Hibernian Swimming                             24/07/2022 - 6:31 PM
Irish Summer National Championships 2022 - 20/07/2022 to 24/07/2022 
                    2022 Irish Summer Nationals                     
 
 Event 32  Men 15 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Shortt, John           15 Bluefin SC          58.45      58.44  
                 28.03        58.44 (30.41)
  2 Tolba, Rohayem         15 Hamilton          1:02.52    1:01.49  
                 29.49      1:01.49 (32.00)
  3 Chobot, Artem          15 TITAN-ZZ          1:03.68    1:03.28  
                 31.06      1:03.28 (32.22)
  4 Byrne, Fionn           15 NAC-VD            1:04.93    1:03.50  
                 30.39      1:03.50 (33.11)
  5 Switzer, Noah          15 DOL-MN            1:05.01    1:05.61  
                 31.68      1:05.61 (33.93)
  6 Mallett, Aidan         15 LISB-NI           1:06.54    1:05.89  
                 31.38      1:05.89 (34.51)
  7 Mc Cabe, Evan          15 TALL-IR           1:06.38    1:06.00  
                 31.53      1:06.00 (34.47)
  8 Rynn, Eoghan           15 Trident           1:06.33    1:06.41  
                 31.35      1:06.41 (35.06)
  9 Horgan, Daragh         15 LIMK-MN           1:07.35    1:06.64  
                 32.16      1:06.64 (34.48)
 10 Newman, Alexander      15 BAN               1:06.88    1:06.83  
                 31.91      1:06.83 (34.92)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 -- Chonyi, Oleksander     15 CZECH                                 
  6 Cormican, Mark         15 Bluefin SC        1:05.12             
 11 Tedesco, Daniele       15 EALL              1:07.18             
 13 Farren, Cormac         15 BAN               1:07.88             
 14 Wynne, Luke            15 TROJ-ZZ           1:08.23             
 15 Watterson, Kieran      15 Bluefin SC        1:08.27             
 16 Price, Thomas          15 LISB-NI           1:08.63             
 17 Beggs, Daniel          15 LARNE-US          1:09.12             
 18 Holmes, Zac            15 C WV              1:09.50             
 19 Logan, Jake            15 BANB              1:09.79             
 19 Fane, Ricky            15 DOL-MN            1:09.79             
 21 Flynn, Jamie           15 SPL-SE            1:10.26             
 22 Yalnazov, Daran        15 Kilkenny          1:10.27             
 23 Vaughan, Alan          15 Marl              1:11.07             
 24 Kelly, Kyle            15 SLIGO             1:14.12             
 
 Event 32  Men 16 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Zeren, Mehmet          16 Brompton          1:00.82    1:00.26  
                 29.02      1:00.26 (31.24)
  2 Dovbush, Maksym        16 CZECH             1:01.16    1:01.37  
                 28.66      1:01.37 (32.71)
  3 Cousins, Emmet         16 NRS               1:02.99    1:02.04  
                 30.08      1:02.04 (31.96)
  4 Morgan, Darragh        16 Cool              1:03.81    1:02.65  
                 30.31      1:02.65 (32.34)
  5 O'Shea, Ray            16 ESB-IR            1:04.11    1:03.34  
                 30.21      1:03.34 (33.13)
  6 Pau, David             16 PORT-LE           1:04.31    1:04.22  
                 31.14      1:04.22 (33.08)
  7 Mc Aleer, Aleksandr    16 GAL               1:04.91    1:04.66  
                 31.32      1:04.66 (33.34)
  8 Wong, Adrian           16 TROJ-ZZ           1:04.82    1:04.70  
                 31.69      1:04.70 (33.01)
  9 Hussey, Michael        16 GAL               1:04.95    1:05.08  
                 31.58      1:05.08 (33.50)
 -- Woolley, Luke          16 CLM               1:04.65         DQ  
                 30.96           DQ (34.00)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  3 Tallec-Botos, Kynan    16 Brompton          1:01.79             
 12 Moan, Matthew          16 BANB              1:05.34             
 13 Boyd, Rory             16 KGD               1:05.39             
 14 Harvey, Senan          16 MAL-MN            1:05.47             
 15 Mullen, Robert         16 Team Tsc-IR       1:05.68             
 16 Mathers, Liam Og       16 BANB              1:05.93             
 17 Bugler, Sean           16 SWSC              1:05.97             
 18 Merrigan, Ben          16 DOL-MN            1:06.09             
 19 Delaney, Jack          16 CLM               1:06.56             
 20 Soens, Elias           16 Hamilton          1:06.86             
 21 Murphy, Cillian        16 SSEAL             1:06.88             
 22 Buie, Patrick          16 NAC-VD            1:06.97             
 23 Mc Cullagh, Cillian    16 GAL               1:07.36             
 24 French, Dominic        16 SLIGO             1:07.59             
 25 Maguire, Louis         16 BREIF             1:07.65             
 26 Pocevicius, Airidas    16 ST FC             1:08.41             
 27 Liu, Leo               16 LIMK-MN           1:08.53             
 28 Bowen, Marcas          16 Kilkenny          1:08.56             
 29 Monaghan, Shea         16 ROTTS             1:08.88             
 30 Baker, Toby            16 EALL              1:09.28             
 31 Brennan, Charlie       16 ASG-IR            1:09.69             
 32 Johnson, Arthur        16 Kilkenny          1:12.62             
 33 O'Loughlin Brophy, Ki  16 Cool              1:16.70             
 
 Event 32  Men 17 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Barnes, Adam           17 ARDS-US             58.46      58.09  
                 28.20        58.09 (29.89)
  2 Biss, Brandon          17 SW BT-NI            59.20      59.31  
                 28.82        59.31 (30.49)
  3 Duda, Philip           17 LONG-ZZ           1:01.19    1:00.53  
                 29.39      1:00.53 (31.14)
  4 Cassidy, Charlie       17 DOL-MN            1:01.28    1:00.91  
                 29.01      1:00.91 (31.90)
  5 Edgar, Daniel          17 LISB-NI           1:02.22    1:01.89  
                 29.50      1:01.89 (32.39)
  6 Donnellan, Cormac      17 GLN-ZZ            1:02.42    1:02.04  
                 30.05      1:02.04 (31.99)
  7 Winston, Harry         17 Alsc              1:02.96    1:03.19  
                 29.80      1:03.19 (33.39)
  8 Zucchini, Michele      17 ITALY             1:04.02    1:03.74  
                 30.88      1:03.74 (32.86)
  9 Mc Gann, Jack          17 TROJ-ZZ           1:02.74    1:03.84  
                 30.16      1:03.84 (33.68)
 10 O Sullivan, Matt       17 TROJ-ZZ           1:04.23    1:04.18  
                 30.65      1:04.18 (33.53)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 11 Mason, Christopher     17 LEC               1:04.47             
 12 Tebite, Oisin          17 NAC-VD            1:04.50             
 13 MacLeod, Euan          17 ESB-IR            1:05.10             
 14 Coulter, Evan          17 LARNE-US          1:05.48             
 15 Donohoe, Conor         17 CBAR              1:05.53             
 16 Galland, Marc          17 SWSC              1:05.98             
 17 Mc Cann, Michael       17 ARDS-US           1:06.21             
 18 Rusk, Darragh          17 Ath               1:06.35             
 19 Carrig, Jack           17 LIMK-MN           1:07.26             
 20 Rynn, Cormac           17 Trident           1:07.81             
 20 Registe, Dylan         17 LISB-NI           1:07.81             
 22 Davis, Ruairidh        17 SW BT-NI          1:07.82             
 23 Killen, David          17 CLNM              1:08.28             
 24 Makhsimov, Al'yor      17 Hamilton          1:08.33             
 25 O'Raghallaigh, Marcas  17 Alsc              1:09.42             
 26 Patten, John           17 GAL               1:09.44             
 27 Carroll, Sťamus        17 LISB-NI           1:10.07             
 28 Langton, Killian       17 SLIGO             1:11.31             
 29 McIvor, Scott          17 LEA-NI            1:18.80             
 30 Tritschler, Paul       17 NRS               2:29.91             
 
 Event 32  Men 18 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Walsh Hussey, Matthew  18 NAC-VD              59.92      59.18  
                 28.56        59.18 (30.62)
  2 De Lange, Phillip      18 Tuks-TS             59.33      59.45  
                 28.26        59.45 (31.19)
  3 Noonan, Senan          18 Alsc              1:02.67    1:01.13  
                 29.34      1:01.13 (31.79)
  4 Cook, Aidan            18 Kilkenny          1:03.46    1:02.35  
                 29.45      1:02.35 (32.90)
  5 Mahon, Adam            18 LEC               1:03.72    1:03.07  
                 30.44      1:03.07 (32.63)
  6 Keogh, Michael         18 TERE-VD           1:03.84    1:03.17  
                 30.71      1:03.17 (32.46)
  7 Wright, Finlay         18 BANB              1:04.16    1:03.20  
                 29.77      1:03.20 (33.43)
  8 Balgos, Jericho        18 LARNE-US          1:04.10    1:03.90  
                 30.75      1:03.90 (33.15)
  9 Woolley, James         18 CLM               1:04.84    1:04.59  
                 30.42      1:04.59 (34.17)
 10 Fiala, Martin          18 CASC-NI           1:05.04    1:05.18  
                 30.50      1:05.18 (34.68)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  3 O'Loughlin, David      18 MILW              1:01.15             
 12 Mc Geown, Niall        18 BANB              1:05.50             
 13 Zaikov, Dmitry         18 PDOWN             1:06.76             
 14 Mc Nicholl, Oisin      18 BASC              1:07.00             
 15 Martin, Jacob          18 SW BT-NI          1:07.42             
 16 Ronan, Dara            18 ENSK              1:07.75             
 17 Mc Donald, James       18 Kilkenny          1:09.06             
 -- Hughes, Darragh        18 Jets                  NS              
 
 Event 32  Men 19 & Over 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Dos Santos, Giano      20 Tuks-TS             59.51      58.31  
                 28.17        58.31 (30.14)
  2 Irwin, Neddie          19 DOL-MN            1:02.37      59.99  
                 28.82        59.99 (31.17)
  3 Lonergan, Luke         21 UCD-LE            1:01.04    1:00.28  
                 28.67      1:00.28 (31.61)
  4 Keating, Aran          20 Cormorants        1:01.83    1:01.32  
                 29.50      1:01.32 (31.82)
  5 Ashton, Callum         23 UCD-LE            1:02.82    1:02.10  
                 30.52      1:02.10 (31.58)
  6 Lee, Rory              21 SWSC              1:02.36    1:02.48  
                 29.74      1:02.48 (32.74)
  7 Heslop, Jonathan       19 Tuks-TS           1:02.81    1:02.75  
                 29.71      1:02.75 (33.04)
  8 Mulholland, Daniel     19 LISB-NI           1:03.32    1:03.59  
                 30.04      1:03.59 (33.55)
  9 Nyland, Kristian       19 NAC-VD            1:04.77    1:04.79  
                 31.16      1:04.79 (33.63)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Morgan, Aaron          25 EALL              1:03.53             
 10 Antonell, Riccardo     19 ITALY             1:03.96             
 -- Ferguson, Conor        23 LARNE-US              NS