Hibernian Swimming                             24/07/2022 - 6:30 PM
Irish Summer National Championships 2022 - 20/07/2022 to 24/07/2022 
                    2022 Irish Summer Nationals                     
 
 Event 1  Men 15 Year Olds 400 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Tolba, Rohayem         15 Hamilton          4:56.40    4:51.68  
                 30.34      1:05.20 (34.86)
        1:42.37 (37.17)     2:19.02 (36.65)
        3:03.30 (44.28)     3:47.82 (44.52)
        4:20.43 (32.61)     4:51.68 (31.25)
  2 Donnellan, Sean        15 GLN-ZZ            4:56.58    4:51.74  
                 28.91      1:01.78 (32.87)
        1:39.84 (38.06)     2:16.30 (36.46)
        3:00.95 (44.65)     3:45.41 (44.46)
        4:20.11 (34.70)     4:51.74 (31.63)
  3 Barrett, Alex          15 BLKRK             5:05.83    5:01.49  
                 30.67      1:06.85 (36.18)
        1:46.30 (39.45)     2:25.24 (38.94)
        3:07.91 (42.67)     3:51.92 (44.01)
      5:01.49 (1:09.57)                    
  4 Horgan, Daragh         15 LIMK-MN           5:06.03    5:02.07  
                 32.03      1:09.48 (37.45)
        1:48.42 (38.94)     2:25.21 (36.79)
        3:08.65 (43.44)     3:52.43 (43.78)
        4:27.78 (35.35)     5:02.07 (34.29)
  5 Fane, Ricky            15 DOL-MN            5:08.94    5:06.38  
                 30.85      1:08.12 (37.27)
        1:47.17 (39.05)     2:26.27 (39.10)
        3:08.58 (42.31)     3:52.61 (44.03)
        4:30.20 (37.59)     5:06.38 (36.18)
  6 Mc Carthy, Donnacha    15 NRS               5:10.27    5:10.82  
                 31.22      1:08.24 (37.02)
        1:50.10 (41.86)     2:29.84 (39.74)
        3:16.60 (46.76)     4:02.92 (46.32)
        4:38.55 (35.63)     5:10.82 (32.27)
  7 Farren, Cormac         15 BAN               5:16.03    5:12.04  
                 31.36      1:09.24 (37.88)
        1:46.86 (37.62)     2:26.09 (39.23)
        3:12.12 (46.03)     4:00.52 (48.40)
        4:36.51 (35.99)     5:12.04 (35.53)
  8 Gil, Mark              15 TROJ-ZZ           5:24.25    5:17.14  
                 32.97      1:11.48 (38.51)
        1:53.51 (42.03)     2:33.83 (40.32)
        3:18.38 (44.55)     4:04.76 (46.38)
        4:42.20 (37.44)     5:17.14 (34.94)
  9 Price, Thomas          15 LISB-NI           5:18.10    5:19.04  
                 32.56      1:09.81 (37.25)
        1:51.48 (41.67)     2:32.39 (40.91)
        3:20.25 (47.86)     4:06.64 (46.39)
        4:43.21 (36.57)     5:19.04 (35.83)
 10 Fitzpatrick, Lewis     15 LISB-NI           5:22.18    5:19.91  
                 31.88      1:11.17 (39.29)
        1:53.83 (42.66)     2:36.98 (43.15)
        3:21.00 (44.02)     4:06.47 (45.47)
        4:43.93 (37.46)     5:19.91 (35.98)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 10 Lanigan, Conor         15 Trident           5:22.77             
 12 Mawhinney, Bryn        15 LEA-NI            5:25.84             
 13 Rynn, Eoghan           15 Trident           5:30.78             
 
 Event 1  Men 16 Year Olds 400 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Tallec-Botos, Kynan    16 Brompton          4:48.56    4:45.32  
                 28.00      1:01.30 (33.30)
        1:37.36 (36.06)     2:13.96 (36.60)
        2:57.35 (43.39)     3:40.89 (43.54)
        4:13.52 (32.63)     4:45.32 (31.80)
  2 Dovbush, Maksym        16 CZECH             4:51.50    4:49.86  
                 29.03      1:04.08 (35.05)
        1:40.67 (36.59)     2:17.58 (36.91)
        3:00.16 (42.58)     3:41.70 (41.54)
        4:15.32 (33.62)     4:49.86 (34.54)
  3 Cousins, Emmet         16 NRS               5:04.23    4:58.97  
                 31.45      1:07.54 (36.09)
        1:44.72 (37.18)     2:21.26 (36.54)
        3:07.62 (46.36)     3:53.58 (45.96)
        4:27.00 (33.42)     4:58.97 (31.97)
  4 Mc Aleer, Aleksandr    16 GAL               5:00.14    5:00.03  
                 30.06      1:08.02 (37.96)
        1:46.44 (38.42)     2:23.17 (36.73)
        3:05.73 (42.56)     3:50.33 (44.60)
        4:25.63 (35.30)     5:00.03 (34.40)
  5 Merrigan, Ben          16 DOL-MN            5:08.25    5:05.38  
                 30.18      1:07.74 (37.56)
        1:46.10 (38.36)     2:24.41 (38.31)
        3:10.65 (46.24)     3:57.55 (46.90)
        4:32.10 (34.55)     5:05.38 (33.28)
  6 Boyd, Rory             16 KGD               5:15.18    5:12.09  
                 31.23      1:08.61 (37.38)
        1:47.19 (38.58)     2:24.90 (37.71)
        3:13.83 (48.93)     4:02.04 (48.21)
        4:38.37 (36.33)     5:12.09 (33.72)
  7 Maguire, Louis         16 BREIF             5:17.23    5:13.60  
                 29.57      1:05.16 (35.59)
        1:45.53 (40.37)     2:25.96 (40.43)
        3:13.20 (47.24)     4:00.07 (46.87)
        4:37.84 (37.77)     5:13.60 (35.76)
  8 Monaghan, Shea         16 ROTTS             5:19.16    5:18.06  
                 32.89      1:13.15 (40.26)
        1:53.76 (40.61)     2:32.67 (38.91)
        3:18.92 (46.25)     4:04.65 (45.73)
        4:41.84 (37.19)     5:18.06 (36.22)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  5 Soens, Elias           16 Hamilton          5:06.31             
  6 Poesche, Alexander     16 Hamilton          5:07.07             
  9 O'Loughlin Brophy, Ki  16 Cool              5:16.13             
 12 Pocevicius, Airidas    16 ST FC             5:21.35             
 
 Event 1  Men 17 Year Olds 400 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Colgan, Adam           17 LISB-NI           4:40.65    4:35.23  
                 27.91      1:00.61 (32.70)
        1:36.53 (35.92)     2:11.88 (35.35)
        2:52.26 (40.38)     3:33.50 (41.24)
        4:04.87 (31.37)     4:35.23 (30.36)
  2 Fahey, Ronan           17 TROJ-ZZ           4:45.48    4:43.85  
                 29.24      1:02.57 (33.33)
        1:39.10 (36.53)     2:14.91 (35.81)
        2:56.33 (41.42)     3:37.92 (41.59)
        4:11.67 (33.75)     4:43.85 (32.18)
  3 Donnellan, Cormac      17 GLN-ZZ            4:53.02    4:47.18  
                 29.39      1:04.12 (34.73)
        1:39.34 (35.22)     2:14.49 (35.15)
        2:58.71 (44.22)     3:42.34 (43.63)
        4:16.20 (33.86)     4:47.18 (30.98)
  4 Moran, Ben             17 Alsc              4:51.75    4:47.25  
                 30.09      1:03.72 (33.63)
        1:41.24 (37.52)     2:17.83 (36.59)
        3:01.68 (43.85)     3:43.96 (42.28)
        4:16.55 (32.59)     4:47.25 (30.70)
  5 Kilcoyne, Ronan        17 SLIGO             4:51.28    4:48.32  
                 29.25      1:03.50 (34.25)
        1:41.75 (38.25)     2:19.87 (38.12)
        3:00.38 (40.51)     3:42.28 (41.90)
        4:16.00 (33.72)     4:48.32 (32.32)
  6 Cooke, Aonghus         17 LIMK-MN           4:57.22    4:48.85  
                 30.05      1:05.83 (35.78)
        1:43.90 (38.07)     2:22.21 (38.31)
        3:02.75 (40.54)     3:44.03 (41.28)
        4:18.10 (34.07)     4:48.85 (30.75)
  7 Edgar, Daniel          17 LISB-NI           4:52.00    4:51.46  
                 29.05      1:04.42 (35.37)
        1:42.29 (37.87)     2:19.25 (36.96)
        3:02.95 (43.70)     3:47.62 (44.67)
        4:20.18 (32.56)     4:51.46 (31.28)
  8 MacLeod, Euan          17 ESB-IR            5:13.34    5:09.99  
                 29.48      1:06.18 (36.70)
        1:47.46 (41.28)     2:27.76 (40.30)
        3:13.35 (45.59)     3:59.95 (46.60)
        4:35.78 (35.83)     5:09.99 (34.21)
  9 Krkoska, David         17 CZECH             5:21.28    5:17.53  
                 33.45      1:16.11 (42.66)
        1:59.92 (43.81)     2:40.78 (40.86)
        3:22.70 (41.92)     4:05.17 (42.47)
        4:42.75 (37.58)     5:17.53 (34.78)
 -- Langton, Killian       17 SLIGO             4:58.42         DQ  
                 32.07      1:09.10 (37.03)
        1:50.17 (41.07)     2:30.54 (40.37)
        3:13.43 (42.89)     3:56.91 (43.48)
        4:31.58 (34.67)          DQ (31.89)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  8 Rynn, Cormac           17 Trident           4:57.65             
 -- Hand, Matthew          17 ARDS-US               DQ              
 
 Event 1  Men 18 Year Olds 400 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Chobanian, Danylo      18 CZECH             4:37.06    4:34.13  
                 29.18      1:01.86 (32.68)
        1:37.47 (35.61)     2:12.34 (34.87)
        2:52.93 (40.59)     3:33.70 (40.77)
        4:04.29 (30.59)     4:34.13 (29.84)
  2 Kennedy, Daniel        18 ARDS-US           4:40.28    4:35.38  
                 28.70      1:00.97 (32.27)
        1:36.36 (35.39)     2:11.57 (35.21)
        2:51.71 (40.14)     3:32.24 (40.53)
        4:03.59 (31.35)     4:35.38 (31.79)
  3 Mc Geown, Niall        18 BANB              5:03.43    4:55.60  
                 29.78      1:05.09 (35.31)
        1:43.80 (38.71)     2:22.20 (38.40)
        3:02.79 (40.59)     3:45.48 (42.69)
        4:21.16 (35.68)     4:55.60 (34.44)
 
 Event 1  Men 19 & Over 400 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Randle, Matthew        19 Tuks-TS           4:44.90    4:34.23  
                 28.74      1:02.50 (33.76)
        1:39.22 (36.72)     2:15.86 (36.64)
        2:52.10 (36.24)                    
            4:01.94 ( )     4:34.23 (32.29)
  2 Wilson, Adam           19 BANB              4:39.31    4:37.57  
                 28.89      1:02.66 (33.77)
        1:38.83 (36.17)     2:15.03 (36.20)
        2:52.98 (37.95)     3:32.41 (39.43)
        4:05.28 (32.87)     4:37.57 (32.29)
  3 Pfeiffer, Robin        19 Bluefin SC        4:55.70    4:49.27  
                 28.52      1:02.93 (34.41)
        1:40.45 (37.52)     2:16.87 (36.42)
        3:00.06 (43.19)     3:43.44 (43.38)
        4:16.77 (33.33)     4:49.27 (32.50)
  4 Mulholland, Daniel     19 LISB-NI           4:55.99    4:57.00  
                 29.56      1:04.33 (34.77)
        1:44.32 (39.99)     2:22.58 (38.26)
        3:04.87 (42.29)     3:46.57 (41.70)
        4:22.85 (36.28)     4:57.00 (34.15)
  5 Walsh, Eoin            19 Cookstown Asc     5:05.72    5:03.50  
                 30.22      1:06.98 (36.76)
        1:47.89 (40.91)     2:28.74 (40.85)
        3:09.76 (41.02)     3:53.51 (43.75)
        4:29.38 (35.87)     5:03.50 (34.12)