Hibernian Swimming                             24/07/2022 - 6:31 PM
Irish Summer National Championships 2022 - 20/07/2022 to 24/07/2022 
                    2022 Irish Summer Nationals                     
 
 Event 26  Men 15 Year Olds 400 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 O'Brien, Denis         15 LIMK-MN           4:12.47    4:12.84  
                 29.30      1:00.45 (31.15)
        1:32.68 (32.23)     2:05.10 (32.42)
        2:37.47 (32.37)     3:09.94 (32.47)
        3:42.19 (32.25)     4:12.84 (30.65)
  2 Harvey, Daniel         15 ARDS-US           4:28.52    4:26.31  
                 29.66      1:02.18 (32.52)
        1:36.60 (34.42)     2:11.38 (34.78)
        2:45.90 (34.52)     3:20.31 (34.41)
        3:54.28 (33.97)     4:26.31 (32.03)
  3 Horgan, Daragh         15 LIMK-MN           4:32.63    4:26.87  
                 30.02      1:02.81 (32.79)
        1:36.79 (33.98)     2:10.78 (33.99)
        2:45.44 (34.66)     3:20.18 (34.74)
        3:54.43 (34.25)     4:26.87 (32.44)
  4 Barrett, Alex          15 BLKRK             4:31.68    4:28.23  
                 30.02      1:03.76 (33.74)
        1:38.17 (34.41)     2:13.00 (34.83)
        2:47.36 (34.36)     3:21.98 (34.62)
        3:55.83 (33.85)     4:28.23 (32.40)
  5 Gil, Mark              15 TROJ-ZZ           4:40.66    4:29.52  
                 29.81      1:03.04 (33.23)
        1:36.82 (33.78)     2:11.52 (34.70)
        2:45.49 (33.97)     3:20.81 (35.32)
        3:55.49 (34.68)     4:29.52 (34.03)
  6 Ramchandani, Mihir     15 Hamilton          4:33.41    4:31.66  
                 29.91      1:03.66 (33.75)
        1:38.84 (35.18)     2:13.57 (34.73)
        2:48.61 (35.04)     3:24.45 (35.84)
        3:58.82 (34.37)     4:31.66 (32.84)
  7 Tedesco, Daniele       15 EALL              4:33.70    4:32.76  
                 29.85      1:03.48 (33.63)
        1:38.14 (34.66)     2:12.89 (34.75)
        2:48.09 (35.20)     3:23.82 (35.73)
        3:58.97 (35.15)     4:32.76 (33.79)
  8 Watterson, Kieran      15 Bluefin SC        4:40.94    4:37.18  
                 30.67      1:04.90 (34.23)
        1:39.83 (34.93)     2:15.56 (35.73)
        2:51.29 (35.73)     3:26.59 (35.30)
        4:02.31 (35.72)     4:37.18 (34.87)
  9 Newman, Alexander      15 BAN               4:39.01    4:39.50  
                 29.81      1:03.42 (33.61)
        1:38.48 (35.06)     2:13.95 (35.47)
        2:49.77 (35.82)     3:26.21 (36.44)
        4:03.01 (36.80)     4:39.50 (36.49)
 10 O'Rourke, Tom          15 Ath               4:38.86    4:41.23  
                 30.36      1:04.72 (34.36)
        1:40.14 (35.42)     2:16.40 (36.26)
        2:52.35 (35.95)     3:29.31 (36.96)
        4:05.55 (36.24)     4:41.23 (35.68)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 -- Chonyi, Oleksander     15 CZECH                                 
 11 Cascante, Antonio      15 Cool              4:43.54             
 12 Lynam, Eoin            15 Ath               4:44.20             
 13 Mc Dowell, Ryan        15 BAN               4:44.37             
 14 Lunny, Dylan           15 LEA-NI            4:44.69             
 15 Logan, Jake            15 BANB              4:44.70             
 16 Berryman, Sebastian    15 BAN               4:45.02             
 17 Kelly, Kyle            15 SLIGO             4:59.21             
 
 Event 26  Men 16 Year Olds 400 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 O'Loughlin Brophy, Ki  16 Cool              4:20.38    4:18.47  
                 28.48        59.87 (31.39)
        1:32.23 (32.36)     2:05.33 (33.10)
        2:39.32 (33.99)     3:13.24 (33.92)
        3:47.15 (33.91)     4:18.47 (31.32)
  2 Cousins, Emmet         16 NRS               4:24.43    4:19.42  
                 29.10      1:01.54 (32.44)
        1:34.45 (32.91)     2:07.81 (33.36)
        2:40.77 (32.96)     3:14.20 (33.43)
        3:47.18 (32.98)     4:19.42 (32.24)
  3 Mullen, Robert         16 Team Tsc-IR       4:23.03    4:22.07  
                 29.20      1:01.91 (32.71)
        1:35.26 (33.35)     2:08.38 (33.12)
        2:42.45 (34.07)     3:15.57 (33.12)
        3:49.39 (33.82)     4:22.07 (32.68)
  4 O'Driscoll, Michael    16 SWSC              4:27.53    4:24.04  
                 29.66      1:02.36 (32.70)
        1:36.21 (33.85)     2:09.40 (33.19)
        2:43.44 (34.04)     3:17.16 (33.72)
        3:51.28 (34.12)     4:24.04 (32.76)
  5 Mc Aleer, Aleksandr    16 GAL               4:28.07    4:27.37  
                 29.29      1:02.04 (32.75)
        1:35.97 (33.93)     2:11.37 (35.40)
        2:45.74 (34.37)     3:20.38 (34.64)
        3:54.37 (33.99)     4:27.37 (33.00)
  6 Poesche, Alexander     16 Hamilton          4:28.43    4:29.00  
                 29.68      1:02.89 (33.21)
        1:37.13 (34.24)     2:11.68 (34.55)
        2:46.50 (34.82)     3:21.08 (34.58)
        3:55.76 (34.68)     4:29.00 (33.24)
  7 Egan, Tristan          16 Alsc              4:29.68    4:29.60  
                 29.38      1:02.33 (32.95)
        1:36.46 (34.13)     2:11.38 (34.92)
        2:46.07 (34.69)     3:21.06 (34.99)
        3:55.92 (34.86)     4:29.60 (33.68)
  8 Sennis, Jacob          16 EALL              4:35.92    4:29.77  
                 30.12      1:03.09 (32.97)
        1:37.45 (34.36)     2:11.93 (34.48)
        2:46.70 (34.77)     3:21.50 (34.80)
        3:56.03 (34.53)     4:29.77 (33.74)
  9 French, Dominic        16 SLIGO             4:45.33    4:44.41  
                 30.84      1:04.84 (34.00)
        1:40.79 (35.95)     2:17.10 (36.31)
        2:54.06 (36.96)     3:30.74 (36.68)
        4:08.41 (37.67)     4:44.41 (36.00)
 -- Monaghan, Shea         16 ROTTS             4:43.90         NS  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Soens, Elias           16 Hamilton          4:39.49             
 10 Merrigan, Ben          16 DOL-MN            4:42.41             
 
 Event 26  Men 17 Year Olds 400 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Bailey, Evan           17 NRS               4:05.02    4:02.03  
                 28.15        58.63 (30.48)
        1:29.55 (30.92)     2:00.82 (31.27)
        2:32.16 (31.34)     3:01.87 (29.71)
        3:32.48 (30.61)     4:02.03 (29.55)
  2 Colgan, Adam           17 LISB-NI           4:12.83    4:07.63  
                 28.04        59.12 (31.08)
        1:30.58 (31.46)     2:02.17 (31.59)
        2:33.89 (31.72)     3:05.58 (31.69)
        3:37.23 (31.65)     4:07.63 (30.40)
  3 Moran, Ben             17 Alsc              4:19.46    4:13.63  
                 28.63      1:00.14 (31.51)
        1:32.39 (32.25)     2:04.87 (32.48)
        2:37.44 (32.57)     3:09.81 (32.37)
        3:42.34 (32.53)     4:13.63 (31.29)
  4 Fahey, Ronan           17 TROJ-ZZ           4:14.90    4:14.29  
                 28.94      1:00.79 (31.85)
        1:32.84 (32.05)     2:05.14 (32.30)
        2:37.35 (32.21)     3:09.82 (32.47)
        3:42.47 (32.65)     4:14.29 (31.82)
  5 O'Neill, Finn          17 ESB-IR            4:25.24    4:20.50  
                 30.00      1:03.01 (33.01)
        1:36.78 (33.77)     2:10.63 (33.85)
        2:43.69 (33.06)     3:17.69 (34.00)
        3:49.77 (32.08)     4:20.50 (30.73)
  6 Cooke, Aonghus         17 LIMK-MN           4:27.87    4:20.57  
                 28.53        59.56 (31.03)
        1:31.96 (32.40)     2:05.28 (33.32)
        2:39.31 (34.03)     3:13.89 (34.58)
        3:48.31 (34.42)     4:20.57 (32.26)
  7 Rynn, Cormac           17 Trident           4:25.30    4:20.62  
                 29.16      1:00.94 (31.78)
        1:33.42 (32.48)     2:06.48 (33.06)
        2:40.26 (33.78)     3:14.26 (34.00)
        3:48.55 (34.29)     4:20.62 (32.07)
  8 Edgar, Daniel          17 LISB-NI           4:19.49    4:20.71  
                 29.72      1:02.93 (33.21)
        1:36.51 (33.58)     2:10.24 (33.73)
      3:49.32 (1:39.08)         3:16.77 ( )
      4:20.71 (1:03.94)                    
  9 Langton, Killian       17 SLIGO             4:23.15    4:25.00  
                 30.13      1:02.65 (32.52)
        1:36.58 (33.93)     2:10.19 (33.61)
        2:44.73 (34.54)     3:19.14 (34.41)
        3:52.74 (33.60)     4:25.00 (32.26)
 10 Rusk, Darragh          17 Ath               4:26.93    4:26.24  
                 30.24      1:03.95 (33.71)
        1:37.56 (33.61)     2:11.55 (33.99)
        2:45.04 (33.49)     3:19.04 (34.00)
        3:52.59 (33.55)     4:26.24 (33.65)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 -- Makhsimov, Al'yor      17 Hamilton                              
  4 Hand, Matthew          17 ARDS-US           4:17.01             
  7 Cassidy, Charlie       17 DOL-MN            4:20.59             
 13 Riddell, Ben           17 ARDS-US           4:27.96             
 14 Langley, David         17 BEKL              4:28.95             
 15 Coyle, David           17 Alsc              4:29.04             
 16 Cummings-Candal, Jame  17 ARDS-US           4:29.09             
 17 Zucchini, Michele      17 ITALY             4:30.39             
 18 Krkoska, David         17 CZECH             4:37.90             
 
 Event 26  Men 18 Year Olds 400 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Chobanian, Danylo      18 CZECH             4:11.07    4:04.94  
                 27.78        58.16 (30.38)
        1:29.80 (31.64)     2:00.97 (31.17)
        2:32.46 (31.49)     3:03.54 (31.08)
        3:34.76 (31.22)     4:04.94 (30.18)
  2 Kennedy, Daniel        18 ARDS-US           4:11.37    4:07.15  
                 28.06        58.73 (30.67)
        1:30.21 (31.48)     2:01.68 (31.47)
        2:33.53 (31.85)     3:05.47 (31.94)
        3:36.90 (31.43)     4:07.15 (30.25)
  3 Morgan, Danny          18 Cool              4:08.01    4:07.20  
                 27.68        58.12 (30.44)
        1:29.59 (31.47)     2:01.43 (31.84)
        2:33.14 (31.71)     3:05.18 (32.04)
        3:36.56 (31.38)     4:07.20 (30.64)
  4 Cook, Aidan            18 Kilkenny          4:26.37    4:20.40  
                 28.80      1:00.68 (31.88)
        1:34.07 (33.39)     2:07.66 (33.59)
        2:41.65 (33.99)     3:15.05 (33.40)
        3:47.95 (32.90)     4:20.40 (32.45)
  5 Ferrie, Patrick        18 LISB-NI           4:30.00    4:27.07  
                 30.39      1:03.62 (33.23)
        1:37.59 (33.97)     2:11.72 (34.13)
        2:45.97 (34.25)     3:20.35 (34.38)
        3:54.06 (33.71)     4:27.07 (33.01)
  6 Smith, Eamon           18 LONG-ZZ           4:33.49    4:31.44  
                 30.17      1:03.29 (33.12)
        1:37.50 (34.21)     2:12.34 (34.84)
        2:47.43 (35.09)     3:22.42 (34.99)
        3:57.49 (35.07)     4:31.44 (33.95)
  7 Melia, Odie            18 Tuam ST           4:41.41    4:32.50  
                 29.66      1:02.85 (33.19)
        1:37.14 (34.29)     2:11.75 (34.61)
        2:47.05 (35.30)     3:22.11 (35.06)
      4:32.50 (1:10.39)                    
 -- Park, James            18 Nofio Clwyd       4:22.24         NS  
 
 Event 26  Men 19 & Over 400 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Mc Geever, Finn        22 LIMK-MN           4:04.38    3:57.58  
                 27.97        58.01 (30.04)
        1:27.95 (29.94)     1:57.94 (29.99)
        2:27.93 (29.99)     2:58.45 (30.52)
        3:27.88 (29.43)     3:57.58 (29.70)
  2 Wiffen, Nathan         21 LARNE-US          3:59.85    3:59.14  
                 28.09        57.85 (29.76)
        1:27.49 (29.64)     1:57.54 (30.05)
        2:27.69 (30.15)     2:58.30 (30.61)
        3:29.12 (30.82)     3:59.14 (30.02)
  3 David, Ben             21 UCD-LE            4:17.30    4:13.23  
                 28.92        59.92 (31.00)
        1:31.79 (31.87)     2:03.89 (32.10)
        2:35.91 (32.02)     3:08.26 (32.35)
        3:41.18 (32.92)     4:13.23 (32.05)
  4 Pfeiffer, Robin        19 Bluefin SC        4:20.53    4:16.14  
                 28.21      1:00.14 (31.93)
        1:32.97 (32.83)     2:05.90 (32.93)
        2:38.73 (32.83)     3:11.48 (32.75)
        3:44.31 (32.83)     4:16.14 (31.83)
  5 Hassan, Yasser         19 Brompton          4:22.77    4:19.92  
                 28.41      1:00.17 (31.76)
        1:33.03 (32.86)     2:06.25 (33.22)
        2:38.83 (32.58)     3:11.93 (33.10)
        3:45.68 (33.75)     4:19.92 (34.24)
  6 Csarodai-Nagy, Kriszt  19 NRS               4:22.43    4:22.28  
                 29.78      1:02.93 (33.15)
        1:36.55 (33.62)     2:10.37 (33.82)
        2:42.87 (32.50)     3:16.03 (33.16)
        3:49.39 (33.36)     4:22.28 (32.89)
  7 Foley, Cian            23 NRS               4:29.58    4:31.58  
                 29.38      1:02.57 (33.19)
        1:37.07 (34.50)     2:11.43 (34.36)
        2:46.98 (35.55)     3:22.24 (35.26)
        3:57.83 (35.59)     4:31.58 (33.75)
 -- Irwin, Neddie          19 DOL-MN            4:22.82         NS  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 -- Britton, John          27 EALL                                  
  3 Illingworth, Marshall  22 WCGX-SS           4:12.67             
 10 Scully, Michael        19 LIMK-MN           4:29.95