Hibernian Swimming                             24/07/2022 - 6:31 PM
Irish Summer National Championships 2022 - 20/07/2022 to 24/07/2022 
                    2022 Irish Summer Nationals                     
 
 Event 7  Men 15 & Over 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
  1 NAC-VD  'A'                         3:46.00    3:32.66  
     1) Walsh Hussey, Matthew 18      2) Fitzmaurice, Isaac 22        
     3) Colvin, Cillian 25            4) Vedernikov, Nikita 22        
                 24.91        52.66 (52.66)
        1:17.38 (24.72)     1:45.63 (52.97)
        2:10.85 (25.22)     2:39.04 (53.41)
        3:04.42 (25.38)     3:32.66 (53.62)
  2 LIMK-MN  'A'                        3:34.64    3:33.67  
     1) Sutton, Diarmuid 20           2) Corby, Eoin 20               
     3) O'Brien, Denis 15             4) Mc Geever, Finn 22           
                 25.83        53.80 (53.80)
        1:19.30 (25.50)     1:46.96 (53.16)
        2:13.88 (26.92)     2:42.72 (55.76)
        3:07.14 (24.42)     3:33.67 (50.95)
  3 ARDS-US  'A'                        3:57.00    3:34.34  
     1) Dunnion, Cody 18              2) Barnes, Adam 17              
     3) Hand, Matthew 17              4) Riddell, Ben 17              
                 25.58        53.25 (53.25)
        1:18.39 (25.14)     1:47.11 (53.86)
        2:13.02 (25.91)     2:41.44 (54.33)
        3:05.96 (24.52)     3:34.34 (52.90)
  4 Ath  'A'                            3:44.09    3:38.82  
     1) Powell, Robert 22             2) Fagan, Kyle 17               
     3) Coogan, Alfie 18              4) Rusk, Darragh 17             
                 25.18        51.78 (51.78)
        1:17.79 (26.01)     1:46.95 (55.17)
                            2:41.75 (54.80)
        3:08.56 (26.81)     3:38.82 (57.07)
  5 Cool  'A'                           3:41.97    3:39.49  
     1) Morgan, Danny 18              2) Morgan, Darragh 16           
     3) Brennan, Ollie 16             4) O'Loughlin Brophy, Killian 16
                 25.70        53.19 (53.19)
        1:19.65 (26.46)     1:48.22 (55.03)
        2:15.65 (27.43)     2:45.26 (57.04)
        3:10.66 (25.40)     3:39.49 (54.23)
  6 ITALY  'A'                               NT    3:41.29  
     1) Calderini, Filippo 17         2) Menichini, Giacomo 19        
     3) Zucchini, Michele 17          4) Antonell, Riccardo 19        
                 26.81        56.32 (56.32)
        1:22.93 (26.61)     1:52.00 (55.68)
        2:18.34 (26.34)     2:47.18 (55.18)
        3:41.29 (54.11)                    
  7 NRS  'A'                                 NT    3:41.33  
     1) Cousins, Emmet 16             2) Csarodai-Nagy, Krisztian 19  
     3) Foley, Cian 23                4) Bailey, Evan 17              
                 27.77        57.94 (57.94)
        1:24.40 (26.46)     1:53.57 (55.63)
        2:20.76 (27.19)     2:50.44 (56.87)
        3:15.16 (24.72)     3:41.33 (50.89)
  8 BANB  'A'                           3:55.60    3:41.38  
     1) Wilson, Adam 19               2) Mc Geown, Niall 18           
     3) Moan, Matthew 16              4) Wright, Finlay 18            
                 26.61        55.47 (55.47)
        1:22.31 (26.84)     1:52.31 (56.84)
        2:18.37 (26.06)     2:47.62 (55.31)
        3:12.93 (25.31)     3:41.38 (53.76)
  9 Kilkenny  'A'                       3:41.84    3:43.33  
     1) Cook, Aidan 18                2) Johnson, Conor 18            
     3) Mc Lelland-Maher, Alex 20     4) Kenny, Ethan 17              
                 26.11        54.70 (54.70)
        1:20.24 (25.54)     1:48.57 (53.87)
        2:14.34 (25.77)     2:43.58 (55.01)
        3:11.31 (27.73)     3:43.33 (59.75)
 10 Hamilton  'A'                       3:42.00    3:44.36  
     1) Tallal, Omar 16               2) Tamer, Amr 16                
     3) Soens, Elias 16               4) Tolba, Rohayem 15            
                 26.17        55.46 (55.46)
        1:22.16 (26.70)     1:51.84 (56.38)
        2:18.89 (27.05)     2:48.62 (56.78)
        3:15.46 (26.84)     3:44.36 (55.74)
 11 DOL-MN  'A'                         4:08.84    3:45.29  
     1) Cassidy, Charlie 17           2) Irwin, Neddie 19             
     3) Mc Grath, Aidan 15            4) Switzer, Noah 15             
                 25.83        53.99 (53.99)
        1:20.38 (26.39)     1:50.16 (56.17)
        2:19.08 (28.92)   2:51.13 (1:00.97)
        3:16.77 (25.64)     3:45.29 (54.16)
 12 Brompton  'A'                       3:55.69    3:45.40  
     1) Zeren, Mehmet 16              2) Odong, Saint 15              
     3) Hassan, Yasser 19             4) Tallec-Botos, Kynan 16       
                 26.36        55.49 (55.49)
        1:22.71 (27.22)     1:53.22 (57.73)
        2:19.40 (26.18)     2:49.39 (56.17)
        3:16.09 (26.70)     3:45.40 (56.01)
 13 LARNE-US  'A'                            NT    3:46.92  
     1) Balgos, Jericho 18            2) Leggett, David 16            
     3) Morriss, Charlie 16           4) Leggett, Thomas 18           
                 27.34        58.46 (58.46)
        1:25.94 (27.48)     1:55.62 (57.16)
        2:22.41 (26.79)     2:54.12 (58.50)
        3:19.70 (25.58)     3:46.92 (52.80)
 14 BAN  'A'                                 NT    3:49.23  
     1) Byrne, Brydan 15              2) Wright, Samuel 17            
     3) McMullan, Alexander 18        4) Smyth, Gene 15               
                 27.11        56.67 (56.67)
        1:23.97 (27.30)     1:54.41 (57.74)
        2:21.91 (27.50)     2:53.28 (58.87)
        3:19.56 (26.28)     3:49.23 (55.95)
 15 ESB-IR  'A'                         3:48.00    3:49.51  
     1) Curley, Michael 17            2) Curley, Patrick 19           
     3) MacLeod, Euan 17              4) O'Shea, Ray 16               
                 26.90        57.29 (57.29)
        1:25.27 (27.98)     1:56.37 (59.08)
        2:22.33 (25.96)     2:51.88 (55.51)
        3:18.87 (26.99)     3:49.51 (57.63)
 15 SWSC  'A'                           3:50.29    3:49.51  
     1) Galland, Marc 17              2) O'Driscoll, Michael 16       
     3) Bugler, Sean 16               4) Lee, Rory 21                 
                 26.70        55.96 (55.96)
        1:24.22 (28.26)     1:55.74 (59.78)
        2:23.12 (27.38)     2:53.51 (57.77)
        3:19.54 (26.03)     3:49.51 (56.00)
 17 GLN-ZZ  'A'                              NT    3:50.24  
     1) O'Connor, Killian 19          2) Donnellan, Cormac 17         
     3) Donnellan, Sean 15            4) McMahon, Sean 16             
                 26.23        55.64 (55.64)
        1:22.51 (26.87)     1:52.18 (56.54)
        2:19.29 (27.11)     2:49.16 (56.98)
        3:18.04 (28.88)   3:50.24 (1:01.08)
 18 CZECH  'A'                          3:44.00    3:51.52  
     1) Dovbush, Maksym 16            2) Vasata, Michal 20            
     3) Podest, Michal 21             4) Chobanian, Danylo 18         
                 27.92                     
            1:26.61 ( )         1:57.06 ( )
        2:24.29 (27.23)     2:55.46 (58.40)
        3:22.46 (27.00)     3:51.52 (56.06)
 19 GAL  'A'                            3:51.17    3:52.26  
     1) Patten, John 17               2) Kennedy, Eidhne 20           
     3) Hussey, Michael 16            4) Mc Aleer, Aleksandr 16       
                 26.91        58.24 (58.24)
        1:24.70 (26.46)     1:54.24 (56.00)
        2:21.68 (27.44)     2:53.68 (59.44)
        3:21.35 (27.67)     3:52.26 (58.58)
 20 CLM  'A'                                 NT    3:52.43  
     1) Kilkenny, Shaun 18            2) Mc Namara, Michael 21        
     3) Treanor, Eoin 17              4) Delaney, Jack 16             
                 27.34        57.56 (57.56)
        1:25.23 (27.67)     1:55.75 (58.19)
        2:23.66 (27.91)     2:54.74 (58.99)
        3:22.29 (27.55)     3:52.43 (57.69)
 21 SLIGO  'A'                          3:56.76    3:52.95  
     1) Kelly, Kyle 15                2) French, Dominic 16           
     3) Kilcoyne, Ronan 17            4) Langton, Killian 17          
                 29.41    1:01.46 (1:01.46)
        1:29.22 (27.76)     1:59.27 (57.81)
        2:25.56 (26.29)     2:54.33 (55.06)
        3:22.49 (28.16)     3:52.95 (58.62)
 22 LIMK-MN  'B'                             NT    3:55.14  
     1) Bowden, Corey 17              2) Carrig, Jack 17              
     3) Horgan, Daragh 15             4) Liu, Leo 16                  
                 28.24        58.88 (58.88)
        1:27.25 (28.37)     1:57.75 (58.87)
        2:25.73 (27.98)     2:57.11 (59.36)
        3:24.09 (26.98)     3:55.14 (58.03)
 23 TALL-IR  'A'                        3:59.79    3:57.12  
     1) Bourke-Carey, Samuel 17       2) Peng, Aaron 16               
     3) Mc Cabe, Evan 15              4) Harmon, Eoin 18              
                 29.19    1:00.52 (1:00.52)
        1:28.34 (27.82)   2:00.61 (1:00.09)
        2:28.11 (27.50)     2:59.13 (58.52)
        3:26.86 (27.73)     3:57.12 (57.99)
 24 DOL-MN  'B'                         4:13.44    3:57.98  
     1) Coleman, Ewan 16              2) Murphy, Jamie 16             
     3) Ates, Ryan 16                 4) Foley, Conor 18              
                 28.57    1:01.30 (1:01.30)
        1:29.97 (28.67)   2:01.72 (1:00.42)
        2:30.54 (28.82)   3:02.88 (1:01.16)
        3:28.39 (25.51)     3:57.98 (55.10)
 25 LISB-NI  'B'                             NT    3:59.08  
     1) Shawe, Alfie 15               2) Mallett, Aidan 15            
     3) Keys, Tom 15                  4) Price, Thomas 15             
                 26.78        56.24 (56.24)
        1:22.80 (26.56)     1:54.01 (57.77)
        2:23.53 (29.52)   2:58.64 (1:04.63)
        3:27.24 (28.60)   3:59.08 (1:00.44)
 26 LISB-NI  'A'                             NT    4:02.09  
     1) Carroll, Sťamus 17            2) Ferrie, Patrick 18           
     3) Registe, Deaten 19            4) Jacquemin, Alexis 17         
                 28.52        59.70 (59.70)
        1:27.70 (28.00)     1:58.67 (58.97)
        2:26.48 (27.81)     2:58.11 (59.44)
        3:28.72 (30.61)   4:02.09 (1:03.98)
 27 Cool  'B'                                NT    4:02.97  
     1) Colac, Egor 16                2) Roche-McHenry, Saul 16       
     3) Cascante, Antonio 15          4) Girigan, Lucas 16            
                 28.20        59.08 (59.08)
        1:27.62 (28.54)   1:59.36 (1:00.28)
        2:28.93 (29.57)   3:01.90 (1:02.54)
        3:30.84 (28.94)   4:02.97 (1:01.07)
 28 LEA-NI  'A'                         4:20.18    4:19.64  
     1) Lunny, Dylan 15               2) Glover, Ben 16               
     3) Mawhinney, Bryn 15            4) McIvor, Scott 17             
                 30.54    1:04.18 (1:04.18)
        1:33.75 (29.57)   2:08.10 (1:03.92)
        2:38.39 (30.29)   3:11.83 (1:03.73)
        3:43.39 (31.56)   4:19.64 (1:07.81)