Hibernian Swimming                             24/07/2022 - 6:30 PM
Irish Summer National Championships 2022 - 20/07/2022 to 24/07/2022 
                    2022 Irish Summer Nationals                     
 
 Event 3  Men 15 Year Olds 200 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Shortt, John           15 Bluefin SC        1:57.55    1:57.11  
                 27.55        58.11 (30.56)
        1:28.13 (30.02)     1:57.11 (28.98)
  2 Smyth, Gene            15 BAN               1:58.51    1:57.23  
                 27.25        57.70 (30.45)
        1:27.43 (29.73)     1:57.23 (29.80)
  3 O'Brien, Denis         15 LIMK-MN           2:00.59    1:58.46  
                 28.03        58.38 (30.35)
        1:28.92 (30.54)     1:58.46 (29.54)
  4 Tolba, Rohayem         15 Hamilton          2:00.79    2:01.10  
                 27.95        58.57 (30.62)
        1:29.67 (31.10)     2:01.10 (31.43)
  5 Switzer, Noah          15 DOL-MN            2:05.57    2:01.19  
                 28.15        59.28 (31.13)
        1:30.77 (31.49)     2:01.19 (30.42)
  6 Byrne, Brydan          15 BAN               2:05.85    2:03.70  
                 28.07        59.23 (31.16)
        1:31.54 (32.31)     2:03.70 (32.16)
  7 Harvey, Daniel         15 ARDS-US           2:05.93    2:04.44  
                 28.93      1:01.00 (32.07)
        1:33.02 (32.02)     2:04.44 (31.42)
  8 Shawe, Alfie           15 LISB-NI           2:06.17    2:06.58  
                 28.15      1:00.58 (32.43)
        1:34.52 (33.94)     2:06.58 (32.06)
  9 Mc Carthy, Donnacha    15 NRS               2:06.06    2:07.60  
                 29.00      1:01.41 (32.41)
        1:34.78 (33.37)     2:07.60 (32.82)
 10 Byrne, Fionn           15 NAC-VD            2:07.09    2:08.34  
                 28.21      1:00.99 (32.78)
        1:35.04 (34.05)     2:08.34 (33.30)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 11 Ramchandani, Mihir     15 Hamilton          2:07.12             
 12 Barrett, Alex          15 BLKRK             2:08.70             
 13 Tedesco, Daniele       15 EALL              2:08.73             
 14 Newman, Alexander      15 BAN               2:10.01             
 14 Cormican, Mark         15 Bluefin SC        2:10.01             
 16 Wynne, Luke            15 TROJ-ZZ           2:11.00             
 17 Gil, Mark              15 TROJ-ZZ           2:11.08             
 18 Mc Dowell, Ryan        15 BAN               2:12.18             
 19 Power, Luca            15 SPL-SE            2:12.90             
 20 Flynn, Jamie           15 SPL-SE            2:12.97             
 21 Berryman, Sebastian    15 BAN               2:14.59             
 22 Lychyk, Sasha          15 DOL-MN            2:16.79             
 23 Kelly, Kyle            15 SLIGO             2:19.18             
 
 Event 3  Men 16 Year Olds 200 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 O'Loughlin Brophy, Ki  16 Cool              2:00.70    1:59.20  
                 26.63        56.74 (30.11)
        1:28.53 (31.79)     1:59.20 (30.67)
  2 Morgan, Darragh        16 Cool              2:02.22    1:59.46  
                 27.54        57.69 (30.15)
        1:29.59 (31.90)     1:59.46 (29.87)
  3 Zeren, Mehmet          16 Brompton          2:01.62    2:00.52  
                 27.03        56.97 (29.94)
        1:28.31 (31.34)     2:00.52 (32.21)
  4 Bugler, Sean           16 SWSC              2:02.65    2:03.67  
                 29.00      1:00.47 (31.47)
        1:32.97 (32.50)     2:03.67 (30.70)
  5 Mullen, Robert         16 Team Tsc-IR       2:05.12    2:05.32  
                 29.24      1:01.30 (32.06)
        1:33.84 (32.54)     2:05.32 (31.48)
  6 O'Driscoll, Michael    16 SWSC              2:06.86    2:05.48  
                 28.95      1:00.47 (31.52)
        1:32.96 (32.49)     2:05.48 (32.52)
  7 Brennan, Ollie         16 Cool              2:04.90    2:05.52  
                 28.60        59.20 (30.60)
        1:31.81 (32.61)     2:05.52 (33.71)
  8 Egan, Tristan          16 Alsc              2:07.47    2:06.72  
                 29.25      1:01.57 (32.32)
        1:34.76 (33.19)     2:06.72 (31.96)
  9 Harvey, Senan          16 MAL-MN            2:06.92    2:08.40  
                 28.31      1:00.90 (32.59)
        1:34.49 (33.59)     2:08.40 (33.91)
 10 Hussey, Michael        16 GAL               2:09.61    2:09.82  
                 28.74      1:01.57 (32.83)
        1:35.98 (34.41)     2:09.82 (33.84)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  5 Tallal, Omar           16 Hamilton          2:03.06             
  8 Tamer, Amr             16 Hamilton          2:05.40             
 13 Sennis, Jacob          16 EALL              2:09.80             
 14 Merrigan, Ben          16 DOL-MN            2:09.91             
 15 Poesche, Alexander     16 Hamilton          2:10.40             
 16 Delaney, Faryl         16 LONG-ZZ           2:10.43             
 17 Colac, Egor            16 Cool              2:11.07             
 18 Garvey, Eanna          16 MAL-MN            2:11.43             
 19 French, Dominic        16 SLIGO             2:12.19             
 20 Botello de la Vega, M  16 ESB-IR            2:12.60             
 21 O'Connor, Sean         16 Esc               2:12.76             
 22 O'Shea, Ray            16 ESB-IR            2:12.91             
 23 Fiorucci, Leonardo     16 ITALY             2:21.55             
 
 Event 3  Men 17 Year Olds 200 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Bailey, Evan           17 NRS               1:53.50    1:52.54  
                 27.01        56.15 (29.14)
        1:24.60 (28.45)     1:52.54 (27.94)
  2 Colgan, Adam           17 LISB-NI           1:55.88    1:56.58  
                 27.21        57.49 (30.28)
        1:27.78 (30.29)     1:56.58 (28.80)
  3 Riddell, Ben           17 ARDS-US           1:57.33    1:57.65  
                 27.21        56.75 (29.54)
        1:26.80 (30.05)     1:57.65 (30.85)
  4 Cassidy, Charlie       17 DOL-MN            1:58.30    1:58.07  
                 27.40        57.85 (30.45)
        1:28.76 (30.91)     1:58.07 (29.31)
  5 O'Neill, Finn          17 ESB-IR            2:01.00    2:00.15  
                 27.57        57.99 (30.42)
        1:29.00 (31.01)     2:00.15 (31.15)
  6 Rynn, Cormac           17 Trident           2:00.86    2:00.27  
                 27.26        57.98 (30.72)
        1:29.72 (31.74)     2:00.27 (30.55)
  7 Registe, Dylan         17 LISB-NI           2:00.01    2:00.54  
                 27.53        58.58 (31.05)
        1:29.91 (31.33)     2:00.54 (30.63)
  8 Edgar, Daniel          17 LISB-NI           2:01.21    2:00.58  
                 27.72        58.56 (30.84)
        1:29.60 (31.04)     2:00.58 (30.98)
  9 Duda, Philip           17 LONG-ZZ           2:01.04    2:00.75  
                 27.97        59.08 (31.11)
        1:30.16 (31.08)     2:00.75 (30.59)
 10 Mason, Cian            17 KGD               2:04.78    2:03.74  
                 28.07        59.93 (31.86)
        1:31.61 (31.68)     2:03.74 (32.13)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 10 Cooke, Aonghus         17 LIMK-MN           2:01.41             
 12 Fagan, Kyle            17 Ath               2:04.81             
 13 Galland, Marc          17 SWSC              2:05.23             
 14 Calderini, Filippo     17 ITALY             2:05.49             
 15 Lourens, Ethan         17 Bluefin SC        2:05.60             
 16 Pierotti, Lorenzo      17 ITALY             2:05.79             
 17 Zucchini, Michele      17 ITALY             2:05.99             
 18 Coyle, David           17 Alsc              2:06.42             
 19 Langley, David         17 BEKL              2:06.62             
 20 Pierotti, Simone       17 ITALY             2:06.97             
 21 Rusk, Darragh          17 Ath               2:07.16             
 22 Wright, Samuel         17 BAN               2:07.23             
 23 Mason, Christopher     17 LEC               2:10.59             
 24 Mc Cann, Michael       17 ARDS-US           2:10.65             
 
 Event 3  Men 18 Year Olds 200 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Morgan, Danny          18 Cool              1:54.51    1:54.11  
                 26.35        54.83 (28.48)
        1:23.57 (28.74)     1:54.11 (30.54)
  2 Leggett, Thomas        18 LARNE-US          1:54.62    1:54.58  
                 26.16        55.14 (28.98)
        1:25.15 (30.01)     1:54.58 (29.43)
  3 Walsh Hussey, Matthew  18 NAC-VD            1:56.11    1:55.53  
                 26.47        55.05 (28.58)
        1:24.93 (29.88)     1:55.53 (30.60)
  4 Kennedy, Daniel        18 ARDS-US           1:58.42    1:57.15  
                 27.28        56.98 (29.70)
        1:27.34 (30.36)     1:57.15 (29.81)
  5 Wright, Finlay         18 BANB              1:58.61    1:58.28  
                 26.72        56.34 (29.62)
        1:27.66 (31.32)     1:58.28 (30.62)
  6 Park, James            18 Nofio Clwyd       2:00.75    1:59.32  
                 27.85        58.34 (30.49)
        1:29.59 (31.25)     1:59.32 (29.73)
  7 Cook, Aidan            18 Kilkenny          2:01.44    1:59.60  
                 27.88        58.64 (30.76)
        1:29.57 (30.93)     1:59.60 (30.03)
  8 Johnson, Conor         18 Kilkenny          2:02.07    2:00.87  
                 26.62        56.72 (30.10)
        1:29.12 (32.40)     2:00.87 (31.75)
  9 Keogh, Michael         18 TERE-VD           2:00.83    2:01.89  
                 26.86        57.02 (30.16)
        1:29.26 (32.24)     2:01.89 (32.63)
 10 O'Neill, Thomas        18 NAC-VD            2:03.74    2:05.99  
                 28.66      1:00.26 (31.60)
        1:32.67 (32.41)     2:05.99 (33.32)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 11 Flanagan, Aengus       18 Marl              2:05.11             
 12 Chianella, Alessandro  18 ITALY             2:09.09             
 
 Event 3  Men 19 & Over 200 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Mc Geever, Finn        22 LIMK-MN           1:51.71    1:51.39  
                 26.17        54.28 (28.11)
        1:23.24 (28.96)     1:51.39 (28.15)
  2 Hartigan, Ross         24 Tuks-TS           1:54.77    1:53.21  
                 26.35        55.30 (28.95)
        1:24.52 (29.22)     1:53.21 (28.69)
  3 Wiffen, Nathan         21 LARNE-US          1:54.85    1:53.41  
                 27.16        55.68 (28.52)
        1:24.34 (28.66)     1:53.41 (29.07)
  4 Powell, Robert         22 Ath               1:55.24    1:54.31  
                 26.26        55.15 (28.89)
        1:25.10 (29.95)     1:54.31 (29.21)
  5 David, Ben             21 UCD-LE            1:59.62    1:57.62  
                 27.69        57.39 (29.70)
        1:27.44 (30.05)     1:57.62 (30.18)
  6 Scully, Michael        19 LIMK-MN           2:01.33    1:59.57  
                 27.17        57.38 (30.21)
        1:28.61 (31.23)     1:59.57 (30.96)
  7 Pfeiffer, Robin        19 Bluefin SC        2:03.17    2:01.78  
                 27.75        58.61 (30.86)
        1:30.69 (32.08)     2:01.78 (31.09)
  8 Hassan, Yasser         19 Brompton          2:03.12    2:03.36  
                 28.11        58.80 (30.69)
        1:30.18 (31.38)     2:03.36 (33.18)
 -- Antonell, Riccardo     19 ITALY             2:04.98   X2:03.49  
                 28.79        59.84 (31.05)
        1:31.47 (31.63)     2:03.49 (32.02)
 -- Menichini, Giacomo     19 ITALY             2:07.38   X2:06.76  
                 27.90        59.51 (31.61)
        1:33.03 (33.52)     2:06.76 (33.73)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 -- Sloan, Jordan          29 BAN                   NS              
 -- Burton, Matt           21 SWANS                 NS