Hibernian Swimming                             24/07/2022 - 6:31 PM
Irish Summer National Championships 2022 - 20/07/2022 to 24/07/2022 
                    2022 Irish Summer Nationals                     
 
 Event 14  Men 15 Year Olds 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Shortt, John           15 Bluefin SC        2:05.40    2:05.64  
                 29.14      1:01.07 (31.93)
        1:33.36 (32.29)     2:05.64 (32.28)
  2 Byrne, Brydan          15 BAN               2:10.93    2:09.16  
                 29.89      1:02.31 (32.42)
        1:35.29 (32.98)     2:09.16 (33.87)
  3 Tolba, Rohayem         15 Hamilton          2:17.03    2:13.75  
                 31.15      1:04.15 (33.00)
        1:39.41 (35.26)     2:13.75 (34.34)
  4 Chobot, Artem          15 TITAN-ZZ          2:16.79    2:16.14  
                 31.84      1:06.75 (34.91)
        1:41.35 (34.60)     2:16.14 (34.79)
  5 Byrne, Fionn           15 NAC-VD            2:19.57    2:20.55  
                 31.46      1:07.54 (36.08)
        1:44.47 (36.93)     2:20.55 (36.08)
  6 Horgan, Daragh         15 LIMK-MN           2:23.10    2:21.76  
                 32.15      1:08.53 (36.38)
        1:44.56 (36.03)     2:21.76 (37.20)
  7 Cormican, Mark         15 Bluefin SC        2:22.84    2:21.78  
                 34.18      1:09.41 (35.23)
        1:46.58 (37.17)     2:21.78 (35.20)
  8 Farren, Cormac         15 BAN               2:23.11    2:23.24  
                 33.48      1:09.49 (36.01)
        1:46.60 (37.11)     2:23.24 (36.64)
  9 Watterson, Kieran      15 Bluefin SC        2:24.10    2:23.47  
                 32.67      1:09.65 (36.98)
        1:46.52 (36.87)     2:23.47 (36.95)
 10 Newman, Alexander      15 BAN               2:25.38    2:26.47  
                 33.16      1:08.82 (35.66)
        1:47.67 (38.85)     2:26.47 (38.80)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 -- Chonyi, Oleksander     15 CZECH                                 
 11 Tedesco, Daniele       15 EALL              2:25.97             
 12 Wynne, Luke            15 TROJ-ZZ           2:26.42             
 13 Fane, Ricky            15 DOL-MN            2:27.51             
 14 Mallett, Aidan         15 LISB-NI           2:27.75             
 15 Beggs, Daniel          15 LARNE-US          2:28.19             
 16 Barrett, Alex          15 BLKRK             2:30.08             
 17 Price, Thomas          15 LISB-NI           2:31.05             
 18 Yalnazov, Daran        15 Kilkenny          2:31.83             
 19 Rynn, Eoghan           15 Trident           2:32.78             
 20 Lunny, Dylan           15 LEA-NI            2:36.12             
 21 Vaughan, Alan          15 Marl              2:39.44             
 
 Event 14  Men 16 Year Olds 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Zeren, Mehmet          16 Brompton          2:13.52    2:11.09  
                 30.13      1:02.96 (32.83)
        1:36.69 (33.73)     2:11.09 (34.40)
  2 Cousins, Emmet         16 NRS               2:14.46    2:13.74  
                 30.67      1:04.64 (33.97)
        1:39.22 (34.58)     2:13.74 (34.52)
  3 Dovbush, Maksym        16 CZECH             2:14.39    2:14.84  
                 29.96      1:04.47 (34.51)
        1:40.99 (36.52)     2:14.84 (33.85)
  4 Mullen, Robert         16 Team Tsc-IR       2:19.20    2:17.21  
                 32.76      1:07.44 (34.68)
        1:43.21 (35.77)     2:17.21 (34.00)
  5 O'Shea, Ray            16 ESB-IR            2:20.05    2:19.56  
                 32.51      1:07.79 (35.28)
        1:44.55 (36.76)     2:19.56 (35.01)
  6 Mc Aleer, Aleksandr    16 GAL               2:19.84    2:20.40  
                 31.69      1:07.97 (36.28)
        1:44.83 (36.86)     2:20.40 (35.57)
  7 Hussey, Michael        16 GAL               2:21.71    2:20.92  
                 32.40      1:07.57 (35.17)
        1:44.99 (37.42)     2:20.92 (35.93)
  8 Merrigan, Ben          16 DOL-MN            2:21.00    2:21.28  
                 31.67      1:08.67 (37.00)
        1:45.55 (36.88)     2:21.28 (35.73)
  9 Boyd, Rory             16 KGD               2:22.29    2:21.40  
                 32.01      1:08.65 (36.64)
        1:44.96 (36.31)     2:21.40 (36.44)
  9 Mathers, Liam Og       16 BANB              2:23.13    2:21.40  
                 32.31      1:07.70 (35.39)
        1:45.26 (37.56)     2:21.40 (36.14)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  4 Tallec-Botos, Kynan    16 Brompton          2:15.11             
  9 O'Loughlin Brophy, Ki  16 Cool              2:21.09             
 13 Pau, David             16 PORT-LE           2:23.42             
 14 Murphy, Cillian        16 SSEAL             2:23.97             
 15 French, Dominic        16 SLIGO             2:24.37             
 16 Soens, Elias           16 Hamilton          2:26.01             
 17 Mc Cullagh, Cillian    16 GAL               2:26.18             
 18 Bugler, Sean           16 SWSC              2:26.79             
 19 McMahon, Sean          16 GLN-ZZ            2:27.01             
 20 Liu, Leo               16 LIMK-MN           2:27.13             
 21 Woolley, Luke          16 CLM               2:27.25             
 22 Lipscomb, Andrew       16 Cookstown Asc     2:29.23             
 23 Baker, Toby            16 EALL              2:29.51             
 24 Buie, Patrick          16 NAC-VD            2:30.35             
 25 Wong, Adrian           16 TROJ-ZZ           2:30.75             
 26 Brennan, Charlie       16 ASG-IR            2:33.78             
 27 Rice, Pearse           16 BANB              2:33.85             
 28 Pocevicius, Airidas    16 ST FC             2:33.98             
 29 Johnson, Arthur        16 Kilkenny          2:37.99             
 -- Maguire, Louis         16 BREIF                 NS              
 
 Event 14  Men 17 Year Olds 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Biss, Brandon          17 SW BT-NI          2:07.80    2:06.34  
                 29.66      1:01.86 (32.20)
        1:34.51 (32.65)     2:06.34 (31.83)
  2 Edgar, Daniel          17 LISB-NI           2:14.71    2:12.53  
                 30.59      1:04.43 (33.84)
        1:38.73 (34.30)     2:12.53 (33.80)
  3 Donnellan, Cormac      17 GLN-ZZ            2:14.09    2:12.80  
                 30.48      1:04.49 (34.01)
        1:39.50 (35.01)     2:12.80 (33.30)
  4 Cassidy, Charlie       17 DOL-MN            2:15.78    2:13.76  
                 30.35      1:04.61 (34.26)
        1:39.12 (34.51)     2:13.76 (34.64)
  5 Duda, Philip           17 LONG-ZZ           2:14.82    2:13.83  
                 31.32      1:05.45 (34.13)
        1:40.30 (34.85)     2:13.83 (33.53)
  6 Zucchini, Michele      17 ITALY             2:19.07    2:16.47  
                 31.23      1:05.61 (34.38)
        1:40.76 (35.15)     2:16.47 (35.71)
  7 O Sullivan, Matt       17 TROJ-ZZ           2:24.10    2:20.66  
                 32.45      1:06.87 (34.42)
        1:44.80 (37.93)     2:20.66 (35.86)
  8 Mc Gann, Jack          17 TROJ-ZZ           2:18.42    2:20.80  
                 31.72      1:07.03 (35.31)
        1:45.02 (37.99)     2:20.80 (35.78)
  9 Mc Cann, Michael       17 ARDS-US           2:25.78    2:26.28  
                 33.03      1:09.09 (36.06)
        1:48.71 (39.62)     2:26.28 (37.57)
 10 Galland, Marc          17 SWSC              2:24.97    2:26.87  
                 32.32      1:10.91 (38.59)
        1:48.27 (37.36)     2:26.87 (38.60)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  5 Barnes, Adam           17 ARDS-US           2:15.01             
  8 Fahey, Ronan           17 TROJ-ZZ           2:18.80             
 10 MacLeod, Euan          17 ESB-IR            2:20.05             
 12 Rusk, Darragh          17 Ath               2:24.48             
 15 Bourke-Carey, Samuel   17 TALL-IR           2:26.41             
 16 O'Raghallaigh, Marcas  17 Alsc              2:27.71             
 17 Jacquemin, Alexis      17 LISB-NI           2:28.55             
 18 Davis, Ruairidh        17 SW BT-NI          2:28.74             
 19 Carroll, Sťamus        17 LISB-NI           2:30.34             
 20 Geng, Kaelan           17 GAL               2:31.37             
 21 Nugent, Fionn          17 ASG-IR            2:33.56             
 22 Killen, David          17 CLNM              2:34.01             
 
 Event 14  Men 18 Year Olds 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Kennedy, Daniel        18 ARDS-US           2:14.12    2:11.98  
                 30.81      1:04.52 (33.71)
        1:38.31 (33.79)     2:11.98 (33.67)
  2 Noonan, Senan          18 Alsc              2:16.09    2:17.48  
                 30.71      1:05.00 (34.29)
        1:41.68 (36.68)     2:17.48 (35.80)
  3 Mc Geown, Niall        18 BANB              2:24.61    2:17.82  
                 31.63      1:06.52 (34.89)
        1:41.94 (35.42)     2:17.82 (35.88)
  4 Balgos, Jericho        18 LARNE-US          2:30.18    2:23.48  
                 32.39      1:09.04 (36.65)
        1:46.57 (37.53)     2:23.48 (36.91)
  5 Mc Donald, James       18 Kilkenny          2:25.32    2:24.17  
                 33.23      1:08.95 (35.72)
        1:46.49 (37.54)     2:24.17 (37.68)
  6 Woolley, James         18 CLM               2:30.32    2:27.59  
                 32.62      1:08.27 (35.65)
        1:47.85 (39.58)     2:27.59 (39.74)
  7 Mc Nicholl, Oisin      18 BASC              2:30.41    2:32.78  
                 33.03      1:11.30 (38.27)
        1:51.36 (40.06)     2:32.78 (41.42)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 -- Keogh, Michael         18 TERE-VD               NS              
 
 Event 14  Men 19 & Over 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Wiffen, Nathan         21 LARNE-US          2:03.78    2:03.94  
                 29.26      1:00.41 (31.15)
        1:32.53 (32.12)     2:03.94 (31.41)
  2 Irwin, Neddie          19 DOL-MN            2:13.13    2:09.27  
                 29.60      1:01.58 (31.98)
        1:35.30 (33.72)     2:09.27 (33.97)
  3 Mc Menamin, Conor      27 Alsc              2:17.92    2:15.08  
                 31.00      1:04.89 (33.89)
        1:39.29 (34.40)     2:15.08 (35.79)
  4 Lee, Rory              21 SWSC              2:17.42    2:15.90  
                 31.14      1:05.00 (33.86)
        1:40.78 (35.78)     2:15.90 (35.12)
  5 Heslop, Jonathan       19 Tuks-TS           2:17.06    2:18.45  
                 31.71      1:07.16 (35.45)
        1:42.65 (35.49)     2:18.45 (35.80)
  6 Mulholland, Daniel     19 LISB-NI           2:19.40    2:19.81  
                 32.23      1:06.68 (34.45)
        1:43.80 (37.12)     2:19.81 (36.01)
  7 Antonell, Riccardo     19 ITALY             2:20.18    2:24.49  
                 32.76      1:08.61 (35.85)
        1:45.61 (37.00)     2:24.49 (38.88)