Hibernian Swimming                             24/07/2022 - 6:31 PM
Irish Summer National Championships 2022 - 20/07/2022 to 24/07/2022 
                    2022 Irish Summer Nationals                     
 
 Event 17  Men 15 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Shortt, John           15 Bluefin SC          52.59      52.83  
                 25.66        52.83 (27.17)
  2 Smyth, Gene            15 BAN                 55.19      53.93  
                 26.01        53.93 (27.92)
  3 Switzer, Noah          15 DOL-MN              54.84      54.29  
                 25.87        54.29 (28.42)
  4 Tolba, Rohayem         15 Hamilton            56.27      55.31  
                 26.76        55.31 (28.55)
  5 Harvey, Daniel         15 ARDS-US             56.61      55.62  
                 26.99        55.62 (28.63)
  6 Shawe, Alfie           15 LISB-NI             55.80      55.96  
                 26.84        55.96 (29.12)
  7 O'Brien, Denis         15 LIMK-MN             56.56      56.44  
                 27.21        56.44 (29.23)
  8 Mc Carthy, Donnacha    15 NRS                 56.03      56.53  
                 27.12        56.53 (29.41)
  9 Byrne, Fionn           15 NAC-VD              57.48      57.41  
                 27.40        57.41 (30.01)
 10 Ramchandani, Mihir     15 Hamilton            57.77      57.68  
                 27.89        57.68 (29.79)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 11 Barrett, Alex          15 BLKRK               57.87             
 12 Flynn, Jamie           15 SPL-SE              57.97             
 13 Mallett, Aidan         15 LISB-NI             58.73             
 14 Holmes, Zac            15 C WV                58.86             
 15 Odong, Saint           15 Brompton            58.95             
 16 Newman, Alexander      15 BAN                 58.97             
 17 Mc Cabe, Evan          15 TALL-IR             59.37             
 18 Mc Dowell, Ryan        15 BAN                 59.38             
 19 Tedesco, Daniele       15 EALL                59.44             
 20 Lychyk, Sasha          15 DOL-MN              59.50             
 21 Gil, Mark              15 TROJ-ZZ             59.55             
 22 Price, Thomas          15 LISB-NI             59.60             
 23 Rynn, Eoghan           15 Trident             59.75             
 24 Mc Grath, Aidan        15 DOL-MN            1:00.03             
 25 Berryman, Sebastian    15 BAN               1:00.10             
 26 Hanley, Pierce         15 BLKRK             1:00.43             
 27 Fane, Ricky            15 DOL-MN            1:00.63             
 28 Lanigan, Conor         15 Trident           1:00.64             
 29 Cormican, Mark         15 Bluefin SC        1:00.77             
 30 Murphy, Oscar          15 TITAN-ZZ          1:00.81             
 31 O'Neill, Josh          15 SWSC              1:00.92             
 32 Mc Dowell, Daniel      15 PDOWN             1:01.12             
 33 Mc Ateer, Conor        15 Curragh-LE        1:01.14             
 34 Kelly, Kyle            15 SLIGO             1:01.18             
 35 Mc Mahon, Evan         15 LIMK-MN           1:01.40             
 36 Li, Alex               15 TROJ-ZZ           1:01.47             
 37 Galligan, Peter        15 TITAN-ZZ          1:02.08             
 37 Henson, Andrew         15 Ath               1:02.08             
 -- Power, Luca            15 SPL-SE                DQ              
 -- Wynne, Luke            15 TROJ-ZZ               DQ              
 
 Event 17  Men 16 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 O'Loughlin Brophy, Ki  16 Cool                54.37      53.62  
                 25.67        53.62 (27.95)
  2 Zeren, Mehmet          16 Brompton            54.76      54.34  
                 25.76        54.34 (28.58)
  3 Tallal, Omar           16 Hamilton            54.86      54.78  
                 26.00        54.78 (28.78)
  4 Morgan, Darragh        16 Cool                55.86      55.05  
                 26.65        55.05 (28.40)
  5 Moan, Matthew          16 BANB                56.02      55.72  
                 26.42        55.72 (29.30)
  6 Leggett, David         16 LARNE-US            56.35      56.59  
                 27.13        56.59 (29.46)
  7 Bugler, Sean           16 SWSC                57.63      56.98  
                 27.23        56.98 (29.75)
  7 Mc Ginley, Ryan        16 NAC-VD              57.76      56.98  
                 26.95        56.98 (30.03)
  9 Brennan, Ollie         16 Cool                56.62      57.32  
                 27.17        57.32 (30.15)
 10 Mullen, Robert         16 Team Tsc-IR         57.26      57.70  
                 27.95        57.70 (29.75)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  6 Tamer, Amr             16 Hamilton            56.11             
  7 Cummings, Benji        16 ARDS-US             56.18             
 11 Soens, Elias           16 Hamilton            57.42             
 13 Hughes, Darragh        16 SLBGH               57.66             
 15 Harvey, Senan          16 MAL-MN              57.82             
 16 French, Dominic        16 SLIGO               58.04             
 17 Delaney, Faryl         16 LONG-ZZ            J58.04             
 18 O'Connor, Sean         16 Esc                 58.06             
 19 O'Shea, Ray            16 ESB-IR              58.29             
 20 Mc Aleer, Aleksandr    16 GAL                 58.64             
 21 Liu, Leo               16 LIMK-MN             58.78             
 22 Cousins, Emmet         16 NRS                 58.80             
 23 O'Driscoll, Michael    16 SWSC                58.86             
 24 Pau, David             16 PORT-LE             58.88             
 25 Morriss, Charlie       16 LARNE-US            59.13             
 26 Hussey, Michael        16 GAL                 59.15             
 27 Hayes, Ferdia          16 Esc                 59.25             
 28 Mc Aviney, Matthew     16 Kilkenny            59.51             
 29 Mc Cullagh, Cillian    16 GAL                 59.57             
 30 Monaghan, Shea         16 ROTTS               59.72             
 31 Merrigan, Ben          16 DOL-MN              59.80             
 32 O'Grady, Oisin         16 Esc                 59.92             
 33 Coady, Dean            16 WAT-ZZ            1:01.20             
 34 Roche-McHenry, Saul    16 Cool              1:01.38             
 35 Fiorucci, Leonardo     16 ITALY             1:04.08             
 36 Kelly, Ben             16 ASG-IR            2:07.74             
 
 Event 17  Men 17 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Bailey, Evan           17 NRS                 51.24      50.92  
                 24.69        50.92 (26.23)
  2 Colgan, Adam           17 LISB-NI             54.58      53.10  
                 25.77        53.10 (27.33)
  3 Riddell, Ben           17 ARDS-US             53.80      53.60  
                 25.68        53.60 (27.92)
  4 Tebite, Oisin          17 NAC-VD              54.09      53.62  
                 25.66        53.62 (27.96)
  5 Duda, Philip           17 LONG-ZZ             54.17      53.78  
                 26.26        53.78 (27.52)
  6 Eatwell, Charlie       17 ARDS-US             54.38      54.29  
                 26.24        54.29 (28.05)
  7 Cassidy, Charlie       17 DOL-MN              54.32      54.30  
                 25.85        54.30 (28.45)
  8 Mulhall, John          17 TROJ-ZZ             54.41      54.66  
                 25.89        54.66 (28.77)
  9 Rynn, Cormac           17 Trident             55.45      54.80  
                 26.47        54.80 (28.33)
 10 Registe, Dylan         17 LISB-NI             54.66      55.11  
                 25.82        55.11 (29.29)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 10 Biss, Brandon          17 SW BT-NI            54.78             
 12 Fagan, Kyle            17 Ath                 55.55             
 13 Zucchini, Michele      17 ITALY               55.70             
 14 Mason, Cian            17 KGD                 55.82             
 15 O'Neill, Finn          17 ESB-IR              55.84             
 16 Winston, Harry         17 Alsc                55.93             
 17 Galland, Marc          17 SWSC                55.97             
 18 Mason, Christopher     17 LEC                 56.43             
 19 Behme, Johann          17 ECAV-US             56.75             
 20 Curley, Michael        17 ESB-IR              56.88             
 21 Calderini, Filippo     17 ITALY               57.55             
 22 Mc Cann, Michael       17 ARDS-US             57.75             
 23 Pierotti, Simone       17 ITALY               57.85             
 24 Bird, Martin           17 PDOWN               59.09             
 
 Event 17  Men 18 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Leggett, Thomas        18 LARNE-US            52.40      51.27  
                 24.66        51.27 (26.61)
  2 Morgan, Danny          18 Cool                52.59      52.33  
                 25.10        52.33 (27.23)
  3 Dunnion, Cody          18 ARDS-US             52.85      52.36  
                 25.20        52.36 (27.16)
  4 De Lange, Phillip      18 Tuks-TS             52.70      52.39  
                 24.71        52.39 (27.68)
  5 Walsh Hussey, Matthew  18 NAC-VD              52.28      52.64  
                 24.90        52.64 (27.74)
  6 Park, James            18 Nofio Clwyd         53.21      53.50  
                 25.13        53.50 (28.37)
  6 Wright, Finlay         18 BANB                54.54      53.50  
                 25.92        53.50 (27.58)
  8 Cook, Aidan            18 Kilkenny            54.40      54.04  
                 25.56        54.04 (28.48)
  9 Keogh, Michael         18 TERE-VD             55.20      54.90  
                 26.32        54.90 (28.58)
 10 Noonan, Senan          18 Alsc                54.87      55.13  
                 25.99        55.13 (29.14)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Kennedy, Daniel        18 ARDS-US             54.75             
 12 Johnson, Conor         18 Kilkenny            55.55             
 13 Coogan, Alfie          18 Ath                 55.69             
 14 O'Neill, Thomas        18 NAC-VD              56.33             
 15 Kilkenny, Shaun        18 CLM                 56.90             
 16 Smith, Eamon           18 LONG-ZZ             57.04             
 17 Fiala, Martin          18 CASC-NI             57.73             
 18 Woolley, James         18 CLM                 58.03             
 19 Chianella, Alessandro  18 ITALY               58.51             
 20 Harmon, Eoin           18 TALL-IR             59.15             
 21 Zaikov, Dmitry         18 PDOWN               59.33             
 22 McMullan, Alexander    18 BAN                 59.83             
 23 Murphy, Stephen        18 Team Tsc-IR       1:00.29             
 
 Event 17  Men 19 & Over 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Powell, Robert         22 Ath                 52.29      51.47  
                 25.02        51.47 (26.45)
  2 Sutton, Diarmuid       20 LIMK-MN             52.46      51.68  
                 24.61        51.68 (27.07)
  3 Mc Geever, Finn        22 LIMK-MN             52.29      51.73  
                 24.66        51.73 (27.07)
  4 Dos Santos, Giano      20 Tuks-TS             53.29      53.01  
                 25.22        53.01 (27.79)
  4 Winston, Sam           20 Alsc                53.56      53.01  
                 25.23        53.01 (27.78)
  6 Fitzmaurice, Isaac     22 NAC-VD              53.26      53.38  
                 25.31        53.38 (28.07)
  7 Mc Aviney, Brogan      19 Kilkenny            53.94      53.92  
                 25.39        53.92 (28.53)
  8 Crew, Sam              20 SWANS               54.02      53.98  
                 25.32        53.98 (28.66)
  9 Vedernikov, Nikita     22 NAC-VD              53.86      54.18  
                 25.56        54.18 (28.62)
 10 O'Connor, Killian      19 GLN-ZZ              54.49      54.80  
                 26.06        54.80 (28.74)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Hartigan, Ross         24 Tuks-TS             51.99             
 12 Pfeiffer, Robin        19 Bluefin SC          55.25             
 13 Fannon, Tom            24 LASER               55.33             
 14 Scully, Michael        19 LIMK-MN             55.40             
 15 Kennedy, Eidhne        20 GAL                 55.91             
 16 Menichini, Giacomo     19 ITALY               56.26             
 17 Lee, Rory              21 SWSC                56.37             
 18 Vasata, Michal         20 CZECH               56.98             
 19 Podest, Michal         21 CZECH               57.95             
 20 Mc Clements, Barry     21 ARDS-US           1:07.30             
 -- Sloan, Jordan          29 BAN                   NS              
 -- Burton, Matt           21 SWANS                 NS