Hibernian Swimming                             24/07/2022 - 6:31 PM
Irish Summer National Championships 2022 - 20/07/2022 to 24/07/2022 
                    2022 Irish Summer Nationals                     
 
 Event 8  Women 15 & Over 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
  1 Tuks-TS  'A'                        3:52.99    3:50.74  
     1) Weidemann, Inge 22            2) Herbst, Kerryn 20            
     3) De Lange, Caitlin 18          4) Mundell, Christin 21         
                 27.18        56.76 (56.76)
        1:24.44 (27.68)     1:54.68 (57.92)
        2:22.33 (27.65)     2:52.38 (57.70)
        3:20.19 (27.81)     3:50.74 (58.36)
  2 SWSC  'A'                           4:09.76    4:04.48  
     1) Nolan, Beth 20                2) Kidney, Isabel 16            
     3) Feenan, Anna 19               4) Semchiy, Sharon 21           
                 29.48    1:02.03 (1:02.03)
        1:31.70 (29.67)   2:04.45 (1:02.42)
        2:33.22 (28.77)   3:05.10 (1:00.65)
        3:33.03 (27.93)     4:04.48 (59.38)
  3 BANB  'A'                           4:10.13    4:08.49  
     1) Logan, Eliza 16               2) Mc Kernan, Anna 16           
     3) Burns-Atkin, Alana 16         4) Miskelly, Olivia 15          
                 29.99    1:03.09 (1:03.09)
        1:32.75 (29.66)   2:05.91 (1:02.82)
        2:35.83 (29.92)   3:08.90 (1:02.99)
        3:37.09 (28.19)     4:08.49 (59.59)
  4 LIMK-MN  'A'                        4:15.17    4:10.07  
     1) Ni Riain, Roisin 17           2) Liddane, Leanna 16           
     3) Gannon, Jessica 18            4) Carroll, Ella 17             
                 30.25    1:03.59 (1:03.59)
        1:33.20 (29.61)   2:06.86 (1:03.27)
        2:37.40 (30.54)   3:09.93 (1:03.07)
        3:38.77 (28.84)   4:10.07 (1:00.14)
  5 NRS  'A'                            4:14.53    4:10.65  
     1) Bayley, Eva 15                2) Kelly, Ruth 17               
     3) Bailey, Sadhbh 18             4) Bailey, Leagh 16             
                 30.84    1:03.39 (1:03.39)
        1:34.56 (31.17)   2:08.10 (1:04.71)
        2:37.77 (29.67)   3:10.90 (1:02.80)
        3:39.66 (28.76)     4:10.65 (59.75)
  6 Kilkenny  'A'                       4:20.00    4:11.08  
     1) Godden, Maria 20              2) Trait, Naomi 19              
     3) Morrissey, Erin 17            4) Godden, Nessa 15             
                 27.77        57.59 (57.59)
        1:25.65 (28.06)     1:57.22 (59.63)
        2:29.77 (32.55)   3:06.15 (1:08.93)
        3:36.79 (30.64)   4:11.08 (1:04.93)
  7 LARNE-US  'A'                            NT    4:11.52  
     1) Falls, Ellie 19               2) Niblock, Maya 16             
     3) Doran, Sophie 17              4) Humphries, Louisa 15         
                 29.38    1:01.51 (1:01.51)
        1:31.29 (29.78)   2:05.66 (1:04.15)
        2:34.48 (28.82)   3:08.09 (1:02.43)
        3:37.47 (29.38)   4:11.52 (1:03.43)
  8 ASG-IR  'A'                         4:06.36    4:12.89  
     1) Bentley, Hazel 18             2) Noble, Amy 16                
     3) Dunne, Kirsty 18              4) O' Bric, Molly 16            
                 30.20    1:02.95 (1:02.95)
        1:32.84 (29.89)   2:05.28 (1:02.33)
        2:36.06 (30.78)   3:10.66 (1:05.38)
        3:40.08 (29.42)   4:12.89 (1:02.23)
  9 DOL-MN  'A'                         4:26.99    4:12.91  
     1) Fane, Heather 17              2) O'Shea, Michelle 16          
     3) Mc Grath, Izzy 16             4) O'Shea, Hannah 18            
                 29.80    1:02.32 (1:02.32)
        1:33.92 (31.60)   2:08.60 (1:06.28)
        2:39.38 (30.78)   3:12.84 (1:04.24)
        3:41.50 (28.66)   4:12.91 (1:00.07)
 10 LEA-NI  'A'                         4:09.98    4:13.54  
     1) O'Hara, Brogán 24             2) McGuire, Lily 17             
     3) Henderson, Emma 24            4) Davidson, Sarah 23           
                 30.09    1:02.65 (1:02.65)
        1:32.69 (30.04)   2:05.35 (1:02.70)
        2:36.58 (31.23)   3:10.67 (1:05.32)
        3:40.47 (29.80)   4:13.54 (1:02.87)
 11 TERE-VD  'A'                             NT    4:14.67  
     1) Maher, Cara 16                2) Walsh, Kallie 17             
     3) Nolan, Sophie 17              4) Allen, Naoise 17             
                 31.42    1:04.83 (1:04.83)
        1:36.08 (31.25)   2:11.28 (1:06.45)
        2:41.46 (30.18)   3:14.26 (1:02.98)
        3:42.89 (28.63)   4:14.67 (1:00.41)
 12 Team Tsc-IR  'A'                         NT    4:15.95  
     1) Marley, Ruby 15               2) Randles, Mia 16              
     3) Walshe, Eva 15                4) Minto, Abigail 16            
                 31.33    1:04.81 (1:04.81)
        1:34.11 (29.30)   2:09.15 (1:04.34)
        2:39.68 (30.53)   3:13.41 (1:04.26)
        3:42.83 (29.42)   4:15.95 (1:02.54)
 13 Brompton  'A'                       4:18.40    4:16.05  
     1) Man, Katie 15                 2) Lale-Klasicki, Pixie 26      
     3) Proudlove, Katie 16           4) Daffey, Schuyler 18          
                 30.34    1:05.08 (1:05.08)
        1:34.37 (29.29)   2:06.48 (1:01.40)
        2:38.01 (31.53)   3:13.08 (1:06.60)
        3:42.80 (29.72)   4:16.05 (1:02.97)
 14 GLN-ZZ  'A'                              NT    4:19.82  
     1) Fahy, Laura 18                2) O'Connor, Dara 17            
     3) Walsh, Niamh 17               4) Becker, Fallon 17            
                 30.97    1:04.82 (1:04.82)
        1:36.84 (32.02)   2:10.98 (1:06.16)
        2:40.88 (29.90)   3:14.96 (1:03.98)
        3:46.21 (31.25)   4:19.82 (1:04.86)
 15 SS-IR  'A'                          4:22.88    4:20.19  
     1) Byrne, Ava 16                 2) Nolan, Ava 16                
     3) Gillot, Alexi 17              4) Prunty, Katie 15             
                 30.17    1:03.58 (1:03.58)
        1:34.22 (30.64)   2:08.30 (1:04.72)
        2:40.04 (31.74)   3:16.78 (1:08.48)
        3:46.93 (30.15)   4:20.19 (1:03.41)
 16 SLIGO  'A'                          4:06.00    4:25.52  
     1) Farrell, Danielle 19          2) Mc Manus, Rachel 18          
     3) Connaughton-Jones, Ciara 17   4) O'Grady, Lily 15             
                 29.15        59.84 (59.84)
                          2:09.14 (1:09.30)
        2:40.20 (31.06)   3:15.45 (1:06.31)
        3:47.52 (32.07)   4:25.52 (1:10.07)
 17 LIMK-MN  'B'                             NT    4:28.58  
     1) Greenslade, Lucy 15           2) Mc Grath, Lauren 15          
     3) Perkins, Jodie 16             4) Feerick, Aoife 15            
                 32.23    1:08.43 (1:08.43)
        1:39.86 (31.43)   2:15.12 (1:06.69)
        2:47.15 (32.03)   3:23.40 (1:08.28)
        3:54.52 (31.12)   4:28.58 (1:05.18)
 18 Cool  'A'                           4:32.12    4:33.89  
     1) Lee, Kate 15                  2) Mc Fadden, Alisha 16         
     3) Jacobs, Carla 17              4) Martin, Sarah 16             
                 31.24    1:04.46 (1:04.46)
        1:36.16 (31.70)   2:13.78 (1:09.32)
        2:46.28 (32.50)   3:23.74 (1:09.96)
        3:57.05 (33.31)   4:33.89 (1:10.15)
 -- LISB-NI  'A'                             NT         NS