Hibernian Swimming                             24/07/2022 - 6:31 PM
Irish Summer National Championships 2022 - 20/07/2022 to 24/07/2022 
                    2022 Irish Summer Nationals                     
 
 Event 21  Men 15 Year Olds 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Lvutin, Lev            15 CZECH             2:30.41    2:27.18  
                 33.15      1:10.68 (37.53)
        1:49.05 (38.37)     2:27.18 (38.13)
  2 Logan, Jake            15 BANB              2:37.39    2:35.46  
                 34.67      1:13.53 (38.86)
        1:54.29 (40.76)     2:35.46 (41.17)
  3 Green, James           15 BMNY              2:38.88    2:36.58  
                 34.61      1:14.35 (39.74)
        1:55.27 (40.92)     2:36.58 (41.31)
  4 Mallett, Aidan         15 LISB-NI           2:42.62    2:40.42  
                 35.23      1:15.35 (40.12)
        1:56.70 (41.35)     2:40.42 (43.72)
  5 Hunt, Joshua           15 LVADY             2:46.16    2:42.46  
                 37.05      1:18.97 (41.92)
        2:01.65 (42.68)     2:42.46 (40.81)
  6 Mc Grath, Aidan        15 DOL-MN            2:44.63    2:43.28  
                 36.53      1:17.72 (41.19)
        2:00.55 (42.83)     2:43.28 (42.73)
  7 Fane, Ricky            15 DOL-MN            2:43.73    2:43.71  
                 35.50      1:17.30 (41.80)
        2:00.81 (43.51)     2:43.71 (42.90)
  8 O'Callaghan, Leo       15 BREIF             2:48.44    2:48.62  
                 36.07      1:17.43 (41.36)
        2:02.68 (45.25)     2:48.62 (45.94)
  9 Mc Dowell, Ryan        15 BAN               2:49.35    2:49.47  
                 35.58      1:17.92 (42.34)
        2:02.99 (45.07)     2:49.47 (46.48)
 10 Barrett, Alex          15 BLKRK             2:49.70    2:52.87  
                 37.95      1:21.83 (43.88)
        2:07.71 (45.88)     2:52.87 (45.16)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 11 Fitzpatrick, Lewis     15 LISB-NI           2:50.26             
 12 Lanigan, Conor         15 Trident           2:51.88             
 13 Reid, Joshua           15 ARDS-US           2:56.15             
 14 Hanley, Pierce         15 BLKRK             2:56.92             
 15 Higgins, Ryan          15 DOL-MN            2:57.41             
 16 Keys, Tom              15 LISB-NI           2:58.53             
 17 Whelan, Killian        15 CLNM              2:58.71             
 18 Pretorius, Brendan     15 Kilkenny          2:59.16             
 19 Mulligan, Oran         15 SSEAL             2:59.50             
 20 Mc Parland, James      15 ASC               2:59.63             
 
 Event 21  Men 16 Year Olds 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Cummings, Benji        16 ARDS-US           2:33.71    2:30.26  
                 33.85      1:12.38 (38.53)
        1:51.49 (39.11)     2:30.26 (38.77)
  2 Soens, Elias           16 Hamilton          2:35.72    2:32.49  
                 34.31      1:12.34 (38.03)
        1:51.52 (39.18)     2:32.49 (40.97)
  3 George, Cian           16 TULL              2:41.63    2:36.93  
                 35.02      1:15.38 (40.36)
        1:57.82 (42.44)     2:36.93 (39.11)
  4 Ates, Ryan             16 DOL-MN            2:39.23    2:37.47  
                 33.23      1:13.71 (40.48)
        1:55.55 (41.84)     2:37.47 (41.92)
  5 Black, Zachary         16 LURG              2:41.90    2:37.85  
                 35.06      1:15.67 (40.61)
        1:57.29 (41.62)     2:37.85 (40.56)
  6 Delaney, Jack          16 CLM               2:41.10    2:41.12  
                 36.48      1:16.97 (40.49)
        1:59.35 (42.38)     2:41.12 (41.77)
  7 Mc Ginley, Ryan        16 NAC-VD            2:43.24    2:41.39  
                 35.52      1:16.97 (41.45)
        1:59.54 (42.57)     2:41.39 (41.85)
  8 Morriss, Charlie       16 LARNE-US          2:46.59    2:42.18  
                 35.88      1:17.61 (41.73)
        2:00.10 (42.49)     2:42.18 (42.08)
  9 Fitzpatrick, Bryn      16 LISB-NI           2:42.14    2:42.31  
                 36.11      1:16.93 (40.82)
        1:59.40 (42.47)     2:42.31 (42.91)
 10 Murphy, Cillian        16 SSEAL             2:43.50    2:42.40  
                 36.22      1:19.01 (42.79)
        2:01.55 (42.54)     2:42.40 (40.85)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 -- Dovbush, Maksym        16 CZECH                                 
  4 Tallal, Omar           16 Hamilton          2:39.33             
  5 Hughes, Darragh        16 SLBGH             2:40.87             
 13 Vicario, Daniel        16 SS-IR             2:46.83             
 14 French, Dominic        16 SLIGO             2:46.89             
 15 Fox, Jamie             16 Ath               2:47.13             
 16 Harvey, Senan          16 MAL-MN            2:47.38             
 17 Bowen, Marcas          16 Kilkenny          2:47.42             
 18 Glover, Ben            16 LEA-NI            2:48.27             
 19 Davey, Thomas          16 Bluefin SC        2:50.14             
 20 Colac, Egor            16 Cool              2:50.83             
 21 Pocevicius, Airidas    16 ST FC             2:52.17             
 22 Drago, Fionn           16 Kilkenny          2:52.27             
 23 Baker, Toby            16 EALL              2:52.60             
 24 Monaghan, Shea         16 ROTTS             2:52.66             
 25 Morrow, Sean           16 Kilkenny          2:53.00             
 26 Doyle, Peter           16 KGD               2:54.52             
 27 O'Keeffe, Jamie        16 PORT-LE           2:55.86             
 28 McMahon, Sean          16 GLN-ZZ            2:59.32             
 -- Francis, Thomas        16 WEX-IR                NS              
 
 Event 21  Men 17 Year Olds 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 O'Connor, Liam         17 TERE-VD           2:24.57    2:23.83  
                 32.88      1:10.14 (37.26)
        1:47.33 (37.19)     2:23.83 (36.50)
  2 Hand, Matthew          17 ARDS-US           2:30.31    2:28.13  
                 32.46      1:10.05 (37.59)
        1:48.40 (38.35)     2:28.13 (39.73)
  3 Rayan, Ali             17 Cool              2:33.03    2:30.07  
                 33.06      1:10.68 (37.62)
        1:49.50 (38.82)     2:30.07 (40.57)
  4 Cooke, Aonghus         17 LIMK-MN           2:33.42    2:30.14  
                 33.88      1:12.55 (38.67)
        1:51.73 (39.18)     2:30.14 (38.41)
  5 Kilcoyne, Ronan        17 SLIGO             2:33.85    2:32.17  
                 33.96      1:12.18 (38.22)
        1:52.30 (40.12)     2:32.17 (39.87)
  6 Lennon, David          17 SHARK-IR          2:37.23    2:35.48  
                 35.50      1:14.43 (38.93)
        1:54.23 (39.80)     2:35.48 (41.25)
  7 Krkoska, David         17 CZECH             2:38.06    2:36.24  
                 34.70      1:14.54 (39.84)
        1:55.50 (40.96)     2:36.24 (40.74)
  8 Langton, Killian       17 SLIGO             2:39.31    2:39.77  
                 35.36      1:15.79 (40.43)
        1:58.64 (42.85)     2:39.77 (41.13)
  9 Carrig, Jack           17 LIMK-MN           2:42.32    2:42.43  
                 36.87      1:18.86 (41.99)
        2:01.42 (42.56)     2:42.43 (41.01)
 10 Sweeney, Jake          17 TROJ-ZZ           2:41.00    2:46.47  
                 35.54      1:17.22 (41.68)
        2:00.93 (43.71)     2:46.47 (45.54)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 10 Tubilewicz, Philip     17 EALL              2:41.66             
 12 Cardwell, Ben          17 ARDS-US           2:42.65             
 13 Rynn, Cormac           17 Trident           2:42.67             
 14 Bourke-Carey, Samuel   17 TALL-IR           2:43.03             
 15 Slagter, Callum        17 BAN               2:43.77             
 16 Flynn, Louis           17 BLKRK             2:45.98             
 17 Vickers, Joe           17 Brompton          2:46.05             
 18 O'Raghallaigh, Marcas  17 Alsc              2:47.17             
 19 Jacquemin, Alexis      17 LISB-NI           2:47.42             
 20 George, Alec           17 LVADY             2:48.91             
 21 Kenny, Ethan           17 Kilkenny          2:53.08             
 22 Lyons, Jack            17 PORT-LE           2:53.52             
 23 Pavicevic, Luka        17 Brompton          2:53.66             
 24 Zaharovs, Valera       17 LAMAR-IR          2:53.96             
 25 Gilmore, Dylan         17 ADSC              2:54.59             
 26 Sabatini, Mattia       17 ITALY             3:00.79             
 
 Event 21  Men 18 Year Olds 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Murphy, Stephen        18 Team Tsc-IR       2:39.41    2:34.59  
                 34.16      1:13.33 (39.17)
        1:53.74 (40.41)     2:34.59 (40.85)
  2 Fane, Ewan             18 DOL-MN            2:42.15    2:35.60  
                 33.24      1:12.70 (39.46)
        1:53.95 (41.25)     2:35.60 (41.65)
  3 Mc Geown, Niall        18 BANB              2:46.02    2:36.28  
                 34.22      1:12.96 (38.74)
        1:54.26 (41.30)     2:36.28 (42.02)
  4 Feenan, Michael        18 SWSC              2:43.50    2:40.49  
                 35.78      1:16.52 (40.74)
        1:58.52 (42.00)     2:40.49 (41.97)
  5 Maguire, Euan          18 NAC-VD            2:46.36    2:40.97  
                 35.18      1:16.19 (41.01)
        1:58.66 (42.47)     2:40.97 (42.31)
  6 Gormley, Dara          18 Tuam ST           2:44.96    2:41.68  
                 35.38      1:16.73 (41.35)
        1:59.27 (42.54)     2:41.68 (42.41)
  7 Coogan, Alfie          18 Ath               2:44.52    2:44.78  
                 36.11      1:17.66 (41.55)
        2:00.93 (43.27)     2:44.78 (43.85)
  8 Gillespie, Ross        18 SW BT-NI          2:47.03    2:44.79  
                 35.46      1:15.66 (40.20)
        2:00.83 (45.17)     2:44.79 (43.96)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 -- Moore-Keane, Ross      18 Ath                   NS              
 -- Hughes, Darragh        18 Jets                  NS              
 
 Event 21  Men 19 & Over 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Corby, Eoin            20 LIMK-MN           2:20.86    2:14.10  
                 30.82      1:04.54 (33.72)
        1:39.09 (34.55)     2:14.10 (35.01)
  2 Greene, Darragh        27 LONG-ZZ           2:19.09    2:14.40  
                 31.11      1:06.30 (35.19)
        1:40.80 (34.50)     2:14.40 (33.60)
  3 Cooke, Uiseann         21 Tuam ST           2:17.71    2:14.88  
                 31.11      1:05.47 (34.36)
        1:40.32 (34.85)     2:14.88 (34.56)
  4 Feenan, Andrew         21 SWSC              2:16.27    2:15.28  
                 31.04      1:05.31 (34.27)
        1:40.13 (34.82)     2:15.28 (35.15)
  5 Randle, Matthew        19 Tuks-TS           2:17.60    2:17.07  
                 30.81      1:05.97 (35.16)
        1:41.29 (35.32)     2:17.07 (35.78)
  6 Britton, John          27 EALL              2:19.16    2:19.26  
                 31.78      1:06.47 (34.69)
        1:42.75 (36.28)     2:19.26 (36.51)
  7 Wilson, Adam           19 BANB              2:27.52    2:26.97  
                 32.92      1:10.29 (37.37)
        1:48.50 (38.21)     2:26.97 (38.47)
  8 Mulholland, Daniel     19 LISB-NI           2:34.18    2:34.36  
                 33.38      1:11.46 (38.08)
        1:52.53 (41.07)     2:34.36 (41.83)
  9 Vedernikov, Nikita     22 NAC-VD            2:35.99    2:34.67  
                 33.45      1:11.88 (38.43)
        1:52.34 (40.46)     2:34.67 (42.33)
 10 Mc Namara, Michael     21 CLM               2:36.74    2:38.19  
                 35.45      1:15.43 (39.98)
        1:56.35 (40.92)     2:38.19 (41.84)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  6 Gerber, Yaron          24 EALL              2:19.56             
  9 Heslop, Jonathan       19 Tuks-TS           2:31.26             
 10 Kukrecht, Ondrej       19 CZECH             2:31.90             
 14 Curley, Patrick        19 ESB-IR            2:36.92             
 15 Registe, Deaten        19 LISB-NI           2:38.22             
 16 Walsh, Eoin            19 Cookstown Asc     2:39.52             
 17 Woods, David           24 SLIGO             2:43.55             
 18 Pio Capitanio, Daniel  19 ITALY             2:50.97