Hibernian Swimming                             24/07/2022 - 6:31 PM
Irish Summer National Championships 2022 - 20/07/2022 to 24/07/2022 
                    2022 Irish Summer Nationals                     
 
 Event 35  Men 15 Year Olds 200 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Shortt, John           15 Bluefin SC        2:16.16    2:13.83  
                 28.06      1:00.21 (32.15)
        1:42.20 (41.99)     2:13.83 (31.63)
  2 Smyth, Gene            15 BAN               2:19.22    2:16.36  
                 28.19      1:04.72 (36.53)
        1:44.77 (40.05)     2:16.36 (31.59)
  3 Donnellan, Sean        15 GLN-ZZ            2:23.17    2:18.84  
                 28.39      1:03.61 (35.22)
        1:46.86 (43.25)     2:18.84 (31.98)
  4 Fane, Ricky            15 DOL-MN            2:24.38    2:21.09  
                 30.16      1:07.08 (36.92)
        1:47.87 (40.79)     2:21.09 (33.22)
  5 Shawe, Alfie           15 LISB-NI           2:22.27    2:21.81  
                 28.15      1:04.71 (36.56)
        1:49.38 (44.67)     2:21.81 (32.43)
  6 Horgan, Daragh         15 LIMK-MN           2:24.05    2:22.58  
                 31.34      1:06.84 (35.50)
        1:49.58 (42.74)     2:22.58 (33.00)
  7 Mallett, Aidan         15 LISB-NI           2:22.94    2:22.62  
                 29.16      1:05.64 (36.48)
        1:47.69 (42.05)     2:22.62 (34.93)
  8 Barrett, Alex          15 BLKRK             2:26.22    2:24.36  
                 29.96      1:07.26 (37.30)
        1:51.68 (44.42)     2:24.36 (32.68)
  9 Switzer, Noah          15 DOL-MN            2:24.27    2:25.07  
                 28.92      1:05.36 (36.44)
        1:53.57 (48.21)     2:25.07 (31.50)
 10 Mc Carthy, Donnacha    15 NRS               2:25.56    2:27.17  
                 30.48      1:09.25 (38.77)
        1:55.73 (46.48)     2:27.17 (31.44)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 -- Lvutin, Lev            15 CZECH                                 
 11 Byrne, Fionn           15 NAC-VD            2:26.65             
 12 Ramchandani, Mihir     15 Hamilton          2:26.75             
 13 Tedesco, Daniele       15 EALL              2:26.95             
 14 Price, Thomas          15 LISB-NI           2:27.28             
 15 Newman, Alexander      15 BAN               2:27.38             
 16 Logan, Jake            15 BANB              2:28.27             
 17 Farren, Cormac         15 BAN               2:29.11             
 18 Mc Grath, Aidan        15 DOL-MN            2:29.42             
 19 Gil, Mark              15 TROJ-ZZ           2:29.61             
 20 Hanley, Pierce         15 BLKRK             2:30.45             
 21 Lanigan, Conor         15 Trident           2:30.90             
 22 Berryman, Sebastian    15 BAN               2:31.13             
 23 Lychyk, Sasha          15 DOL-MN            2:32.24             
 24 Fitzpatrick, Lewis     15 LISB-NI           2:32.45             
 25 Mc Dowell, Ryan        15 BAN               2:33.00             
 26 Rynn, Eoghan           15 Trident           2:33.13             
 27 Flynn, Jamie           15 SPL-SE            2:33.36             
 28 Beggs, Daniel          15 LARNE-US          2:33.66             
 29 Watterson, Kieran      15 Bluefin SC        2:34.20             
 30 Mawhinney, Bryn        15 LEA-NI            2:36.85             
 
 Event 35  Men 16 Year Olds 200 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Dovbush, Maksym        16 CZECH             2:15.70    2:14.16  
                 27.71      1:01.09 (33.38)
        1:41.17 (40.08)     2:14.16 (32.99)
  2 Cummings, Benji        16 ARDS-US           2:20.47    2:16.22  
                 29.09      1:05.41 (36.32)
        1:44.67 (39.26)     2:16.22 (31.55)
  3 Morgan, Darragh        16 Cool              2:22.30    2:19.56  
                 28.44      1:04.18 (35.74)
        1:49.19 (45.01)     2:19.56 (30.37)
  4 O'Loughlin Brophy, Ki  16 Cool              2:21.89    2:20.10  
                 29.57      1:04.66 (35.09)
        1:49.04 (44.38)     2:20.10 (31.06)
  5 Mc Aleer, Aleksandr    16 GAL               2:22.57    2:21.95  
                 31.01      1:06.22 (35.21)
        1:48.67 (42.45)     2:21.95 (33.28)
  6 Moan, Matthew          16 BANB              2:23.79    2:21.99  
                 29.46      1:05.22 (35.76)
        1:49.76 (44.54)     2:21.99 (32.23)
  7 Murphy, Cillian        16 SSEAL             2:24.73    2:23.35  
                 31.14      1:08.67 (37.53)
        1:51.01 (42.34)     2:23.35 (32.34)
  8 Delaney, Jack          16 CLM               2:25.32    2:24.10  
                 30.13      1:08.13 (38.00)
        1:50.12 (41.99)     2:24.10 (33.98)
  9 Cousins, Emmet         16 NRS               2:24.82    2:25.95  
                 30.85      1:06.82 (35.97)
        1:55.08 (48.26)     2:25.95 (30.87)
 10 French, Dominic        16 SLIGO             2:25.43    2:26.04  
                 30.34      1:08.09 (37.75)
        1:53.40 (45.31)     2:26.04 (32.64)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 -- Zeren, Mehmet          16 Brompton                              
  2 Tallec-Botos, Kynan    16 Brompton          2:19.66             
  4 Soens, Elias           16 Hamilton          2:20.97             
  5 Tamer, Amr             16 Hamilton          2:21.37             
  9 Poesche, Alexander     16 Hamilton          2:22.99             
 13 George, Cian           16 TULL              2:25.20             
 16 Hughes, Darragh        16 SLBGH             2:25.71             
 17 Merrigan, Ben          16 DOL-MN            2:25.81             
 18 Bugler, Sean           16 SWSC              2:26.22             
 19 Black, Zachary         16 LURG              2:26.48             
 20 Boyd, Rory             16 KGD               2:26.53             
 21 Monaghan, Shea         16 ROTTS             2:27.19             
 22 Pocevicius, Airidas    16 ST FC             2:28.11             
 23 Maguire, Louis         16 BREIF             2:28.39             
 24 Peng, Aaron            16 TALL-IR           2:28.47             
 25 Bowen, Marcas          16 Kilkenny          2:28.94             
 26 Mc Cullagh, Cillian    16 GAL               2:29.87             
 27 Mullen, Robert         16 Team Tsc-IR       2:29.94             
 28 Botello de la Vega, M  16 ESB-IR            2:30.65             
 29 Sennis, Jacob          16 EALL              2:30.72             
 30 Garvey, Eanna          16 MAL-MN            2:30.97             
 31 Baker, Toby            16 EALL              2:31.31             
 32 Rice, Pearse           16 BANB              2:32.18             
 33 McMahon, Sean          16 GLN-ZZ            2:32.28             
 34 O'Driscoll, Michael    16 SWSC              2:33.58             
 35 Fitzpatrick, Bryn      16 LISB-NI           2:35.20             
 36 Hussey, Michael        16 GAL               2:36.12             
 37 O'Connor, Sean         16 Esc               2:38.63             
 -- Woolley, Luke          16 CLM                   DQ              
 
 Event 35  Men 17 Year Olds 200 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Bailey, Evan           17 NRS               2:10.87    2:06.26  
                 26.19        59.50 (33.31)
        1:36.70 (37.20)     2:06.26 (29.56)
  2 Colgan, Adam           17 LISB-NI           2:16.03    2:11.17  
                 27.57      1:02.35 (34.78)
        1:41.92 (39.57)     2:11.17 (29.25)
  3 Kilcoyne, Ronan        17 SLIGO             2:11.99    2:11.88  
                 27.89      1:02.41 (34.52)
        1:40.64 (38.23)     2:11.88 (31.24)
  4 Hand, Matthew          17 ARDS-US           2:12.56    2:11.96  
                 27.58      1:02.98 (35.40)
        1:40.46 (37.48)     2:11.96 (31.50)
  5 Cooke, Aonghus         17 LIMK-MN           2:19.60    2:15.12  
                 29.08      1:05.25 (36.17)
        1:43.25 (38.00)     2:15.12 (31.87)
  6 O'Connor, Liam         17 TERE-VD           2:16.53    2:17.38  
                 29.21      1:05.99 (36.78)
        1:44.92 (38.93)     2:17.38 (32.46)
  7 Cassidy, Charlie       17 DOL-MN            2:19.22    2:17.58  
                 28.40      1:04.01 (35.61)
        1:46.38 (42.37)     2:17.58 (31.20)
  8 Donnellan, Cormac      17 GLN-ZZ            2:19.14    2:18.37  
                 28.98      1:02.46 (33.48)
        1:45.98 (43.52)     2:18.37 (32.39)
  9 Rynn, Cormac           17 Trident           2:19.27    2:18.82  
                 29.24      1:05.18 (35.94)
        1:47.58 (42.40)     2:18.82 (31.24)
 10 Moran, Ben             17 Alsc              2:21.14    2:21.86  
                 29.41      1:05.91 (36.50)
        1:49.70 (43.79)     2:21.86 (32.16)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 11 Langton, Killian       17 SLIGO             2:22.05             
 12 Mason, Cian            17 KGD               2:22.08             
 13 Calderini, Filippo     17 ITALY             2:22.31             
 14 Rayan, Ali             17 Cool              2:23.55             
 15 Rusk, Darragh          17 Ath               2:24.31             
 16 Bourke-Carey, Samuel   17 TALL-IR           2:24.75             
 17 Carrig, Jack           17 LIMK-MN           2:25.39             
 18 Makhsimov, Al'yor      17 Hamilton          2:25.55             
 19 Cardwell, Ben          17 ARDS-US           2:26.13             
 20 Donohoe, Conor         17 CBAR              2:26.39             
 21 Lynch, Adam            17 SLBGH             2:26.46             
 22 Lourens, Ethan         17 Bluefin SC        2:26.80             
 23 Pierotti, Simone       17 ITALY             2:26.83             
 24 Sweeney, Jake          17 TROJ-ZZ           2:27.84             
 25 Mason, Christopher     17 LEC               2:27.99             
 26 MacLeod, Euan          17 ESB-IR            2:28.09             
 27 Geng, Kaelan           17 GAL               2:28.23             
 28 Breen, Thomas          17 NAC-VD            2:28.37             
 29 Patten, John           17 GAL               2:29.07             
 30 Galland, Marc          17 SWSC              2:29.13             
 31 Mitchell, Bradley      17 SW BT-NI          2:29.24             
 32 Pierotti, Lorenzo      17 ITALY             2:30.74             
 33 Krkoska, David         17 CZECH             2:32.16             
 -- Mulhall, John          17 TROJ-ZZ               DQ              
 
 Event 35  Men 18 Year Olds 200 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Kennedy, Daniel        18 ARDS-US           2:13.44    2:10.55  
                 28.04      1:02.22 (34.18)
        1:40.79 (38.57)     2:10.55 (29.76)
  2 Chobanian, Danylo      18 CZECH             2:14.52    2:11.84  
                 28.36      1:02.63 (34.27)
        1:42.38 (39.75)     2:11.84 (29.46)
  3 Morgan, Danny          18 Cool              2:14.78    2:15.73  
                 28.69      1:05.61 (36.92)
        1:46.23 (40.62)     2:15.73 (29.50)
  4 Mc Geown, Niall        18 BANB              2:20.19    2:16.63  
                 29.69      1:05.19 (35.50)
        1:45.32 (40.13)     2:16.63 (31.31)
  5 Keogh, Michael         18 TERE-VD           2:21.02    2:17.90  
                 27.89      1:02.06 (34.17)
        1:46.02 (43.96)     2:17.90 (31.88)
  6 Coogan, Alfie          18 Ath               2:22.04    2:19.34  
                 29.79      1:05.94 (36.15)
        1:47.78 (41.84)     2:19.34 (31.56)
  7 Melia, Odie            18 Tuam ST           2:23.70    2:21.83  
                 28.82      1:06.55 (37.73)
        1:47.17 (40.62)     2:21.83 (34.66)
  8 Maguire, Euan          18 NAC-VD            2:26.07    2:26.03  
                 29.54      1:06.77 (37.23)
        1:50.03 (43.26)     2:26.03 (36.00)
  9 Ferrie, Patrick        18 LISB-NI           2:28.79    2:28.98  
                 31.60      1:10.64 (39.04)
        1:54.23 (43.59)     2:28.98 (34.75)
 10 Mc Nicholl, Oisin      18 BASC              2:26.22    2:29.92  
                 30.01      1:08.03 (38.02)
        1:53.90 (45.87)     2:29.92 (36.02)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Fane, Ewan             18 DOL-MN            2:26.20             
 11 Gillespie, Ross        18 SW BT-NI          2:28.61             
 13 O'Reilly, Ben          18 BANB              2:29.14             
 14 Zaikov, Dmitry         18 PDOWN             2:29.60             
 15 Balgos, Jericho        18 LARNE-US          2:29.71             
 16 Duane, David           18 MAL-MN            2:31.83             
 17 McMullan, Alexander    18 BAN               2:32.02             
 18 Murphy, Stephen        18 Team Tsc-IR       2:32.30             
 -- Hughes, Darragh        18 Jets                  NS              
 
 Event 35  Men 19 & Over 200 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Hartigan, Ross         24 Tuks-TS           2:06.19    2:04.27  
                 27.01      1:00.53 (33.52)
        1:35.99 (35.46)     2:04.27 (28.28)
  2 Britton, John          27 EALL              2:06.93    2:05.94  
                 27.16      1:00.82 (33.66)
        1:36.01 (35.19)     2:05.94 (29.93)
  3 Wilson, Adam           19 BANB              2:12.12    2:10.44  
                 28.02      1:02.79 (34.77)
        1:40.04 (37.25)     2:10.44 (30.40)
  4 Mulholland, Daniel     19 LISB-NI           2:20.36    2:16.69  
                 28.34      1:04.55 (36.21)
        1:43.71 (39.16)     2:16.69 (32.98)
  5 Walsh, Eoin            19 Cookstown Asc     2:19.67    2:17.42  
                 28.96      1:06.21 (37.25)
        1:45.31 (39.10)     2:17.42 (32.11)
  6 Csarodai-Nagy, Kriszt  19 NRS               2:20.31    2:19.83  
                 28.67      1:05.17 (36.50)
        1:47.18 (42.01)     2:19.83 (32.65)
  7 Lee, Rory              21 SWSC              2:20.62    2:20.31  
                 27.94      1:01.61 (33.67)
        1:45.41 (43.80)     2:20.31 (34.90)
  8 O'Connor, Killian      19 GLN-ZZ            2:21.12    2:22.03  
                 28.18      1:06.01 (37.83)
        1:48.93 (42.92)     2:22.03 (33.10)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  3 Randle, Matthew        19 Tuks-TS           2:08.09             
  4 Gerber, Yaron          24 EALL              2:09.84             
  6 Heslop, Jonathan       19 Tuks-TS           2:16.92             
  7 Morgan, Aaron          25 EALL              2:18.48             
  8 Antonell, Riccardo     19 ITALY             2:19.03             
 14 Hassan, Yasser         19 Brompton          2:22.21