Hibernian Swimming                             24/07/2022 - 6:31 PM
Irish Summer National Championships 2022 - 20/07/2022 to 24/07/2022 
                    2022 Irish Summer Nationals                     
 
 Event 24  Men 15 & Over 800 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
  1 ARDS-US  'A'                        7:56.38    7:55.34  
     1) Riddell, Ben 17               2) Dunnion, Cody 18             
     3) Hand, Matthew 17              4) Kennedy, Daniel 18           
                 27.30        57.23 (57.23)
      1:28.85 (1:28.85)   2:00.75 (2:00.75)
        2:26.83 (26.08)     2:56.97 (56.22)
      3:28.34 (1:27.59)   4:00.94 (2:00.19)
        4:27.13 (26.19)     4:56.95 (56.01)
      5:28.42 (1:27.48)   5:59.71 (1:58.77)
        6:26.26 (26.55)     6:55.81 (56.10)
      7:25.74 (1:26.03)   7:55.34 (1:55.63)
  2 Cool  'A'                           8:05.00    8:01.67  
     1) Morgan, Danny 18              2) Brennan, Ollie 16            
     3) Morgan, Darragh 16            4) O'Loughlin Brophy, Killian 16
                 27.48        56.76 (56.76)
      1:27.20 (1:27.20)   1:56.93 (1:56.93)
        2:24.87 (27.94)     2:55.91 (58.98)
      3:28.03 (1:31.10)   4:00.69 (2:03.76)
        4:27.84 (27.15)     4:58.96 (58.27)
      5:31.18 (1:30.49)   6:02.16 (2:01.47)
        6:29.32 (27.16)     7:00.38 (58.22)
      7:31.70 (1:29.54)   8:01.67 (1:59.51)
  3 LIMK-MN  'A'                        8:10.00    8:02.33  
     1) Mc Geever, Finn 22            2) Horgan, Daragh 15            
     3) O'Brien, Denis 15             4) Scully, Michael 19           
                 26.31        55.11 (55.11)
      1:24.73 (1:24.73)   1:53.70 (1:53.70)
        2:21.99 (28.29)   2:54.25 (1:00.55)
      3:27.59 (1:33.89)   4:01.21 (2:07.51)
        4:29.49 (28.28)     4:59.43 (58.22)
      5:30.53 (1:29.32)   6:00.94 (1:59.73)
        6:27.72 (26.78)     6:57.93 (56.99)
      7:30.38 (1:29.44)   8:02.33 (2:01.39)
  4 Hamilton  'A'                       8:18.00    8:18.28  
     1) Tolba, Rohayem 15             2) Tallal, Omar 16              
     3) Tamer, Amr 16                 4) Ramchandani, Mihir 15        
                 27.62        57.66 (57.66)
      1:28.84 (1:28.84)   2:00.01 (2:00.01)
        2:27.80 (27.79)     2:58.98 (58.97)
      3:31.55 (1:31.54)   4:04.28 (2:04.27)
        4:31.13 (26.85)     5:01.44 (57.16)
      5:35.46 (1:31.18)   6:11.67 (2:07.39)
        6:39.73 (28.06)   7:12.11 (1:00.44)
      7:46.02 (1:34.35)   8:18.28 (2:06.61)
  5 ITALY  'A'                          8:20.00    8:21.73  
     1) Calderini, Filippo 17         2) Pierotti, Simone 17          
     3) Zucchini, Michele 17          4) Antonell, Riccardo 19        
                 27.81        59.33 (59.33)
      1:32.42 (1:32.42)   2:05.21 (2:05.21)
        2:33.99 (28.78)   3:05.68 (1:00.47)
      3:38.45 (1:33.24)   4:11.70 (2:06.49)
        4:39.35 (27.65)     5:11.59 (59.89)
      5:44.11 (1:32.41)   6:15.71 (2:04.01)
        6:43.47 (27.76)     7:14.10 (58.39)
      7:47.54 (1:31.83)   8:21.73 (2:06.02)
  6 SWSC  'A'                                NT    8:23.68  
     1) Bugler, Sean 16               2) Lee, Rory 21                 
     3) O'Driscoll, Michael 16        4) Galland, Marc 17             
                 28.64    1:00.93 (1:00.93)
      1:33.93 (1:33.93)   2:05.91 (2:05.91)
        2:33.14 (27.23)     3:04.15 (58.24)
      3:37.42 (1:31.51)   4:10.97 (2:05.06)
        4:39.40 (28.43)   5:11.76 (1:00.79)
      5:45.23 (1:34.26)   6:18.15 (2:07.18)
        6:46.56 (28.41)   7:18.94 (1:00.79)
      7:52.28 (1:34.13)   8:23.68 (2:05.53)
  7 Brompton  'A'                       8:30.99    8:23.82  
     1) Hassan, Yasser 19             2) Zeren, Mehmet 16             
     3) Tallec-Botos, Kynan 16        4) Odong, Saint 15              
                 28.14        58.49 (58.49)
      1:29.90 (1:29.90)   2:02.07 (2:02.07)
        2:29.37 (27.30)     2:59.87 (57.80)
      3:32.46 (1:30.39)   4:06.03 (2:03.96)
        4:33.14 (27.11)     5:03.92 (57.89)
      5:35.45 (1:29.42)   6:06.00 (1:59.97)
        6:34.89 (28.89)   7:09.13 (1:03.13)
      7:45.34 (1:39.34)   8:23.82 (2:17.82)
  8 GLN-ZZ  'A'                         8:14.00    8:31.33  
     1) Donnellan, Cormac 17          2) Donnellan, Sean 15           
     3) McMahon, Sean 16              4) O'Connor, Killian 19         
                 27.83        59.37 (59.37)
      1:32.85 (1:32.85)   2:04.97 (2:04.97)
        2:34.03 (29.06)   3:05.71 (1:00.74)
      3:37.96 (1:32.99)   4:09.65 (2:04.68)
        4:39.94 (30.29)   5:14.26 (1:04.61)
      5:49.54 (1:39.89)   6:24.21 (2:14.56)
        6:52.36 (28.15)   7:24.32 (1:00.11)
      7:58.10 (1:33.89)   8:31.33 (2:07.12)
  9 SLIGO  'A'                          8:40.00    8:35.85  
     1) French, Dominic 16            2) Kilcoyne, Ronan 17           
     3) Kelly, Kyle 15                4) Langton, Killian 17          
                 29.98    1:03.39 (1:03.39)
      1:38.29 (1:38.29)   2:11.84 (2:11.84)
        2:39.04 (27.20)     3:09.88 (58.04)
      3:41.63 (1:29.79)   4:12.75 (2:00.91)
        4:43.29 (30.54)   5:18.09 (1:05.34)
      5:54.42 (1:41.67)   6:29.89 (2:17.14)
        6:59.21 (29.32)   7:31.61 (1:01.72)
      8:04.15 (1:34.26)   8:35.85 (2:05.96)
 10 ESB-IR  'A'                         8:25.00    8:41.12  
     1) MacLeod, Euan 17              2) O'Shea, Ray 16               
     3) Botello de la Vega, Manu 16   4) Curley, Patrick 19           
                 28.89    1:01.21 (1:01.21)
      1:35.05 (1:35.05)   2:08.03 (2:08.03)
        2:37.07 (29.04)   3:10.77 (1:02.74)
      3:44.71 (1:36.68)   4:17.99 (2:09.96)
        4:48.15 (30.16)   5:21.27 (1:03.28)
      5:55.95 (1:37.96)   6:29.75 (2:11.76)
        6:58.77 (29.02)   7:32.29 (1:02.54)
      8:07.01 (1:37.26)   8:41.12 (2:11.37)
 11 GAL  'A'                            8:43.07    8:41.58  
     1) Hussey, Michael 16            2) Kennedy, Eidhne 20           
     3) Mc Aleer, Aleksandr 16        4) Mc Cullagh, Cillian 16       
                 28.87    1:02.16 (1:02.16)
      1:36.87 (1:36.87)   2:12.12 (2:12.12)
        2:40.29 (28.17)   3:14.12 (1:02.00)
      3:50.17 (1:38.05)   4:22.94 (2:10.82)
        4:50.97 (28.03)     5:22.74 (59.80)
      5:56.55 (1:33.61)   6:29.73 (2:06.79)
        6:58.97 (29.24)   7:32.21 (1:02.48)
      8:07.67 (1:37.94)   8:41.58 (2:11.85)
 12 DOL-MN  'A'                         8:23.56    8:59.95  
     1) Merrigan, Ben 16              2) Higgins, Ryan 15             
     3) Coleman, Ewan 16              4) Murphy, Jamie 16             
                 28.95    1:03.02 (1:03.02)
      1:38.69 (1:38.69)   2:12.11 (2:12.11)
        2:42.93 (30.82)   3:18.40 (1:06.29)
      3:55.72 (1:43.61)   4:32.05 (2:19.94)
        5:00.18 (28.13)   5:34.19 (1:02.14)
      6:10.92 (1:38.87)   6:47.60 (2:15.55)
        7:16.44 (28.84)   7:49.62 (1:02.02)
      8:25.53 (1:37.93)   8:59.95 (2:12.35)
 -- LEA-NI  'A'                         9:29.81         DQ  
     1) Lunny, Dylan 15               2) Glover, Ben 16               
     3) Mawhinney, Bryn 15            4) McIvor, Scott 17             
                 30.54    1:04.83 (1:04.83)
      1:40.15 (1:40.15)   2:14.87 (2:14.87)
        2:45.27 (30.40)   3:20.88 (1:06.01)
      3:57.64 (1:42.77)   4:33.51 (2:18.64)
        5:04.48 (30.97)   5:39.63 (1:06.12)
      6:16.09 (1:42.58)   6:51.49 (2:17.98)
        7:23.05 (31.56)   7:59.89 (1:08.40)
      8:38.78 (1:47.29)        DQ (2:25.43)