Hibernian Swimming                             24/07/2022 - 6:31 PM
Irish Summer National Championships 2022 - 20/07/2022 to 24/07/2022 
                    2022 Irish Summer Nationals                     
 
 Event 28  Men 15 Year Olds 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Donnellan, Sean        15 GLN-ZZ            2:13.47    2:08.09  
                 28.82      1:01.43 (32.61)
        1:34.41 (32.98)     2:08.09 (33.68)
  2 O'Brien, Denis         15 LIMK-MN           2:16.88    2:16.71  
                 30.07      1:04.33 (34.26)
        1:40.20 (35.87)     2:16.71 (36.51)
  3 Barrett, Alex          15 BLKRK             2:26.40    2:20.09  
                 31.29      1:08.20 (36.91)
        1:45.40 (37.20)     2:20.09 (34.69)
  4 Mc Carthy, Donnacha    15 NRS               2:26.08    2:20.26  
                 30.48      1:06.33 (35.85)
        1:43.59 (37.26)     2:20.26 (36.67)
  5 Shawe, Alfie           15 LISB-NI           2:28.02    2:21.82  
                 29.93      1:05.82 (35.89)
        1:43.27 (37.45)     2:21.82 (38.55)
  6 Farren, Cormac         15 BAN               2:26.26    2:23.00  
                 31.01      1:07.80 (36.79)
        1:45.13 (37.33)     2:23.00 (37.87)
  7 Mawhinney, Bryn        15 LEA-NI            2:27.59    2:23.47  
                 31.62      1:08.00 (36.38)
        1:45.77 (37.77)     2:23.47 (37.70)
  8 Lanigan, Conor         15 Trident           2:29.14    2:27.64  
                 30.52      1:07.82 (37.30)
        1:47.63 (39.81)     2:27.64 (40.01)
  9 Treanor, Liam          15 HISL-LD           2:30.23    2:30.36  
                 33.01      1:11.07 (38.06)
        1:49.72 (38.65)     2:30.36 (40.64)
 10 Fane, Ricky            15 DOL-MN            2:33.54    2:31.09  
                 31.29      1:08.82 (37.53)
        1:50.04 (41.22)     2:31.09 (41.05)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 11 Fitzpatrick, Lewis     15 LISB-NI           2:34.19             
 12 Hunt, Joshua           15 LVADY             2:39.97             
 
 Event 28  Men 16 Year Olds 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Tallec-Botos, Kynan    16 Brompton          2:13.33    2:12.73  
                 28.26      1:01.40 (33.14)
        1:35.64 (34.24)     2:12.73 (37.09)
  2 Mathers, Liam Og       16 BANB              2:16.22    2:15.85  
                 28.80      1:02.25 (33.45)
        1:38.49 (36.24)     2:15.85 (37.36)
  3 Maguire, Louis         16 BREIF             2:19.52    2:19.30  
                 29.23      1:03.96 (34.73)
        1:40.89 (36.93)     2:19.30 (38.41)
  4 Mc Aviney, Matthew     16 Kilkenny          2:22.53    2:24.43  
                 31.61      1:08.17 (36.56)
        1:46.09 (37.92)     2:24.43 (38.34)
  5 Botello de la Vega, M  16 ESB-IR            2:29.09    2:28.12  
                 32.37      1:09.57 (37.20)
        1:49.15 (39.58)     2:28.12 (38.97)
 -- Marry, Oisin           16 Kilkenny          2:44.49         NS  
 
 Event 28  Men 17 Year Olds 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Colgan, Adam           17 LISB-NI           2:10.86    2:08.52  
                 27.63      1:00.09 (32.46)
        1:33.79 (33.70)     2:08.52 (34.73)
  2 Registe, Dylan         17 LISB-NI           2:10.13    2:10.03  
                 27.56      1:00.13 (32.57)
        1:33.70 (33.57)     2:10.03 (36.33)
  3 Moran, Ben             17 Alsc              2:15.14    2:13.32  
                 29.58      1:04.13 (34.55)
        1:38.57 (34.44)     2:13.32 (34.75)
  4 Hand, Matthew          17 ARDS-US           2:17.31    2:14.03  
                 28.86      1:02.65 (33.79)
        1:37.63 (34.98)     2:14.03 (36.40)
  5 Mason, Cian            17 KGD               2:16.72    2:14.50  
                 29.78      1:03.46 (33.68)
        1:38.51 (35.05)     2:14.50 (35.99)
  6 Wright, Samuel         17 BAN               2:18.66    2:15.67  
                 29.89      1:03.31 (33.42)
        1:38.98 (35.67)     2:15.67 (36.69)
  7 Kilcoyne, Ronan        17 SLIGO             2:18.67    2:16.19  
                 29.38      1:03.85 (34.47)
        1:39.19 (35.34)     2:16.19 (37.00)
  8 Calwell, Luke          17 LARNE-US          2:19.74    2:16.57  
                 29.64      1:03.86 (34.22)
        1:39.68 (35.82)     2:16.57 (36.89)
  9 Lynch, Adam            17 SLBGH             2:21.46    2:24.15  
                 31.09      1:07.18 (36.09)
        1:45.41 (38.23)     2:24.15 (38.74)
 -- Pierotti, Simone       17 ITALY             2:22.06         NS  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  6 Eatwell, Charlie       17 ARDS-US           2:18.09             
 12 Pierotti, Lorenzo      17 ITALY             2:24.01             
 13 Bowden, Corey          17 LIMK-MN           2:28.77             
 -- Fahey, Ronan           17 TROJ-ZZ               NS              
 
 Event 28  Men 18 Year Olds 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Chobanian, Danylo      18 CZECH             2:09.73    2:07.63  
                 29.02      1:01.50 (32.48)
        1:34.62 (33.12)     2:07.63 (33.01)
  2 Johnson, Conor         18 Kilkenny          2:17.48    2:12.01  
                 28.20      1:00.72 (32.52)
        1:35.82 (35.10)     2:12.01 (36.19)
  3 McMullan, Alexander    18 BAN               2:33.86    2:32.66  
                 31.51      1:08.10 (36.59)
        1:49.88 (41.78)     2:32.66 (42.78)
 
 Event 28  Men 19 & Over 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Hartigan, Ross         24 Tuks-TS           2:01.80    2:02.29  
                 26.97        58.05 (31.08)
        1:30.98 (32.93)     2:02.29 (31.31)
  2 Mc Aviney, Brogan      19 Kilkenny          2:10.73    2:09.02  
                 28.38      1:01.77 (33.39)
        1:36.39 (34.62)     2:09.02 (32.63)
  3 Wilson, Adam           19 BANB              2:12.73    2:09.49  
                 28.32      1:01.58 (33.26)
        1:35.55 (33.97)     2:09.49 (33.94)
  4 Ashton, Callum         23 UCD-LE            2:12.78    2:09.50  
                 29.28      1:02.94 (33.66)
        1:36.64 (33.70)     2:09.50 (32.86)
  5 Mc Lelland-Maher, Ale  20 Kilkenny          2:11.50    2:10.10  
                 28.85      1:02.22 (33.37)
        1:35.80 (33.58)     2:10.10 (34.30)