Hibernian Swimming                             22/04/2022 - 7:24 PM
      Irish Open Championships 2022 - 19/04/2022 to 23/04/2022      
 
 Event 25  Boys 13 & Over 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Ferguson, Conor        23 NCU L               55.53      55.40  
                 27.05        55.40 (28.35)
  2 Johnston, Paddy        21 ARDS-US             56.78      56.26  
                 27.19        56.26 (29.07)
  3 Barnes, Adam           17 ARDS-US             58.53      57.96  
                 28.08        57.96 (29.88)
  4 Shortt, John           15 BL FN               59.17      58.63  
                 28.23        58.63 (30.40)
  5 Biss, Brandon R        17 SW BT-NI            59.95      59.63  
                 28.96        59.63 (30.67)
  6 Lonergan, Luke         21 UCD-LE            1:00.70    1:00.06  
                 29.10      1:00.06 (30.96)
  7 Byrne, Brydan L        15 BAN               1:01.12    1:00.62  
                 29.23      1:00.62 (31.39)
  8 Irwin, Neddie          19 NCL D             1:01.39    1:00.69  
  9 Ashton, Callum         23 UCD-LE            1:01.25    1:01.11  
                 29.94      1:01.11 (31.17)
 10 Keating, Aran          20 CORM              1:01.53    1:03.10  
                 30.57      1:03.10 (32.53)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
 11 Walsh Hussey, Matthew  18 NAC-VD            1:01.84    1:00.92  
                 29.66      1:00.92 (31.26)
 12 Coulter, Evan          17 LARNE-US          1:02.63    1:01.73  
                 29.99      1:01.73 (31.74)
 13 Noonan, Senan          18 ALS               1:02.46    1:02.03  
                 29.90      1:02.03 (32.13)
 14 Cook, Aidan            18 KILK              1:03.74    1:02.68  
                 30.38      1:02.68 (32.30)
 15 Colgan, Adam J         17 LISB-NI           1:03.31    1:02.95  
                 30.96      1:02.95 (31.99)
 15 Keogh, Michael         18 TERE-VD           1:04.06    1:02.95  
                 30.56      1:02.95 (32.39)
 17 Mahon, Adam            18 LEC               1:04.08    1:03.76  
                 30.67      1:03.76 (33.09)
 18 Cousins, Emmet         16 NRS               1:03.73    1:04.42  
                 30.80      1:04.42 (33.62)
 19 Pau, David             16 PORT-LE           1:04.21    1:04.70  
                 31.44      1:04.70 (33.26)
 20 Mason, Christopher     17 LEC               1:04.10    1:05.07  
                 31.33      1:05.07 (33.74)
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 21 MacLeod, Euan          17 ESB-IR            1:04.62    1:01.47  
                 29.19      1:01.47 (32.28)
 22 Geddis, Adam R         19 NCL B             1:02.30    1:01.51  
                 29.72      1:01.51 (31.79)
 23 Lee, Rory              21 SWSC              1:02.12    1:02.68  
                 29.62      1:02.68 (33.06)
 24 Mulholland, Daniel J   19 LISB-NI           1:03.76    1:02.93  
                 30.85      1:02.93 (32.08)
 25 Mc Menamin, Conor      27 ALS               1:03.71    1:03.43  
                 30.72      1:03.43 (32.71)
 26 Winston, Harry         17 ALS               1:04.64    1:04.32  
                 30.98      1:04.32 (33.34)
 27 Switzer, Noah          15 DOL-MN            1:06.09    1:05.21  
                 31.95      1:05.21 (33.26)
 28 Zaikov, Dmitry         18 PDOWN             1:06.18    1:05.78  
                 31.45      1:05.78 (34.33)
 29 Mc Gann, Jack          17 TROJ-ZZ           1:05.01    1:06.54  
                 31.54      1:06.54 (35.00)
 30 Wong, Adrian           16 TROJ-ZZ           1:05.82    1:06.94  
                 32.32      1:06.94 (34.62)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Donnellan, Cormac      17 GLN-ZZ            1:03.44             
                 30.10      1:03.44 (33.34)
 22 Donnellan, Sean        15 GLN-ZZ            1:03.90             
                 31.56      1:03.90 (32.34)
 27 Balgos, Jericho A      18 LARNE-US          1:04.59             
                 30.80      1:04.59 (33.79)
 34 O'Shea, Ray            16 ESB-IR            1:06.62             
                 31.81      1:06.62 (34.81)
 35 Mullen, Robert         16 TEMP-IR           1:06.67             
                 32.12      1:06.67 (34.55)
 36 Merrigan, Ben          16 DOL-MN            1:06.74             
                 31.26      1:06.74 (35.48)
 37 Mathers, Liam Og G     16 BANB              1:07.16             
                 31.31      1:07.16 (35.85)
 38 Cassidy, Charlie       17 DOL-MN            1:07.20             
                 31.40      1:07.20 (35.80)
 39 Murphy, Cillian        16 SSEAL             1:07.23             
                 32.24      1:07.23 (34.99)
 40 Rusk, Darragh          17 ATH               1:07.54             
                 31.77      1:07.54 (35.77)
 41 Newman, Alexander S    15 BAN               1:07.63             
                 32.18      1:07.63 (35.45)
 42 Mc Clements, Barry     21 ARDS-US           1:07.82             
                 32.44      1:07.82 (35.38)
 43 Rynn, Eoghan           15 TRID              1:07.92             
                 32.44      1:07.92 (35.48)
 44 Tebite, Oisin          17 NAC-VD            1:07.99             
                 32.25      1:07.99 (35.74)
 45 Byrne, Fionn           15 NAC-VD            1:08.08             
                 33.34      1:08.08 (34.74)
 -- Byrne, Stephen         23 TALL                  NS