Hibernian Swimming                             24/07/2022 - 6:31 PM
Irish Summer National Championships 2022 - 20/07/2022 to 24/07/2022 
                    2022 Irish Summer Nationals                     
 
 Event 22  Women 15 Year Olds 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Connell, Leah          15 Ath               2:51.07    2:51.30  
                 38.97      1:22.22 (43.25)
        2:06.82 (44.60)     2:51.30 (44.48)
  2 Walker, Darcy          15 BANB              2:55.57    2:51.70  
                 38.30      1:21.72 (43.42)
        2:06.56 (44.84)     2:51.70 (45.14)
  3 Hartnett, Louise       15 LAMAR-IR          2:56.66    2:51.89  
                 38.54      1:21.32 (42.78)
        2:08.16 (46.84)     2:51.89 (43.73)
  4 Clifford, Holly        15 PORT-LE           2:58.52    2:52.65  
                 37.97      1:21.46 (43.49)
        2:06.33 (44.87)     2:52.65 (46.32)
  5 Campbell, Ellie        15 TROJ-ZZ           2:56.17    2:53.57  
                 38.45      1:22.33 (43.88)
        2:07.89 (45.56)     2:53.57 (45.68)
  6 Burns, Eve             15 LEA-NI            2:58.12    2:55.14  
                 39.19      1:23.66 (44.47)
        2:09.26 (45.60)     2:55.14 (45.88)
  7 Csarodai-Nagy, Laura   15 NRS               2:58.81    2:56.28  
                 41.05      1:27.03 (45.98)
        2:12.13 (45.10)     2:56.28 (44.15)
  8 Bayley, Eva            15 NRS               2:56.44    2:56.32  
                 39.87      1:24.51 (44.64)
        2:10.74 (46.23)     2:56.32 (45.58)
  9 McCormack, Rionagh     15 LONG-ZZ           2:59.30    3:00.93  
                 40.39      1:26.71 (46.32)
        2:12.80 (46.09)     3:00.93 (48.13)
 10 MacLeod, Caitriona     15 ESB-IR            2:59.18    3:01.91  
                 39.77      1:26.30 (46.53)
        2:13.81 (47.51)     3:01.91 (48.10)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 11 Mc Master, Hanna       15 ARDS-US           2:59.85             
 12 Markey, Lili           15 ST FC             3:00.52             
 13 Hannon, Isolde         15 Bluefin SC        3:00.74             
 14 Tella, Carla           15 DOL-MN            3:01.63             
 15 Svobodova, Lucie       15 CZECH             3:03.91             
 16 Carney, Ruby           15 SLSC-VD           3:04.60             
 17 Moloney, Sofie         15 BLKRK             3:05.31             
 18 Joyce, Isabel          15 SHARK-IR          3:06.07             
 19 Pearce, Niamh          15 Guildford Ct      3:06.20             
 20 Hegarty, Aoibhinn      15 Alsc              3:08.22             
 21 Cunningham, Katie      15 DOL-MN            3:08.86             
 22 Diamond, Megan         15 ARDS-US           3:10.10             
 23 Chiari, Gemma          15 ITALY             3:13.97             
 
 Event 22  Women 16 Year Olds 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Doran, Aoife           16 Alsc              2:45.00    2:41.57  
                 36.68      1:17.50 (40.82)
        1:59.83 (42.33)     2:41.57 (41.74)
  2 Jones, Megan           16 PORT-LE           2:49.48    2:45.01  
                 36.46      1:17.38 (40.92)
        2:00.48 (43.10)     2:45.01 (44.53)
  3 Kidney, Isabel         16 SWSC              2:51.36    2:46.47  
                 37.24      1:21.02 (43.78)
        2:03.78 (42.76)     2:46.47 (42.69)
  4 Aiken, Keira           16 ARDS-US           2:46.40    2:46.85  
                 36.57      1:18.85 (42.28)
        2:02.41 (43.56)     2:46.85 (44.44)
  5 Petteno, Allegra       16 ITALY             2:52.23    2:49.30  
                 37.40      1:19.09 (41.69)
        2:03.37 (44.28)     2:49.30 (45.93)
  6 Lund, Eline            16 NAC-VD            2:51.72    2:50.19  
                 37.58      1:20.80 (43.22)
        2:05.22 (44.42)     2:50.19 (44.97)
  7 O'Shea, Michelle       16 DOL-MN            2:53.94    2:53.01  
                 38.44      1:21.79 (43.35)
        2:07.25 (45.46)     2:53.01 (45.76)
  8 Mc Dade, Anna          16 ENSK              2:56.90    2:55.23  
                 39.23      1:23.34 (44.11)
        2:08.96 (45.62)     2:55.23 (46.27)
  9 Henderson, Fiona       16 ALL               2:56.76    2:58.02  
                 38.79      1:23.99 (45.20)
        2:11.13 (47.14)     2:58.02 (46.89)
 10 Dorgan, Saoirse        16 ESB-IR            2:56.94    2:59.71  
                 38.73      1:24.03 (45.30)
        2:11.24 (47.21)     2:59.71 (48.47)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 -- Salah, Julie           16 Hamilton                              
 11 Maher, Cara            16 TERE-VD           2:57.88             
 12 Burns-Atkin, Alana     16 BANB              2:58.46             
 13 Smith, Maddie          16 SLBGH             2:59.92             
 14 O'Boyle, Jane          16 LONG-ZZ           3:00.72             
 15 Proudlove, Katie       16 Brompton          3:01.46             
 16 Brennan, Chloe         16 EALL              3:01.65             
 17 Doyle, Caoimhe         16 DROG-LE           3:03.15             
 18 Burge, Caoimhe         16 Cool              3:04.03             
 19 Stewart, Tilly         16 BASC              3:09.21             
 -- Noble, Amy             16 ASG-IR                NS              
 -- Liggett, Molly         16 BASC                  NS              
 
 Event 22  Women 17 Year Olds 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Mc Cartney, Ellie      17 ARDS-US           2:35.80    2:35.07  
                 34.96      1:14.58 (39.62)
        1:54.79 (40.21)     2:35.07 (40.28)
  2 Frankova, Clementina   17 CZECH             2:39.07    2:38.84  
                 36.17      1:16.76 (40.59)
        1:57.71 (40.95)     2:38.84 (41.13)
  3 Mc Cabrey, Hannah      17 LURG              2:50.55    2:47.64  
                 38.14      1:21.75 (43.61)
        2:05.39 (43.64)     2:47.64 (42.25)
  4 Mc Namara, Ava         17 LISB-NI           2:50.69    2:50.82  
                 38.32      1:21.66 (43.34)
        2:06.04 (44.38)     2:50.82 (44.78)
  5 Cisnero, Yna           17 LVADY             2:53.85    2:56.27  
                 38.57      1:23.61 (45.04)
        2:10.02 (46.41)     2:56.27 (46.25)
  6 Corkery, Hannah        17 SPL-SE            3:02.13    2:59.95  
                 39.91      1:25.77 (45.86)
        2:12.83 (47.06)     2:59.95 (47.12)
  7 Malcolm, Michaela      17 MULST-US          3:00.79    3:02.27  
                 41.64      1:28.10 (46.46)
        2:15.34 (47.24)     3:02.27 (46.93)
  8 Johnston, Molly        17 ENSK              3:06.39    3:03.07  
                 41.07      1:28.23 (47.16)
        2:15.59 (47.36)     3:03.07 (47.48)
  9 Purcell, Isabella      17 Alsc              3:05.42    3:03.80  
                 41.68      1:28.24 (46.56)
        2:16.01 (47.77)     3:03.80 (47.79)
 10 Fox, Evelyn            17 KGD               3:06.74    3:04.37  
                 39.77      1:27.28 (47.51)
        2:17.18 (49.90)     3:04.37 (47.19)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 11 Greer, Orla            17 LURG              3:08.87             
 
 Event 22  Women 18 & Over 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Coyne, Niamh           21 TALL-IR           2:32.04    2:29.76  
                 33.84      1:11.58 (37.74)
        1:50.42 (38.84)     2:29.76 (39.34)
  2 Doyle, Eimear          21 LIMK-MN           2:37.43    2:36.03  
                 34.45      1:14.29 (39.84)
        1:55.72 (41.43)     2:36.03 (40.31)
  3 Gardiner, Beth         19 NAC-VD            2:42.13    2:41.35  
                 36.23      1:16.52 (40.29)
        1:58.45 (41.93)     2:41.35 (42.90)
  4 Lale-Klasicki, Pixie   26 Brompton          2:42.72    2:43.03  
                 36.94      1:18.25 (41.31)
        2:00.23 (41.98)     2:43.03 (42.80)
  5 Podestova, Radka       23 CZECH             2:43.52    2:43.61  
                 37.05      1:18.26 (41.21)
        2:01.23 (42.97)     2:43.61 (42.38)
  6 Nolan, Beth            20 SWSC              2:50.20    2:46.95  
                 36.98      1:19.50 (42.52)
        2:03.78 (44.28)     2:46.95 (43.17)
  7 Suarez Caulfield, Sof  18 Brighton          2:48.42    2:49.63  
                 37.50      1:20.39 (42.89)
        2:04.35 (43.96)     2:49.63 (45.28)
  8 Thompson, Abbie        19 ARDS-US           3:05.77    3:02.60  
                 40.34      1:26.25 (45.91)
        2:13.91 (47.66)     3:02.60 (48.69)
  9 Kenny, Roisin          18 NRS               3:09.45    3:11.22  
                 41.97      1:31.09 (49.12)
        2:21.28 (50.19)     3:11.22 (49.94)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  8 Van Jaarsveld, Sune    21 Tuks-TS           2:54.20             
  9 Cooke, Lisa            25 Alsc              2:56.99