Hibernian Swimming                             24/07/2022 - 6:30 PM
Irish Summer National Championships 2022 - 20/07/2022 to 24/07/2022 
                    2022 Irish Summer Nationals                     
 
 Event 1  Men 15 Year Olds 400 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Tolba, Rohayem         15 Hamilton          4:57.61    4:56.40  
                 31.73      1:06.88 (35.15)
        1:44.23 (37.35)     2:21.36 (37.13)
        3:06.32 (44.96)     3:50.34 (44.02)
        4:23.96 (33.62)     4:56.40 (32.44)
  2 Donnellan, Sean        15 GLN-ZZ            5:06.90    4:56.58  
                 29.19      1:02.23 (33.04)
        1:40.33 (38.10)     2:18.02 (37.69)
        3:02.54 (44.52)     3:48.09 (45.55)
        4:23.66 (35.57)     4:56.58 (32.92)
  3 Barrett, Alex          15 BLKRK             5:10.29    5:05.83  
                 31.20      1:07.60 (36.40)
        1:48.97 (41.37)     2:27.16 (38.19)
        3:12.27 (45.11)     3:56.42 (44.15)
        4:31.71 (35.29)     5:05.83 (34.12)
  4 Horgan, Daragh         15 LIMK-MN           5:03.68    5:06.03  
                 31.82      1:10.06 (38.24)
        1:50.42 (40.36)     2:28.08 (37.66)
        3:11.06 (42.98)     3:54.90 (43.84)
        4:31.50 (36.60)     5:06.03 (34.53)
  5 Fane, Ricky            15 DOL-MN            5:11.74    5:08.94  
                 30.55      1:07.86 (37.31)
        1:48.62 (40.76)     2:28.96 (40.34)
        3:10.98 (42.02)     3:56.31 (45.33)
        4:33.88 (37.57)     5:08.94 (35.06)
  6 Mc Carthy, Donnacha    15 NRS               5:16.18    5:10.27  
                 30.80      1:06.33 (35.53)
        1:46.53 (40.20)     2:25.70 (39.17)
        3:13.42 (47.72)     4:01.08 (47.66)
        4:35.87 (34.79)     5:10.27 (34.40)
  7 Farren, Cormac         15 BAN               5:09.26    5:16.03  
                 30.54      1:07.82 (37.28)
        1:45.91 (38.09)     2:25.05 (39.14)
        3:13.10 (48.05)     4:02.96 (49.86)
        4:39.75 (36.79)     5:16.03 (36.28)
  8 Price, Thomas          15 LISB-NI           5:24.12    5:18.10  
                 32.71      1:11.32 (38.61)
        1:52.21 (40.89)     2:33.75 (41.54)
        3:20.70 (46.95)     4:07.24 (46.54)
        4:42.43 (35.19)     5:18.10 (35.67)
  9 Fitzpatrick, Lewis     15 LISB-NI           5:24.62    5:22.18  
                 31.65      1:10.64 (38.99)
        1:52.66 (42.02)     2:34.95 (42.29)
        3:19.86 (44.91)     4:07.32 (47.46)
        4:44.26 (36.94)     5:22.18 (37.92)
 10 Lanigan, Conor         15 Trident           5:15.77    5:22.77  
                 31.19      1:09.03 (37.84)
        1:53.01 (43.98)     2:34.36 (41.35)
        3:20.90 (46.54)     4:07.73 (46.83)
        4:47.31 (39.58)     5:22.77 (35.46)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Gil, Mark              15 TROJ-ZZ           5:27.09    5:24.25  
                 34.09      1:12.23 (38.14)
      3:25.48 (2:13.25)         2:37.62 ( )
                                4:10.64 ( )
        4:48.58 (37.94)     5:24.25 (35.67)
 12 Mawhinney, Bryn        15 LEA-NI            5:31.57    5:25.84  
                 32.47      1:11.18 (38.71)
        1:53.89 (42.71)     2:38.30 (44.41)
        3:26.15 (47.85)     4:14.85 (48.70)
        4:50.67 (35.82)     5:25.84 (35.17)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Rynn, Eoghan           15 Trident           5:16.17    5:30.78  
                 31.76      1:13.92 (42.16)
        1:55.27 (41.35)     2:38.05 (42.78)
        3:25.75 (47.70)     4:16.62 (50.87)
        4:54.52 (37.90)     5:30.78 (36.26)
 
 Event 1  Men 16 Year Olds 400 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Tallec-Botos, Kynan    16 Brompton          4:54.90    4:48.56  
                 28.81      1:02.08 (33.27)
        1:39.83 (37.75)     2:16.17 (36.34)
        2:59.39 (43.22)     3:41.63 (42.24)
        4:16.26 (34.63)     4:48.56 (32.30)
  2 Dovbush, Maksym        16 CZECH             4:56.90    4:51.50  
                 28.94      1:04.57 (35.63)
        1:42.04 (37.47)     2:20.63 (38.59)
        3:01.58 (40.95)     3:45.27 (43.69)
        4:18.43 (33.16)     4:51.50 (33.07)
  3 Mc Aleer, Aleksandr    16 GAL               4:56.42    5:00.14  
                 30.58      1:09.34 (38.76)
        1:47.82 (38.48)     2:25.31 (37.49)
        3:06.91 (41.60)     3:50.72 (43.81)
        4:25.80 (35.08)     5:00.14 (34.34)
  4 Cousins, Emmet         16 NRS               5:07.63    5:04.23  
                 31.15      1:06.43 (35.28)
        1:43.61 (37.18)     2:20.10 (36.49)
        3:08.98 (48.88)     3:55.86 (46.88)
        4:30.63 (34.77)     5:04.23 (33.60)
  5 Soens, Elias           16 Hamilton          5:05.35    5:06.31  
                 31.11      1:07.66 (36.55)
        1:47.91 (40.25)     2:27.60 (39.69)
        3:10.24 (42.64)     3:52.73 (42.49)
        4:30.08 (37.35)     5:06.31 (36.23)
  6 Poesche, Alexander     16 Hamilton          5:08.04    5:07.07  
                 31.21      1:08.27 (37.06)
        1:49.05 (40.78)     2:28.61 (39.56)
        3:12.86 (44.25)     3:56.92 (44.06)
        4:32.84 (35.92)     5:07.07 (34.23)
  7 Merrigan, Ben          16 DOL-MN            5:10.65    5:08.25  
                 30.11      1:07.80 (37.69)
        1:46.88 (39.08)     2:25.85 (38.97)
        3:12.47 (46.62)     3:59.16 (46.69)
        4:35.11 (35.95)     5:08.25 (33.14)
  8 Boyd, Rory             16 KGD               5:14.74    5:15.18  
                 30.91      1:07.73 (36.82)
        1:45.43 (37.70)     2:24.40 (38.97)
        3:12.55 (48.15)     4:02.93 (50.38)
        4:38.67 (35.74)     5:15.18 (36.51)
  9 O'Loughlin Brophy, Ki  16 Cool              5:08.26    5:16.13  
                 29.47      1:05.06 (35.59)
        1:43.55 (38.49)     2:21.99 (38.44)
        3:08.90 (46.91)     4:01.88 (52.98)
        4:40.52 (38.64)     5:16.13 (35.61)
 10 Maguire, Louis         16 BREIF             5:13.95    5:17.23  
                 30.47      1:05.40 (34.93)
        1:46.78 (41.38)     2:26.38 (39.60)
        3:15.47 (49.09)     4:02.02 (46.55)
        4:41.25 (39.23)     5:17.23 (35.98)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Monaghan, Shea         16 ROTTS             5:12.19    5:19.16  
                 33.53      1:12.57 (39.04)
        1:53.06 (40.49)     2:31.88 (38.82)
        3:17.77 (45.89)     4:04.03 (46.26)
        4:42.66 (38.63)     5:19.16 (36.50)
 12 Pocevicius, Airidas    16 ST FC             5:20.78    5:21.35  
                 31.43      1:08.83 (37.40)
        1:49.83 (41.00)     2:31.34 (41.51)
        3:19.27 (47.93)     4:07.81 (48.54)
        4:44.91 (37.10)     5:21.35 (36.44)
 
 Event 1  Men 17 Year Olds 400 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Colgan, Adam           17 LISB-NI           4:45.29    4:40.65  
                 27.61      1:00.05 (32.44)
        1:34.93 (34.88)     2:10.67 (35.74)
        2:52.88 (42.21)     3:35.28 (42.40)
        4:07.84 (32.56)     4:40.65 (32.81)
  2 Fahey, Ronan           17 TROJ-ZZ           4:46.02    4:45.48  
                 29.40      1:02.58 (33.18)
        1:39.23 (36.65)     2:14.60 (35.37)
        2:56.55 (41.95)     3:38.25 (41.70)
        4:12.48 (34.23)     4:45.48 (33.00)
  3 Kilcoyne, Ronan        17 SLIGO             4:48.59    4:51.28  
                 29.97      1:04.22 (34.25)
        1:42.53 (38.31)     2:21.34 (38.81)
        3:02.94 (41.60)     3:44.08 (41.14)
        4:18.96 (34.88)     4:51.28 (32.32)
  4 Moran, Ben             17 Alsc              4:51.68    4:51.75  
                 29.32      1:04.25 (34.93)
        1:42.06 (37.81)     2:20.15 (38.09)
        3:02.74 (42.59)     3:46.82 (44.08)
        4:19.65 (32.83)     4:51.75 (32.10)
  5 Edgar, Daniel          17 LISB-NI           4:58.74    4:52.00  
                 28.05      1:02.99 (34.94)
        1:39.72 (36.73)     2:17.11 (37.39)
        3:00.88 (43.77)     3:46.54 (45.66)
        4:19.31 (32.77)     4:52.00 (32.69)
  6 Donnellan, Cormac      17 GLN-ZZ            4:54.53    4:53.02  
                 28.98      1:03.74 (34.76)
        1:39.84 (36.10)     2:16.70 (36.86)
        3:00.22 (43.52)     3:45.37 (45.15)
        4:20.12 (34.75)     4:53.02 (32.90)
  7 Cooke, Aonghus         17 LIMK-MN           5:08.47    4:57.22  
                 31.23      1:07.46 (36.23)
        1:48.37 (40.91)     2:27.10 (38.73)
        3:08.95 (41.85)     3:49.92 (40.97)
        4:26.24 (36.32)     4:57.22 (30.98)
  8 Rynn, Cormac           17 Trident           5:07.90    4:57.65  
                 29.98      1:05.95 (35.97)
        1:44.11 (38.16)     2:22.72 (38.61)
        3:06.30 (43.58)     3:50.81 (44.51)
        4:25.61 (34.80)     4:57.65 (32.04)
  9 Langton, Killian       17 SLIGO             5:07.40    4:58.42  
                 31.17      1:08.53 (37.36)
        1:48.02 (39.49)     2:28.76 (40.74)
        3:09.69 (40.93)     3:52.60 (42.91)
        4:25.81 (33.21)     4:58.42 (32.61)
 10 MacLeod, Euan          17 ESB-IR            4:59.12    5:13.34  
                 29.23      1:06.46 (37.23)
        1:46.92 (40.46)     2:27.31 (40.39)
        3:13.81 (46.50)     4:02.24 (48.43)
        4:38.54 (36.30)     5:13.34 (34.80)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Krkoska, David         17 CZECH             5:12.27    5:21.28  
                 32.77      1:16.31 (43.54)
        1:59.66 (43.35)     2:42.05 (42.39)
        3:23.22 (41.17)     4:06.97 (43.75)
        4:45.02 (38.05)     5:21.28 (36.26)
 -- Hand, Matthew          17 ARDS-US           4:45.18         DQ  
                 29.42      1:03.15 (33.73)
        1:40.22 (37.07)     2:18.89 (38.67)
        2:57.80 (38.91)     3:39.13 (41.33)
        4:11.93 (32.80)          DQ (33.26)
 
 Event 1  Men 18 Year Olds 400 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Chobanian, Danylo      18 CZECH             4:35.10    4:37.06  
                 29.63      1:03.32 (33.69)
        1:39.55 (36.23)     2:14.87 (35.32)
        2:55.24 (40.37)     3:35.69 (40.45)
        4:06.79 (31.10)     4:37.06 (30.27)
  2 Kennedy, Daniel        18 ARDS-US           4:37.54    4:40.28  
                 29.08      1:02.77 (33.69)
        1:37.91 (35.14)     2:13.15 (35.24)
        2:54.30 (41.15)     3:35.80 (41.50)
        4:08.15 (32.35)     4:40.28 (32.13)
  3 Mc Geown, Niall        18 BANB              4:55.69    5:03.43  
                 31.91      1:07.32 (35.41)
        1:46.30 (38.98)     2:23.60 (37.30)
        3:09.05 (45.45)     3:52.83 (43.78)
        4:30.01 (37.18)     5:03.43 (33.42)
 
 Event 1  Men 19 & Over 400 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Wilson, Adam           19 BANB              4:41.60    4:39.31  
                 28.99      1:03.93 (34.94)
        1:39.53 (35.60)     2:14.98 (35.45)
        2:54.16 (39.18)     3:33.53 (39.37)
        4:06.85 (33.32)     4:39.31 (32.46)
  2 Randle, Matthew        19 Tuks-TS           4:36.47    4:44.90  
                 28.98      1:03.06 (34.08)
        1:40.65 (37.59)     2:18.18 (37.53)
        2:56.67 (38.49)     3:36.04 (39.37)
        4:10.84 (34.80)     4:44.90 (34.06)
  3 Pfeiffer, Robin        19 Bluefin SC        4:57.10    4:55.70  
                 29.13      1:03.01 (33.88)
        1:41.12 (38.11)     2:18.66 (37.54)
        3:03.63 (44.97)     3:48.36 (44.73)
        4:22.89 (34.53)     4:55.70 (32.81)
  4 Mulholland, Daniel     19 LISB-NI           5:06.97    4:55.99  
                 29.78      1:04.49 (34.71)
        1:44.48 (39.99)     2:24.47 (39.99)
        3:06.19 (41.72)     3:47.65 (41.46)
        4:23.44 (35.79)     4:55.99 (32.55)
  5 Walsh, Eoin            19 Cookstown Asc     5:11.11    5:05.72  
                 31.11      1:08.81 (37.70)
        1:49.72 (40.91)     2:30.31 (40.59)
        3:12.84 (42.53)     3:56.75 (43.91)
        4:32.24 (35.49)     5:05.72 (33.48)