Hibernian Swimming                             24/07/2022 - 6:30 PM
Irish Summer National Championships 2022 - 20/07/2022 to 24/07/2022 
                    2022 Irish Summer Nationals                     
 
 Event 3  Men 15 Year Olds 200 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Shortt, John           15 Bluefin SC        2:00.69    1:57.55  
                 27.81        57.64 (29.83)
        1:27.73 (30.09)     1:57.55 (29.82)
  2 Smyth, Gene            15 BAN               2:00.73    1:58.51  
                 26.43        56.17 (29.74)
        1:26.93 (30.76)     1:58.51 (31.58)
  3 O'Brien, Denis         15 LIMK-MN           1:59.53    2:00.59  
                 27.92        58.38 (30.46)
        1:29.86 (31.48)     2:00.59 (30.73)
  4 Tolba, Rohayem         15 Hamilton          2:01.63    2:00.79  
                 27.93        57.73 (29.80)
        1:29.25 (31.52)     2:00.79 (31.54)
  5 Switzer, Noah          15 DOL-MN            2:03.64    2:05.57  
                 27.57        58.57 (31.00)
        1:32.42 (33.85)     2:05.57 (33.15)
  6 Byrne, Brydan          15 BAN               2:02.30    2:05.85  
                 28.80      1:00.28 (31.48)
        1:32.35 (32.07)     2:05.85 (33.50)
  7 Harvey, Daniel         15 ARDS-US           2:04.69    2:05.93  
                 28.66      1:00.33 (31.67)
        1:33.79 (33.46)     2:05.93 (32.14)
  8 Mc Carthy, Donnacha    15 NRS               2:07.48    2:06.06  
                 29.27      1:00.27 (31.00)
        1:33.68 (33.41)     2:06.06 (32.38)
  9 Shawe, Alfie           15 LISB-NI           2:07.01    2:06.17  
                 28.08        59.20 (31.12)
        1:33.11 (33.91)     2:06.17 (33.06)
 10 Byrne, Fionn           15 NAC-VD            2:07.97    2:07.09  
                 28.20      1:00.81 (32.61)
        1:33.68 (32.87)     2:07.09 (33.41)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Ramchandani, Mihir     15 Hamilton          2:07.03    2:07.12  
                 28.60      1:01.66 (33.06)
        1:35.09 (33.43)     2:07.12 (32.03)
 12 Barrett, Alex          15 BLKRK             2:11.33    2:08.70  
                 28.84      1:01.32 (32.48)
        1:35.48 (34.16)     2:08.70 (33.22)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Tedesco, Daniele       15 EALL              2:12.05    2:08.73  
                 29.51      1:02.10 (32.59)
        1:35.60 (33.50)     2:08.73 (33.13)
 14 Newman, Alexander      15 BAN               2:08.37    2:10.01  
                 28.93      1:00.85 (31.92)
        1:34.67 (33.82)     2:10.01 (35.34)
 14 Cormican, Mark         15 Bluefin SC        2:12.51    2:10.01  
                 30.03      1:03.53 (33.50)
        1:37.06 (33.53)     2:10.01 (32.95)
 16 Wynne, Luke            15 TROJ-ZZ           2:13.39    2:11.00  
                 29.45      1:02.35 (32.90)
        1:36.79 (34.44)     2:11.00 (34.21)
 17 Gil, Mark              15 TROJ-ZZ           2:10.85    2:11.08  
                 29.38      1:02.24 (32.86)
        1:37.09 (34.85)     2:11.08 (33.99)
 18 Mc Dowell, Ryan        15 BAN               2:12.43    2:12.18  
                 29.38      1:01.73 (32.35)
        1:37.39 (35.66)     2:12.18 (34.79)
 19 Power, Luca            15 SPL-SE            2:13.73    2:12.90  
                 29.26      1:03.18 (33.92)
        1:38.92 (35.74)     2:12.90 (33.98)
 20 Flynn, Jamie           15 SPL-SE            2:09.78    2:12.97  
                 29.38      1:04.00 (34.62)
        1:39.10 (35.10)     2:12.97 (33.87)
 21 Berryman, Sebastian    15 BAN               2:09.84    2:14.59  
                 30.26      1:03.90 (33.64)
        1:40.17 (36.27)     2:14.59 (34.42)
 22 Lychyk, Sasha          15 DOL-MN            2:12.35    2:16.79  
                 29.24      1:03.26 (34.02)
        1:40.51 (37.25)     2:16.79 (36.28)
 23 Kelly, Kyle            15 SLIGO             2:11.35    2:19.18  
                 31.35      1:06.65 (35.30)
        1:43.64 (36.99)     2:19.18 (35.54)
 
 Event 3  Men 16 Year Olds 200 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 O'Loughlin Brophy, Ki  16 Cool              2:03.16    2:00.70  
                 28.13        59.27 (31.14)
        1:30.30 (31.03)     2:00.70 (30.40)
  2 Zeren, Mehmet          16 Brompton          2:05.82    2:01.62  
                 27.52        57.84 (30.32)
        1:29.56 (31.72)     2:01.62 (32.06)
  3 Morgan, Darragh        16 Cool              2:02.43    2:02.22  
                 28.49      1:00.00 (31.51)
        1:31.58 (31.58)     2:02.22 (30.64)
  4 Bugler, Sean           16 SWSC              2:08.80    2:02.65  
                 28.86      1:00.26 (31.40)
        1:31.41 (31.15)     2:02.65 (31.24)
  5 Tallal, Omar           16 Hamilton          2:05.37    2:03.06  
                 27.61        58.35 (30.74)
        1:30.21 (31.86)     2:03.06 (32.85)
  6 Brennan, Ollie         16 Cool              2:02.31    2:04.90  
                 28.33        59.27 (30.94)
        1:31.54 (32.27)     2:04.90 (33.36)
  7 Mullen, Robert         16 Team Tsc-IR       2:08.25    2:05.12  
                 28.82      1:00.97 (32.15)
        1:33.65 (32.68)     2:05.12 (31.47)
  8 Tamer, Amr             16 Hamilton          2:12.10    2:05.40  
                 29.26      1:00.32 (31.06)
        1:33.09 (32.77)     2:05.40 (32.31)
  9 O'Driscoll, Michael    16 SWSC              2:09.38    2:06.86  
                 28.86      1:01.34 (32.48)
        1:34.27 (32.93)     2:06.86 (32.59)
 10 Harvey, Senan          16 MAL-MN            2:09.58    2:06.92  
                 28.59      1:00.97 (32.38)
        1:34.46 (33.49)     2:06.92 (32.46)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Egan, Tristan          16 Alsc              2:09.16    2:07.47  
                 29.51      1:01.56 (32.05)
        1:35.06 (33.50)     2:07.47 (32.41)
 12 Hussey, Michael        16 GAL               2:10.29    2:09.61  
                 28.67      1:00.63 (31.96)
        1:35.58 (34.95)     2:09.61 (34.03)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Sennis, Jacob          16 EALL              2:07.97    2:09.80  
                 29.38      1:01.24 (31.86)
        1:35.39 (34.15)     2:09.80 (34.41)
 14 Merrigan, Ben          16 DOL-MN            2:09.92    2:09.91  
                 29.07      1:02.96 (33.89)
        1:37.04 (34.08)     2:09.91 (32.87)
 15 Poesche, Alexander     16 Hamilton          2:07.86    2:10.40  
                 29.73      1:02.31 (32.58)
        1:36.50 (34.19)     2:10.40 (33.90)
 16 Delaney, Faryl         16 LONG-ZZ           2:16.20    2:10.43  
                 29.12      1:01.28 (32.16)
        1:35.74 (34.46)     2:10.43 (34.69)
 17 Colac, Egor            16 Cool              2:09.33    2:11.07  
                 28.77      1:01.87 (33.10)
        1:36.71 (34.84)     2:11.07 (34.36)
 18 Garvey, Eanna          16 MAL-MN            2:10.90    2:11.43  
                 29.88      1:03.07 (33.19)
        1:37.05 (33.98)     2:11.43 (34.38)
 19 French, Dominic        16 SLIGO             2:10.74    2:12.19  
                 29.76      1:03.13 (33.37)
        1:38.15 (35.02)     2:12.19 (34.04)
 20 Botello de la Vega, M  16 ESB-IR            2:12.58    2:12.60  
                 31.30      1:04.89 (33.59)
        1:39.40 (34.51)     2:12.60 (33.20)
 21 O'Connor, Sean         16 Esc               2:09.17    2:12.76  
                 28.39      1:01.57 (33.18)
        1:36.51 (34.94)     2:12.76 (36.25)
 22 O'Shea, Ray            16 ESB-IR            2:10.52    2:12.91  
                 28.41      1:02.55 (34.14)
        1:37.36 (34.81)     2:12.91 (35.55)
 23 Fiorucci, Leonardo     16 ITALY             2:07.44    2:21.55  
                 31.60      1:07.41 (35.81)
        1:45.36 (37.95)     2:21.55 (36.19)
 
 Event 3  Men 17 Year Olds 200 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Bailey, Evan           17 NRS               1:53.29    1:53.50  
                 26.91        56.44 (29.53)
        1:24.90 (28.46)     1:53.50 (28.60)
  2 Colgan, Adam           17 LISB-NI           1:55.46    1:55.88  
                 26.29        56.19 (29.90)
        1:26.27 (30.08)     1:55.88 (29.61)
  3 Riddell, Ben           17 ARDS-US           1:57.67    1:57.33  
                 27.38        56.83 (29.45)
        1:26.85 (30.02)     1:57.33 (30.48)
  4 Cassidy, Charlie       17 DOL-MN            1:59.61    1:58.30  
                 27.40        57.23 (29.83)
        1:28.16 (30.93)     1:58.30 (30.14)
  5 Registe, Dylan         17 LISB-NI           2:05.38    2:00.01  
                 26.67        56.50 (29.83)
        1:28.14 (31.64)     2:00.01 (31.87)
  6 Rynn, Cormac           17 Trident           2:05.08    2:00.86  
                 28.02        58.07 (30.05)
        1:29.80 (31.73)     2:00.86 (31.06)
  7 O'Neill, Finn          17 ESB-IR            2:02.22    2:01.00  
                 27.53        58.67 (31.14)
        1:29.89 (31.22)     2:01.00 (31.11)
  8 Duda, Philip           17 LONG-ZZ           2:02.39    2:01.04  
                 27.07        57.45 (30.38)
        1:28.95 (31.50)     2:01.04 (32.09)
  9 Edgar, Daniel          17 LISB-NI           2:01.30    2:01.21  
                 28.12        58.71 (30.59)
        1:30.53 (31.82)     2:01.21 (30.68)
 10 Cooke, Aonghus         17 LIMK-MN           2:02.71    2:01.41  
                 28.28        59.54 (31.26)
        1:31.01 (31.47)     2:01.41 (30.40)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Mason, Cian            17 KGD               2:05.32    2:04.78  
                 27.34        58.52 (31.18)
        1:31.73 (33.21)     2:04.78 (33.05)
 12 Fagan, Kyle            17 Ath               2:08.45    2:04.81  
                 28.81      1:00.28 (31.47)
        1:32.81 (32.53)     2:04.81 (32.00)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Galland, Marc          17 SWSC              2:08.15    2:05.23  
                 28.54        59.98 (31.44)
        1:32.72 (32.74)     2:05.23 (32.51)
 14 Calderini, Filippo     17 ITALY             2:08.73    2:05.49  
                 28.37      1:00.28 (31.91)
        1:32.28 (32.00)     2:05.49 (33.21)
 15 Lourens, Ethan         17 Bluefin SC        2:08.15    2:05.60  
                 29.17      1:03.42 (34.25)
        1:35.66 (32.24)     2:05.60 (29.94)
 16 Pierotti, Lorenzo      17 ITALY             2:06.15    2:05.79  
                 28.72      1:00.49 (31.77)
        1:33.90 (33.41)     2:05.79 (31.89)
 17 Zucchini, Michele      17 ITALY             2:07.17    2:05.99  
                 28.41        59.95 (31.54)
        1:33.55 (33.60)     2:05.99 (32.44)
 18 Coyle, David           17 Alsc              2:07.21    2:06.42  
                 29.46      1:01.41 (31.95)
        1:34.16 (32.75)     2:06.42 (32.26)
 19 Langley, David         17 BEKL              2:06.55    2:06.62  
                 27.79        59.00 (31.21)
        1:32.95 (33.95)     2:06.62 (33.67)
 20 Pierotti, Simone       17 ITALY             2:08.01    2:06.97  
                 28.94      1:00.64 (31.70)
        1:33.69 (33.05)     2:06.97 (33.28)
 21 Rusk, Darragh          17 Ath               2:08.41    2:07.16  
                 28.68      1:00.65 (31.97)
        1:33.44 (32.79)     2:07.16 (33.72)
 22 Wright, Samuel         17 BAN               2:06.70    2:07.23  
                 27.99        59.70 (31.71)
        1:32.58 (32.88)     2:07.23 (34.65)
 23 Mason, Christopher     17 LEC               2:09.05    2:10.59  
                 29.45      1:02.74 (33.29)
        1:36.46 (33.72)     2:10.59 (34.13)
 24 Mc Cann, Michael       17 ARDS-US           2:08.00    2:10.65  
                 28.70      1:02.04 (33.34)
        1:36.24 (34.20)     2:10.65 (34.41)
 
 Event 3  Men 18 Year Olds 200 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Morgan, Danny          18 Cool              1:54.10    1:54.51  
                 26.75        55.79 (29.04)
        1:24.93 (29.14)     1:54.51 (29.58)
  2 Leggett, Thomas        18 LARNE-US          1:56.41    1:54.62  
                 26.88        56.08 (29.20)
        1:25.78 (29.70)     1:54.62 (28.84)
  3 Walsh Hussey, Matthew  18 NAC-VD            1:56.24    1:56.11  
                 26.52        56.21 (29.69)
        1:26.30 (30.09)     1:56.11 (29.81)
  4 Kennedy, Daniel        18 ARDS-US           1:58.21    1:58.42  
                 27.24        57.04 (29.80)
        1:27.53 (30.49)     1:58.42 (30.89)
  5 Wright, Finlay         18 BANB              2:00.24    1:58.61  
                 27.23        57.05 (29.82)
        1:28.40 (31.35)     1:58.61 (30.21)
  6 Park, James            18 Nofio Clwyd       1:57.79    2:00.75  
                 26.93        56.67 (29.74)
        1:28.39 (31.72)     2:00.75 (32.36)
  7 Keogh, Michael         18 TERE-VD           2:03.74    2:00.83  
                 27.43        57.71 (30.28)
        1:29.29 (31.58)     2:00.83 (31.54)
  8 Cook, Aidan            18 Kilkenny          2:00.27    2:01.44  
                 27.62        58.53 (30.91)
        1:29.91 (31.38)     2:01.44 (31.53)
  9 Johnson, Conor         18 Kilkenny          1:59.89    2:02.07  
                 27.94        58.59 (30.65)
        1:31.00 (32.41)     2:02.07 (31.07)
 10 O'Neill, Thomas        18 NAC-VD            2:04.56    2:03.74  
                 28.38        59.37 (30.99)
        1:31.30 (31.93)     2:03.74 (32.44)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Flanagan, Aengus       18 Marl              2:07.73    2:05.11  
                 28.09        59.48 (31.39)
        1:31.43 (31.95)     2:05.11 (33.68)
 12 Chianella, Alessandro  18 ITALY             2:07.44    2:09.09  
                 29.08      1:01.34 (32.26)
        1:35.70 (34.36)     2:09.09 (33.39)
 
 Event 3  Men 19 & Over 200 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Mc Geever, Finn        22 LIMK-MN           1:50.43    1:51.71  
                 25.94        53.90 (27.96)
        1:22.70 (28.80)     1:51.71 (29.01)
  2 Hartigan, Ross         24 Tuks-TS           1:53.15    1:54.77  
                 26.04        55.10 (29.06)
        1:25.06 (29.96)     1:54.77 (29.71)
  3 Wiffen, Nathan         21 LARNE-US          1:55.55    1:54.85  
                 26.43        54.91 (28.48)
        1:24.55 (29.64)     1:54.85 (30.30)
  4 Powell, Robert         22 Ath               1:51.63    1:55.24  
                 26.93        56.45 (29.52)
        1:26.56 (30.11)     1:55.24 (28.68)
  5 David, Ben             21 UCD-LE            2:01.29    1:59.62  
                 27.74        57.39 (29.65)
      1:59.62 (1:02.23)                    
  6 Scully, Michael        19 LIMK-MN           2:03.22    2:01.33  
                 27.42        58.31 (30.89)
        1:29.96 (31.65)     2:01.33 (31.37)
  7 Hassan, Yasser         19 Brompton          2:02.99    2:03.12  
                 27.38        57.47 (30.09)
        1:29.49 (32.02)     2:03.12 (33.63)
  8 Pfeiffer, Robin        19 Bluefin SC        2:04.26    2:03.17  
                 27.85        59.05 (31.20)
        1:31.45 (32.40)     2:03.17 (31.72)
  9 Antonell, Riccardo     19 ITALY             2:02.76    2:04.98  
                 27.90        59.13 (31.23)
        1:31.77 (32.64)     2:04.98 (33.21)
 10 Menichini, Giacomo     19 ITALY             2:04.81    2:07.38  
                 28.11      1:00.19 (32.08)
        1:33.94 (33.75)     2:07.38 (33.44)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Sloan, Jordan          29 BAN               1:50.23         NS  
 -- Burton, Matt           21 SWANS             1:58.70         NS