      28.42  
 46 O'Rourke, Tom          15 Ath                 28.24      28.46  
 47 Mulligan, Oran         15 SSEAL               28.36      28.53  
 48 Vaughan, Alan          15 Marl                27.92      28.56  
 49 Doyle, Lochlan         15 CBAR                28.30      28.69  
 50 Higgins, Ryan          15 DOL-MN              28.29      29.55  
 -- Murphy, Oscar          15 TITAN-ZZ            28.15         DQ  
 
 Event 10  Men 16 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 O'Loughlin Brophy, Ki  16 Cool                25.67      25.02  
  2 Tallal, Omar           16 Hamilton            24.72      25.18  
  3 Cummings, Benji        16 ARDS-US             26.76      25.33  
  4 Pau, David             16 PORT-LE             25.40      25.64  
  5 Tamer, Amr             16 Hamilton            25.62      25.79  
  6 Morgan, Darragh        16 Cool                25.94      25.98  
  7 Mc Ginley, Ryan        16 NAC-VD              25.95      26.09  
  8 Moan, Matthew          16 BANB                26.04      26.16  
  9 O'Shea, Ray            16 ESB-IR              26.33      26.27  
 10 Brennan, Ollie         16 Cool                26.63      26.38  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Harvey, Senan          16 MAL-MN              26.70      26.48  
 12 O'Grady, Oisin         16 Esc                 27.03      26.58  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Willmott, Mikey        16 SPL-SE              27.13      26.63  
 14 Hughes, Darragh        16 SLBGH               26.22      26.64  
 15 O'Connor, Sean         16 Esc                 26.79      26.69  
 16 Buie, Patrick          16 NAC-VD              26.86      26.71  
 17 Colac, Egor            16 Cool                26.40      26.72  
 18 Bugler, Sean           16 SWSC                26.44      26.73  
 19 Gray, Lewis            16 BANB                27.03      26.74  
 20 Cousins, Emmet         16 NRS                 26.96      26.86  
 21 Brennan, Charlie       16 ASG-IR              26.62      26.93  
 22 Liu, Leo               16 LIMK-MN             26.92      26.99  
 23 Hussey, Michael        16 GAL                 26.66      27.01  
 23 O'Driscoll, Michael    16 SWSC                27.35      27.01  
 25 Morriss, Charlie       16 LARNE-US            26.65      27.04  
 26 French, Dominic        16 SLIGO               27.18      27.05  
 27 Roche-McHenry, Saul    16 Cool                27.12      27.06  
 28 Mathers, Liam Og       16 BANB                27.31      27.28  
 28 Ilsley, Finn           16 CASC-NI             27.33      27.28  
 30 Wong, Adrian           16 TROJ-ZZ             26.72      27.32  
 31 Mc Aviney, Matthew     16 Kilkenny            27.08      27.70  
 32 Kelly, Ben             16 ASG-IR              54.11      52.84  
 
 Event 10  Men 17 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Bailey, Evan           17 NRS                 23.54      23.80  
  2 Registe, Dylan         17 LISB-NI             24.10      24.11  
  3 Tebite, Oisin          17 NAC-VD              24.20      24.36  
  4 Rayan, Ali             17 Cool                24.95      24.60  
  5 Winston, Harry         17 Alsc                24.85      24.80  
  5 Duda, Philip           17 LONG-ZZ             25.36      24.80  
  7 Mulhall, John          17 TROJ-ZZ             24.66      24.98  
  8 Biss, Brandon          17 SW BT-NI            25.37      25.10  
  9 Coulter, Evan          17 LARNE-US            24.93      25.36  
  9 Riddell, Ben           17 ARDS-US             24.81      25.36  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 MacLeod, Euan          17 ESB-IR              25.25      25.50  
 12 Mason, Cian            17 KGD                 25.75      25.52  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Galland, Marc          17 SWSC                25.64      25.65  
 14 Fagan, Kyle            17 Ath                 25.67      25.73  
 15 Rynn, Cormac           17 Trident             25.81      25.74  
 16 Mason, Christopher     17 LEC                 25.34      25.78  
 17 Behme, Johann          17 ECAV-US             25.70      25.93  
 18 O Sullivan, Matt       17 TROJ-ZZ             26.20      26.05  
 19 Curley, Michael        17 ESB-IR              26.02      26.09  
 20 Bird, Martin           17 PDOWN               26.35      26.11  
 21 Patten, John           17 GAL                 25.60      26.13  
 22 Bradley, Eamon         17 TROJ-ZZ             26.37      26.15  
 23 Breen, Thomas          17 NAC-VD              25.87      26.24  
 24 O'Connor, Liam         17 TERE-VD             26.10      26.27  
 25 O'Neill, Finn          17 ESB-IR              25.52      26.53  
 26 Calderini, Filippo     17 ITALY               26.29      26.62  
 26 George, Alec           17 LVADY               26.29      26.62  
 28 Turner, Jack           17 NAC-VD              26.33      26.78  
 29 Tritschler, Paul       17 NRS               1:04.33    1:05.95  
 
 Event 10  Men 18 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 De Lange, Phillip      18 Tuks-TS             23.37      23.37  
  2 Leggett, Thomas        18 LARNE-US            23.46      23.88  
  3 Walsh Hussey, Matthew  18 NAC-VD              24.19      24.04  
  4 Park, James            18 Nofio Clwyd         24.13      24.17  
  5 Dunnion, Cody          18 ARDS-US             24.13      24.44  
  6 Noonan, Senan          18 Alsc                25.38      25.18  
  7 Wright, Finlay         18 BANB                25.29      25.21  
  8 Cook, Aidan            18 Kilkenny            25.17      25.35  
  9 Johnson, Conor         18 Kilkenny            25.22      25.38  
 10 O'Neill, Thomas        18 NAC-VD              25.62      25.69  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Coogan, Alfie          18 Ath                 25.68      25.75  
 12 Maguire, Euan          18 NAC-VD              25.99      25.76  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Kilkenny, Shaun        18 CLM                 26.37      25.89  
 14 Flanagan, Aengus       18 Marl                26.47      26.12  
 15 Fiala, Martin          18 CASC-NI             25.99      26.34  
 16 Smith, Eamon           18 LONG-ZZ             26.50      26.59  
 17 Keogh, Michael         18 TERE-VD             25.82      26.63  
 18 Harmon, Eoin           18 TALL-IR             26.59      26.84  
 19 Woolley, James         18 CLM                 26.07      26.91  
 20 Prenderville, Dylan    18 LIMK-MN             43.98      43.43  
 -- Carney, Colm           18 CBAR                26.28         NS  
 
 Event 10  Men 19 & Over 50 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Fannon, Tom            24 LASER               22.97      22.28  
  2 Ryan, Shane            28 NAC-VD              22.60      23.26  
  3 Thompson, David        29 ARDS-US             23.32      23.39  
  4 Sutton, Diarmuid       20 LIMK-MN             22.97      23.58  
  5 Moore, Andrew          24 GAL                 23.24      23.60  
  6 Winston, Sam           20 Alsc                24.11      23.84  
  7 Powell, Robert         22 Ath                 23.68      23.96  
  8 Britton, John          27 EALL                25.10      24.32  
  9 Vedernikov, Nikita     22 NAC-VD              24.70      24.43  
 10 Dos Santos, Giano      20 Tuks-TS             24.48      24.47  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Crew, Sam              20 SWANS               24.26      24.49  
 12 O'Brien, Dylan         20 Esc                 24.60      24.56  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Fitzmaurice, Isaac     22 NAC-VD              24.74      24.77  
 14 Higgins, Peter         21 UCD-LE              24.28      24.95  
 15 Mulholland, Daniel     19 LISB-NI             25.00      24.96  
 16 Randle, Matthew        19 Tuks-TS             24.50      25.06  
 17 Corby, Eoin            20 LIMK-MN             25.43      25.15  
 18 Pfeiffer, Robin        19 Bluefin SC          25.60      25.36  
 19 Morgan, Aaron          25 EALL                25.93      25.40  
 20 Berryman, Morgan       25 LARNE-US            24.76      25.52  
 21 Menichini, Giacomo     19 ITALY               25.54      25.54  
 22 Csarodai-Nagy, Kriszt  19 NRS                 25.54      25.74  
 23 Kennedy, Eidhne        20 GAL                 25.83      25.77  
 24 Nyland, Kristian       19 NAC-VD              25.68      26.02  
 25 Podest, Michal         21 CZECH               25.40      26.18  
 26 Vasata, Michal         20 CZECH               25.92      26.32  
 27 O'Connor, Killian      19 GLN-ZZ              25.22      26.78  
 -- O'Sullivan, Caleb      19 DOL-MN              25.34         NS  
 -- Burton, Matt           21 SWANS               24.20         NS