Hibernian Swimming                             24/07/2022 - 6:31 PM
Irish Summer National Championships 2022 - 20/07/2022 to 24/07/2022 
                    2022 Irish Summer Nationals                     
 
 Event 18  Women 15 Year Olds 400 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Cochrane, Grace        15 LURG              4:39.10    4:37.97  
                 32.21      1:06.97 (34.76)
        1:42.16 (35.19)     2:17.06 (34.90)
        2:52.54 (35.48)     3:28.07 (35.53)
        4:03.61 (35.54)     4:37.97 (34.36)
  2 Miskelly, Olivia       15 BANB              4:44.72    4:40.06  
                 31.94      1:07.16 (35.22)
        1:42.73 (35.57)     2:18.10 (35.37)
        2:53.72 (35.62)     3:29.01 (35.29)
        4:04.74 (35.73)     4:40.06 (35.32)
  3 Doherty, Clara         15 C FIN             4:47.14    4:42.78  
                 30.71      1:05.02 (34.31)
        1:41.31 (36.29)     2:17.77 (36.46)
        2:54.50 (36.73)     3:31.58 (37.08)
        4:08.00 (36.42)     4:42.78 (34.78)
  4 Chamberlain, Breanna   15 Cookstown Asc     4:50.26    4:43.00  
                 32.08      1:07.19 (35.11)
        1:42.89 (35.70)     2:19.26 (36.37)
        2:55.62 (36.36)     3:32.43 (36.81)
        4:08.48 (36.05)     4:43.00 (34.52)
  5 Mulloy, Hannah         15 TROJ-ZZ           4:51.59    4:48.77  
                 32.32      1:08.10 (35.78)
        1:45.05 (36.95)     2:22.11 (37.06)
        2:59.10 (36.99)     3:35.75 (36.65)
        4:12.96 (37.21)     4:48.77 (35.81)
  6 Godden, Nessa          15 Kilkenny          4:52.20    4:48.97  
                 31.94      1:08.38 (36.44)
        1:45.37 (36.99)     2:22.76 (37.39)
        3:00.00 (37.24)     3:37.53 (37.53)
        4:13.83 (36.30)     4:48.97 (35.14)
  7 Csarodai-Nagy, Laura   15 NRS               4:48.02    4:51.16  
                 32.98      1:08.78 (35.80)
        1:45.77 (36.99)     2:22.60 (36.83)
        2:59.91 (37.31)     3:37.12 (37.21)
        4:14.54 (37.42)     4:51.16 (36.62)
  8 Markey, Lili           15 ST FC             4:50.99    4:54.55  
                 32.02      1:07.65 (35.63)
        1:44.54 (36.89)     2:22.56 (38.02)
        3:01.05 (38.49)     3:39.93 (38.88)
        4:18.88 (38.95)     4:54.55 (35.67)
  9 Prunty, Katie          15 SS-IR             4:53.06    4:55.79  
                 31.33      1:05.90 (34.57)
        1:42.43 (36.53)     2:20.05 (37.62)
        2:58.19 (38.14)     3:38.06 (39.87)
        4:18.29 (40.23)     4:55.79 (37.50)
 10 Walshe, Eva            15 Team Tsc-IR       4:51.22    4:59.25  
                 32.14      1:08.46 (36.32)
        1:45.59 (37.13)     2:23.48 (37.89)
        3:01.63 (38.15)     3:41.39 (39.76)
        4:20.91 (39.52)     4:59.25 (38.34)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 11 Beagon, Siona          15 TROJ-ZZ           4:53.16             
 12 Lee, Kate              15 Cool              4:53.59             
 13 Feerick, Aoife         15 LIMK-MN           4:54.13             
 14 Mc Grath, Lauren       15 LIMK-MN           4:57.98             
 15 Sech, Antonina         15 SWSC              4:58.01             
 16 Marshall, Rachel       15 TROJ-ZZ           4:58.62             
 17 Tosti, Gloria          15 ITALY             5:01.30             
 18 Henry, Isla            15 LISB-NI           5:03.39             
 
 Event 18  Women 16 Year Olds 400 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Friel, Rebekah         16 TROJ-ZZ           4:37.48    4:29.70  
                 30.06      1:02.90 (32.84)
        1:37.06 (34.16)     2:11.32 (34.26)
        2:46.02 (34.70)     3:21.11 (35.09)
        3:55.86 (34.75)     4:29.70 (33.84)
  2 Bailey, Leagh          16 NRS               4:47.78    4:38.61  
                 30.38      1:04.24 (33.86)
        1:39.88 (35.64)     2:15.64 (35.76)
        2:51.65 (36.01)     3:26.62 (34.97)
        4:02.07 (35.45)     4:38.61 (36.54)
  3 Dawson, Aimee          16 LISB-NI           4:44.87    4:40.34  
                 31.71      1:06.20 (34.49)
        1:42.21 (36.01)     2:18.38 (36.17)
        2:54.34 (35.96)     3:30.49 (36.15)
        4:06.27 (35.78)     4:40.34 (34.07)
  4 Herbst, Caitlin        16 MDOL-EK           4:47.42    4:40.41  
                 31.46      1:06.05 (34.59)
        1:41.90 (35.85)     2:17.86 (35.96)
        2:53.96 (36.10)     3:29.98 (36.02)
        4:05.61 (35.63)     4:40.41 (34.80)
  5 O' Bric, Molly         16 ASG-IR            4:45.36    4:46.64  
                 31.72      1:07.74 (36.02)
        1:44.00 (36.26)     2:20.83 (36.83)
        2:57.59 (36.76)     3:34.90 (37.31)
        4:10.68 (35.78)     4:46.64 (35.96)
  6 O'Neill, Aine          16 TROJ-ZZ           4:50.28    4:48.69  
                                1:07.68 ( )
                                2:20.72 ( )
                                3:34.71 ( )
        4:12.01 (37.30)     4:48.69 (36.68)
  7 Robson, Jessika        16 LISB-NI           4:47.58    4:48.80  
                 31.44      1:06.19 (34.75)
        1:42.37 (36.18)     2:19.43 (37.06)
        2:56.62 (37.19)     3:34.45 (37.83)
        4:11.99 (37.54)     4:48.80 (36.81)
  8 Ledgerwood, Alice      16 TROJ-ZZ           4:57.14    4:56.94  
                 33.23      1:09.88 (36.65)
        1:48.22 (38.34)     2:25.70 (37.48)
        3:04.46 (38.76)     3:43.45 (38.99)
        4:20.80 (37.35)     4:56.94 (36.14)
  9 O'Keeffe, Fiorna       16 MAL-MN            4:55.74    4:57.44  
                 32.58      1:09.09 (36.51)
        1:47.24 (38.15)     2:25.73 (38.49)
        3:04.06 (38.33)     3:42.81 (38.75)
        4:21.23 (38.42)     4:57.44 (36.21)
 10 Randles, Mia           16 Team Tsc-IR       5:11.29    5:05.08  
                 32.95      1:08.70 (35.75)
        1:46.17 (37.47)     2:24.94 (38.77)
        3:04.36 (39.42)     3:44.78 (40.42)
        4:25.12 (40.34)     5:05.08 (39.96)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Liddane, Leanna        16 LIMK-MN           4:55.79             
 11 O'Shea, Michelle       16 DOL-MN            4:59.04             
 12 Byrne, Ava             16 SS-IR             4:59.97             
 13 King, Lara             16 SW BT-NI          5:04.69             
 -- Doyle, Caoimhe         16 DROG-LE               NS              
 
 Event 18  Women 17 Year Olds 400 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Hodgins, Grace         17 TROJ-ZZ           4:27.44    4:25.63  
                 30.66      1:04.06 (33.40)
        1:37.60 (33.54)     2:11.31 (33.71)
        2:45.00 (33.69)     3:18.77 (33.77)
        3:52.42 (33.65)     4:25.63 (33.21)
  2 Carroll, Ella          17 LIMK-MN           4:33.72    4:32.45  
                 31.15      1:04.69 (33.54)
        1:39.40 (34.71)     2:14.08 (34.68)
        2:49.07 (34.99)     3:23.87 (34.80)
        3:58.87 (35.00)     4:32.45 (33.58)
  3 Kelly, Ruth            17 NRS               4:41.77    4:38.87  
                 32.50      1:07.85 (35.35)
        1:43.16 (35.31)     2:19.25 (36.09)
        2:54.47 (35.22)     3:30.19 (35.72)
        4:05.13 (34.94)     4:38.87 (33.74)
  4 Jamison, Toni          17 LISB-NI           4:44.28    4:39.32  
                 31.98      1:06.98 (35.00)
        1:42.25 (35.27)     2:17.68 (35.43)
        2:53.35 (35.67)     3:29.80 (36.45)
        4:05.31 (35.51)     4:39.32 (34.01)
  5 Mc Namara, Ava         17 LISB-NI           4:48.27    4:43.90  
                 32.13      1:07.19 (35.06)
        1:42.84 (35.65)     2:19.10 (36.26)
        2:54.88 (35.78)     3:31.79 (36.91)
        4:08.53 (36.74)     4:43.90 (35.37)
  6 Kennedy, Niamh         17 GAL               4:54.23    4:47.40  
                 32.26      1:07.05 (34.79)
        1:43.31 (36.26)     2:19.72 (36.41)
        2:57.39 (37.67)     3:34.19 (36.80)
        4:11.41 (37.22)     4:47.40 (35.99)
  7 Nolan, Sophie          17 TERE-VD           4:49.74    4:48.89  
                 32.51      1:08.17 (35.66)
        1:44.64 (36.47)     2:21.23 (36.59)
        2:58.46 (37.23)     3:35.79 (37.33)
        4:13.22 (37.43)     4:48.89 (35.67)
  8 O'Sullivan, Máire      17 KGD               4:54.31    4:48.99  
                 32.93      1:08.14 (35.21)
        1:45.00 (36.86)     2:21.97 (36.97)
        2:58.88 (36.91)     3:36.44 (37.56)
        4:13.26 (36.82)     4:48.99 (35.73)
  9 Kenny, Nevaeh          17 Alsc              4:53.66    4:49.44  
                 32.48      1:07.75 (35.27)
        1:44.06 (36.31)     2:21.24 (37.18)
        2:58.22 (36.98)     3:35.90 (37.68)
        4:13.25 (37.35)     4:49.44 (36.19)
 10 O'Connor, Dara         17 GLN-ZZ            4:54.78    4:53.04  
                 32.51      1:08.31 (35.80)
        1:45.17 (36.86)     2:22.91 (37.74)
        3:00.38 (37.47)     3:38.37 (37.99)
        4:16.06 (37.69)     4:53.04 (36.98)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 11 McGuire, Lily          17 LEA-NI            4:55.55             
 12 Sheehy, Lily           17 ASG-IR            5:01.44             
 
 Event 18  Women 18 & Over 400 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Mundell, Christin      21 Tuks-TS           4:24.99    4:22.53  
                 29.93      1:02.58 (32.65)
        1:35.57 (32.99)     2:08.92 (33.35)
        2:42.66 (33.74)     3:16.78 (34.12)
        3:50.43 (33.65)     4:22.53 (32.10)
  2 Britton, Phyllida      25 EALL              4:24.44    4:27.69  
                 30.07      1:03.51 (33.44)
        1:36.96 (33.45)     2:11.15 (34.19)
        2:45.20 (34.05)     3:19.81 (34.61)
        3:53.83 (34.02)     4:27.69 (33.86)
  3 Donegan, Éle           19 LARNE-US          4:38.32    4:35.69  
                 30.93      1:04.86 (33.93)
        1:39.96 (35.10)     2:15.17 (35.21)
        2:50.33 (35.16)     3:26.11 (35.78)
        4:00.92 (34.81)     4:35.69 (34.77)
  4 O'Connor, Hannah       18 LIMK-MN           4:43.15    4:36.56  
                 31.14      1:06.05 (34.91)
        1:40.92 (34.87)     2:16.60 (35.68)
        2:51.95 (35.35)     3:27.73 (35.78)
        4:02.88 (35.15)     4:36.56 (33.68)
  5 Farrell, Danielle      19 SLIGO             4:40.19    4:36.90  
                 30.67      1:04.73 (34.06)
        1:39.75 (35.02)     2:15.33 (35.58)
        2:51.11 (35.78)     3:27.16 (36.05)
        4:02.96 (35.80)     4:36.90 (33.94)
  6 O'Shea, Hannah         18 DOL-MN            4:40.77    4:37.06  
                 30.75      1:05.36 (34.61)
        1:40.60 (35.24)     2:16.11 (35.51)
        2:51.37 (35.26)     3:27.11 (35.74)
        4:02.75 (35.64)     4:37.06 (34.31)
  7 Bentley, Hazel         18 ASG-IR            4:40.38    4:38.16  
                 31.89      1:06.32 (34.43)
        1:41.60 (35.28)     2:16.91 (35.31)
        2:52.35 (35.44)     3:27.99 (35.64)
        4:03.48 (35.49)     4:38.16 (34.68)
  8 Gannon, Jessica        18 LIMK-MN           4:39.89    4:39.88  
                 32.18      1:06.64 (34.46)
        1:42.45 (35.81)     2:17.77 (35.32)
        2:53.50 (35.73)     3:29.38 (35.88)
        4:05.36 (35.98)     4:39.88 (34.52)
  9 O'Hara, Brogán         24 LEA-NI            4:42.59    4:46.75  
                 32.12      1:07.39 (35.27)
        1:43.37 (35.98)     2:19.80 (36.43)
        2:56.50 (36.70)     3:33.64 (37.14)
        4:10.59 (36.95)     4:46.75 (36.16)
 10 Fahy, Laura            18 GLN-ZZ            4:48.77    4:50.09  
                 31.86      1:07.78 (35.92)
        1:44.50 (36.72)     2:21.74 (37.24)
        2:58.74 (37.00)     3:36.40 (37.66)
        4:13.85 (37.45)     4:50.09 (36.24)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Godden, Maria          20 Kilkenny          4:23.42             
  4 Coetzer, Janie         21 Tuks-TS           4:29.73             
  5 Randle, Samantha       24 Tuks-TS           4:31.56             
  6 Pearse, Hannah         19 Tuks-TS           4:32.23             
  7 O'Toole, Cara          19 EALL              4:34.87             
  8 Pino, Roberta          20 ITALY             4:37.57             
 17 Falls, Ellie           19 LARNE-US          4:50.05             
 18 Kyselova, Michaela     23 CZECH             4:54.02             
 19 Sherridan, Amy         18 NAC-VD            5:20.19             
 20 Turner, Nicole         20 NAC-VD            5:56.83