Hibernian Swimming                             24/07/2022 - 6:31 PM
Irish Summer National Championships 2022 - 20/07/2022 to 24/07/2022 
                    2022 Irish Summer Nationals                     
 
 Event 114  Boys 13 Year Olds 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Biss, Leon             13 SW BT-NI          2:26.08    2:24.57  
                 35.01      1:11.57 (36.56)
        1:48.33 (36.76)     2:24.57 (36.24)
  2 Smith, Tadhg           13 BREAK             2:26.12    2:24.73  
                 35.02      1:12.25 (37.23)
        1:49.83 (37.58)     2:24.73 (34.90)
  3 Haddow, Cameron        13 Hamilton          2:29.58    2:29.01  
                 34.63      1:12.61 (37.98)
        1:50.33 (37.72)     2:29.01 (38.68)
  4 Hanley, Phelim         13 BLKRK             2:35.46    2:30.48  
                 36.35      1:14.13 (37.78)
        1:53.49 (39.36)     2:30.48 (36.99)
  5 Merrigan, Luke         13 DOL-MN            2:31.55    2:30.72  
                 35.33      1:13.17 (37.84)
        1:52.56 (39.39)     2:30.72 (38.16)
  6 Prokhorov, Danylo      13 TROJ-ZZ           2:34.98    2:33.59  
                 36.39      1:15.96 (39.57)
        1:57.03 (41.07)     2:33.59 (36.56)
  7 O'Grady, Matthew       13 SLIGO             2:39.90    2:36.21  
                 36.12      1:14.69 (38.57)
        1:56.31 (41.62)     2:36.21 (39.90)
  7 Mc Ilroy, James        13 DOL-MN            2:36.28    2:36.21  
                 35.83      1:16.97 (41.14)
        1:56.60 (39.63)     2:36.21 (39.61)
  9 O'Driscoll, Liam       13 SWSC              2:34.70    2:36.29  
                 35.90      1:16.28 (40.38)
        1:56.46 (40.18)     2:36.29 (39.83)
 10 O'Brien, Tadgh         13 DOL-MN            2:35.20    2:37.69  
                 35.79      1:16.57 (40.78)
        1:57.00 (40.43)     2:37.69 (40.69)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 10 Duda, Scott            13 LONG-ZZ           2:37.11             
 11 Tallal, Zein           13 Hamilton          2:39.49             
 13 Laudon, Bjarne         13 TROJ-ZZ           2:41.26             
 14 English, Daniel        13 TROJ-ZZ           2:42.80             
 15 Staunton, Rory         13 TROJ-ZZ           2:43.95             
 16 Finlayson, Daíre       13 GLN-ZZ            2:45.90             
 17 Banks, Killian         13 SHARK-IR          2:46.58             
 
 Event 114  Boys 14 Year Olds 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Mullen, Andrew         14 Team Tsc-IR       2:21.78    2:21.54  
                 33.78      1:09.60 (35.82)
        1:45.85 (36.25)     2:21.54 (35.69)
  2 Mc Alinden, Daniel     14 LURG              2:30.88    2:27.03  
                 33.51      1:11.56 (38.05)
        1:49.54 (37.98)     2:27.03 (37.49)
  3 Cuddihy, Paddy         14 Kilkenny          2:26.12    2:27.20  
                 34.59      1:11.81 (37.22)
        1:50.19 (38.38)     2:27.20 (37.01)
  4 Bramham, Cillian       14 SW BT-NI          2:27.65    2:27.39  
                 37.05      1:13.16 (36.11)
        1:51.80 (38.64)     2:27.39 (35.59)
  5 Laudon, Kjell          14 TROJ-ZZ           2:29.48    2:27.62  
                 33.71      1:12.17 (38.46)
        1:49.87 (37.70)     2:27.62 (37.75)
  6 Bickerstaffe, Ben      14 LISB-NI           2:27.40    2:27.67  
                 34.22      1:12.59 (38.37)
        1:50.29 (37.70)     2:27.67 (37.38)
  7 O'Brien, Cathal        14 NRS               2:29.17    2:30.49  
                 36.22      1:13.61 (37.39)
        1:53.24 (39.63)     2:30.49 (37.25)
  8 Pickett, Mathias       14 ARDS-US           2:28.21    2:30.64  
                 34.93      1:13.95 (39.02)
        1:52.71 (38.76)     2:30.64 (37.93)
  9 Murphy, Cillian        14 Team Tsc-IR       2:30.82    2:31.38  
                 36.33      1:14.32 (37.99)
        1:54.01 (39.69)     2:31.38 (37.37)
 10 O'Leary, David         14 SWSC              2:32.32    2:34.82  
                 36.55      1:16.25 (39.70)
        1:56.86 (40.61)     2:34.82 (37.96)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 -- Moretti, Davide        14 ITALY                                 
 11 Pelliccioni, Ludovico  14 ITALY             2:33.58             
 12 Hitchcock, Malachy     14 SW BT-NI          2:34.99             
 13 Gartley, Oliver        14 ARDS-US           2:35.25             
 14 Pearson, George        14 SSTW-SW           2:36.39             
 15 Samuchov, Ignat        14 LAMAR-IR          2:36.54             
 16 Daffey, Wilder         14 Brompton          2:36.95             
 17 Weafer, Ashley         14 LONG-ZZ           2:38.21             
 18 Petrauskas, Dovydas    14 DUNN              2:38.85             
 19 Noonan, Ethan          14 Alsc              2:40.00             
 20 Martin, Alex           14 Cool              2:44.92             
 21 Hale, Alexander        14 SW BT-NI          2:47.49