Hibernian Swimming                             24/07/2022 - 6:31 PM
Irish Summer National Championships 2022 - 20/07/2022 to 24/07/2022 
                    2022 Irish Summer Nationals                     
 
 Event 121  Boys 13 Year Olds 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Diallo, Leonardo       13 CSCL-LD           2:45.11    2:42.18  
                 37.20      1:18.83 (41.63)
        2:01.13 (42.30)     2:42.18 (41.05)
  2 Finlayson, Daíre       13 GLN-ZZ            2:57.23    2:50.92  
                 37.75      1:21.81 (44.06)
        2:06.77 (44.96)     2:50.92 (44.15)
  3 Merrigan, Luke         13 DOL-MN            2:54.15    2:52.34  
                 39.52      1:23.68 (44.16)
        2:08.22 (44.54)     2:52.34 (44.12)
  4 Biss, Leon             13 SW BT-NI          2:59.07    2:55.08  
                 39.85      1:24.50 (44.65)
        2:10.12 (45.62)     2:55.08 (44.96)
  5 Tallal, Zein           13 Hamilton          2:59.83    3:01.09  
                 39.51      1:25.11 (45.60)
        2:12.78 (47.67)     3:01.09 (48.31)
  6 Cojocaru, Dan          13 DROG-LE           3:06.24    3:01.64  
                 41.07      1:27.17 (46.10)
        2:14.39 (47.22)     3:01.64 (47.25)
  7 O'Brien, Tadgh         13 DOL-MN            3:05.32    3:02.51  
                 42.68      1:29.19 (46.51)
        2:16.21 (47.02)     3:02.51 (46.30)
  8 English, Daniel        13 TROJ-ZZ           3:07.34    3:04.04  
                 41.11      1:29.08 (47.97)
        2:16.15 (47.07)     3:04.04 (47.89)
  9 Carrig, Sean           13 LIMK-MN           3:06.84    3:04.64  
                 42.08      1:29.95 (47.87)
        2:18.65 (48.70)     3:04.64 (45.99)
 10 Brady, Dylan           13 DROG-LE           3:08.70    3:07.09  
                 43.45      1:31.57 (48.12)
        2:20.19 (48.62)     3:07.09 (46.90)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 11 Feerick, Donncha       13 LIMK-MN           3:12.60             
 12 Mc Ilroy, James        13 DOL-MN            3:14.88             
 
 Event 121  Boys 14 Year Olds 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 O'Brien, Cathal        14 NRS               2:45.46    2:43.72  
                 36.69      1:18.86 (42.17)
        2:01.87 (43.01)     2:43.72 (41.85)
  2 Daffey, Anderson       14 Brompton          2:46.30    2:43.76  
                 36.64      1:18.69 (42.05)
        2:02.04 (43.35)     2:43.76 (41.72)
  3 Karchenko, Alan        14 BANB              2:49.49    2:46.88  
                 39.66      1:21.80 (42.14)
        2:05.90 (44.10)     2:46.88 (40.98)
  4 Mc Combe, Ross         14 BANB              2:47.61    2:47.44  
                 37.32      1:20.26 (42.94)
        2:03.99 (43.73)     2:47.44 (43.45)
  5 Haire, Aaron           14 BAN               2:49.12    2:47.47  
                 36.98      1:20.21 (43.23)
        2:04.06 (43.85)     2:47.47 (43.41)
  6 Samuchov, Ignat        14 LAMAR-IR          2:49.52    2:47.76  
                 37.85      1:21.01 (43.16)
        2:04.52 (43.51)     2:47.76 (43.24)
  7 Pickett, Mathias       14 ARDS-US           2:46.61    2:50.39  
                 38.08      1:21.80 (43.72)
        2:07.02 (45.22)     2:50.39 (43.37)
  8 Lannon, Jamie          14 ENSK              2:51.03    2:50.67  
                 37.06      1:22.04 (44.98)
        2:06.74 (44.70)     2:50.67 (43.93)
  9 Wilson, Ben            14 ARDS-US           2:54.91    2:50.73  
                 39.61      1:24.82 (45.21)
        2:08.80 (43.98)     2:50.73 (41.93)
 10 Scaringella, Davide    14 PORT-LE           2:53.26    2:51.37  
                 39.42      1:23.18 (43.76)
        2:07.32 (44.14)     2:51.37 (44.05)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 11 Rice, Matthew          14 BANB              2:55.64             
 12 Corbett, Conor         14 WEX-IR            2:55.97             
 13 Lau, Cody              14 BASC              2:56.22             
 14 Hanrahan, Garry        14 CLNM              2:58.59             
 15 Hanley, Rory           14 TITAN-ZZ          3:00.06             
 -- Adler, Gerard          14 CLNM                  DQ