Hibernian Swimming                             24/07/2022 - 6:30 PM
Irish Summer National Championships 2022 - 20/07/2022 to 24/07/2022 
                    2022 Irish Summer Nationals                     
 
 Event 2  Women 15 Year Olds 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Quigley, Zophia        15 ARDS-US           2:28.25    2:31.63  
                 34.27      1:12.47 (38.20)
        1:51.67 (39.20)     2:31.63 (39.96)
  2 Henry, Isla            15 LISB-NI           2:32.35    2:33.24  
                 34.58      1:13.49 (38.91)
        1:54.55 (41.06)     2:33.24 (38.69)
  3 Kelly, Katie           15 SHARK-IR          2:36.42    2:34.03  
                 35.20      1:14.65 (39.45)
        1:54.29 (39.64)     2:34.03 (39.74)
  4 Tella, Carla           15 DOL-MN            2:40.32    2:34.09  
                 36.25      1:15.20 (38.95)
        1:54.41 (39.21)     2:34.09 (39.68)
  5 Connell, Leah          15 Ath               2:34.28    2:35.25  
                 35.70      1:14.90 (39.20)
        1:54.86 (39.96)     2:35.25 (40.39)
  6 Mc Clean, Maeve        15 Derry             2:32.91    2:35.46  
                 33.87      1:11.55 (37.68)
        1:53.14 (41.59)     2:35.46 (42.32)
  7 O Rourke, Meabh        15 Tuam ST           2:40.27    2:36.10  
                 35.91      1:14.75 (38.84)
        1:55.48 (40.73)     2:36.10 (40.62)
  8 Marshall, Rachel       15 TROJ-ZZ           2:35.88    2:36.48  
                 36.09      1:15.17 (39.08)
        1:56.89 (41.72)     2:36.48 (39.59)
  9 Humphries, Louisa      15 LARNE-US          2:30.15    2:36.49  
                 34.07      1:12.70 (38.63)
        1:55.22 (42.52)     2:36.49 (41.27)
 10 Chamberlain, Breanna   15 Cookstown Asc     2:37.71    2:37.72  
                 37.93      1:17.56 (39.63)
        1:58.84 (41.28)     2:37.72 (38.88)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Mc Nally, Sarah        15 LURG              2:39.07    2:38.88  
                 37.09                     
            1:59.57 ( )     2:38.88 (39.31)
 12 Markey, Lili           15 ST FC             2:43.30    2:39.33  
                 36.25      1:16.84 (40.59)
        1:59.17 (42.33)     2:39.33 (40.16)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Gunning, Sarah         15 Bluefin SC        2:42.04    2:39.63  
                 37.15      1:16.76 (39.61)
        1:58.71 (41.95)     2:39.63 (40.92)
 14 Tosti, Gloria          15 ITALY             2:35.71    2:40.36  
                 37.40      1:17.98 (40.58)
        1:59.34 (41.36)     2:40.36 (41.02)
 15 Lynch, Amy             15 SWSC              2:41.82    2:40.58  
                 35.76      1:17.09 (41.33)
        1:58.78 (41.69)     2:40.58 (41.80)
 16 Beagon, Siona          15 TROJ-ZZ           2:40.36    2:40.60  
                 37.98      1:17.55 (39.57)
        1:59.71 (42.16)     2:40.60 (40.89)
 17 Mc Ardle, Jenna        15 SWSC              2:39.69    2:42.34  
                 38.32      1:19.42 (41.10)
        2:02.13 (42.71)     2:42.34 (40.21)
 18 Godden, Nessa          15 Kilkenny          2:41.53    2:43.49  
                 37.10      1:18.99 (41.89)
        2:01.05 (42.06)     2:43.49 (42.44)
 19 Smyth, Naomi           15 BAN               2:43.63    2:44.77  
                 35.32      1:17.18 (41.86)
        2:01.00 (43.82)     2:44.77 (43.77)
 20 Vaughan, Nyah          15 Kilkenny          2:42.79    2:45.37  
                 36.93      1:18.28 (41.35)
        2:02.26 (43.98)     2:45.37 (43.11)
 -- Sech, Antonina         15 SWSC              2:31.04         DQ  
                 34.70      1:13.83 (39.13)
        1:54.40 (40.57)          DQ (41.02)
 
 Event 2  Women 16 Year Olds 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Bailey, Leagh          16 NRS               2:23.06    2:23.15  
                 33.89      1:10.01 (36.12)
        1:46.76 (36.75)     2:23.15 (36.39)
  2 Doran, Aoife           16 Alsc              2:25.56    2:26.05  
                 33.82      1:10.69 (36.87)
        1:48.95 (38.26)     2:26.05 (37.10)
  3 Lawless, Roisin        16 WEX-IR            2:30.11    2:31.44  
                 34.02      1:12.57 (38.55)
        1:53.71 (41.14)     2:31.44 (37.73)
  4 Robson, Jessika        16 LISB-NI           2:29.92    2:32.74  
                 34.94      1:13.56 (38.62)
        1:53.10 (39.54)     2:32.74 (39.64)
  5 Dawson, Aimee          16 LISB-NI           2:32.60    2:32.91  
                 35.06      1:13.46 (38.40)
        1:52.94 (39.48)     2:32.91 (39.97)
  6 Austin-Burrows, Paige  16 RURS-SE           2:30.98    2:33.15  
                 34.91      1:13.22 (38.31)
        1:53.72 (40.50)     2:33.15 (39.43)
  7 O'Neill, Aine          16 TROJ-ZZ           2:33.70    2:33.35  
                 35.01      1:13.40 (38.39)
      2:33.35 (1:19.95)                    
  8 Deasy, Laoise          16 SWSC              2:32.36    2:33.47  
                 35.37      1:14.12 (38.75)
        1:54.39 (40.27)     2:33.47 (39.08)
  9 Minto, Abigail         16 Team Tsc-IR       2:34.87    2:33.51  
                 35.62      1:14.41 (38.79)
      2:33.51 (1:19.10)                    
 10 Maher, Cara            16 TERE-VD           2:33.53    2:33.69  
                 35.65      1:14.66 (39.01)
        1:55.30 (40.64)     2:33.69 (38.39)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Logan, Eliza           16 BANB              2:37.18    2:33.78  
                 34.58      1:13.68 (39.10)
      2:33.78 (1:20.10)                    
 12 Mc Grath, Izzy         16 DOL-MN            2:37.25    2:34.48  
                 34.11      1:13.38 (39.27)
        1:54.41 (41.03)     2:34.48 (40.07)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Nolan, Ava             16 SS-IR             2:37.22    2:36.89  
                 37.51      1:17.19 (39.68)
        1:57.27 (40.08)     2:36.89 (39.62)
 14 O'Shea, Michelle       16 DOL-MN            2:37.86    2:38.52  
                 37.77      1:17.25 (39.48)
        1:58.12 (40.87)     2:38.52 (40.40)
 15 Marriage, Emma         16 DROG-LE           2:35.77    2:39.23  
                 36.90      1:16.93 (40.03)
        1:57.68 (40.75)     2:39.23 (41.55)
 16 Byrne, Ava             16 SS-IR             2:36.66    2:39.77  
                 34.97      1:13.48 (38.51)
        1:56.81 (43.33)     2:39.77 (42.96)
 17 Ledgerwood, Alice      16 TROJ-ZZ           2:39.11    2:41.11  
                 37.09      1:18.11 (41.02)
        1:59.92 (41.81)     2:41.11 (41.19)
 18 Mia, Nawaal            16 MDOL-EK           2:39.93    2:42.40  
                 37.15      1:18.21 (41.06)
        2:01.13 (42.92)     2:42.40 (41.27)
 19 Scanlon, Aisling       16 LONG-ZZ           2:41.72    2:42.88  
                 36.49      1:18.18 (41.69)
        2:01.41 (43.23)     2:42.88 (41.47)
 
 Event 2  Women 17 Year Olds 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Rooney, Cora           17 ENSK              2:21.25    2:24.30  
                 33.20      1:09.01 (35.81)
        1:46.56 (37.55)     2:24.30 (37.74)
  2 Fane, Heather          17 DOL-MN            2:32.54    2:32.91  
                 33.92      1:12.39 (38.47)
        1:52.50 (40.11)     2:32.91 (40.41)
  3 Walsh, Kallie          17 TERE-VD           2:32.91    2:32.96  
                 34.33      1:13.17 (38.84)
        1:54.08 (40.91)     2:32.96 (38.88)
  4 Bingham, Ellie         17 BANB              2:32.44    2:35.70  
                 35.47      1:13.89 (38.42)
        1:55.32 (41.43)     2:35.70 (40.38)
  5 Kennedy, Niamh         17 GAL               2:32.74    2:36.00  
                 34.57      1:14.24 (39.67)
        1:54.77 (40.53)     2:36.00 (41.23)
  6 Russell, Aimee         17 BASC              2:37.89    2:36.22  
                 34.94      1:15.20 (40.26)
        1:57.32 (42.12)     2:36.22 (38.90)
  7 Blake, Elin            17 Esc               2:34.58    2:37.77  
                 35.65      1:15.87 (40.22)
        1:58.07 (42.20)     2:37.77 (39.70)
  8 Morrissey, Erin        17 Kilkenny          2:39.01    2:40.21  
                 36.58      1:16.71 (40.13)
        1:57.94 (41.23)     2:40.21 (42.27)
 -- Byrne, Shannon         17 BAN               2:27.43         DQ  
                                  39.57 ( )
 -- Conroy, Grace          17 LISB-NI           2:31.03         NS  
 
 Event 2  Women 18 & Over 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Pearse, Hannah         19 Tuks-TS           2:15.78    2:15.59  
                 33.00      1:07.25 (34.25)
        1:41.30 (34.05)     2:15.59 (34.29)
  2 Godden, Maria          20 Kilkenny          2:15.45    2:15.74  
                 31.63      1:05.42 (33.79)
        1:39.74 (34.32)     2:15.74 (36.00)
  3 Herbst, Kerryn         20 Tuks-TS           2:24.23    2:20.68  
                 32.16      1:08.41 (36.25)
        1:45.35 (36.94)     2:20.68 (35.33)
  4 Randle, Samantha       24 Tuks-TS           2:18.31    2:20.72  
                 33.02      1:08.70 (35.68)
        1:44.89 (36.19)     2:20.72 (35.83)
  5 Lowe, Rebecca          20 UCD-LE            2:21.77    2:21.54  
                 32.99      1:08.67 (35.68)
        1:45.16 (36.49)     2:21.54 (36.38)
  6 O'Toole, Cara          19 EALL              2:22.94    2:23.59  
                 32.90      1:08.93 (36.03)
        1:46.30 (37.37)     2:23.59 (37.29)
  7 Macdougald, Jena       20 UCD-LE            2:21.01    2:24.63  
                 32.45      1:08.26 (35.81)
        1:46.19 (37.93)     2:24.63 (38.44)
  8 Nolan, Beth            20 SWSC              2:22.63    2:26.24  
                 33.50      1:10.49 (36.99)
        1:48.30 (37.81)     2:26.24 (37.94)
  9 Pountney, Naeve        18 ARDS-US           2:26.48    2:27.23  
                 33.67      1:10.11 (36.44)
        1:48.31 (38.20)     2:27.23 (38.92)
 10 Dunne, Kirsty          18 ASG-IR            2:33.32    2:29.49  
                 34.71      1:11.83 (37.12)
        1:51.86 (40.03)     2:29.49 (37.63)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 O'Connor, Hannah       18 LIMK-MN           2:31.88    2:34.94  
                 36.00      1:15.56 (39.56)
        1:55.31 (39.75)     2:34.94 (39.63)