Hibernian Swimming                             24/07/2022 - 6:30 PM
Irish Summer National Championships 2022 - 20/07/2022 to 24/07/2022 
                    2022 Irish Summer Nationals                     
 
 Event 2  Women 15 Year Olds 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Quigley, Zophia        15 ARDS-US           2:31.63    2:26.64  
                 34.18      1:12.09 (37.91)
        1:50.05 (37.96)     2:26.64 (36.59)
  2 Humphries, Louisa      15 LARNE-US          2:36.49    2:29.46  
                 34.51      1:12.71 (38.20)
        1:51.84 (39.13)     2:29.46 (37.62)
  3 Henry, Isla            15 LISB-NI           2:33.24    2:30.25  
                 34.88      1:12.96 (38.08)
        1:52.38 (39.42)     2:30.25 (37.87)
  4 Kelly, Katie           15 SHARK-IR          2:34.03    2:30.89  
                 34.77      1:13.48 (38.71)
        1:52.84 (39.36)     2:30.89 (38.05)
  5 Connell, Leah          15 Ath               2:35.25    2:32.75  
                 35.31                     
            1:53.13 ( )     2:32.75 (39.62)
  6 Mc Clean, Maeve        15 Derry             2:35.46    2:33.50  
                 33.85    2:33.50 (1:59.65)
  7 Tella, Carla           15 DOL-MN            2:34.09    2:34.49  
                 35.73      1:13.76 (38.03)
        1:53.81 (40.05)     2:34.49 (40.68)
  8 Chamberlain, Breanna   15 Cookstown Asc     2:37.72    2:36.52  
                 37.05      1:16.55 (39.50)
        1:57.39 (40.84)     2:36.52 (39.13)
  9 Marshall, Rachel       15 TROJ-ZZ           2:36.48    2:37.54  
                 36.46      1:16.11 (39.65)
        1:57.64 (41.53)     2:37.54 (39.90)
 10 O Rourke, Meabh        15 Tuam ST           2:36.10    2:38.19  
                 35.63      1:15.15 (39.52)
        1:56.70 (41.55)     2:38.19 (41.49)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 11 Mc Nally, Sarah        15 LURG              2:38.88             
 12 Markey, Lili           15 ST FC             2:39.33             
 13 Gunning, Sarah         15 Bluefin SC        2:39.63             
 14 Tosti, Gloria          15 ITALY             2:40.36             
 15 Lynch, Amy             15 SWSC              2:40.58             
 16 Beagon, Siona          15 TROJ-ZZ           2:40.60             
 17 Mc Ardle, Jenna        15 SWSC              2:42.34             
 18 Godden, Nessa          15 Kilkenny          2:43.49             
 19 Smyth, Naomi           15 BAN               2:44.77             
 20 Vaughan, Nyah          15 Kilkenny          2:45.37             
 -- Sech, Antonina         15 SWSC                  DQ              
 
 Event 2  Women 16 Year Olds 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Bailey, Leagh          16 NRS               2:23.15    2:22.08  
                 33.41      1:09.88 (36.47)
        1:47.02 (37.14)     2:22.08 (35.06)
  2 Doran, Aoife           16 Alsc              2:26.05    2:22.97  
                 33.88      1:10.61 (36.73)
        1:47.56 (36.95)     2:22.97 (35.41)
  3 Lawless, Roisin        16 WEX-IR            2:31.44    2:30.81  
                 33.66      1:12.40 (38.74)
        1:52.13 (39.73)     2:30.81 (38.68)
  4 Robson, Jessika        16 LISB-NI           2:32.74    2:31.86  
                 34.93      1:12.80 (37.87)
        1:52.73 (39.93)     2:31.86 (39.13)
  5 Dawson, Aimee          16 LISB-NI           2:32.91    2:32.85  
                 35.52      1:14.15 (38.63)
        1:54.00 (39.85)     2:32.85 (38.85)
  6 Deasy, Laoise          16 SWSC              2:33.47    2:32.86  
                 34.69      1:13.08 (38.39)
        1:53.26 (40.18)     2:32.86 (39.60)
  7 Mc Grath, Izzy         16 DOL-MN            2:34.48    2:33.00  
                 34.84      1:13.13 (38.29)
        1:53.90 (40.77)     2:33.00 (39.10)
  8 O'Neill, Aine          16 TROJ-ZZ           2:33.35    2:33.04  
                 35.68      1:14.70 (39.02)
      2:33.04 (1:18.34)                    
  9 Maher, Cara            16 TERE-VD           2:33.69    2:35.31  
                 35.87      1:15.48 (39.61)
        1:55.25 (39.77)     2:35.31 (40.06)
 10 Minto, Abigail         16 Team Tsc-IR       2:33.51    2:36.26  
                 35.87      1:14.59 (38.72)
        1:55.40 (40.81)     2:36.26 (40.86)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  6 Austin-Burrows, Paige  16 RURS-SE           2:33.15             
 11 Logan, Eliza           16 BANB              2:33.78             
 13 Nolan, Ava             16 SS-IR             2:36.89             
 14 O'Shea, Michelle       16 DOL-MN            2:38.52             
 15 Marriage, Emma         16 DROG-LE           2:39.23             
 16 Byrne, Ava             16 SS-IR             2:39.77             
 17 Ledgerwood, Alice      16 TROJ-ZZ           2:41.11             
 18 Mia, Nawaal            16 MDOL-EK           2:42.40             
 19 Scanlon, Aisling       16 LONG-ZZ           2:42.88             
 
 Event 2  Women 17 Year Olds 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Rooney, Cora           17 ENSK              2:24.30    2:20.33  
                 32.29      1:07.57 (35.28)
        1:44.18 (36.61)     2:20.33 (36.15)
  2 Walsh, Kallie          17 TERE-VD           2:32.96    2:28.69  
                 34.18      1:12.60 (38.42)
        1:51.07 (38.47)     2:28.69 (37.62)
  3 Bingham, Ellie         17 BANB              2:35.70    2:30.43  
                 35.04      1:12.84 (37.80)
        1:52.84 (40.00)     2:30.43 (37.59)
  4 Fane, Heather          17 DOL-MN            2:32.91    2:31.07  
                 34.47      1:12.35 (37.88)
        1:51.97 (39.62)     2:31.07 (39.10)
  5 Blake, Elin            17 Esc               2:37.77    2:32.20  
                 34.70      1:13.52 (38.82)
        1:53.23 (39.71)     2:32.20 (38.97)
  6 Russell, Aimee         17 BASC              2:36.22    2:34.60  
                 34.87      1:13.87 (39.00)
        1:55.14 (41.27)     2:34.60 (39.46)
  7 Kennedy, Niamh         17 GAL               2:36.00    2:37.02  
                 34.88      1:13.75 (38.87)
        1:55.13 (41.38)     2:37.02 (41.89)
  8 Morrissey, Erin        17 Kilkenny          2:40.21    2:38.83  
                 36.53      1:16.20 (39.67)
        1:57.78 (41.58)     2:38.83 (41.05)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 -- Byrne, Shannon         17 BAN                   DQ              
 -- Conroy, Grace          17 LISB-NI               NS              
 
 Event 2  Women 18 & Over 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Godden, Maria          20 Kilkenny          2:15.74    2:13.77  
                 31.93      1:05.75 (33.82)
        1:39.61 (33.86)     2:13.77 (34.16)
  2 Pearse, Hannah         19 Tuks-TS           2:15.59    2:14.11  
                 32.85      1:06.80 (33.95)
        1:40.84 (34.04)     2:14.11 (33.27)
  3 Lowe, Rebecca          20 UCD-LE            2:21.54    2:20.25  
                 32.81      1:08.10 (35.29)
        1:44.08 (35.98)     2:20.25 (36.17)
  4 Macdougald, Jena       20 UCD-LE            2:24.63    2:21.63  
                 32.55      1:08.58 (36.03)
        1:45.49 (36.91)     2:21.63 (36.14)
  5 O'Toole, Cara          19 EALL              2:23.59    2:23.93  
                 33.20      1:08.91 (35.71)
        1:46.78 (37.87)     2:23.93 (37.15)
  6 Pountney, Naeve        18 ARDS-US           2:27.23    2:24.98  
                 32.85      1:10.16 (37.31)
        1:47.64 (37.48)     2:24.98 (37.34)
  7 Nolan, Beth            20 SWSC              2:26.24    2:26.46  
                 33.31      1:09.79 (36.48)
        1:47.89 (38.10)     2:26.46 (38.57)
  8 Dunne, Kirsty          18 ASG-IR            2:29.49    2:31.70  
                 34.96      1:12.95 (37.99)
        1:52.53 (39.58)     2:31.70 (39.17)
  9 O'Connor, Hannah       18 LIMK-MN           2:34.94    2:32.44  
                 36.37      1:14.57 (38.20)
        1:54.07 (39.50)     2:32.44 (38.37)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 -- Coetzer, Janie         21 Tuks-TS                               
  3 Herbst, Kerryn         20 Tuks-TS           2:20.68             
  4 Randle, Samantha       24 Tuks-TS           2:20.72