Hibernian Swimming                             24/07/2022 - 6:31 PM
Irish Summer National Championships 2022 - 20/07/2022 to 24/07/2022 
                    2022 Irish Summer Nationals                     
 
 Event 12  Men 15 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Donnellan, Sean        15 GLN-ZZ              59.05      58.21  
                 27.65        58.21 (30.56)
  2 O'Brien, Denis         15 LIMK-MN           1:02.07    1:00.89  
                 28.21      1:00.89 (32.68)
  3 Shawe, Alfie           15 LISB-NI           1:01.73    1:01.18  
                 28.26      1:01.18 (32.92)
  4 Smyth, Gene            15 BAN               1:02.55    1:01.72  
                 28.97      1:01.72 (32.75)
  5 Barrett, Alex          15 BLKRK             1:03.57    1:02.95  
                 29.69      1:02.95 (33.26)
  6 Simpson, Evan          15 NAC-VD            1:03.54    1:03.13  
                 28.30      1:03.13 (34.83)
  7 Mc Cabe, Evan          15 TALL-IR           1:04.58    1:03.17  
                 29.86      1:03.17 (33.31)
  8 Mc Carthy, Donnacha    15 NRS               1:04.12    1:04.41  
                 29.38      1:04.41 (35.03)
  9 Lanigan, Conor         15 Trident           1:05.43    1:04.63  
                 29.35      1:04.63 (35.28)
 10 Rynn, Eoghan           15 Trident           1:05.47    1:06.39  
                 30.39      1:06.39 (36.00)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 11 Fane, Ricky            15 DOL-MN            1:06.34             
 12 Switzer, Noah          15 DOL-MN            1:06.55             
 13 Mawhinney, Bryn        15 LEA-NI            1:07.13             
 14 Berryman, Sebastian    15 BAN               1:07.18             
 15 Fitzpatrick, Lewis     15 LISB-NI           1:07.52             
 16 Ramchandani, Mihir     15 Hamilton          1:07.55             
 17 Green, James           15 BMNY              1:07.76             
 18 Price, Thomas          15 LISB-NI           1:07.82             
 19 Moro, Fredrik          15 Ath               1:09.22             
 20 Hunt, Joshua           15 LVADY             1:09.24             
 21 Murphy, Oscar          15 TITAN-ZZ          1:09.50             
 22 Kelly, Kyle            15 SLIGO             1:10.29             
 23 Hanley, Pierce         15 BLKRK             1:10.38             
 24 O'Callaghan, Leo       15 BREIF             1:11.67             
 
 Event 12  Men 16 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Tallec-Botos, Kynan    16 Brompton            58.64      57.54  
                 26.83        57.54 (30.71)
  2 Morgan, Darragh        16 Cool              1:00.62    1:00.43  
                 28.02      1:00.43 (32.41)
  3 Maguire, Louis         16 BREIF             1:01.63    1:01.24  
                 28.41      1:01.24 (32.83)
  4 Brennan, Ollie         16 Cool              1:01.30    1:01.41  
                 28.19      1:01.41 (33.22)
  5 Mathers, Liam Og       16 BANB              1:01.61    1:01.52  
                 28.51      1:01.52 (33.01)
  6 Leggett, David         16 LARNE-US          1:02.02    1:01.81  
                 28.10      1:01.81 (33.71)
  7 Gray, Lewis            16 BANB              1:04.14    1:02.99  
                 29.24      1:02.99 (33.75)
  8 Hughes, Darragh        16 SLBGH             1:03.75    1:03.03  
                 29.22      1:03.03 (33.81)
  9 Cummings, Benji        16 ARDS-US           1:03.67    1:03.70  
                 28.32      1:03.70 (35.38)
 10 Delaney, Jack          16 CLM               1:04.11    1:03.85  
                 29.51      1:03.85 (34.34)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 -- Dovbush, Maksym        16 CZECH                                 
 -- Sennis, Jacob          16 EALL                                  
 11 Moan, Matthew          16 BANB              1:04.19             
 12 Peng, Aaron            16 TALL-IR           1:04.25             
 13 Mc Aviney, Matthew     16 Kilkenny          1:04.85             
 14 Woolley, Luke          16 CLM               1:05.07             
 15 George, Cian           16 TULL              1:05.26             
 16 Pocevicius, Airidas    16 ST FC             1:05.40             
 17 Hayes, Ferdia          16 Esc               1:05.65             
 18 Boyd, Rory             16 KGD               1:06.02             
 19 French, Dominic        16 SLIGO             1:06.03             
 20 Garvey, Eanna          16 MAL-MN            1:06.38             
 21 Botello de la Vega, M  16 ESB-IR            1:06.97             
 22 Comerford, Glenn       16 TALL-IR           1:09.11             
 23 Marry, Oisin           16 Kilkenny          1:09.97             
 24 Fitzpatrick, Bryn      16 LISB-NI           1:10.04             
 25 O'Keeffe, Jamie        16 PORT-LE           1:10.43             
 26 O'Connor, Sean         16 Esc               1:10.96             
 -- Zeren, Mehmet          16 Brompton              NS              
 
 Event 12  Men 17 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Bailey, Evan           17 NRS                 55.00      54.51  
                 25.60        54.51 (28.91)
  2 Eatwell, Charlie       17 ARDS-US             56.75      56.76  
                 26.59        56.76 (30.17)
  3 Registe, Dylan         17 LISB-NI             57.62      57.09  
                 25.97        57.09 (31.12)
  4 Colgan, Adam           17 LISB-NI             58.54      57.82  
                 26.72        57.82 (31.10)
  5 Hand, Matthew          17 ARDS-US             58.49      58.43  
                 27.27        58.43 (31.16)
  6 Calwell, Luke          17 LARNE-US          1:00.23      59.10  
                 27.92        59.10 (31.18)
  7 Edgar, Daniel          17 LISB-NI             59.90      59.40  
                 27.70        59.40 (31.70)
  8 Kilcoyne, Ronan        17 SLIGO             1:00.49      59.53  
                 27.85        59.53 (31.68)
  9 Mason, Cian            17 KGD               1:00.37      59.93  
                 27.35        59.93 (32.58)
 10 Tebite, Oisin          17 NAC-VD            1:00.15    1:01.28  
                 27.50      1:01.28 (33.78)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 11 Pierotti, Lorenzo      17 ITALY             1:00.79             
 12 Wright, Samuel         17 BAN               1:01.49             
 13 Moran, Ben             17 Alsc              1:01.56             
 14 Mulhall, John          17 TROJ-ZZ           1:01.88             
 15 Lynch, Adam            17 SLBGH             1:02.13             
 16 Bradley, Eamon         17 TROJ-ZZ           1:02.22             
 17 Behme, Johann          17 ECAV-US           1:02.52             
 18 Rynn, Cormac           17 Trident           1:03.05             
 19 Fagan, Kyle            17 Ath               1:03.18             
 20 Makhsimov, Al'yor      17 Hamilton          1:03.26             
 21 Calderini, Filippo     17 ITALY             1:03.28             
 22 Geng, Kaelan           17 GAL               1:03.67             
 23 Bowden, Corey          17 LIMK-MN           1:03.96             
 24 Mitchell, Bradley      17 SW BT-NI          1:04.25             
 25 Larkin, James          17 Kilkenny          1:05.35             
 26 Riddell, Ben           17 ARDS-US           1:05.90             
 27 Treanor, Eoin          17 CLM               1:06.83             
 28 McIvor, Scott          17 LEA-NI            1:13.95             
 
 Event 12  Men 18 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Johnson, Conor         18 Kilkenny            57.55      57.02  
                 26.92        57.02 (30.10)
  2 O'Loughlin, David      18 MILW                58.63      57.53  
                 26.67        57.53 (30.86)
  3 Wright, Finlay         18 BANB              1:01.07      59.65  
                 26.50        59.65 (33.15)
  4 Flanagan, Aengus       18 Marl              1:00.91    1:00.19  
                 26.97      1:00.19 (33.22)
  5 Keogh, Michael         18 TERE-VD             59.77    1:00.90  
                 27.64      1:00.90 (33.26)
  6 Ronan, Dara            18 ENSK              1:00.83    1:00.92  
                 28.53      1:00.92 (32.39)
  7 McMullan, Alexander    18 BAN               1:01.01    1:01.36  
                 28.67      1:01.36 (32.69)
  8 O'Neill, Thomas        18 NAC-VD            1:02.62    1:01.97  
                 30.36      1:01.97 (31.61)
  9 Smith, Eamon           18 LONG-ZZ           1:02.67    1:02.30  
                 28.47      1:02.30 (33.83)
 10 Donnelly, Shane        18 NAC-VD            1:03.28    1:02.47  
                 29.62      1:02.47 (32.85)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 11 Melia, Odie            18 Tuam ST           1:03.36             
 12 Fiala, Martin          18 CASC-NI           1:04.17             
 13 Martin, Jacob          18 SW BT-NI          1:04.86             
 
 Event 12  Men 19 & Over 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Johnston, Paddy        21 ARDS-US             55.90      53.85  
                 24.98        53.85 (28.87)
  2 Hartigan, Ross         24 Tuks-TS             56.46      55.14  
                 26.02        55.14 (29.12)
  3 Dos Santos, Giano      20 Tuks-TS             56.97      57.03  
                 26.02        57.03 (31.01)
  4 Ashton, Callum         23 UCD-LE              57.38      57.17  
                 27.18        57.17 (29.99)
  5 Mc Aviney, Brogan      19 Kilkenny            57.21      57.34  
                 27.11        57.34 (30.23)
  6 Mc Lelland-Maher, Ale  20 Kilkenny            58.46      57.94  
                 26.99        57.94 (30.95)
  7 Wilson, Adam           19 BANB                58.84      58.75  
                 26.96        58.75 (31.79)
  8 O'Connor, Killian      19 GLN-ZZ              59.60      59.37  
                 27.69        59.37 (31.68)
  9 Higgins, Peter         21 UCD-LE            1:01.39    1:00.06  
                 27.04      1:00.06 (33.02)
 -- O'Brien, Dylan         20 Esc               1:01.70         NS  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  6 Mc Geever, Finn        22 LIMK-MN             58.35             
 12 Mc Clements, Barry     21 ARDS-US           1:04.73