Hibernian Swimming                            31/07/2018 - 12:52 PM
          Summer Nationals 2018 - 25/07/2018 to 29/07/2018          
 
 Event 408  Boys 15 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 *Lajoie, Griffin H     15 TRNT              1:03.45    1:02.31  
  2 Geddis, Adam           15 CKSTN             1:03.96    1:03.00  
  3 Rooney, Cian J         15 MARL              1:04.20    1:03.42  
  4 Irwin, Neddie          15 SWSC              1:04.89    1:03.51  
  5 Carroll, David         15 DOL               1:06.63    1:04.99  
  6 Reidy, Joe             15 KGD               1:06.46    1:05.46  
  7 Barrett, Simon         15 ALS               1:05.92    1:05.58  
  8 Ryan, James            15 SWSC              1:06.37    1:06.37  
  9 *Chia, Nicholas        15 TRNT              1:06.79    1:06.96  
 10 Desmond, Brian         15 KILK              1:06.56    1:08.40  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 11 Lally, Rory            15 GAL               1:07.20             
 12 Bodamer, Ralf          15 GAL               1:07.56             
 13 Mc Manus, Oisin        15 ENSK              1:08.14             
 14 Higgins, Paul          15 SWSC              1:08.94             
 15 Kenny, Sean            15 TEMP-LE           1:09.01             
 16 *Ross, Cillian         15 FM NM             1:09.18             
 17 *Coutu, Victor         15 BYST              1:09.48             
 18 Willmott, Ben          15 Sharks            1:09.68             
 19 Nijs, Tiarnan          15 LIMK-MN           1:10.05             
 20 Mulholland, Daniel J   15 LISB              1:10.62             
 21 Pfeiffer, Robin        15 BL FN             1:11.28             
 22 Millar, Michael        15 ARMH-US           1:11.51             
 23 Mc Namara, Conn        15 CBAR              1:11.57             
 24 Mc Aviney, Brogan      15 KILK              1:11.61             
 25 Corrigan, Matthew      15 TROJ-LE           1:12.24             
 26 O'Connor, Killian      15 BARRA-ZZ          1:12.33             
 27 Lynch, Ben J           15 ENSK              1:12.49             
 28 Falls, Theo            15 LEA               1:13.58             
 29 Ryan, Duileach         15 LONG-VD           1:14.49             
 -- Mc Lean, Brett         15 MARL                  DQ              
 
 Event 408  Boys 16 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Scannell, Sean         16 NCDKK               58.58      57.72  
  2 Winston, Sam           16 ALS               1:01.94    1:00.99  
  3 *Cyprianos, Denilson   16 ZIM-ZZ            1:01.49    1:01.02  
  4 Keating, Aran          16 PORT-LE           1:03.62    1:01.98  
  5 Brady, Ethan           16 TEMP-LE           1:04.01    1:02.02  
  6 Carroll, Aaron         16 NCL L             1:03.70    1:03.45  
  7 Mc Mahon, Aaron        16 DOL               1:05.43    1:04.97  
  8 *Celsi, Damian         16 TRNT              1:06.59    1:05.11  
  9 Waters, Fionn          16 TUAM              1:06.14    1:05.29  
 10 Bingham, Jack          16 BANB              1:06.56    1:05.39  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 11 Coleman, Noah          16 SWSC              1:06.78             
 12 Shiels, Evan           16 Sharks            1:06.87             
 13 Doorly, David          16 GAL               1:07.04             
 14 Mc Ilroy-Sanchez, Con  16 LVADY             1:07.07             
 15 O'Brien, Dylan         16 ENS               1:07.17             
 16 Kanyuka, Peter         16 ESB               1:07.37             
 17 Wall, Illann           16 SWSC              1:07.40             
 18 O'Reilly, James        16 ALS               1:07.74             
 19 Brennan, Sean          16 TUAM              1:07.85             
 20 Maguire, Caleb M       16 LISB              1:08.86             
 21 Carter, Niall          16 CBAR              1:08.96             
 22 Jeffery, John J        16 TMORE             1:09.16             
 23 Vennard, Daniel        16 PDOWN             1:09.46             
 24 Campbell, Faolan       16 SLBGH             1:09.72             
 25 Walsh, Alex            16 SWSC              1:10.78             
 
 Event 408  Boys 17 & Over 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Mc Evoy, Rory          20 NCDEN               56.63      55.88  
  2 *Luyten, Sjobbe        20 BEL                 56.86      56.23  
  3 Mc Nicholl, Sean       17 TEMP-LE           1:01.14      59.16  
  4 Byrne, Jordan          18 ALS               1:01.04      59.83  
  5 Byrne, Stephen         19 TALL              1:01.17      59.95  
  6 Symons, James          21 GAL               1:00.48    1:00.13  
  7 Lonergan, Luke         17 WAT-ZZ            1:00.45    1:00.18  
  8 Galland, Luc           18 SWSC              1:01.24    1:00.54  
  9 Mc Menamin, Conor      23 ALS               1:01.76    1:01.62  
 10 Burke, Ciaran          18 GAL               1:01.73    1:01.93  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  3 Johnston, Paddy        17 ARDS-US             59.81             
 12 *Hull, Aidan           17 TRNT              1:01.90             
 13 Mc Menamin, Fionnan    18 ALS               1:02.39             
 14 O'Rourke, Oisín        17 TUAM              1:02.49             
 15 O'Gara, Hugh           18 ALS               1:02.76             
 16 Wiffen, Nathan J       17 LISB              1:03.44             
 17 *Harris, Logan         17 TRNT              1:03.90             
 18 Gardiner, Matthew      17 NAC               1:04.29             
 19 *Lu, Min Qian          18 TRNT              1:04.34             
 20 Yau, David             17 ESB               1:04.68             
 21 Lee, Rory              17 SWSC              1:05.59             
 22 Neenan, Fionn          18 MAL-MN            1:05.97             
 23 Bentley, Keith         18 ASG               1:06.10             
 24 David, Ben R           17 BARRA-ZZ          1:06.62             
 25 Nolke, Ewan            17 Sharks            1:06.67             
 26 Kelly, Niall           17 CLM               1:07.43             
 27 O'Riordan, Stephen     18 SWSC              1:07.59             
 28 Rafferty, Shea J       17 NY&MN             1:07.80             
 29 Mc Clements, Barry     17 ARDS-US           1:10.10             
 30 O'Riordan, Sean        19 SWSC              1:13.22             
 31 Mc Grath, Jonathan     25 NCL L             1:19.79             
 32 Flanagan, Patrick      21 UCD-LE            1:27.94